Paul DOBSON

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Non-anime roles:
Adam Kilborn in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives" (VG, 2004) 
Barrel Roll in "G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie" (TV, 2003) 
Bear in "Dark Angel" (VG, 2002) 
Beetle in "Dark Angel" (VG, 2002) 
Carnivus in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002) 
Chronozoid in "Sky Surfer Strike Force" (TV series, 1995) 
Chyros in "Kong: The Animated Series" (TV series, 2000) 
Cousin Itt in "The New Addams Family" (TV series, 1998) 
Devon Rodgers in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (VG, 2003) 
Gavin in "A Monkey's Tale" (1999, Orig. title: 'Le Château des singes') 
Graveheart in "War Planets" (TV) 
Ieyasu Tokugawa in "Kessen" (VG, 2000) 
Jack Fassler in "NASCAR Racers" (TV series, 2000, as Paul Spencer Dobson) 
Juggernaut in "X-Men: Evolution" 
Madman in "Hulk" (VG, 2003) 
Man-E-Faces in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002) 
Man-E-Faces in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe: The Beginning" (TV, 2002) 
Matrix in "ReBoot" 
Matrix in "ReBoot: Daemon Rising" (TV, 2001) 
Matrix in "ReBoot: My Two Bobs" (TV, 2001) 
Mickey Flanagan {Crazy Stunts} in "Sky Surfer Strike Force" (TV series, 1995) 
Myoga in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG) 
Naraku in "Inuyasha: Feudal Combat" (VG) 
Naraku in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG) 
Obsidian in "Beast Machines" 
Professor in "A Tale of Two Kitties" (1996) 
Replicon in "Sky Surfer Strike Force" (TV series, 1995) 
Security Guard in "Lookin' Good" (1992) 
Shin Matsunaga in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003) 
Snake Face in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002) 
Thrax in "Exo-Squad" 
Trap Jaw in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002) 
Trap-Jaw in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe: The Beginning" (TV, 2002) 
Tri-Klops in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002) 
Tri-Klops in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe: The Beginning" (TV, 2002) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as Gail 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yoshikuni Sakai (Bakeneko) 
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Obsidian (eps 20-25) ; Tankor 
Black Lagoon (TV) as E.O. Captain (eps 1-3) 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Gustavo (ep 1) ; Mikey (ep 3) ; Ronny (ep 2) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Elvis (eps 16-18) ; Gang Member (ep 22) ; Ito (eps 19-20) ; Morozumi (eps 23-24) ; Ronny CX (ep 17) ; Sakharov (ep 21) ; Walijinov (ep 24) 
Brain Powered (TV) as Captain Laite ; Kanan's Father 
Death Note (TV) as Hideki Ryuga 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as GFP Promo ; Green Tentacle Twin ; Kurisaburo Kurinohana/Dr. Marronflower ; Narrator ; Old Man ; Swimming Announcement 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zarbon (Season 2) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Nicky 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Dr. Kochin 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Amond 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Detective ; Prof. Gordon ; Trooper 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Arc Aile Chief 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dune / Folken 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Wolfgang Krauser 
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Billy Kane 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Billy Kane ; Hauer 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Gain ; King 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Count Mecha 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Coil ; Submarine Officer 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Geir Yasuoka ; Matsuoka 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Lazlo 
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Grey 
.hack//Roots (TV) as Naoba/Yata 
Hamtaro (TV) as Howdy 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Toya Meijin 
Human Crossing (TV) as Deputy Warden (ep 12) ; Hiroshi Ozaki (ep 13) ; Ryoko's Boyfriend ; Tsuruhashi's Landlord 
Inuyasha (TV) as Frog Demon ; Ginta ; Kagewaki Hitomi ; Kagome's Teacher ; Kanta"s Father ; Myouga ; Naraku ; Onigumo ; Toad Demon 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Myoga ; Naraku 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Myoga 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Myoga 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Ginta ; Naraku 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Komoda ; Tamari's Assistant 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Hans Liengel 
Kurozuka (TV) as Man with Wheelchair (ep 8) ; Musashibo Benkei ; Musha B (ep 7) ; Okina ; Sekitei (ep 5) 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Kobungo Inuta ; Kyuroku Higami ; Samojiro Aboshi/Sadakane ; Thug #2 ; Yoshiro Ubayuki 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Freeloading Husband ; Saotome 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Tomski (ep 28) ; Vladimir Kovalenko (ep 27) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student ; Bayer's Associate ; Bounty Hunter ; Charlie Chapman 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Chaud's Aide ; MagicMan ; Mr. Wily 
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Eddie 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Commander (eps 1, 11) ; Graham Aker ; Soldier (ep 9) ; WaterSeller's Grandfather (ep 12) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Katharon Crew (ep 13) ; Mister Bushido/Graham Aker 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Graham Aker 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Sato ; Shinn's Father ; Tatsuki Mashima 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Sato ; Tatsuki Mashima 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) ; Field Marshall Noventa ; Lt. Nicol/Inspector Acht 
Monkey Magic (TV) as Dearth Void ; Master ; North General ; Subodye 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Horn ; Captain Jell ; Centaur ; Gobi ; Moo ; Seed Brother (ep 12) ; Slave (ep 10) 
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Demitri ; Demitri Maximoff ; Demitri's Servant ; Drunk #1 ; Horse Cart Driver #1 ; Master at Arms ; Traveller #2 
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Avatar 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Ogre 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Kaji ; Raozo Matsudaira ; Shion Zaites 
Project ARMS (TV) as Jabberwock 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Jabberwock ; Meteor Scientist 
Ranma ½ OAV as Happosai 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Happosai (seasons 2-7) ; Higuma Torajiro (ep 73) ; Kinnii ; Xian "China" Li ; Yutaro 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daikokusei ; Happosai 
Ranma ½: Nihao My Concubine (movie) as Happosai ; Sarutoru 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as MagicMan 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Anubis/Shuten ; Dara ; Lord Sabre-Stryke ; Sand-Strikers 
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Doctor Hess ; Hikozaemon ; Lord Faust 
Sanctuary (OAV) as Casino Manager ; Chiaki Asami ; Mr. Okamura 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Alastor ; Inn Owner 
Shakugan no Shana-tan (special) as Alastor 
Shakugan no Shanatan Returns (special) as Alastor 
Silent Möbius (movie) as Lucifer Hawk (Ocean Dub) ; Policeman (Ocean Dub) 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Board Member ; Category 1 Hawk ; Gigelf Liqueur ; Nami's Grandfather ; Ralph Bombers 
Silent Möbius 2 (movie) as Aida ; Gigelf Liqueur 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Richard Vincent 
Starship Operators (TV) as Conquistador Communications ; Dragonfly XO ; Levant Captain ; Navigation Officer ; Peter Spikes ; Reporter ; Security Guard ; Tito Langar (ep 3) 
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Dee Jay ; E. Honda ; T. Hawk ; Vega 
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Lord Akaike 
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Gang Leader ; Suijen ; Thug 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Sideways 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Landmine ; Overhaul 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Rapid Run ; Rodimus 
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Love Granny (ep 16) ; Macaroni 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Folken Fanal ; Kio ; Reeden 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Marvis 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none