Ryotaro OKIAYU

置鮎 龍太郎
Family name (in kanji): 置鮎
Given name (in kanji): 龍太郎
Date of birth: 1969-11-17
Hometown: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan
Chronology:
(2013-01) Marries fellow seiyuu Ai Maeda
Blood type: O
Favorites:
bright colors
Food: bananas, curry
Skills & Abilities:
Eating quickly
Kansai-ben
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Is currently married to seiyuu Ai Maeda.
Once married and had a daughter with voice actress Nao Nagasawa (formerly known as Naomi Nagasawa) but is now divorced.
Non-anime roles:
Adam Kadamon in "Angel Sanctuary" (Drama DC) (Japanese)
Alfonso in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Alucard in "Akumajô Dracula X: gekka no yasôkyoku" (VG) (Japanese)
Alucard in "Akumajou Dracula: Aoitsuki no Juujika" (VG)
Andrew Waltfeld in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Bat in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese)
Berserker in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Blues in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Blues in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Brown (dub for Scott Foley) in "The Unit" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Byakuya Kuchiki in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Cain in "Dear" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Captain Commando in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Cent in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese)
Charles J. Krishund in "Vassalord ドラマ CD Act I" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Chosokabe Motochika in "Samurai Warriors 2: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Chosokabe Motochika in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Chosokabe Motochika in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Chosokabe Motochika in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chosokabe Motochika in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Count Georik Zaberisk in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Devimon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Dimlos Tumbre in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dimlos Tumbre in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dimlos Tumbre in "Tales of Destiny" (VG)
Edwin in "Predators" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Eishou in "Gate II Shidou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Furukawa Akio in "Clannad" (PS2)
Furukawa Akio in "Clannad" (PSP) (Japanese)
Gaius in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaius in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaku Namikiri in " Zettai Kareshi" (Drama Cd) (Japanese)
Gemini ??? and Gemini Saga in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter" (VG) (Japanese)
Gemini Saga & Gemini Kanon in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG)
Gemini Saga & Gemini/Sea Dragon Kanon in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese)
Gemini Saga & Sea Dragon Kanon in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Gemini Saga/Pope Arles in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (radio drama)
Gene Watson (dub for Johnny Depp) in "Nick of time" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Genya Arikado in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG)
Georik Zaberisk in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Geteau de Rowa in "Tokyo Mew Mew" (VG) (Japanese)
Hyo in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Jail in "Gensosuikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Long in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jin Long in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese)
Kagekiyo Taira in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamizaki Yoshinori in "Munasawagi no Marionetto" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kataoka Ryouichi in "Renai Trap" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Katsutaka Kuji in "Kohitsuji Hokaku Keikaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kayin Amoh in "Battle Arena Toshinden URA & 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kayin Amoh in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Kayin Amoh [Japanese Lines] in "Battle Arena Toshinden S & 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kayin Amon in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
Krelian in "Xenogears" (VG) (Japanese)
Kronos/Mictlan in "Tales of Destiny" (VG)
Kuonji Mikoto in "Shiawase ni Dekiru" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kurisu Shinotani in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyo Kusanagi in "The King of Fighters" (CD drama)
Lambert in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Lee Chaolan in "Tekken 5" (VG)
Leon in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Ma Chao in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Madoka Kijyo in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Manager Hanamaki in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD)
Masamune Date in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Meisuke "Nube" Nueno in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyata Eiji in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Mondo Zappa in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese)
Nadil in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nakago in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese)
Nero in "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
Nero in "Dirge Of Cerberus Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese)
News Announcer in "Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Crane (dub for Scott Foley) in "Felicity" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Kessen III" (VG)
Oda Nobunaga in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese)
Orochi in "Musou Orochi Maou Sairin" (Sequel)
Orochi in "Musou Orochi"
Patroklos in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese)
Raidees F. Blanchetein in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3 ~To the End of the Universe~" (VG)
Raidees F. Blanchetein in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG)
Randius in "Langrisser IV" (Japanese)
Randius in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Ratsel Finchmaker / Elzam V Branshstein in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Series" (VG) (Japanese)
Roman Bridger (dub for Scott Foley) in "Scream 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Romeo (dub for Leonardo DiCaprio) in "Romeo + Juliet" (movie) (theater version only) (Japanese)
Ronfar in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese)
Roy in "Project Justice Rival School 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryoukou Shibuya in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Ryuuzouji Kei in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Seisaku (Beast Form) in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Seisaku in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Senkuu in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Setzer Gabbiani in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimon Takagi in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimon Takagi in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sho Shinjo in "Battle Arena Toshinden 2 & S" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Shi in "Musou Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Shi in "Shin Sangoku Musou VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Yi in "Dynasty Warriors 8: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Suleiman I in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese)
Takasugi Houshou in "Koi no Tasting" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takumi Oosawa in "Tokimeki Memorial Drama Series Vol. 2: Irodori no Love Song" (VG) (Japanese)
Tametomo in "Tengai Makyo 3: NAMIDA" (VG)
Tefan in "Casino Lily" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Terra in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG)
Tezuka Kunimitsu in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese)
Toride in "Chintsubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Toriko in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Toya in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Toyotomi Hideyoshi in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Toyotomi Hideyoshi in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Vamp in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Vox in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Wizard (Man) in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Wolx in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zero in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Rockman X 8", "Rockman X Command Mission", and "Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese)
Zero in "Rockman X4", "Rockman X5", "Rockman X6" and "Rockman X7"
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
D.N.Angel (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Kodou ~Whenever~"; ep 4)
Iron Leaguer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Aestivalis no March")
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1, 2)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 6)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Ending Song "Heart Wa Koukiatsu"
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1)

Cast in:
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Daigorō
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Masked man
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Gang Member B (Those Were the Days)
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Seiichi Kimura
Akikan! (OAV) as Hidehiko Otoya
Akikan! (TV) as Hidehiko Otoyo
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Alan Mizuki
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) as Densuke
Angel Heart (TV) as Chen (eps 45-46)
Angel Links (TV) as Cyrus
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Kyōsuke Futatsugi
Apocalypse Zero (OAV)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Archedes; Lark Ceryne (ep 3)
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Kamikage Ryuujirou
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Betteger
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Man in a Black Robe
Bakuman. (TV) as Leader of the clones (ep 6)
Bleach (TV) as Enryu/Enkogawa Rusaburo; Kuchiki Byakuya
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Byakuya Kuchiki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Byakuya Kuchiki
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Igor Neuhaus
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tsuru Tsurulina the III
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Segal
Boys Be... (TV) as Sorimachi Takahiro (ep 1)
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Leon
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as MacLane
Brave10 (TV) as Jūzō Kakei
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Junky
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Yuji
Burn Up W (OAV) as Yuji
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Tauma
Buso Renkin (TV) as Mita (ep 1)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as commentarist
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Division Manager
Case Closed (TV) as Kazumi Sanada (ep 76); Subaru Okiya
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Professor K (Akira Katagai)
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Akira Katagai; Professor K
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Villager B
Clannad (movie) as Akio Furukawa
Clannad (TV) as Akio Furukawa
Clannad After Story (TV) as Akio Furukawa
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Shunsuke Itou
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Fei
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mamado
D.Gray-man (TV) as Finder (ep 3); Reever Wenhamm; wind up demon (ep 9)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Dark Mousy
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Teru
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Emperor Zarik
Daigunder (TV) as Bone Rex
Dark Cat (movie) as Hyoi Kagezaki
Date A Live II (TV) as Isaac Ray Pelham Westcott
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Shin
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Celery Monster (ep 21)
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Takashi Nomura
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Fumimaro Ayanokoji
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Fumimaro Ayanokoji; Subaru Okiya
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Fumimaro Ayanokoji
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Takuro Kimura/Mr.Longhair
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Takuro Kimura/Mr. Longhair
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Kimura Takurou
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special as Takurou Kimura
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Takuro Kimura/Mr. Longhair
Digimon Frontier (TV) as RhodoKnightmon
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Grademon
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Rhodoknightmon
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Fortune Teller
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Dr. Mashirito; Tsukutsun Tsun
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Tao
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Toriko
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Wolx Hound
Elementalors (movie) as villain 
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Tsukuyomi
EX-Driver (OAV) as Keyne Tokioka
EX-Driver the Movie as Caine Tokioka
Excel Saga (TV) as bartender (ep 9); baseball team student (ep 11); Bowling Girls director (ep 9); Dominick (ep 23); Golgo Puchuu (ep 16); Gomez; Kyubei (ep 21); Puchuu (non cute voice); team member A; Tooru Watanabe; tv announcer (ep 16)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Berserker
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Berserker
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Abel
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kurei
Fruits Basket (TV) as Shigure Soma
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) as Morimura Yuki
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Scar
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Chuutaro (ep 22)
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Franz Heinel
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Franz Heinel
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Franz Heinel
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Franz Heinel
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Franz Heinel
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Koji Shinomiya
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Tetsuya Asada
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Satsuki Kurogiri (ep 6)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Takashi (ep 55)
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Toriko
Giant Killing (TV) as Shigeyuki Murakoshi
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Date Masamune (eps 18-19)
Gintama (TV) as Iwanofu (ep 96)
Girls Bravo (TV) as Kazuharu Fukuyama
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Yuu Sakurakouji
Goal FH (TV) as Takuya Miyamoto
Gokudo (TV) as Sanzou
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Genjūrō Rindō
Gravitation (TV) as K
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as K
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Sakisaka
.hack//Roots (TV) as Sakisaka; Seisaku
Haganai (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 6, 9)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Gyuujaku-Tenshi
Haré+Guu (TV) as Asio
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Asio
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akuram
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Akuramu
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Hakuryū
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Hakuryū
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Akuramu
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Akram
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Keisuke
Haunted Junction (TV) as Akamanto Kamen (Red Mantle)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Kenji Ban
Hellsing (TV) as Enrico Salvaletti (ep 3)
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Dormmate C; Sho (Ikeda Masato) (ep 6); Vice-president
Hero Bank (TV) as Debra Kizaki
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Kisara Izumi
Hyōka (TV) as Masashi Tōgaito
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Kato
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Ryūji Gondō
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Mach Windy
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Yakumo Kokonoe
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Meisuke "Nube" Nueno
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Nuubee
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Meisuke "Nuubee" Nueno
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Meisuke "Nube" Nueno
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Nube
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Koinosuke Odago
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Koinosuke
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) as Asio
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Kaoru Asahina
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Kaoru Asahina
Kachō no Koi (OAV) as Kazuhiko Odakara
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Kimura
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) as Koryuu
Katanagatari (TV) as Hōoō Maniwa
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Jay
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kevin Mask
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Kevin Mask
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Kevin Mask
Kirara (OAV) as Arthur Oshihara
Kizuna (OAV) as Ranmaru Samejima
Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing (OAV 2) as Ranmaru Samejima
Knight Hunters (TV) as Brad Crawford
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Brad Crawford
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Motoaki Kiso
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Gekkou
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Customer 1
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Emile Von Seelle
Let's Nupu-Nupu (TV) as Takao
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Clear Seaserpent; Manabu Matsudo; Secondary
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Graches
Love Hina (TV) as Kentaro Sakata (10 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16-18, 21, 23-24
)

Love Hina Again (OAV) as Kentaro Sakata (ep 3)
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Kentaro Sakata
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Kentaro Sakata
Love Stage!! (TV) as Seiya Sena
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Fatima (ep 6)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Inouva
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Moero! Yuujou no Mahou Taisen (movie) as Cruiser
Majin Bone (TV) as Dark Horse
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Nomura Takashi
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Kionihi (ep 27)
Marginal Prince (TV) as Joshua Grant
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yuu Matsuura
Marmalade Boy Movie as Yuu Matsuura
Marriage (OAV) as Shimon Takagi
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Akatsuki Nagare; Mechanic
Maze (OAV) as Gorgeous
Maze (TV) as Gorgeous
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Zero
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Global Mountain Cat (eps 11-12)
Mikosuri Han-Gekijō (OAV)
Miracle Girls (TV) as Tsukasa (ep 12)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Rintarō Shinjuku; Shintarō Shinjuku
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Bring Stabbity; Devine Nova; Innovade
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Innovade Technical Staff
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Andrew Waltfeld
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Andrew Waltfeld
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Andorew Waldfeld
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Treize Kushrenada
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Treize Kushrenada
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Bright-san
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Homurabi
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Bruce Wallace Windbloom
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kotarou Fuuma (Fuuma's leader)
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Nicholas Bloom
Naruto (TV) as Aoi Rokushou
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Robert
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Takeshi
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Narumi (ep 7)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Shiro Amakusa Tokisada
Nintama Rantaro (TV); Isaku Zenpouji
No Money (OAV) as Toranosuke Gion
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Yoshidano Shosho Korefusa (Umewakamaru's father; ep 8)
Offside (OAV) as Gorō Kumagaya
One Piece (TV) as Kaku; Toriko (eps 492, 542)
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Kaku
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Hiiragi Keiichi
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Keiichi Hiiragi; Papa
OniAi (TV) as Akio
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Seme A (ep 6)
Orphen (TV) as Hardia
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Hartia
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Tomine (eps 14-15, 18)
Over Drive (TV) as Naoto Hyoudou
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Philip's father (eps 9-10)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Issei
Pokémon (TV) as Hibiki (ep 169)
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Temp Panda (ep 26)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mikele
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Mucardia
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Doumoto; Ichiuma Kita; Kunimitsu Tezuka
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Tezuka Kunimitsu
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kunimitsu Tezuka
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kunimitsu Tezuka
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Tezuka, Kunimitsu
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Linealter
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Black
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Fujita Zenkichi
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Harry Badson
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Villager
Recorder and Randsell (TV) as Atsushi Miyagawa
Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Atsushi Miyagawa
Recorder and Randsell Re (TV) as Atsushi Miyagawa
Rennyo Monogatari (movie) as Rennyo (Teenager)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Tatsuya Kazami
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Jun Kenzaki
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Jun Kenzaki
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Jun Kenzaki
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Jun Kenzaki (eps 1, 3-6)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Shinobu Minato (ep 1)
RoboDz (TV) as Drum-Kan-Bē
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Tybalt
Run=Dim (TV) as Ken Muller
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Siegfried
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuuji (ep 2)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Achiral (ep 81)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as George (ep 108)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Tiger's-eye (ep 3)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tigers Eye
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Gemini Saga (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Gemini Kanon; Gemini Saga (2nd part ON)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Gemini Canon; Gemini Saga
Saint Tail (TV) as John (ep 14)
Saiyuki (TV) as The Undertaker (ep 30)
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Go Dougan
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kaoru Asahina (ep 6)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Toyotomi Hideyoshi
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Toyotomi Hideyoshi
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Helbram
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Radin Tidat Jihan
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Tomoka
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Daimaou Lucifer
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Lucifer Daimaou
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Knight Zenba
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Haruto Saionji
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Masashi Kusugi; Michimune Ayatachi
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Fire Robo; Koshiro Sasaki
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Masamune
Sister Princess (TV) as Akio
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hisashi Mitsui
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Hisashi Mitsui
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hisashi Mitsui
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hisashi Mitsui
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Irbek
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Walter Bargest
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Void (ep 2)
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Shimon Takagi
Soul Hunter (TV) as Youzen
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Jirō Shima
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chiffon
Starry Sky (TV) as Raoul Mathias Jean Aimée
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Kou Kurou
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kurou Kou
Strange+ (TV) as Masamune
Submarine 707R (OAV) as PKN Chairman
Sukisho (TV) as Kai Nagase
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Ingues
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Raidiese "Rai" Fujiwara Branstein
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Raidiese F. Braistein
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Raideth "Rai" Fujiwara Branstein
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Grid (ep 7)
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Touru Yamazaki (ep 7)
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Sankurou Kaname
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Darbit
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Lee Chaolan
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Jingo Kazamatsuri
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Kunimitsu Tezuka
Tenshi Nanka ja Nai (OAV) as Shuuichi Takigawa
Thunder Jet (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Yakou Tsuchimikado
Toriko (TV) as Toriko
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Toriko
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Announcer
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Rodimus Convoy
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Tatsuya
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kevin Mask; Mr. Gacha; Puripuriman
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Shinnosuke (ep 17)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Gamin
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Garline (eps 13-14)
Vassalord (OAV) as Charles J. "Charley" Chrishunds
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Kyosuke Shigure
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Brad Crawford
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Mitsuo Tanabe (ep 10)
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie)
Wizardry (OAV) as Lifestealer 2
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Megane
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Mucardia/Kyosuke Momoi
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Hanshinokera
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Hiroto Honda
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Hiroto Honda
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Guard Diver; Loose Changer
Zatch Bell (TV) as Bali (ep 44); Kiyomaro's Father
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none