Kazuhiko INOUE

井上 和彦

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 井上 
Given name (in kanji): 和彦 
Date of birth: 1954-03-26 
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Website:
Kazuhiko Inoue @ B-Box (Japanese) 
KAZUFAN (Japanese) 
Web Diary / Blog:
About:
Chairman and CEO, B-Box 
Non-anime roles:
Angeal Hewley in "Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Arisu Reiji in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) 
Ashlay Barnbelt in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese) 
Charlie Harper in "Two And A Half Men" (Japanese) 
Clive Winslett in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD) 
Decad in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese) 
Dingo Egret in "Z.O.E. 2 Anubis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eiji Okumura in "Banana Fish" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Fire Lord Ozai (voiceover for Cliff Curtis) in "The Last Airbender" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Frank Martin in "The Transporter 2" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese) 
Frank Martin in "The Transporter 3" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese) 
Frank Martin in "The Transporter" (Live-Action Dubbing) (Japanese) 
Gadfort in "Shining Force EXA" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gai Murakumo in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED" (PS2 Game) 
Gai Murakumo in "Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Owaranai Asu e" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gnome in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hathram in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Henry Swinton in "A.I. Artificial Intelligence" (2001, live action movie) (Japanese) 
Jack Shephard in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese) 
Jerid Messa in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) 
Jerid Messa in "Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam - AEUG vs Titans" (VG) 
Jie Revors in "Star Ocean" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kail Mursili II in "Anatolia Story Sound Thearter" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kajiwara Kagetoki in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kakashi Hatake in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kakashi Hatake in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kakashi Hatake in "Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kars in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kazusa in "Monochrome Shounen Shoujo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Keimos in "Kanata Kara" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Klarth F. Lester in "Tales of Phantasia -Full Voice Edition-" (VG) (Japanese) 
Klarth F. Lester in "Tales of Phantasia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kouji Ootori in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lance in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leroy Jethro Gibbs in "NCIS" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese) 
Max (voiceover for Thomas Kretschmann) in "24" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Party Pat in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Pazus in "Kyuuketsukihime Miyu Seiyou Shinma-hen" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Peter Brenner (voiceover for John Travolta) in "The General's Daughter" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Prince Eric in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prince Eric in "The Little Mermaid" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese) 
Reiji Arisu in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Royce in "Predators" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Schezo in "Puyo Puyo" (PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese) 
Schezo in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese) 
Seigen Suzunami in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Setsu in "Kono Yo Ibun" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Sozou Sagara in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Takashi Niimai in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese) 
Thray (Rune) in "Phantasy Star Memorial Drama" (CD) (Japanese) 
Vermillion in "Nitoshinden" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yagyu Ryuuichirou in "Junjou Boy Kinryouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Yagyu Ryuuichirou in "Junjou Hatto Kaihouku" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Other articles: Show:
Voltron (Mar 14, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : ADR Recording Director 
Blade of the Immortal (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10) 
From the New World (TV) : Background Art (Kusanagi; eps 6-9, 11-13) 
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) : Post-Recording Director 
Moeyo Ken (TV) : Sound Director 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) : Sound Director 
Tactics (TV) : Dubbing Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
Yajikita Gakuen Dōchūki (OAV) as Kotetsu 

Cast in:
21 Emon: Uchū e Irasshai! (movie) as 21 Emon 
Ace o Nerae! 2 (OAV) as Takayuki Todou 
Ace wo Nerae! Final Stage (OAV) as Takayuki Todou 
Adventures of Puss-in-Boots (TV) as Torusen 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Hayate 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Larry (ep 21) ; Sampson 
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Reiya Wakabayashi 
Animation Kikō Marco Polo no Bōken (TV) 
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Duke of Backingham 
Anne of Green Gables (TV) as Gilbert 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Jean-Baptiste (ep 6) 
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Kagerou Mitsukuni 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Null Alberto/Eiji Asuka 
B.B (OAV) as Ryuu Takagi 
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) as Ryo 
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Nefee ; Nereis 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Nefee ; Nereis 
Bats and Terry (movie) as Batsu 
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Eric Roberts 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Eric Roberts 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Yuuki Toshihiro 
BioHunter (OAV) as Kamagaya 
Bleach (TV) as Yoshi (ep 12) 
Blue Seed (TV) as Mamoru Kusanagi 
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Mamoru Kusanagi 
Blue Seed Ver. 1.5 [Premium] (OAV) as Mamou Kusanagi 
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Sasuraibon (ep 16) 
Candy Candy (TV) as Anthony ; Anthony Brown 
Candy Candy - Candy no Natsu Yasumi (movie) as Anthony Brown 
Captain Future (TV) as Ken Scott 
Captain Future Kareinaru Taiyokei Race (special) as Mechaman No. 44 
Captain Harlock: Mystery of the Arcadia (movie) 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Carlos Santana 
Case Closed (TV) as Date (ep 55) ; Inspector Shiratori 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Kyosuke Kazato 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Yoh Sakuramiya 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Ryūji Morisaki 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Aion 
City Hunter (TV) as Shin'ichi Yotsui (ep 22) 
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War (TV) as Ryouma Sakamoto 
Condition Green (OAV) as Weld Hantas 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Ghadkins 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Shimamura Joe/009 
Cyborg 009 Gekijō Ban: Chō Ginga Densetsu (movie) as Shimamura Joe/009 
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV) as Haruka Alford 
Dangaioh (OAV) as Burst (ep 3) 
Darker than Black (TV) as November 11 
Dasshu Kappei (TV) as Tachibana 
Denkō Chō Tokkyū Hikarian - Lightning Attack Express (TV) as Hikari 
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Mibu Oriya (eps 10-11, 13) 
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Inspector Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Ninzaburo Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Ninzaburo Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Inspector Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Ninzaburō Shiratori 
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie) as Inspector Shiratori 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Ninzaburō Shiratori 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Ninzaburō Shiratori 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Shiratori 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Ninzaburou Shiratori 
Document Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (movie) as Krin 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Nobita's teacher (2nd) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Dinosaur (movie) as T/P Squad 
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as Yoshihide 
Doraemon: What Am I for Momotaro (movie) 
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Sorto 
Earthian (OAV) as Kagetsuya 
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) as Eiji  
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Soran Jaker 
Elementalors (movie) as Shiki 
Embracing Love: Cherished Spring (OAV) as Nagisa Sawa 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Kazukisu Hauer (ep 9) 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Truth 
Excel Saga (TV) as Dick ; Shioji Gojo 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gildarts Clive 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Colus III ; Colus XXIII 
Fruits Basket (TV) as Hatori Soma 
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Kousuke Mibu 
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Rokou (ep 3) 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Dr. Minami Asagaya 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Announcer (ep 18) ; Man (ep 14) ; Zeronimu (ep 2) 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Wataru Yuuki 
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Bauer 
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Pondo (ep 12) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Dogarbo (ep 11) 
Genji (OAV) as Minamoto no Yoshitsune 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Wataru Yuuki 
Gingitsune (TV) as Kinjirō 
Ginguiser (TV) as Goro Shirogane 
Gintama' (TV) as Oboro (ep 259) 
Gintama' (TV 2012) as Oboro (eps 259-261) 
Glass no Kamen (TV 1/1984) 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Samuel Beaulieu Wasan (ep 50) 
Gravitation (TV) as Eiri Yuki 
Gravitation: Lyrics of Love (OAV) as Eiri Yuki 
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Grey 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Shuichiro Keido 
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) 
Halo Legends (OAV) as Roh (The Duel) ; The Prophet (The Duel) 
Handsome na Kanojo (OAV) as Okita 
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Deep Mirror 
Harbor Light Monogatari - Fashion Lala yori (OAV) as Kid 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Reiji-sensei 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Reji 
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Tachibana no Tomomasa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Hisui 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Kajiwara Kagetoki 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Kagetoki Kajiwara 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Tachibana no Tomomasa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Tachibana-No-Tomomasa 
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Tachibana no Tomomasa 
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Kazuhiro Hasukawa 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Darun 
Hiatari Ryoko (TV) as Muraki Katsuhiko 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Suguro the Raishou 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Jin Ichimōda ; Nario Kusaishi 
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Leon Aschenbach 
Hotori - Tada Saiwai o Koinegau (special) as Professor Shimizu 
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Bem 
(The) Ideon: A Contact (movie) as Hatari Naburu 
(The) Ideon: Be Invoked (movie) as Hatari Naburu 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Mickey (ep 11) 
Ikkyū-san (TV 1975) as Tetsusai 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Sotetsu Ibaragi 
Inuyasha (TV) as Ryukossei 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Enomoto 
Itadakiman (TV) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Cars 
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as You Miyagi 
Junjō Romantica (TV) as You Miyagi 
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as You Miyagi 
Junk Boy (OAV) as Tetsu Manai 
Justy (OAV) as Justy Kaizard 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Ryouma 
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Ganma 
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Akki 
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) as Kikaider 00/Rei 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Traveler (ep 4) 
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Kouketsu Ryousou 
Kujibiki Unbalance (OAV) as Yuya Kaburaki 
Kurozuka (TV) ; Izana 
Kusatta Kyōshi no Hōteishiki (OAV) as Masayoshi Shibata 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gunter von Christ 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Guenter von Christ 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Guenter 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Shuri 
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Male FBI Agent ; Oden Stand Owner 
(The) Legend of Manxmouse (movie) as Eric 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Dusty Attemborough 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Dusty Attemborough 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Attenborough 
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as Ranshiin ; Shilon 
Leina: Wolf Sword Legend (OAV) as Mr. Sonoda (ep 1) ; Rom Stol 
Let's Dance With Papa (TV) as Shigure Amachi 
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Larser 
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as Su Haru 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as John 
Luna Varga (OAV) as Gilbert 
Lunn Flies into the Wind (OAV) as Akira Toyoda 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Baikanfu ; Kenryu ; Rom Stol  
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) as Shingo Tachibana 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Curtain Call (OAV) as Shingo Tachibana 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami: Long Good-Bye (OAV) as Shingo Tachibana 
Magical Fairy Persia (TV) as Kenji Sawaki 
Mahō no Tenshi Creamy Mami: Eien no Once More (OAV) as Shingo Tachibana 
Maiden Rose (OAV) as Klaus 
Majin Bone (TV) as Klude / Dark Wyvern 
Marginal Prince (TV) as Cardiss I (the King) (ep 13) 
Master of Epic: The Animation Age (TV) as Cognite (male) 
Mazinger Z (TV) (Debut) 
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) as Michael (voice) 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Garam 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Keiichi Tamaru (eps 6, 8) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Keiichi Tamaru 
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) as Leslie Madofu 
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Tetsuya Daimon (ep 10) 
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Takao Ajiyoshi (second) 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Flit Asuno (adult) ; Narration 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE Memory of Eden (OAV) as Flit Asuno ; Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed MSV Astray (OAV Promo) as Gai Murakumo (BLUE FRAME) 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Jerid Messa 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Jerid Messa 
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Count Collection (Prince Eccentro) 
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Gorou Saruwatari 
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Gorou Saruwatari 
Mū no Hakugei (TV) as Jou 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Ooka Tadasuke 
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Wanakocha 
Nanatsuiro Drops (TV) as Seishirou Akihime 
Naruto (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto (TV) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Denka ; Hatake Kakashi 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto: Akaki Yotsuba no Clover o Sagase (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake 
Naruto: The Cross Roads (OAV) as Kakashi Hatake 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Nyanko-san 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Nyanko-sensei 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Nyanko-sensei 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Nyanko-sensei 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Korean Pachinko Parlor Owner (ep 2) 
Ninja Robots (TV) as Sho 
Noragami (TV) as Kuraha 
Ohayo! Spank (TV) as Ryo 
Oishinbo (TV) as Shirou Yamaoka 
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) as Shirou Yamaoka 
Okawari-Boy Starzan S (TV) as Hoshio Yumeno / Starzan S 
Omishi Magical Theater Risky Safety (TV) as Bezetto Serges 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Jiru 
Otohime Connection (OAV) as Michio Hirano 
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yuzuru Suou (Tamaki's Father) 
Panzer World Galient (TV) as Wozpen 
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Buzz 
Patalliro! (TV) 
Pattenrai!! - Minami no Shima no Mizu Monogatari (movie) as Yoichi Hatta 
(The) Phoenix: Chapter of Yamato (OAV) as Oguna 
(The) Place Promised in Our Early Days (movie) as Tomizawa 
Planet Robot Danguard Ace (TV) 
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Narration ; Professor Utsugi 
Pokémon (TV) as Professor Utsugi 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Lion 
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Christopher 
Princess Nine (TV) as Hidehiko Hayakawa 
Pro Golfer Saru (TV) as Ken Tsurugizaki 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith White 
Psycho Armor Govarian (TV) as Christo 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Bishamonten ; Mikado Sanzenin 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Daisei Suzuhara 
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Bauer 
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Kakashi Hatake 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as William 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Hans Axel von Fersen 
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Takimi Shigure 
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Bill Wilcox 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Hugo Housman 
SaiKano (TV) as Shuuji's Father 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Ouko (eps 33-34) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Gen'ichirou Haneoka 
Salamander (OAV) as Eddie Evan 
(The) Samurai (OAV) as Torai 
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Muramasa 
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Torai Nanban 
School Rumble (TV) as Eri's Father (ep 8) 
Science Fiction Saiyuki Starzinger (TV) 
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Yoichuroh Takasugi 
Seito Shokun! (special) as Shun Tobishima 
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Narration (ep 14) 
Seraphim Call (TV) as father (ep 11) 
Serendipity Monogatari: Pyua-tou no Nakama-tachi (TV) 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Man's voice 
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Tanaka "Susan" Fumiko/school principal 
Shin chan (TV) as Tokurou Gyouda 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Jinpachi Nezu 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Nezu Jinpachi 
Shōwa Ahōzoshi Akanuke Ichiban! (TV) as Koujirou 
Shrine of the Morning Mist (TV) as Tadaaki Amatsu 
Sonic Soldier Borgman (TV) as Chuck Sweager 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Last Battle (movie) as Chuck Sweager 
Sonic Soldier Borgman: Lover's Rain (movie) as Chuck Sweager 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Katsubushiman (2nd) 
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Admiral Pascal 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Paul (ep 11) 
Space Pirate Captain Harlock (TV) as Zorba (ep 24) 
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Mitsukuni Kagerou 
Space Warrior Baldios (movie) as David 
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as David ; Miran ; Young Baddu (ep 9) 
Spiral (TV) as Kiyotaka Narumi 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Kou Kaihou (ep 2) 
Spoon Oba-san (TV) as Mr. Preussen ; Yan 
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Alphard "Kitten" Smith ; Smith 
Super Atragon (OAV) as Storner 
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as Alan ; Alan Davis ; Dr. Cocteau 
Sword for Truth (movie) as Shurannosuke Sakaki 
Tactics (TV) as Watanabe 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Krin 
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Buckingham ; Koichi 
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Klarth F. Lester 
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Caribs Garrard (eps 5-6, 15) 
Tenku Senki Shurato (OAV) as KarulaOh Reiga 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Karura Oh Reiga 
Tobira o Akete (OAV 1986) as Saiki Haruka 
Tokimeki Tonight (TV) as Rocky (ep 27) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Rōshi Yōdani 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Donato Porpora (ep 10) 
Tomoe ga Yuku! (OAV) as Iori Toujou 
Tondemo Senshi Muteking (TV) as Muteking ; Rin Yuki 
Touch (TV) as Akio Nitta 
Touch 2, Sayonara no Okurimono (movie) as Akio Nitta 
Touch 3, Kimi ga Toorisugita Ato Ni (movie) as Akio Nitta 
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Akio Nitta 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Bob 
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Hannaa (ep 12) 
UFO Robo Grendizer (TV) 
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Kyuudou Umeboshi 
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) as Ryou Matsumoto 
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Tsubame Ozuno 
Vampire Princess Miyu (OAV) as Pazusu 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Shinma Playful-Demon (ep 2) ; Young Man (ep 2) 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Ootori Kouji 
Voltron (TV) as Akira Kogane 
Welcome to Lodoss Island! (movie) as Slayn 
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Hayate no Sakon 
X (movie) as Yuuto Kigai 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Nachi Wataru 
Yotoden (OAV) as Sakon Hayate 
Yotsunoha (OAV) as Yamamoto-sensei 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as DD 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Voice of the Door 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Voice of the Door 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Zeeger 
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Bob 
Zendarman (TV) 
Zillion (TV) as Champ 
Zillion: Burning Night (OAV) as Champ 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none