Tetsu INADA

稲田 徹
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 稲田 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1972-07-01 
Hometown: Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akashachi in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Akuma Shogun in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ardan in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Arthur in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Arthur in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brainiac in "Superman the Animated Series" (Japanese) 
Brambald Meleney in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bravoman in "Namco X Capcom" 
Colonel Skowronski in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese) 
Devil Rebirth in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dickson in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese) 
Doggie Kruger in "Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle" (live-action movie, 2011) (Japanese) 
Doggie Kruger in "Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger" (live-action TV, 2011) (Japanese) 
Doggie Kruger in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger vs. Dekaranger" (live-action movie, 2006) (Japanese) 
Doggie Kruger in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger vs. Abaranger" (live-action movie, 2005) (Japanese) 
Doggie Kruger in "Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger" (TV) (Japanese) 
Ed Curtis in "Tales of Legendia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Efreet in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Formaggio in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fred Rodfork in "Atelier Ayesha ~Tasogare no Daichi no Renkinjutsushi~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gendrasil in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Highness Duke in "Hyakuju Sentai Gaoranger" (TV) 
Hiromu Yagami in "Edelweiss" (Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Huang Gai in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Isami Kondo in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jotaro Kujo in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Komamura Sajin in "Bleach Blade Battlers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Komamura Sajin in "Bleach Heat the Soul 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kurogane in "Tsubasa Chronicles- Oukyuu no Matinee" (drama CD)(japanese) 
Leo Whitefang in "Guilty Gear Xrd -sign-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leone Abbachio in "GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind" (VG) (Japanese) 
Logue in "Poison Pink (Eternal Poison)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Tactics" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 3: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 4: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 5: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 6: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 7: XL" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Dynasty Warriors" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lu Bu in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Model P in "Rockman ZX" (Japanese) 
Mon-Mon in "Yo-Jin-Bo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ost in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Panther Caroso in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese) 
Phantom in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero Telos" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Phantom in "Remastered Tracks Rockman Zero" (Music / Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Phantom in "Rockman Zero 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Phantom in "Rockman Zero" (VG) (Japanese) 
Pyrrhon in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raidou in "DEAD OR ALIVE 5 Last Round" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raiga & Hilka in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG) 
Rätsel Feinschmecker in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 2, 3" (VG) 
Sadakichi Chiba in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sigmund Orlando in "The Legend of Heroes: Ao No Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Togashi in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese) 
True Assassin in "Fate/Stay Night Realta Nua" (Visual Novel) (Japanese) 
True Assassin in "Fate/Tiger Colosseum" (VG) 
Vitis in "OZ" (VG) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Inokawa-zeki 
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Kaito Kubota (eps 6, 9, 11) 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Elsa's brother (ep 2) 
Air (TV) as Soldier (ep 9) 
Air Master (TV) as Carey (ep 18) ; Gouda ; Sayama (ep 10) ; Warship Captain (ep 16) 
Akahori Gedō Hour Rabuge (TV) as Arimasu Kanenara (ep 9) ; Chairman (ep 8) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Village chief (eps 5-6) 
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Wrench-kun (ep 4) 
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Inaba Ittetsu (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 12
)
 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Teizou Inomata 
Aquarion Evol (TV) as Principal/Commander 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Man in a White Robe 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Odajima (Bakeneko) 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Ichibee Sanada 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Fafnir 
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Akafun no Senbee 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Death Armor (eps 2, 13, 20) ; Kenzaburō Ishibashi 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Basilla 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Lord Ragosia (ep 33) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Gouda (eps 32-33) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Physician (eps 5-6) 
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chinese DJ (2nd) 
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as tombola place man (ep 9) 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Jailer (ep 1) 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Ken'ei Sumino (ep 6) 
Bleach (TV) as Aikawa Love (vizard) ; Komamura Sajin 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Sajin Komamura 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Sajin Komamura 
Blood Lad (TV) as Franken Stein 
Blood+ (TV) as Makkoi (eps 12-13) 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Yun's Father 
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Oyabon 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Saruwatari (ep 1) 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Ivan 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Ivan 
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) as Tetsu Shinjō 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Dimensional Robo, Great Daiyusha ; Tetsu Shinjō 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Daiyusha (card) ; Tetsu Shinjō 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as "Я" Daiyusha ; Tetsu Shinjō 
Case Closed (TV) as Officer Saito (ep 337) 
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Dodogaru ; Greg 
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Louis XV 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Gahald Vallen (eps 9-10) 
Coicent (OAV) as Older Brother 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hikaru's Father (ep 2) 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Akira Maeda 
D-Fragments (TV) as Odawara 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Richard (ep 29) 
Daigunder (TV) as Bra ion 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Tournament MC 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mangaka (ep 37) 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Doctor Yellow ; E4 Power ; Minayo's father ; Nazca ; Sphinx 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Kongoumon 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Wanriki Munakata 
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Cogerobo No. 3 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Alarm Machine Voice (ep 20) ; Android No.19 (ep 42) ; Announcer (ep 21) ; Bisu (ep 16) ; Doctor (ep 24) ; Frightning Dragon (ep 26) ; Hammer (ep 25) ; Lad B (ep 27) ; Luud ; Man A (ep 52) ; Soldier A (ep 4) ; Villager (ep 51) ; Witnesser (ep 10) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Nappa 
Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) as Slug (remake 2010) 
Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) as Slug 
Dragon Collection (TV) as Meatmania 
Driland (TV) as Jango 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Carlos (ep 1) 
Examurai Sengoku (TV) as Hiro 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Brain ; Jiggle Butt Lackey B ; Lapointe 
FireStorm (TV) as Commander 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Ryunosuke Akagi (ep 14) 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Student in TV Drama (ep 7) ; Waffle 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Roa 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Ryuuji Kurosaki (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 24, 26
)
 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kouji Iwahata 
Gangsta. (TV) as Galahad Woeho 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Maximilien Morrel 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Hashimoto (ep 89) ; Katawa-Guruma (ep 30) ; Sakabashira (eps 15, 40) ; Yamashita-Sensei (ep 19) 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Godmama (eps 50-52) 
Generation of Chaos III ~Toki no Fuuin~ (OAV) as Oni Kisu 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Baby Luciano  (ep 1) 
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Draggildy 
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Naoto Todo 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Tatsuzo 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Combat Communication (Evolve 1) 
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Garanden's captain (eps 10-13) 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Ryouma Taniguchi 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Aptom  (10 episodes
eps 9-11, 15-17, 19-21, 23
)
 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Guild Member (ep 1) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Rally Bernard 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Teacher (ep 4) 
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Michirou Itou (ep 12) 
Hero Bank (TV) as Tetsunosuke Kinnari 
High School of the Dead (TV) as Man (ep 4) 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Freddy 
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Isami Kondo 
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Eric Fritz 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Biruda Kouichi ; Hirai Shinzou ; Indigo Lazuli ; Kidou's Father ; Matt Angel ; Oumihara's coach ; Oushou Kakuma  ; Sumisu Eiji 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Kakuma Oushou 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Oushou Kakuma 
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Oushou Kakuma  
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Oushou Kakuma  
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Villain (eps 7-8) 
Interlude (OAV) as Master (ep 1) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Manten ; Mukotsu 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Tarkus (eps 5-7) 
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as Shubarian (Voice) (eps 26-27) 
Kamichu! (TV) as Dave (DVD ep 8) 
Kanon (TV 1/2002) as Ishibashi-sensei (eps 2-3, 5) 
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Ishibashi 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as A-ou ; Petty (ep 6) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as A-ou 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as A-ou 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as A-ou 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as A-ou 
Kill la Kill (TV) as Ira Gamagōri 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Shimojima 
Kobato. (TV) as Ioryogi ; Kurogane (ep 20) 
KutsuDaru. (TV) as Narrator 
Lamune (TV) as guard (at university campus; ep 12) ; Nobunaga (computer game character; ep 1) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Atamora 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Thornburg 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Kiō Goram (ep 1) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Takuro Sawatari 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Assistant Director (ep 10) ; Captain Asuka (ep 24) ; Commander (ep 12) ; Ichirou Tokugawa ; Kiichirou Tokugawa (ep 16) ; Middle-age man (ep 15) ; Middle-aged man (ep 25) ; Staff officer (ep 13) ; Stage director (ep 6) 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Ryuuhei Itagaki 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Rich 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Crimson Dynamo 
Matriculated (OAV) as Mohican 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Juurou Ogami 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Observation Ship Operator A 
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Gueulemer 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Wakkein (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Barack Zinin 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Taneda (ep 17) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Christopher (eps 20-24) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Donabenabe (ep 9) 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Rijin Maguri (eps 12-13) 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Manabu Takasaki 
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Teacher (ep 1) 
One Piece (TV) as Abi's Father (ep 317) ; Black Cat Pirate (eps 12, 16) ; Bomba ; Brogy ; Buggy Pirate (eps 4-5, 7-8) ; Citizen (ep 134) ; Dr. Potsun (ep 130) ; Drum Island Villager (ep 86) ; G-8 Sergeant (5 episodes
eps 196-197, 200-201, 204
)
 ; Gorilla ; Islander (ep 61) ; Isshi 20 (ep 82) ; Jesus Burgess ; Lapahn ; Marine Officer (4 episodes
eps 54, 56, 59-60
)
 ; Mayor (ep 99) ; Million (eps 64-66) ; Mr. 1  ; Patty ; Pirate E (ep 1) ; Purin Purin ; Reik (eps 139-143) ; Richie ; Stool (ep 81) ; Tylston 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Patty ; Richie 
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Bobby ; Navy Sergeant 
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Colonel 
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Danny 
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Boss 
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Jotto 
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Brogy 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Mr.1 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Shinjin 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Gorilla 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Thanders 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Thanders 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 8) ; Priest (ep 2) 
Rave Master (TV) as Genma ; Marcu Belunju (Getsupuri B) 
REC (TV) (voice of villain; ep 9) ; Aomori 
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 22
)
 
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Bull Hard 
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Ryouma 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Swordman (Red) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Man (ep 106) 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Ban ; Martian 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Basilic Sylphid 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Chinpara 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Ice cream seller (ep 6) 
Sanjōgattai Transformers Go! (OAV) as Budōra 
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Gorou  (ep 22) 
Second Renaissance (OAV) 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Tachibana Muneshige 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Robo-pyon (ep 76) 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Gadeth 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Danemon Naoyuki Ban 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Vice-Principal (ep 12) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Four Heavenly Kings (ep 49) ; Tetsu (ep 7) 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Fujin 
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Ika-kaijin (ep 3) 
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Gass 
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Kakou En (Xìa Hòu Yuan) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Bisque 
Steamboy (movie) as Jason 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Elzam V. Branstein 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ratsel Feinschmecker 
Sword Art Online (TV) as Corbatz (ep 9) 
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Ifrit 
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Doug (Hagan's Father) ; Roaring Thunder God of War Reinhardt 
Thermae Romae (TV) as Planning Office Head 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Fish breeding staff (ep 3) ; Pikary's father (ep 9) 
Tokusou Sentai Dekaranger The Movie: Full Blast Action (live-action) as Doggie Kruger / Deka Master (voice) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rindō Urushiba 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Penny's Manager (eps 1, 9) ; Tsuchi 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as Vogel 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Brother Petros 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom as Kurogane 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kurogane 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Kurogane 
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) as Kurogane 
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Joe 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Harry Ord 
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Harry Ord 
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Harry Ord 
Tytania (TV) as Doorman 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Anaconda ; Dead Signal ; Ikemen ; Ikemen Muscle ; MAXman ; Samuu 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Senri's Uncle 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Karura Itami 
Witchblade (TV) as Sakuma 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Wrestler Tagawa (ep 11) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Helmer 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Homeroom teacher (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 21
)
 ; Jounouchi's father (ep 9) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Hideo Izayoi 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Mike 
Yume Tsukai (TV) as Masafumi Nakaoka (ep 4) 
Yumeria (TV) as Ishikari-sensei 
Zipang (TV) as Executive Officer Yosuke Kadomatsu 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Driver (ep 1) ; Yan (eps 3, 5) 
Zumomo to Nupepe (TV) as Mezamachine 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none