Tony OLIVER

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Birth name: Rafael Antonio Oliver 
Also known as:
Rafael Antonio
Rafael Antonio Oliver
Rafael Oliver
Date of birth: 1958-05-12 
Hometown: San Juan, Puerto Rico (U.S.) 
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Additional Voices in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) 
Arsene Lupin III in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) 
Bang Shishigami in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
Forlock Guard in "Klonoa" (VG) 
King Seadoph in "Klonoa" (VG) 
Kooluk soldier in "Suikoden IV" (VG) 
Ma Chao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) 
Ma Chao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) 
Ma Chao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Minato Namikaze, Fourth Hokage in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG) 
Narrator in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) 
Ranmaru Mori in "Samurai Warriors Xtreme Legends" (VG) 
Ranmaru Mori in "Samurai Warriors" (VG) 
Rick Hunter in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG) 
Solare in "Klonoa" (VG) 
Tony in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 15, 2008)
The Dub Track - Goodbye (Jan 10, 2005)
Character Bio (May 7, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) : Story Editor 
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) : Story Editor 
Argento Soma (TV) : ADR Script 
Daigunder (TV) : Producer 
Don-Don Domel to Ron (TV) : Script Supervision 
Eureka Seven (TV) : ADR Script , Voice Direction 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) : Producer , Voice Direction 
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) : ADR Director 
Fate/Zero (TV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) : ADR Director 
Flag (ONA) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Fushigi na Koala Blinky (TV) : ADR Director , Script Supervision 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) : ADR Writer , Voice Direction 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) : Script , Script Supervision 
Gurren Lagann (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11, 14-17, 22, 26-27
)
 
Hakushon Daimaō (TV) : Story Editor 
Haré+Guu (TV) : Director , ADR Writer 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) : ADR Writer , Voice Direction 
K-ON! (movie) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
K-ON! (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) : Story Editor 
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) : ADR Director 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : ADR Director 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Maple Town Stories (TV) : Script 
Marmalade Boy (TV) : Script 
Marmalade Boy Movie : Script 
Megaman Star Force (TV) : Script 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Script Adaptation , Voice Direction 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) : Voice Direction 
New Getter Robo (OAV) : ADR Script , Voice Direction 
Ningyo Hime Marina no Bōken (TV) : Script Editing 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : ADR Director , Script Adaptation 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : ADR Director 
Overman King Gainer (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Ox Tales (TV) : Script Supervision 
Planetes (TV) : ADR Director , Voice Direction 
Please Teacher! (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Please Teacher! (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Please Twins! (TV) : ADR Script , Voice Direction 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Director , ADR Script 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) : Script 
Shinzo (TV) : Script , Story Editor 
Squid Girl (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Tweeny Witches (TV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) : ADR Director 
Urikupen Kyujotai (TV) : Story Editor 
Vandread (TV) : ADR Script 
Video Anime Ehonkan Sekai Meisaku Dōwa (OAV) : Story Editor 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) : ADR Script 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) : Story Editor 

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Antonio Oliver)
Kamen Rider BLACK RX (live-action TV) : Supervising Producer (Season 1) 

Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Train Station Announcer (Bang Zoom! Dub) 
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Disgruntled Rat ; Jose Mendoda ; Keiichi Morisato ; Rat 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Hotel Clerk ; Student ; Taiyaki Man ; Yosuke 
Argento Soma (TV) as Air Force Official B ; Border Patrol Pilot B ; Dr. Takahashi ; Gate Guard 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Fat Cop ; Noboru Sawaki 
(The) Big O (TV) ; Dove/T-Bone (ep 18) 
Birth (OAV) as Talon 
Black Jack (OAV) as Reporter ; Servant 
Bleach (TV) as Akon (ep 259) ; Gengoro Onabara (Shusuke Amagai Saga) ; Ggio Vega ; Hanza Nukui ; Ryou Udagawa ; Ulquiorra Cifer 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Ulquiorra Cifer 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Jiro 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) ; Airship Captain (ep 1) 
Blue Exorcist (TV) ; Exorcist C (ep 10) ; Maruta ; Reiji's Friend C ; Timothée Timowan 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Man on TV 
Brigadoon (TV) as Melan Blue ; Mike White 
Captain Harlock and the Queen of a Thousand Years (U.S. TV) as Christopher ; Christopher 'Chris' Jensen 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Bar Patron ; Jail Officer 2 (ep 12) ; Jugo Yoshikawa ; Officer Kosaka ; Otagaki Dojo Trainee ; Samurai (ep 5) ; Speakeasy Worker 
Chobits (OAV) as Hiromu Shinbo 
Chobits (TV) as Hiromu Shinbo 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) ; Curator (ep 17) ; General Tsao (ep 20) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Helicopter Reporter (ep 22) ; Masaru (ep 43) 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Yamane 
Durarara!! (TV) ; Gang Member (ep 5) ; Rio's Father (ep 2) 
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Ema Misuru 
Eureka Seven (TV) ; Gonzy ; Hap 
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Hap 
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) 
EX-Driver the Movie as Joe 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Koji Kuroki 
Fafner (TV) as Commander (ep 13) ; Ippei ; Mamoru Kodate ; Newscaster ; Ryohei Doma (ep 10) ; UN Scientist ; UN Tech (ep 13) ; Worker (ep 8) 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Lancer 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Lancer 
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Marat 
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Bat 
Flag (ONA) as Base Operator ; General ; Interpreter ; Maintenance Crew ; Reporter ; Ru Pou ; Soldier ; Takashi 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Maximilien ; Noirtier (ep 15 & 18) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Guitar Hippie 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) ; Announcer (ep 7) ; Staff (ep 11) ; Sugi ; SWAT (ep 17) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Newscaster 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Akamatsu (eps 11-12, 21) ; Gyosai Kawanabe (ep 13) ; Ichino's Colleague (eps 14-15) 
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Robert Dawson 
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Young) 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Adjutant (ep 1) ; Balinbow ; Jame-go (ep 4) ; Narrator ; Old Simon (ep 27) ; Tetsukan 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Sagin 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Sagin 
Heat Guy J (TV) as News Anchor ; Officer C 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Man A (Media Blasters dub) 
I'll/CKBC (OAV) as Yoshiki Yamazaki 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Edgeraid Coach ; Mechanic A (ep 5) 
Iron Man (TV) as Trainee 3 (ep 1) 
K-ON! (movie) as Teacher 
K-ON! (TV) as Assistant (ep 14) ; Customer (ep 13) ; Saito (ep 10) ; Scary man (ep 1) ; Trash Collection Announcement (ep 12) ; Yui's Father (ep 7) 
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Principal ; Sales Clerk 
Karas (OAV) as Detective Sawada ; Doctor 
Kyoufu Densetsu - Kaiki! Frankenstein (special) as Phillip 
Last Exile (TV) as Casino Royale Bartender ; Claimh-Solais Communications ; Ethan ; Observing Pilot ; Silvana Announcer ; Vanship Union Operator #3 
Lucky Star (TV) as Clerk B (ep 12) ; Soujiro Izumi 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Arsene Lupin III ; Jockey (ep 8) ; Martino Henchman (ep 8) ; Sherlock Holmes III 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Arsene Lupin III  (Pioneer Entertainment dub) 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Hinahoho ; Sabhmad Saluja 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) as Digital Agent ; SynchroniCity Programmer ; West Wing 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Beach Bully ; Nobu ; Ship's 1st Officer ; Student (ep 2) 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Adult Suguru Misato ; Chizuko's Father ; Fishmonger ; Lab Tech ; Management Board Member ; Management Supervisor ; Student ; Student with Bike ; Townsman 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Bill Matheson ; Gen Kitahara 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Kelvin Stelar 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as George Azuma 
Monster (TV) as Dark Blue Suit Reporter (ep 7) 
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Casual Kimono (ep 5) ; Water Carrier (ep 1) 
Naruto (TV) as Jibachi Kamizuru ; Nan ; Nanafushi (ep 193) ; Postman Ninja 596-03 (ep 177) ; Ronin (ep 208) ; Shinayakana (ep 174) ; Tsuzumi ; Worker (ep 208) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage ; Urushi 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Minato Namikaze 
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Carlos ; Master ; Tatsuhito Saotome ; Villager 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Itaru Amezo 
One Piece (TV) as Rokuroshi (ep 215) 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Totate (ep 3) 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Hughes Gauli 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Baseball Player ; Rude Boyfriend 
Planetes (TV) as Captain ; Control Chief ; Keith ; Yankees 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Gym Teacher (ep 2) ; Masaomi Yamada 
Please Twins! (TV) as Man ; Masami Yamada 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) 
Redline (movie) as Shinkai 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Minato Namikaze / Fourth Hokage 
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Rick Hunter (The Macross Saga) 
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Rick Hunter 
Robotech: The Shadow Chronicles (U.S. OAV) as Rick Hunter 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Elian ; Ikawa ; Kigetsuki ; Kurusu ; Mainland board member (ep 25) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Sha Gojyo 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Sha Gojyo 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Gang Member #3 ; Nagamitsu Sakon Shogen ; Nagatomi Thug #3 ; Shige 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Ninja ; Tatsuya Shishikura 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Shinjuro 
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Kobayakawa Hideaki 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Kazuo Kishi 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as "Rocky" Caliban Youngblood 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Captain of the Scaffold ; Officer ; Street Thug ; Tochiro ; Yasu 
Squid Girl (TV) as Clark (eps 7, 9, 11-12) ; Father (ep 2) ; Southern Winds' Owner (eps 4, 7, 12) 
Stellvia (TV) as Headmaster ; Joy Jones 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Gotoh ; Ryota Yamada ; Young Sailor 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Rick Yamada (Harmony Gold USA dub) 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Sigurd (eps 18, 20) 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Mr. Yamada, Rajau ; Seina Yamada 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Misao Kuramitsu 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Misao Kuramitsu 
Tokko (TV) as Ranmaru Shindo 
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Married Man ; Pit Team Member 
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Jidan ; Yamada 
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Googoo (ep 6) 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as General Jinrai ; Sugure Takazato 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Night Class Teacher (ep 1) 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Hibiki Tokai 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Custodian ; Todo (ep 26) ; Witch 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Horse (ep 20) 
Wolverine (TV) as Sho Kurohagi ; Thug A (ep 8) 
Yukikaze (OAV) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Antonio Oliver)
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie as Keiichi Morisato 
Akira (movie) as Police Car Driver (Animaze dub) 
Gad Guard (TV) as Hajiki Sanada 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 22) ; Ichiro Okinoshima ; Kamioka (ep 8) ; Kunio Murai (eps 5-43) ; Punk (ep 8) ; Salesclerk (ep 7) ; Staff (ep 11) ; Tadashi Sakurada (ep 6) ; Tomoko's Father (ep 42) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Mata 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Daigoro (eps 79-82) 
Vandread (TV) as Hibiki Tokai 
X (TV) as Sorata Arisugawa ; Teenager (ep 2) 
X OAV as Sorata Arisugawa 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Antonio)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Eiji Date 
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Prince Sawara (voice over) 
Outlaw Star (TV) 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Vincent 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Vincent 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Tetsuji Kaji 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rafael Oliver)
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Tatsuya Shishikura 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none