Kotono MITSUISHI

三石 琴乃
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 三石 
Given name (in kanji): 琴乃 
Date of birth: 1967-12-08 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Shopping 
Tennis 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aki in "Pastel Lime" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amara Minakushi in "Devadasy" (VG) (Japanese) 
Announcer in "Jikkyou Powerful Pro Yakyuu 11" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aoko Aozaki in "Melty Blood: ReAct" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aruru Naja in "Puyo Puyo CD 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aruru Naja in "Puyo Puyo CD" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asuka Sugai in "Sunrise Eiyuutan 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asuka Sugou in "Cyber Formula Aratanaru Chousensha" (VG) (Japanese) 
Asuka Sugou in "Shinseiki GPX Cyber Formula -Road To The Infinity-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ayako Yoshinaga in "Desire" (CD) (Japanese) 
Boa Hancock in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brandy Taii in "Brave Fencer Musashiden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bunny-chan in "Alice in Cyberland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Cammy in "Street Fighter II" (CD) (Japanese) 
Cammy in "Street Fighter: Real Battle on Film" (VG) (Japanese) 
Captain Murrue Ramius in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Seed: Owaranai ashita he" (VG) (Japanese) 
Captain Murrue Ramius in "SD Gundam G Generation Seed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Celcia in "Elf wo Karu Monotachi (Those Who Hunt Elves)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Christie in "Dead or Alive 3 (VG)" (Japanese) 
Christie in "Dead or Alive 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Christie in "Dead or Alive: Xtreme Beach Volleyball" (VG) 
Clara Hanakouji in "Gouketsuji Ichizoku 2: Chottodake Saikyou Densetsu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Claudia Silva in "Knuckle Heads" (VG) (Japanese) 
Elwin in "Spiritual Soul" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emurisu Majuu in "Jakutei Monogatari 2 -Uchuu Tantei Diban Kanketsu Hen-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emurisu Majuu in "Jakutei Monogatari 2 -Uchuu Tantei Diban Shutsudou Hen-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emurisu Majuu in "Jakutei Monogatari 3 -Saber Angel-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ena Nakai in "Virgin Dream" (VG) (Japanese) 
Excel in "Excel Saga" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ezaria Ju-ru in "SD Gundam G Generation Seed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Farmel in "Wild Arms 4: The 4th Detonator" (VG) (Japanese) 
Girl in "Heavy Metal" (animated movie/Segment "Grimaldi") (Japanese) 
Haro in "Kidou Senshi Gundam Seed: Owaranai ashita he" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haro in "SD Gundam G Generation Seed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haruka Kudou in "My Dream -On Air ga Matenakute-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hiromi Kawanami in "Wedding Peach" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ice Queen in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Juri Arisugawa in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena ~Itsuka Kakumei Sareru Monogatari~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Juri Arisugawa in "Shoujo Kakumei Utena: Engage Toi A Mes Contes" (CD) (Japanese) 
Ka-ya in "Waga Ryuu ni Miyo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Katherine Mcbride in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese) 
Konoko in "ONi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kotono Arita in "Jakutei -Battle Cosplayer-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Koume Sawaguchi in "Blue Seed" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kurisu in "Shiroki Majo -Mou hitotsu no Eiyuu Densetsu-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyoko in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kyoko in "Rival Schools/Justice Gakuen" (VG) 
Kyouko Tachibana in "Kensetsu Juuki Kenka Battle Buchigire Kongou!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lilith in "Criss Cross" (CD) (Japanese) 
Lindel in "Eberouge 2" (CD) (Japanese) 
Lindel in "Eberouge 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lucy Kuo in "Infamous 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mai Kenno in "Makeruna! Makendou Z" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mai Kenno in "Makeruna! Makendou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Makendou in "Makeruna! Makendou 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maria in "U.P.P." (VG) (Japanese) 
Marina Houjou in "EVE burst error PLUS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marina Houjou in "EVE ZERO -ark of the matter-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Marina Houjou in "EVE ZERO" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mary Lakewood in "Space Griffon VF-9" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maze in "Maze Bakunetsu Jikuu" (CD) (Japanese) 
Meg in "Biohazard 2 Drama Album ~ The Young Runaway, Sherry~" 
Melfond in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Limited Edition Manga Volume Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Melfond in "Erementar Gerad ~Aozora no Senki~: Service to All Subscribers Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Meredith Grey in "Grey's Anatomy" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Merinda in "XFIRE" (VG) (Japanese) 
Midori no Kaze in "Kasei Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mikan Narisawa in "Tanjou -Debut-" (CD) (Japanese) 
Mikan Narusawa in "Tanjou -Debut-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mink in "Dragon Half" (VG) (Japanese) 
Miri Yamase in "Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo -Jigoku yuuen satsujin jiken-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Misato Katsuragi in "Neon Genesis Evangelion: EVA and Good Friends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Misato Katsuragi in "Neon Genesis Evangelion: Girlfriend of Steel" (VG) (Japanese) 
Misato Katsuragi in "Super Robot Taisen: Scramble Commander" (VG) (Japanese) 
Moemi Hayakawa in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese) 
Momo in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese) 
Morry in "Macross Digital Mission VF-X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mountain Dew Silver in "Lamune & 40 DX" (CD) (Japanese) 
Murrue Ramius & Misato Katsuragi in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Murrue Ramius in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Nadja Aruru in "Madou Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Naoko Sakuma in "Triangle Again" (VG) (Japanese) 
Naoko Saotome in "Triangle Again 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narcia/Kai in "Popolo Crois Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narration in "Shining Force" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nei in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese) 
Neifirst in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese) 
Nelly Katena in "Quo Vadis 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Norma in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Operator in "Muv Luv" (VG) (Japanese) 
Orie in "Sunrise World War From Sunrise Eiyuutan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peko Pekoyama in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Princess in "Brave Fencer Musashiden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Princesss Rouge Vikuwaaru in "Abarenbou Princess" (VG) (Japanese) 
Purimu in "Sequence Paradigm 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ranpuringu in "Jakutei Monogatari 3 -Saber Angel-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rebecca in "Dennou Sentai Voogie's Angel" (CD) (Japanese) 
Rebecca in "Susume! Super Angels!" (CD) (Japanese) 
Reika Asou in "Menkyo wo torou DX2001" (VG) (Japanese) 
Reiko Hiiragi in "Nightruth: Explanation of the Paranormal" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ren Seto in "Seto no Hanayome" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rhu in "Eithea (Aishia)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rianna in "Magna Carta" (VG) (Japanese) 
Riize Aakisu in "Yuukyuu Gensoukyoku 3 Perpetual Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Riize Aakisu in "Yuukyuu Kumikyoku Perpetual Suite -All Star Project-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rindel in "Torifels Mahou Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rinrin in "Megami Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rosaria in "Angelique -Tenkuu no chinkonka-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rosaria in "Angelique Special 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rosaria in "Angelique Special" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rosaria in "Angelique Trois" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rosaria in "Fushigi no Kuni no Angelique" (VG) (Japanese) 
Satti in "3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sayaka Katsuragi in "Fire Woman Matoigumi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sera Mouri in "Alice in Cyberland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Setsuko Yoshimine in "Aishiteru to ittekure" (CD) (Japanese) 
Shirin in "Dragon Force II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sonia Francerz Zeolite in "Little Princess: Marl Oukoku no Ningyouhime 2" (CD) (Japanese) 
Sonia Francerz Zeolite in "Little Princess: Marl Oukoku no Ningyouhime 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sonia Francerz Zeolite in "Marl de Jigsaw" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sonia Francerz Zeolite in "Tenshi no Present ~ Marl Oukoku Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sylvia in "Crime Crackers 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tama in "Kunoichi Torimonochou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tetis in "Bounty Sword" (CD) (Japanese) 
Tina The Alien Mom in "Chicken Little" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Tomoko in "Kisetsu wo Dakishimete" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tumbler in "Brave Fencer Musashiden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon in "Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Another Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon in "Sailormoon S Various Emotion" (VG) (Japanese) 
Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon in "Sailormoon SuperS Shin Shuyaku Soudatsusen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega in "Sunrise World War From Sunrise Eiyuutan" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega in "Super Robot Taisen MX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vivian Caram in "Startling Odyssey II Maryuu Sensou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wadatsumi no Ningyohime in "Beast of East" (CD) (Japanese) 
Wella in "Dancing Whispers" (CD) (Japanese) 
Yao Feilun in "Power Dolls 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yumi Watanabe in "Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai Taisen Puzzle-dama" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Day 2 (Apr 24, 2011)
Day 1 (Apr 23, 2011)
Sakura-Con 2011 (Apr 23, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Dragon Half (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) : Theme Song Performance 
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Very Private Lesson (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1; as Satsuki-sensei) 

Cast in:
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Tomoyo 
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Tomoyo 
After War Gundam X (TV) as Toniya Malme 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Lady Horbury (eps 36-39) 
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Kyoko 
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Miyako Amanogawa 
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Imai Midori (ep 8) 
Angel Heart (TV) as Reiko Kawamoto (eps 47-49) 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Shouko Asami 
Angelique (OAV) as Rosalia 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Rosalia de Catargena 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Rosalia de Catargena 
Babel II (OAV) as Juju 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Birdy 
Blood Lad (TV) as Neyn 
Blue Seed (TV) as Koume Sawaguchi (Arms Specialist) 
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Koume Sawaguchi 
Bucket de Gohan (TV) as Mint 
Bungaku Shōjo Memoir I - Yume-Miru Shōjo no Prelude (OAV) as Kanako Sakurai 
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Sarah (ep 1) 
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Maki Matsumoto 
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie as Maki Matsumoto 
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Aoko Aozaki (EX Season) 
Case Closed (TV) as Rena Mizunashi/Kir ; Yuri Konno (ep 217) 
Chitose Get You!! (TV) as Asako Fuji 
Claymore (TV) as Jean 
Compiler 2 (OAV) 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Freeze 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Eikō no Yakiniku Road (movie 11) as Ageo-Sensei 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Ageo-Sensei 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Mōretsu! Otona Teikoku no Gyakushū (movie 9) as Ageo-Sensei 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Ageo-Sensei 
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as O-iroke 
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Ageo-Sensei 
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Ageo-Sensei 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as woman 
C³ (TV) as Ganon Hōjō (eps 7, 10) 
Daa! Daa! Daa! (TV) as Akira Kizyo 
Daddy Long-Legs (TV) as customer ; lady ; nurse ; student 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Homeroom Teacher 
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Pamela 
Darkside Blues (movie) as Mai 
Date A Live (TV) as Narration 
Date A Live II (TV) as Narration 
De:vadasy (OAV) as Amara Minakushi 
Dear Brother (TV) as Female Student A (eps 1, 16) ; Student B (ep 27) ; Theater Club Student (ep 8) 
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Sayaka Mine 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Minami Uehara 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Sayuri/Hyacinth 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Nobita's mom (2nd: 2005-04-15) 
Doraemon: Nobita no Himitsu Dōgu Museum (movie) as Nobita's Mom 
Doraemon: Nobita no Kyoryu [2006] (movie) as Mama 
Doraemon: Nobita no Shin Makai Daibōken - Shichinin no Mahōtsukai (movie) as Mama 
Doraemon: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima ~Animal Adventure~ (movie) as Nobita's mom 
Doraemon: Nobita to Midori no Kyojin Den (movie) as Mama 
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Nobita's Mom 
Dragon Half (OAV) as Mink 
E.Y.E.S. of Mars (movie) ; Eve 
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Hamii 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Chairperson (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 15, 19, 21, 25
)
 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Misato Katsuragi 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Misato Katsuragi 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Misato Katsuragi 
EX-Driver the Movie as Kelly 
Excel Saga (TV) as Excel 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Ryoko Anzai (ep 6) 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Mai Shiranui 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Mai Shiranui 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kagero / Kage Houshi ; Umi (rabbit referee) 
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Ribbon ; Tap 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Kagura Soma 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Gracia Hughes 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Gracia 
Fushigi Mahou Fan Fan Pharmacy (TV) as Amane 
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Asuka Sugo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula 11 (OAV) as Asuka Sugo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Saga (OAV) as Asuka Sugo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Sin (OAV) as Asuka Sugo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula Zero (OAV) as Asuka Sugo 
Future GPX Cyber Formula: Early Days Renewal (OAV) as Asuka Sugo 
Gall Force: The Revolution (OAV) as Rabby 
Gamba to Kawauso no Bōken (movie) as Kawamo 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Announcer ; Narrator ; Vega / Orie Kusanagi 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Ibuki 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Kayako Miyanoshita 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Dominique 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Kaori Kitamura 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Urumi Kanzaki 
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Lucas ; Murrue Ramius (ep 17) ; Rinko Iori 
Hana no Mahoutsukai Mary Bell: Phoenix no Kagi (movie) as Ribbon 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Haruto's mother 
Heavy (movie) 
Heli-Tako Pu-Chan (TV) as Porori 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Etoile 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Omasa 
High School Mystery: Gakuen Nanafushigi (TV) as female student B ; Kawai Yukari 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Mirufiiyu 
Hiyokoi (special) as Miyoko Mitani 
Honō no Tenkōsei (OAV) as Schoolgirl D 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Cocco (Live Announcer) 
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Cocco 
Hyper Police (TV) as Fonne Walküre (Valkyrie) 
I Dream of Mimi (OAV) as Quadra 
Idol Defense Force Hummingbird (OAV) as Satsuki Toreishi 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Kotono (eps 10, 39) 
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Judi (eps 23-24) ; Judy Ballasteros 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Kim Kyung Hwa 
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Kim Kyung Hwa 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Delusion Yū (ep 1) 
Jankenman (TV) as Chokkin 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Izarra (ep 8) 
Juden Chan (TV) as Narration ; Shop manager 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Helen 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Cathy Taymor 
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Cathy Taymor 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Saki Matsubara 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as maid 
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Kiriko 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Sayaka Mine 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Kyūketsuki Densetsu Satsujin Jiken (special) as Aoko Minato 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) (eps 44-45) ; Kyouka Mori 
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as reporter (ep 43) 
Kirara (OAV) as Kirara Imai (24) 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Fay 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Asuka Murase ; Kyouko (ep 16) 
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Asuka 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as girl 1 (ep 34) 
Knights of Ramune & 40 DX (OAV) as Mountain Dew Silver 
Kocchi Muite Miko (TV) as Mama 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Rosalia 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Rosalia 
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Kotoha's mother 
Kyatto-Ninden Teyandee (TV) as Oishi ; Okoto 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Katerose von Kreutzer 
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Kirubito (4 episodes
eps 25-26, 29-30
)
 
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Nico's Mother (ep 13) 
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Eri Daimon 
Macross 7 Encore (OAV) as Chlore 
Madlax (TV) as Margaret's Mother (ep 21) 
Mahoraba ~Heartful days~ (TV) as Yuu Minazuki 
Make-Up! Sailor Senshi (movie) as Princess Serenity ; Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Tsurugino Mai 
Maruboshi Mabo-chan (TV) as Tsubaki chan (ep 14) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) 
Maze (OAV) as Maze (Female) 
Maze (TV) as Maze (Female) 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Mai Motoki (ep 47) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Ezalia Joule ; Haro ; Murrue Ramius ; Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Haro ; Murrue Ramius ; Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Murrue Ramius 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Murrue Ramius ; Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Murrue Ramius ; Narrator 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Byakko (Kaoru's Mother) (ep 6) 
Mokke (TV) as Chitose Hibara 
Momotaro Densetsu (TV) as Chiya Girl 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Pixy 
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hanabusa Seki 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Risa (senior carpenter, Rin's mother; ep 9) ; Risa (Rin's mother) (ep 9) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Shiseru (eps 290-295) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Misato Katsuragi 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Misato Katsuragi 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Misato Katsuragi 
New Dream Hunter Rem: The Knights Around Her Bed (OAV) as Doll 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) ; Yamaguki 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keiko Miyoshi 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Seiko Miyoshi 
Noir (TV) as Mireille Bouquet ; Odette Bouquet 
Odenkun (TV) as Churrolina Tonakaina 
On a Paper Crane - Tomoko's Adventure (movie) as Tomoko 
One Piece (TV) as Boa Hancock 
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Boa Hancock 
Orphen (TV) as Letitia Macredy 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Letitia Macredy 
Oruchuban Ebichu (TV) as Ebichu 
Oshare Kozō wa Hanamaru (OAV) as Kotobuki Fujiya 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Harumi Chouno (eps 2-3) ; Maria (ep 3) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Witch (ep 28) 
Phantom Quest Corp. (OAV) as Nanami Rokugou 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Nitro 
Pokémon (TV) as Metamon 
Pokemon 2000 - The Movie as Captain Michiko 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kuruyo (ep 76) 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Domino 
Power Dolls (OAV) as Yao Fei Lun (ep 2) 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Hummy 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Hummy 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Akamurasakishikibu ; Hoshino's Mama (1st Voice) ; Nomi Nomiyama ; Princess Okame ; Tomi Nomiyama 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Herself (ep 2) ; Itsue Aasu 
Rakuen Tsuihō - Expelled from Paradise (movie) 
Real Drive (TV) as Rinko Kuonji (eps 8, 25) 
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Kimura Mari 
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) as Jury Arisugawa 
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Jury Arisugawa 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Princess Serenity ; Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon R Movie: Promise of the Rose as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Chibi Chibi ; Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Usagi Tsukino/Sailor Moon 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Usagi Tsukino 
Saiyuki (TV) as Shunhua (ep 19) 
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (TV) as Kotonon 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Serizawa Kotone (ep 3) 
Sequence (OAV) as female student A 
Shin chan (TV) as Ageo-Sensei 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kiyohime 
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Gduza 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Aunete (ep 5) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Fukinoto-kun (1st) ; Maron-kun (ep 309) ; Violin-kun (1st) 
Space Travelers (movie) as Papilion 
Spiral (TV) as Madoka Narumi 
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Nobita's Mom 
Steam Detectives (TV) as Aishii (ep 25) 
Steel Angel Kurumi 2 (TV) as Misaki Kagura 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Ginger 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Ginger 
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Suga Kiyomi 
Suite Precure (TV) as Hamii 
Tactics (TV) as Kyoko Suzakuin (eps 10-11) 
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Ekusushia 
Tales of Seduction (OAV) as Tomoko 
(The) Tales Trilogy (OAV) as Chami 
Ten Tokyo Warriors (OAV) as Hagiri Ranba ; Hakiri 
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) as Ranfa 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Celsia Marie Claire 
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Celsia Marie Claire 
Thunder Jet (TV) as Shimon 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Kazuko 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Mako Fujino 
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) as Yagami Saki 
Top Secret ~The Revelation~ (TV) as Mieko Ogami (ep 14) 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Yousei-ham 
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Watanabe Yumi 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Mayumi / Shinma Ayu (ep 17) 
Variable Geo (OAV) as Takeuchi Yuka 
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Teacher Satsuki 
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Rebecca 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Potamos 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Hiromi Kawanami/Potamos 
X (movie) as Satsuki Yatoji 
Yajikita Gakuen Dōchūki (OAV) as Student 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Maki 
Yondemasu yo, Azazel-san (OAV) as Tomiko Senba (ep 3) 
Ys II (OAV) as Lilia 
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Mitsuki 
Zan Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Kotonon 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Elle Chivas ; Riya 
Zenryoku Usagi (TV) as Nee-san ; Sōchō's Children (ep 8) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none