Hidenori TAKAHASHI (seiyū)

高橋 英則
Family name (in kanji): 高橋
Given name (in kanji): 英則
Date of birth: 1983-12-07
Hometown: Aoyama, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Ayame in "Side Kicks!" (VG) (Japanese)
Garma in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Ishikirimaru in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Ismael in "Guardian's Violation" (VG) (Japanese)
Odin in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Odin in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Olav in "The Thing(2011)" (Movie) (Japanese)
Owain/Eudes in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Wheeze in "Trine 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Maeno Nagayasu (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-12
)

Amnesia (TV) as Waka
Baku Tech! Bakugan (TV) as Battle Announcer; Zakuro
Baku Tech! Bakugan Gachi (TV) as Battle Announcer; Master Zakuro
Beelzebub (TV) as Delinquent 2 (ep 1); Good Night Shimokawa; Graphel
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Good Night Shimokawa
Blade & Soul (TV) as Nagi (ep 1)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Konohamaru Sarutobi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Morris Pennyworth
Danchi Tomoo (TV)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Manabu Nakayashiki (eps 10-14)
Glitter Force (TV) as Salaryman (ep 10)
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Baseball Club Leader (ep 9); Boy B (ep 12); Director (ep 17); High School Student (ep 34); Judge (ep 13); Man from Climbing Shelter (ep 20)
(The) [email protected] (TV) as Director (eps 22, 24)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Adams (ep 7); Man B (ep 9)
Kiitaro's yokai picture diary (TV) as Kudan (ep 5); Man in black B (ep 7); Tenjōname (eps 2, 12); Yokai (ep 1)
Kingdom (TV) as 100-man General (ep 18); Bandit (ep 23); Chong Wan (Sū Gen) (eps 30-33, 38); Communications officer (ep 19); Long Chuan (Ryū Sen) (eps 27-28, 37); Long Tai (Ryū Tai) (ep 17); Soldier (eps 6, 36); Subordinate (ep 20); Tajif; Xiao Ding (Gyō Tei) (ep 24); Zhu Gui (Shu Ki) (ep 21)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Chong Wan (Sū Gen); Feng Bo (Fūhaku) (ep 12); Long Chuan (Ryūsen) (eps 24, 30); Lu Xian (Rikusen) (eps 22, 34); Mao Ying (Moei) (ep 8); Shi (Seki) (ep 20); Tian Bu (Tenfu) (ep 9); Wei soldier (ep 25); Xi (Kei) (ep 3); Zhao Kuo (Chōkatsu) (ep 7)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Officer D
Level E (TV) as Kuramoto (ep 11)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as War Machine
Meganebu! (TV) as Kira High leader (ep 10)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Muta Aburame; Okisuke; Shimon Hijiri; Torune Aburame
OZMAFIA!! (TV) as Heidi
Reikenzan: Hoshikuzu-tachi no Utage (TV) as Rikuri (eps 4, 11)
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as God
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Cap man (ep 8)
[email protected] (TV) as Teacher A (ep 5)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Delinquent (ep 9)
Softenni! (TV) as Disciple A (eps 2-3)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as gatekeeper (ep 7)
Terraformars (TV) as Jet
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Jet
Toriko (TV) as Jerry Boy; Kagemaru
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Ishikirimaru
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Organization Member (ep 4); Prisoner (ep 1)
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Van Kiryūin
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Van Kiryūin (ep 13)
Whistle! (TV) as Kō Kazamatsuri (2016 version)
Young Black Jack (TV) as Thomas "Tommy" Williams (eps 7-8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none