Cris GEORGE

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Date A Live (TV) : ADR Engineer 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : ADR Engineer 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : ADR Engineer 
Jormungand (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 12) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-19) 
King of Thorn (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 17) 
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 20) 
Negima!? (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-5, 11-13) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Engineer 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : ADR Engineer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 24) 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 1) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 12-13) 
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 33-40) 
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8, 10, 12) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : ADR Engineer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : ADR Engineer 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Ken'ya Onizuka (eps 2-4, 9) 
Appleseed XIII (movie) as Baxter 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Baxter 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Iwasa (eps 1-2, 22, 24) 
Big Windup! (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Yamamoto 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Yamamoto 
Black Butler (TV) 
Blassreiter (TV) 
Blood-C (TV) 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Otho 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Claymore (TV) as Priscilla's Father (ep 24) 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) 
Darker than Black (TV) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) ; Bar Folk (ep 81) ; Captive (ep 33) ; Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc) ; Exceed (ep 83) ; Galuna Demon (eps 13-18) ; Gatou ; Guild Wizard (ep 17) ; Jellal's Soldier (ep 34) ; Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22) ; Prisoner (ep 34) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Spray (ep 15) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Heroic Age (TV) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) 
High School DxD (TV) 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) 
Jormungand (TV) as Ugo 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Ugo 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 8 (eps 17-18) ; Disciple 9 (eps 17-18) ; Ryu (ep 36) ; Subordinate B (eps 12-13) ; Thug A (ep 13) 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Level E (TV) as Kunimitsu Yokota (Yellow Ranger) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Gonzales (ep 1) ; TV Newsman (ep 6) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Guitano (ep 5) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Frog Monster (FUNimation; ep 55) ; Lago (326-335) ; Momoo (ep 38) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Rob (ep 5) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sugimoto 
Psycho-Pass (TV) 
Rideback (TV) as Gatobu (eps 6, 8, 11-12) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) 
Sekirei (TV) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 4) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Daisuke (ep 16) ; Yamaura 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Di Hong ; Fecor 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Fecor 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji's Brother (ep 13) 
Shiki (TV) as Ikebe 
Soul Eater (TV) as Fish Monger 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Head Pursuer (ep 4) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Hanks 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Chikedon 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none