Ryotaro OKIAYU

置鮎 龍太郎

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 置鮎 
Given name (in kanji): 龍太郎 
Date of birth: 1969-11-17 
Hometown: Kitakyushu, Fukuoka, Japan 
Chronology:
(2013-01) Marries fellow seiyuu Ai Maeda 
Blood type: O 
Favorites:
bright colors 
Food: bananas, curry 
Skills & Abilities:
Eating quickly 
Kansai-ben 
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Is currently married to seiyuu Ai Maeda. 
Once married and had a daughter with voice actress Nao Nagasawa (formerly known as Naomi Nagasawa) but is now divorced. 
Non-anime roles:
Adam Kadamon in "Angel Sanctuary" (Drama DC) (Japanese) 
Alfonso in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alucard in "Akumajô Dracula X: gekka no yasôkyoku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alucard in "Akumajou Dracula: Aoitsuki no Juujika" (VG) 
Andrew Waltfeld in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Bat in "Shin Megami Tensei: Digital Devil Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Berserker in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Blues in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Blues in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bob Brown (dub for Scott Foley) in "The Unit" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Byakuya Kuchiki in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Cain in "Dear" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Captain Commando in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cent in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese) 
Charles J. Krishund in "Vassalord ドラマ CD Act I" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Chosokabe Motochika in "Samurai Warriors 2: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chosokabe Motochika in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chosokabe Motochika in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chosokabe Motochika in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chosokabe Motochika in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Count Georik Zaberisk in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Devimon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dimlos Tumbre in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dimlos Tumbre in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dimlos Tumbre in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) 
Edwin in "Predators" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Eishou in "Gate II Shidou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Furukawa Akio in "Clannad" (PS2) 
Furukawa Akio in "Clannad" (PSP) (Japanese) 
Gaius in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaius in "Tales of Xillia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaku Namikiri in " Zettai Kareshi" (Drama Cd) (Japanese) 
Gemini ??? and Gemini Saga in "Saint Seiya Sanctuary Chapter" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gemini Saga & Gemini Kanon in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Gemini Saga & Gemini/Sea Dragon Kanon in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gemini Saga & Sea Dragon Kanon in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gemini Saga/Pope Arles in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (radio drama) 
Gene Watson (dub for Johnny Depp) in "Nick of time" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Genya Arikado in "Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow" (VG) 
Georik Zaberisk in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Geteau de Rowa in "Tokyo Mew Mew" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hyo in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jail in "Gensosuikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jin Long in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jin Long in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kagekiyo Taira in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kamizaki Yoshinori in "Munasawagi no Marionetto" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kataoka Ryouichi in "Renai Trap" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Katsutaka Kuji in "Kohitsuji Hokaku Keikaku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kayin Amoh in "Battle Arena Toshinden URA & 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kayin Amoh in "Puzzle Arena Toshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kayin Amoh [Japanese Lines] in "Battle Arena Toshinden S & 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kayin Amon in "Toshinden Card Quest" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kevin Mask in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Krelian in "Xenogears" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kronos/Mictlan in "Tales of Destiny" (VG) 
Kuonji Mikoto in "Shiawase ni Dekiru" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kurisu Shinotani in "CV: Casting Voice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyo Kusanagi in "The King of Fighters" (CD drama) 
Lambert in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lee Chaolan in "Tekken 5" (VG) 
Leon in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ma Chao in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Madoka Kijyo in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese) 
Manager Hanamaki in "Love Celeb" (Drama CD) 
Masamune Date in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Meisuke "Nube" Nueno in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miyata Eiji in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mondo Zappa in "Killer Is Dead" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nadil in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nakago in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Nero in "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nero in "Dirge Of Cerberus Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
News Announcer in "Persona 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Noel Crane (dub for Scott Foley) in "Felicity" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Oda Nobunaga in "Kessen III" (VG) 
Oda Nobunaga in "Kessen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orochi in "Musou Orochi Maou Sairin" (Sequel) 
Orochi in "Musou Orochi" 
Patroklos in "Warriors: Legend of Troy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Raidees F. Blanchetein in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3 ~To the End of the Universe~" (VG) 
Raidees F. Blanchetein in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG) 
Randius in "Langrisser IV" (Japanese) 
Randius in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ratsel Finchmaker / Elzam V Branshstein in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Series" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roman Bridger (dub for Scott Foley) in "Scream 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Romeo (dub for Leonardo DiCaprio) in "Romeo + Juliet" (movie) (theater version only) (Japanese) 
Ronfar in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Roy in "Project Justice Rival School 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ryoukou Shibuya in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ryuuzouji Kei in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seisaku (Beast Form) in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seisaku in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese) 
Senkuu in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Setzer Gabbiani in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shimon Takagi in "Kekkon ~Marriage~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shimon Takagi in "Sotsugyo M ~Seito Kaichou no Karei naru Inbou~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sho Shinjo in "Battle Arena Toshinden 2 & S" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Shi in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Shi in "Musou Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Shi in "Shin Sangoku Musou VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sima Yi in "Dynasty Warriors 8: Empires" (VG) (Japanese) 
Suleiman I in "Assassin's Creed: Revelations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Takasugi Houshou in "Koi no Tasting" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takumi Oosawa in "Tokimeki Memorial Drama Series Vol. 2: Irodori no Love Song" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tametomo in "Tengai Makyo 3: NAMIDA" (VG) 
Tefan in "Casino Lily" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Terra in "Kingdom Hearts Birth by Sleep" (VG) 
Tezuka Kunimitsu in "Prince of Tennis Perfect Live" (Japanese) 
Toride in "Chintsubu" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Toriko in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toya in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toyotomi Hideyoshi in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Toyotomi Hideyoshi in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vamp in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vox in "The Time Machine" (2002 live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Wizard (Man) in "Granado Espada" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Wolx in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Rockman X 8", "Rockman X Command Mission", and "Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zero in "Rockman X4", "Rockman X5", "Rockman X6" and "Rockman X7" 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
D.N.Angel (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Kodou ~Whenever~"; ep 4) 
Iron Leaguer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Aestivalis no March") 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED#2) 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3) 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1, 2) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 6) 
Shin Tennis no Ōji-sama OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#5) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1) 

Cast in:
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Daigorō 
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Masked man 
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Gang Member B (Those Were the Days) 
Akachan to Boku (TV) as Seiichi Kimura 
Akikan! (OAV) as Hidehiko Otoya 
Akikan! (TV) as Hidehiko Otoyo 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Alan Mizuki 
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) as Densuke 
Angel Heart (TV) as Chen (eps 45-46) 
Angel Links (TV) as Cyrus 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Kyōsuke Futatsugi 
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Archedes ; Lark Ceryne (ep 3) 
Arpeggio of Blue Steel (TV) as Kamikage Ryuujirou 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Betteger 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Klaus 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Man in a Black Robe 
Bakuman. (TV) as Leader of the clones (ep 6) 
Bleach (TV) as Enryu/Enkogawa Rusaburo ; Kuchiki Byakuya 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Byakuya Kuchiki 
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Igor Neuhaus 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tsuru Tsurulina the III 
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Segal 
Boys Be... (TV) as Sorimachi Takahiro (ep 1) 
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Leon 
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as MacLane 
Brave10 (TV) as Jūzō Kakei 
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Junky 
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Yuji 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Yuji 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Tauma 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Mita (ep 1) 
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as commentarist 
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Division Manager 
Case Closed (TV) as Kazumi Sanada (ep 76) ; Subaru Okiya 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman (TV) as Professor K (Akira Katagai) 
Chiisana Kyōjin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Akira Katagai ; Professor K 
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Villager B 
Clannad (movie) as Akio Furukawa 
Clannad (TV) as Akio Furukawa 
Clannad After Story (TV) as Akio Furukawa 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Shunsuke Itou 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Fei 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Mamado 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Finder (ep 3) ; Reever Wenhamm ; wind up demon (ep 9) 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Dark Mousy 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Teru 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as Emperor Zarik 
Daigunder (TV) as Bone Rex 
Dark Cat (movie) as Hyoi Kagezaki 
Date A Live II (TV) as Isaac Ray Pelham Westcott 
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Shin 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Celery Monster (ep 21) 
Denshin Mamotte Shugogetten (OAV) as Takashi Nomura 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Fumimaro Ayanokoji 
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Fumimaro Ayanokoji ; Subaru Okiya 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Fumimaro Ayanokoji 
Di Gi Charat (TV) as Takuro Kimura/Mr.Longhair 
Di Gi Charat Christmas Special as Takuro Kimura/Mr. Longhair 
Di Gi Charat Natsuyasumi Special as Kimura Takurou 
Di Gi Charat Ohanami Special as Takurou Kimura 
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Takuro Kimura/Mr. Longhair 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as RhodoKnightmon 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Grademon 
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Rhodoknightmon 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Fortune Teller 
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Dr. Mashirito ; Tsukutsun Tsun 
Dragon Quest Saga: Emblem of Roto (movie) as Tao 
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Toriko 
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Katsuhiko Jinnai 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Wolx Hound 
Elementalors (movie) as villain 
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Tsukuyomi 
EX-Driver (OAV) as Keyne Tokioka 
EX-Driver the Movie as Caine Tokioka 
Excel Saga (TV) as bartender (ep 9) ; baseball team student (ep 11) ; Bowling Girls director (ep 9) ; Dominick (ep 23) ; Golgo Puchuu (ep 16) ; Gomez ; Kyubei (ep 21) ; Puchuu (non cute voice) ; team member A ; Tooru Watanabe ; tv announcer (ep 16) 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Berserker 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Berserker 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Abel 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kurei 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Shigure Soma 
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) as Morimura Yuki 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Scar 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) as Scar 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Scar 
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Chuutaro (ep 22) 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Franz Heinel 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Franz Heinel 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Franz Heinel 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Franz Heinel 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Franz Heinel 
Gakuen Heaven (TV) as Koji Shinomiya 
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Tetsuya Asada 
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Satsuki Kurogiri (ep 6) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Takashi (ep 55) 
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Toriko 
Giant Killing (TV) as Shigeyuki Murakoshi 
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Date Masamune (eps 18-19) 
Gintama (TV) as Iwanofu (ep 96) 
Girls Bravo (TV) as Kazuharu Fukuyama 
Glass no Kamen (OAV) as Yuu Sakurakouji 
Goal FH (TV) as Takuya Miyamoto 
Gokudo (TV) as Sanzou 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Genjūrō Rindō 
Gravitation (TV) as K 
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as K 
.hack//G.U. Returner (OAV) as Sakisaka 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Sakisaka ; Seisaku 
Haganai (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 6, 9) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Pegasus Kashiwazaki (eps 1, 9) 
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Gyuujaku-Tenshi 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Asio 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Asio 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akuram 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Akuramu 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Hakuryū 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Hakuryū 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Akuramu 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Akram 
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Keisuke 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Akamanto Kamen (Red Mantle) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Kenji Ban 
Hellsing (TV) as Enrico Salvaletti (ep 3) 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Dormmate C ; Sho (Ikeda Masato) (ep 6) ; Vice-president 
Hero Bank (TV) as Debra Kizaki 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Kisara Izumi 
Hyōka (TV) as Masashi Tōgaito 
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Kato 
Ikoku Irokoi Romantan (OAV) as Ryūji Gondō 
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Mach Windy 
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Yakumo Kokonoe 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (movie) as Meisuke "Nube" Nueno 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (OAV) as Nuubee 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Meisuke "Nuubee" Nueno 
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Gozen 0 toki Nube Shisu (movie) as Meisuke "Nube" Nueno 
Jigoku Sensei Nube: Kyoufu no Natsu Yasumi! Asashi no Uni no Gensetsu (movie) as Nube 
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Koinosuke Odago 
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Koinosuke 
Jungle Wa Itsumo Hale Nochi Guu Final (OAV) as Asio 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Kaoru Asahina 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Kaoru Asahina 
Kachō no Koi (OAV) as Kazuhiko Odakara 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Kimura 
Kasho no Tsuki (OAV) as Koryuu 
Katanagatari (TV) as Hōoō Maniwa 
Ki*Me*Ra (OAV) as Jay 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kevin Mask 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Kevin Mask 
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Kevin Mask 
Kirara (OAV) as Arthur Oshihara 
Kizuna (OAV) as Ranmaru Samejima 
Kizuna: Much Ado About Nothing (OAV 2) as Ranmaru Samejima 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Brad Crawford 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Brad Crawford 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Motoaki Kiso 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Gekkou 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Mangetsu Ashiya (ep 7) 
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Customer 1 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Emile Von Seelle 
Let's Nupu-Nupu (TV) as Takao 
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Clear Seaserpent ; Manabu Matsudo ; Secondary 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Graches 
Love Hina (TV) as Kentaro Sakata (10 episodes
eps 7, 10-11, 13, 16-18, 21, 23-24
)
  
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Kentaro Sakata (ep 3) 
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Kentaro Sakata 
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Kentaro Sakata 
Love Stage!! (OAV) as Seiya Sena 
Love Stage!! (TV) as Seiya Sena 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Fatima (ep 6) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Inouva 
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Moero! Yuujou no Mahou Taisen (movie) as Cruiser 
Majin Bone (TV) as Dark Horse 
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) as Nomura Takashi 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Kionihi (ep 27) 
Marginal Prince (TV) as Joshua Grant 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Yuu Matsuura 
Marmalade Boy Movie as Yuu Matsuura 
Marriage (OAV) as Shimon Takagi 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Akatsuki Nagare ; Mechanic 
Maze (OAV) as Gorgeous 
Maze (TV) as Gorgeous 
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Zero 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Global Mountain Cat (eps 11-12) 
Mikosuri Han-Gekijō (OAV) 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Tsukasa (ep 12) 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Rintarō Shinjuku ; Shintarō Shinjuku 
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Nobunaga Oda 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Bring Stabbity ; Devine Nova ; Innovade 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Innovade Technical Staff 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Andrew Waltfeld 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Andrew Waltfeld 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Andrew Waltfeld 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Andorew Waldfeld 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Treize Kushrenada 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) as Treize Kushrenada 
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Bright-san 
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Homurabi 
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Bruce Wallace Windbloom 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Kotarou Fuuma (Fuuma's leader) 
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Nicholas Bloom 
Naruto (TV) as Aoi Rokushou 
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Robert 
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Takeshi 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Narumi (ep 7) 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Shiro Amakusa Tokisada 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) ; Isaku Zenpouji 
No Money (OAV) as Toranosuke Gion 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Yoshidano Shosho Korefusa (Umewakamaru's father; ep 8) 
Offside (OAV) as Gorō Kumagaya 
One Piece (TV) as Kaku ; Toriko (eps 492, 542) 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Kaku 
Onegai My Melody (TV) as Hiiragi Keiichi 
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Keiichi Hiiragi ; Papa 
OniAi (TV) as Akio 
Oniichan no Koto Nanka Zenzen Suki Janain Dakara ne—!! (TV) as Seme A (ep 6) 
Orphen (TV) as Hardia 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Hartia 
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Tomine (eps 14-15, 18) 
Over Drive (TV) as Naoto Hyoudou 
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Philip's father (eps 9-10) 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Issei 
Pokémon (TV) as Hibiki (ep 169) 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Temp Panda (ep 26) 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mikele 
Precure All Stars DX2: Kibō no Hikari—Rainbow Jewel o Mamore! (movie) as Mucardia 
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Doumoto ; Ichiuma Kita ; Kunimitsu Tezuka 
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Tezuka Kunimitsu 
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
(The) Prince of Tennis: Two Samurais, The First Game (movie) as Tezuka, Kunimitsu 
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Linealter 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Black 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Fujita Zenkichi 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Harry Badson 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Villager 
Recorder and Randsell (TV) as Atsushi Miyagawa 
Recorder and Randsell Mi (TV) as Atsushi Miyagawa 
Recorder and Randsell Re (TV) as Atsushi Miyagawa 
Rennyo Monogatari (movie) as Rennyo (Teenager) 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Tatsuya Kazami 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Jun Kenzaki 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Jun Kenzaki 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Jun Kenzaki 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Jun Kenzaki (eps 1, 3-6) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Shinobu Minato (ep 1) 
RoboDz (TV) as Drum-Kan-Bē 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Tybalt 
Run=Dim (TV) as Ken Muller 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Siegfried 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuuji (ep 2) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Achiral (ep 81) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as George (ep 108) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Tiger's-eye (ep 3) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Tigers Eye 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Gemini Saga (ep 1) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Gemini Kanon ; Gemini Saga (2nd part ON) 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Gemini Canon ; Gemini Saga 
Saint Tail (TV) as John (ep 14) 
Saiyuki (TV) as The Undertaker (ep 30) 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Go Dougan 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Kaoru Asahina (ep 6) 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Toyotomi Hideyoshi 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Toyotomi Hideyoshi 
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Helbram 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Radin Tidat Jihan 
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Tomoka 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) as Daimaou Lucifer 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Lucifer Daimaou 
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Knight Zenba 
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Haruto Saionji 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Masashi Kusugi ; Michimune Ayatachi 
Shutsugeki! Machine Robo Rescue (TV) as Fire Robo ; Koshiro Sasaki 
Sin Strange Plus (TV) as Masamune 
Sister Princess (TV) as Akio 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hisashi Mitsui 
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Hisashi Mitsui 
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hisashi Mitsui 
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Hisashi Mitsui 
Slap Up Party: Arad Senki (TV) as Irbek 
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Walter Bargest 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Void (ep 2) 
Sotsugyō M: Oretachi no Carnival (OAV) as Shimon Takagi 
Soul Hunter (TV) as Youzen 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Jirō Shima 
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chiffon 
Starry Sky (TV) as Raoul Mathias Jean Aimée 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Kou Kurou 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku Second Series (TV 2) as Kurou Kou 
Strange+ (TV) as Masamune 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as PKN Chairman 
Sukisho (TV) as Kai Nagase 
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) as Ingues 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Raidiese "Rai" Fujiwara Branstein 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Raidiese F. Braistein 
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Raideth "Rai" Fujiwara Branstein 
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Grid (ep 7) 
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Touru Yamazaki (ep 7) 
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Sankurou Kaname 
Tekkaman Blade II (OAV) as Darbit 
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Lee Chaolan 
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Jingo Kazamatsuri 
Tennis no Ōji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Final (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Kunimitsu Tezuka 
Tenshi Nanka ja Nai (OAV) as Shuuichi Takigawa 
Thunder Jet (TV) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Yakou Tsuchimikado 
Toriko (TV) as Toriko 
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Toriko 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Announcer 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Rodimus Convoy 
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Tatsuya 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Kevin Mask ; Mr. Gacha ; Puripuriman 
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Shinnosuke (ep 17) 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Gamin 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Garline (eps 13-14) 
Vassalord (OAV) as Charles J. "Charley" Chrishunds 
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer (OAV) as Kyosuke Shigure 
Weiß Kreuz (OAV) as Brad Crawford 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Mitsuo Tanabe (ep 10) 
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) 
Wizardry (OAV) as Lifestealer 2 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Megane 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Mucardia/Kyosuke Momoi 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Hanshinokera 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (movie 1999) as Hiroto Honda 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Hiroto Honda 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Guard Diver ; Loose Changer 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Bali (ep 44) ; Kiyomaro's Father 
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none