Michelle RUFF

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as: Georgette Rose
Date of birth: 1966-09-22 
Hometown: Detroit, MI (Born)/Los Angeles, CA (Lives) 
About:
Georgette Rose is the name of Michelle Ruff's mother. Ms. Ruff used her name as a pseudonym in her early career. 
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in ".hack//INFECTION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG) 
Additional voices in ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG) 
Alice in "Baroque" (VG) 
Alice in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
Alicia in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) 
Ameena Leffeld in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Arioch in "Drakengard" (VG) 
Ashley Threet in "Time Hollow" (VG) 
Avatar (F) in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Avril in " Wild Arms 5 " (VG) 
Carl Clover in "BlazBlue -Calamity Trigger-" (VG) 
Cream the Rabbit in "Sonic Colors (DS Version)" 
Cream the Rabbit in "Sonic Free Riders" 
Cream the Rabbit in "Sonic Generations" 
Cynthia Rivele in "Operation Darkness" (VG) 
Dalia Ange in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG) 
Diana in "Romancing SaGa" (VG) (uncredited) 
Elie in "Rave Master" (VG) 
Fujiko Mine in "Lupin the 3rd: Tresaure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) 
Hyde in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG) 
Ice in "Cy-Girls" (VG) 
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) 
Iris Fortner in "Atelier Iris 3: Grand Phantasm" (VG) 
Jeena (Webisodes) in "Spectrobes" (VG) 
Keri in "Aedis Eclipse: Generation of Chaos" (VG) 
Lucia in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" 
Mary Murphy in "Dragoneer's Aria" (VG) 
Miranda in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Naomi in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG) 
Noire in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Ouka in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG) 
Paula in "Suikoden IV" (VG) 
Reiko Hinomoto in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG) 
Rita Mordio in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) 
Rops in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG) 
Ropussu aka Rops in "Zatch Bell! Mamodo Fury" (VG) 
Rowdy Reiko in "Rumble Roses XX" (VG) 
Rukia Kuchiki in "Bleach: Shattered Blade" (VG) 
Ruri in "Eureka Seven Vol.1: The New Wave" (VG) 
Ruri in "Eureka Seven Vol.2: The New Vision" (VG) 
Sayla in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG) 
Sophia Esteed in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) 
Sun Shang Xiang in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) 
Talking Doll in "Over the Hedge" (animated movie) 
Telephone Toy in "Over the Hedge" (animated movie) 
Thummim in "Baroque" (VG) 
Velvet in "Odin Sphere" (VG) 
Viese Blanchimont in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG) 
Young Jac in "Thru The Moebius Strip" (Animated movie) 
Yukari Takeba in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) 
Yuno in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
5 Centimeters Per Second (movie) as Risa (Bang Zoom! Dub) 
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Game of Life ; Hanako ; Nozomi the Clairoyant 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Aoi Sakuraba 
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Aoi Sakuraba 
Angel Tales (TV) as Ran the Goldfish 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Mayumi Fujimiya 
Argento Soma (TV) as Narrator ; Operator 
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) as Hotel Receptionist 
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Marilyn 
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Yumiko Furumi 
Bleach (TV) as Chappy ; Mahana Natsui ; Rukia Kuchiki ; Ryohei Toba (Shinigami Golden Dictionary) ; Tobiume (Zanpakuto Saga) ; Zabimaru (snake; Zanpakuto Saga) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Rukia Kuchiki 
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) as Chieri Ono 
Blue Dragon (TV) as Homeron Jr. (ep 17) ; Kluke ; Phoenix 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Cathy (ep 2) ; Stock Market Voice 
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) as Babel 
Boys Be... (TV) as Aki Mizutani 
Brigadoon (TV) as A.KO Saenai ; Moe Kiseragi ; Momoi Three Sisters 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Cat Lady ; Old Woman ; Rio's Coworker 
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card as Tomoyo Daidouji 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Gyao ; Maid (ep 3) ; Meow of the Iron Cat Fist 
Chibits (special) as Chii 
Chobits (OAV) as Chi 
Chobits (TV) as Atashi ; Chii ; Freya ; Minoru's Persocom ; Student #2 (ep 4) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Arthur the Cat ; Euphemia Li Britannia ; Lelouch (young) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Arthur the Cat ; Lelouch Lamperouge (Young; ep 13) ; Mutsuki Minase ; Princess Euphemia/Young Lelouch (ep 7) 
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Cashier 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Arisa's Mother (ep 33) ; Child (ep 7) ; Helen 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Kirika (ep 12) ; Shizuka Hayama 
De:vadasy (OAV) as Naoki 
DearS (TV) as Miu ; Takeya (Young) 
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) as Chikane 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Rabi-en-Rose 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kazemon ; Zephyrmon ; Zoe 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Zoe Orimoto 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Sparrowmon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Antylamon ; Lopmon ; Mrs. Shioda 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Lopmon 
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Michelle Crier 
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) as Yuki Nagato 
Disgaea (TV) as Etna ; Witch 
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie) as Rebel Operator 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Control Room Operator 
Duel Masters (TV) as Your Mama (season 2.0) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Anri Sonohara 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Ageha A ; Coda's Attendant (ep 31) 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) ; Kaoru's Girlfriend 
Fafner (TV) as Yumiko Tomi 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Saber 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Aoi Tohsaka ; Martha Mackenzie 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Aoi Tohsaka 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Tsukinojo Inbe 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) as Sypheid 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mari Iimura ; Reiko Mikami 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) 
Gad Guard (TV) as Aiko Mary Harmony 
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Edouard ; Eugenie 
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Bebel ; Grace 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Elementary Student ; Kaoru Konoe 
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Classmate 2 ; Holly ; Karaoke Cashier ; Naoko Ito 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Bomber ; Miki (ep 12) ; Yamaguchi's Wife (ep 4) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Tachikoma ; Togusa's Wife 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Tachikoma ; Togusa's Wife 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Herself (Seiyuu #1) (ep 17) ; Miharu Sena Kanaka 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Announcer (ep 26) ; Ashira ; Heroine (ep 27) ; Megumi Asakura ; Miyabi Aizawa (ep 43) ; Nurse (ep 38) ; Reporter (ep 28) ; Urumi Kanzaki 
Gun Frontier (TV) as Asaka 
Gungrave (TV) as Harry MacDowel (Child) ; Maria Asagi 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Carmen99 
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Yoko Littner 
.hack//Liminality (OAV) as Mai Minase 
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as Girl ; Konoe Tsurugi 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Addy 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Addy 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Blues Duella's Wife (ep 8) ; Reporter Nakai ; Rumie ; Vivian ; Weather Reporter 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Miya's Mom (Media Blasters dub) 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Grandmother (ep 7) ; Hagumi's Mother ; Pottery Student B (ep 1) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Yuki 
Idol Project (OAV) as Mimu Emilton 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV) as Suzaku 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Elisa Doolittle ; Maid (ep 4) 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Nami 
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) as Hitomi Tokunaga 
K (TV) as Sumika Inaba 
Kamichu! (TV) as Martian 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Miki Hatori ; Yumigane (human form; ep 1) 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) 
Koi Kaze (TV) as Kaname 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Naomi 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Anissina von Karbelnikoff 
Last Exile (TV) as Alvis E. Hamilton ; Tatiana Wisla 
Leave it to Kero! Theatrical Version (movie) as Tomoyo Daidouji 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Owner ; Rabi~en~Rose 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Student ; Yoshiko Tanaka 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Nyamo 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Reporter 
Lucky Star (TV) as Minami Iwasaki ; Minori Chihara (ep 12) ; Nagato Waitress (ep 16) ; Tsukasa Hiiragi 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Arcueid 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Archer's Girlfriend (ep 15) ; First Lady of the US (ep 12) ; Flight Attendant (ep 2) ; Flower Girl (ep 15) ; Fujiko Mine ; Party Guest (ep 10) ; Queen of Monaco (ep 11) ; Security System (ep 13) ; Woman (ep 10) 
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Fujiko Mine 
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Fujiko Mine  (Pioneer Entertainment dub) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Sera (ep 15) 
Mahoromatic - Automatic Maiden (TV) as Harune Sakura ; Miyuki Sakura ; Sakura ; Yuuka Misato 
Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (special) as Miyuki Sakura 
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Harune Sakura ; Miyuki Sakura ; Yuuka Misato 
Mahoromatic: Summer Special as Miyuki Sakura 
Mao-chan (TV) as Carol Cameron 
MÄR (TV) as Koyuki ; Snow 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Miki Koishikawa ; School Girl ; Woman Customer 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Miki Koishikawa 
Megaman Star Force (TV) as Hope Stelar ; Teacher 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Miyuki Enomoto ; Yuki Nagato 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Yuki Nagato 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Yuki Nagato 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as The Melody of Oblivion 
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Mother (eps 8-9) 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Miku ; Nana 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Little Girl ; Sex Robot ; Waitress 
Mini Pato (movie) as Shinobu Nagumo 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Minako 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Cecily Fairchild/Berah Ronah 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Mihiro Oiwakken 
Monster (TV) as Aishe (eps 15-16) ; Nurse (ep 2) ; Turkish Woman (ep 1) 
Naruto (TV) ; Haku (young; ep 17) ; Hokuto ; Lottery Saleswoman (ep 89) ; Ran ; Sasame Fuuma 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Matsuri 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Amaru 
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Emina 
Nightwalker (TV) as Manami ; Yuki 
Nyorōn Churuya-san (ONA) as Yuki Nagato 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Mrs. Adachi ; Safety 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Princess Ana Medaiyu 
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Cram School Girl (ep 3) ; Girl in Street (ep 1) ; Hostess (ep 4) ; School Nurse (ep 9) ; Suguru Hayasaka (Young) 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Tsukiko Sagi 
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Computer System ; Noa Izumi ; Reporter ; Student ; Translator 
Phoenix (TV) as Marimo (Sun Chapter) 
Planetes (TV) as Lucie ; Sia 
Please Teacher! (OAV) as Koishi Herikawa 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Koishi Herikawa 
Please Twins! (OAV) as Koishi Herikawa 
Please Twins! (TV) as Koishi Herikawa 
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) as Cossette d'Auvergne 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Luna 
R.O.D -The TV- as Airport Staff (ep 15) 
Rave Master (TV) as Elie ; Resha Valentine 
Redline (movie) as Sonoshee McLaren 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Rani Chawla 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Housewife ; Yukari 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ayase Terada ; Keika 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Luna 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Luna (Viz Media dub) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Luna 
Saint Tail (TV) 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gojyo's Token (ep 7) ; Kon (eps 3-6) ; Yado Waitress (ep 8) 
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Clerk (omake ep 10) ; Daughter (ep 13) ; Embarassed Mother ; Sanbutsushin (ep 1) ; Shunto ; Shunto's Mother 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Sumire Kanzaki 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Yatsuha (ep 15) 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Hitomi Yuuki ; Race Queen 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Mayura 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Celia (ep 22) ; Winia Chester 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Sayla 
Shin chan (TV) as Nini (phuuz, 2004) 
Sky High (live-action movie) as Rei 
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Ayano (ep 3) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Shizuka Namino ; Tadashi Daiba (Young) 
Speed Racer X (TV) as Mom Racer 
Stellvia (TV) as Yayoi Fujisawa 
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Airport P.A. (ep 23) ; Boy (ep 26) ; Clip (ep 21) ; Girl (ep 3) ; Hazuki (eps 4, 20) ; Mrs. Sickly (ep 19) 
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Sakura Kasugano 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Crimson Viper 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Saga Bergman 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Saga Bergman 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Martel (eps 1-2) ; Sylph (ep 3) 
Tokko (TV) as Ryoko Ibuki 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Risai ; Rokuta (Child) ; Uikyou 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) ; Day Class Teacher (ep 6) ; Juri Kuran ; Vampire Woman (ep 10) 
Vandread (TV) as Belvedere Coco 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Belvedere Coco 
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Laila ; Machela ; Woman 
(The) Wind Rises (movie) 
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Yurika Dojima 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Leara 
X (TV) as Kotori Monou 
X OAV as Kotori Monou 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Onyx (ep 5) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Daria Anjé ; Hyde ; Ivy ; Kogoro ; Mamiko Takashi (eps 59-61) ; Math Teacher's Wife ; Nana Baba ; Naomi ; Nurse (ep 6) ; Princess Marie ; Rops ; Sugino 
Zenki (TV) as Chiaki Enno 
Zentrix (TV) as Megan 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Georgette Rose)
Akira (movie) as Kaori 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Uchiyama Hiroko 
Arc the Lad (TV) as Boy ; Boy B ; Boy C ; Meril ; Puppy 
(The) Big O (TV) as Laura 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) as Mitsuki Sanada 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special as Mitsuki Sanada 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Kaen 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Spectator 
Hand Maid May (TV) as Kasumi Tani 
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) ; Kaoru 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Kiki Rosita 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Kiki Rosita 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Yume 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Kizna Towryk 
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Princess Ramgiku 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kinu ; Tae ; Tsubame 
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Sakura Kasugano 
Trigun (TV) as Lina (ep 18) 
Weather Woman (live-action movie) as Anchorwoman A ; Receptionist ; Secretary 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none