Kazuhiko INOUE

井上 和彦
Family name (in kanji): 井上
Given name (in kanji): 和彦
Date of birth: 1954-03-26
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
KAZUFAN (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Chairman and CEO, B-Box
Non-anime roles:
Angeal Hewley in "Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-" (VG) (Japanese)
Arisu Reiji in "Namco X Capcom" (VG)
Ashlay Barnbelt in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Charlie Harper in "Two And A Half Men" (Japanese)
Clive Winslett in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD)
Decad in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese)
Dingo Egret in "Z.O.E. 2 Anubis" (VG) (Japanese)
Eiji Okumura in "Banana Fish" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fire Lord Ozai (voiceover for Cliff Curtis) in "The Last Airbender" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Frank Martin in "The Transporter 2" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Frank Martin in "The Transporter 3" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Frank Martin in "The Transporter" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Gadfort in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese)
Gai Murakumo in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED" (PS2 Game)
Gai Murakumo in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese)
Gnome in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese)
Hathram in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Henry Swinton in "A.I. Artificial Intelligence" (2001, live action movie) (Japanese)
Jack Shephard in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Jerid Messa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG)
Jerid Messa in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - AEUG vs Titans" (VG)
Jie Revors in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese)
Kail Mursili II in "Anatolia Story Sound Thearter" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kajiwara Kagetoki in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kakashi Hatake in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Kakashi Hatake in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Kakashi Hatake in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kars in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kazusa in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Keimos in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Klarth F. Lester in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese)
Klarth F. Lester in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Kouji Ootori in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Lance in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Leroy Jethro Gibbs in "NCIS" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese)
Max (voiceover for Thomas Kretschmann) in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Party Pat in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese)
Pazus in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Peter Brenner (voiceover for John Travolta) in "The General's Daughter" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Prince Eric in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Prince Eric in "The Little Mermaid" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Reiji Arisu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Royce in "Predators" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Schezo in "Puyo Puyo" (PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese)
Schezo in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese)
Seigen Suzunami in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG) (Japanese)
Setsu in "Kono Yo Ibun" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sozou Sagara in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Takashi Niimai in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese)
Thray (Rune) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese)
Vermillion in "Nitoshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Yagyu Ryuuichirou in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Yagyu Ryuuichirou in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
Voltron (Mar 14, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : ADR Recording Director
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
From the New World (TV) : Background Art (Kusanagi; eps 6-9, 11-13)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Post-Recording Director
Moeyo Ken (TV) : Sound Director
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Sound Director
Tactics (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Yajikita Gakuen Dōchūki (OAV) as Kotetsu

Cast in:
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) as 21 Emon
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Takayuki Todou
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Takayuki Todou
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Torusen
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV)
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Hayate
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Larry (ep 21); Sampson
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Reiya Wakabayashi
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Duke of Backingham
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Gilbert
Antique Bakery (TV) as Jean-Baptiste (ep 6) 
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Kagerou Mitsukuni
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Null Alberto/Eiji Asuka
B.B (OAV) as Ryuu Takagi
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) as Ryo
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Nefee; Nereis
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Nefee; Nereis
Bats and Terry (movie) as Batsu
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Eric Roberts
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Eric Roberts
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Yuuki Toshihiro
BioHunter (OAV) as Kamagaya
Bleach (TV) as Yoshi (ep 12)
Blue Seed (TV) as Mamoru Kusanagi
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Mamoru Kusanagi
Blue Seed Ver. 1.5 [Premium] (OAV) as Mamou Kusanagi
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Sasuraibon (ep 16)
Candy Candy (TV) as Anthony ; Anthony Brown
Candy Candy - Candy no Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Anthony Brown
Captain Future (TV) as Ken Scott
Captain Future Kareinaru Taiyokei Race (special) as Mechaman No. 44
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie)
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Carlos Santana
Case Closed (TV) as Date (ep 55); Inspector Shiratori
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Kyosuke Kazato
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Yoh Sakuramiya
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Ryūji Morisaki
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Aion
City Hunter (TV) as Shin'ichi Yotsui (ep 22)
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Ryouma Sakamoto
Condition Green (OAV) as Weld Hantas
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Ghadkins
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Shimamura Joe/009
Cyborg 009 Gekijō Ban: Chō Ginga Densetsu (movie) as Shimamura Joe/009
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) as Haruka Alford
Dangaioh (OAV) as Burst (ep 3)
Darker than Black (TV) as November 11
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Tachibana
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Hikari
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Mibu Oriya (eps 10-11, 13)
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Inspector Shiratori
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ninzaburo Shiratori
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Inspector Shiratori
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Ninzaburō Shiratori
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Inspector Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ninzaburō Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Ninzaburō Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Shiratori
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ninzaburou Shiratori
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) as Krin
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Nobita's teacher (2nd)
Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (movie) as T/P Squad
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Yoshihide
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie)
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Sorto
Earthian (OAV) as Kagetsuya
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) as Eiji
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Soran Jaker
Elementalors (movie) as Shiki
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Nagisa Sawa
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazukisu Hauer (ep 9)
ESPer Mami (TV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Truth
Excel Saga (TV) as Dick; Shioji Gojo
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gildarts Clive
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Colus III; Colus XXIII
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatori Soma
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kousuke Mibu
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Rokou (ep 3)
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Dr. Minami Asagaya
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Announcer (ep 18); Man (ep 14); Zeronimu (ep 2)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Wataru Yuuki
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Bauer
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Pondo (ep 12)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Dogarbo (ep 11)
Genji (OAV) as Minamoto no Yoshitsune
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Wataru Yuuki
Gingitsune (TV) as Kinjirō
Ginguiser (TV) as Goro Shirogane
Gintama' (TV) as Oboro (ep 259)
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Oboro (eps 259-261)
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Samuel Beaulieu Wasan (ep 50)
Gravitation (TV) as Eiri Yuki
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Eiri Yuki
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Grey
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shuichiro Keido
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Halo Legends (OAV) as Roh (The Duel); The Prophet (The Duel)
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) as Okita
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Deep Mirror
Harbor Light Monogatari - Fashion Lala yori (OAV) as Kid
Haré+Guu (TV) as Reiji-sensei
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Reji
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Tachibana no Tomomasa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Hisui
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Kajiwara Kagetoki
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Kagetoki Kajiwara
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Tachibana no Tomomasa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Tachibana-No-Tomomasa
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Tachibana no Tomomasa
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Kazuhiro Hasukawa
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Darun
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Muraki Katsuhiko
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Suguro the Raishou
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Jin Ichimōda; Nario Kusaishi
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Leon Aschenbach
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Professor Shimizu
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Bem
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Hatari Naburu
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Hatari Naburu
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Mickey (ep 11)
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Tetsusai
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Sotetsu Ibaragi
Inuyasha (TV) as Ryukossei
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Enomoto
Itadakiman (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Cars
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as You Miyagi
Junjō Romantica (TV) as You Miyagi
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as You Miyagi
Junk Boy (OAV) as Tetsu Manai
Justy (OAV) as Justy Kaizard
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Ryouma
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Ganma
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Akki 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Kikaider 00/Rei
Kino's Journey (TV) as Traveler (ep 4)
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Kouketsu Ryousou
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Yuya Kaburaki
Kurozuka (TV); Izana
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Masayoshi Shibata
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gunter von Christ
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Guenter von Christ
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Guenter
Legend of Basara (TV) as Shuri
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Male FBI Agent; Oden Stand Owner
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Eric
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Dusty Attemborough
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Dusty Attemborough
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Attenborough
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Ranshiin; Shilon
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Mr. Sonoda (ep 1); Rom Stol
Let's Dance With Papa (TV) as Shigure Amachi
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Larser
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as Su Haru 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as John
Luna Varga (OAV) as Gilbert
Lunn Flies into the Wind (OAV) as Akira Toyoda
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Baikanfu; Kenryu; Rom Stol
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Shingo Tachibana
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Curtain Call (OAV) as Shingo Tachibana
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Shingo Tachibana
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Kenji Sawaki
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Shingo Tachibana
Maiden Rose (OAV) as Klaus
Majin Bone (TV) as Klude / Dark Wyvern
Marginal Prince (TV) as Cardiss I (the King) (ep 13)
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as Cognite (male)
Mazinger Z (TV) (Debut)
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) as Michael (voice)
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Garam
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Keiichi Tamaru (eps 6, 8)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Keiichi Tamaru
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Leslie Madofu
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Tetsuya Daimon (ep 10)
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Takao Ajiyoshi (second)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Flit Asuno (adult); Narration
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) as Flit Asuno; Narrator
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Gai Murakumo (BLUE FRAME)
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Jerid Messa
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Jerid Messa
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Count Collection (Prince Eccentro)
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Gorou Saruwatari
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Gorou Saruwatari
Mū no Hakugei (TV) as Jou
Mushibugyō (TV) as Ooka Tadasuke
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Wanakocha
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) as Seishirou Akihime
Naruto (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Denka; Hatake Kakashi
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Nyanko-san
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Nyanko-sensei
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Nyanko-sensei
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Nyanko-sensei
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Korean Pachinko Parlor Owner (ep 2)
Ninja Robots (TV) as Sho
Noragami (TV) as Kuraha
Ohayo! Spank (TV) as Ryo
Oishinbo (TV) as Shirou Yamaoka
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) as Shirou Yamaoka
Okawari-Boy Starzan S (TV) as Hoshio Yumeno / Starzan S
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Bezetto Serges
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Jiru
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Michio Hirano
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yuzuru Suou (Tamaki's Father)
Panzer World Galient (TV) as Wozpen
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Buzz
Patalliro! (TV)
Pattenrai!! - Minami no Shima no Mizu Monogatari (movie) as Yoichi Hatta
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OAV) as Oguna
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Tomizawa
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV)
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Narration; Professor Utsugi
Pokémon (TV) as Professor Utsugi
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Lion
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Christopher
Princess Nine (TV) as Hidehiko Hayakawa
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Ken Tsurugizaki
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith White
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Christo
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Bishamonten; Mikado Sanzenin
Red Data Girl (TV) as Daisei Suzuhara
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Bauer
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kakashi Hatake
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as William
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Hans Axel von Fersen
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Takimi Shigure
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Bill Wilcox
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hugo Housman
SaiKano (TV) as Shuuji's Father
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ouko (eps 33-34)
Saint Tail (TV) as Gen'ichirou Haneoka
Salamander (OAV) as Eddie Evan
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Torai
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Muramasa
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Torai Nanban
School Rumble (TV) as Eri's Father (ep 8)
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV)
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Yoichuroh Takasugi
Seito Shokun! (special) as Shun Tobishima
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Narration (ep 14)
Seraphim Call (TV) as father (ep 11)
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Man's voice
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Tanaka "Susan" Fumiko/school principal
Shin chan (TV) as Tokurou Gyouda
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Jinpachi Nezu
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Nezu Jinpachi
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) as Koujirou
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Tadaaki Amatsu
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Chuck Sweager
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Chuck Sweager
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Chuck Sweager
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Katsubushiman (2nd)
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Admiral Pascal
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Paul (ep 11)
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Zorba (ep 24)
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mitsukuni Kagerou
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as David
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as David; Miran; Young Baddu (ep 9)
Spiral (TV) as Kiyotaka Narumi
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Kou Kaihou (ep 2)
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Mr. Preussen; Yan
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Alphard "Kitten" Smith; Smith 
Super Atragon (OAV) as Storner
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Alan; Alan Davis; Dr. Cocteau
Sword for Truth (movie) as Shurannosuke Sakaki
Tactics (TV) as Watanabe
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Krin
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Buckingham; Koichi
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Klarth F. Lester
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Caribs Garrard (eps 5-6, 15)
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as KarulaOh Reiga
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Karura Oh Reiga
Tobira o Akete (OAV 1986) as Saiki Haruka
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Rocky (ep 27)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rōshi Yōdani
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Donato Porpora (ep 10)
Tomoe ga Yuku! (OAV) as Iori Toujou
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Muteking; Rin Yuki
Touch (TV) as Akio Nitta
Touch 2, Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) as Akio Nitta
Touch 3, Kimi ga Toorisugita Ato Ni (movie) as Akio Nitta
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Akio Nitta
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Bob
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Hannaa (ep 12)
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Kyuudou Umeboshi
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Ryou Matsumoto
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Tsubame Ozuno
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Pazusu 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Shinma Playful-Demon (ep 2); Young Man (ep 2)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Ootori Kouji
Voltron (TV) as Akira Kogane
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Slayn
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Hayate no Sakon
X (movie) as Yuuto Kigai
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Nachi Wataru
Yotoden (OAV) as Sakon Hayate
Yotsunoha (OAV) as Yamamoto-sensei
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as DD
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Voice of the Door
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Voice of the Door
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Zeeger
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Bob
Zendarman (TV)
Zillion (TV) as Champ
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Champ
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none