Cris GEORGE

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Date of birth: 1991-08-01 
Hometown: Alvin, Texas 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : ADR Engineer , Assistant ADR Director 
Ben-To (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer 
Date A Live (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Death Parade (TV) : ADR Engineer , Assistant ADR Director 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : ADR Engineer 
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : ADR Director (eps 3-4) , Lead ADR Engineer 
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie : Assistant ADR Director 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : ADR Engineer 
High School DxD BorN (TV) : ADR Director 
Jormungand (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 12) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-19) 
King of Thorn (movie) : ADR Engineer 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 17) 
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 20) 
Negima!? (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-5, 11-13) 
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 326) 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Psycho-Pass (movie) : Assistant ADR Director , Lead ADR Engineer 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : ADR Engineer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 10) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 24) 
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : ADR Engineer 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : ADR Engineer , Commentary (ep 1) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 12-13) 
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : ADR Director 
Soul Eater (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 33-40) 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Assistant ADR Director , Lead ADR Engineer 
Space Dandy (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 8, 10, 12) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 11-13
)
 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) : ADR Engineer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : ADR Engineer 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : ADR Engineer 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 2) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Ken'ya Onizuka (eps 2-4, 9) 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Baxter 
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Baxter 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Beane 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Iwasa (eps 1-2, 22, 24) 
Ben-To (TV) 
Big Windup! (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Yamamoto 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Yamamoto 
Black Butler (TV) 
Blassreiter (TV) 
Blood-C (TV) 
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) 
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Otho 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Claymore (TV) as Priscilla's Father (ep 24) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
D-Frag! (TV) as Moro 
Daimadaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Joseph 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) 
Darker than Black (TV) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) 
Date A Live (TV) 
Date A Live II (TV) as Kiriya 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) 
Dimension W (TV) (eps 2, 6) 
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) 
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) 
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) 
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) 
Fairy Tail (TV) ; Bar Folk (ep 81) ; Captive (ep 33) ; Edolas Soldier (Edolas arc) ; Exceed (ep 83) ; Galuna Demon (eps 13-18) ; Gatou ; Guild Wizard (ep 17) ; Jellal's Soldier (ep 34) ; Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22) ; Prisoner (ep 34) ; Shamsiel 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Polaris ; Warrod (Young) 
Fairy Tail Zero (TV) as Warrod Sequen 
Freezing Vibration (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
Garo the Animation (TV) as Guillermo 
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie 
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Lizard Guildy 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Spray (ep 15) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Heroic Age (TV) 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Zaravant 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) 
Hetalia World Series (TV) 
High School DxD (TV) 
High School DxD New (TV) 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) 
Jormungand (TV) as Ugo 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Ugo 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Disciple 8 (eps 17-18) ; Disciple 9 (eps 17-18) ; Ryu (ep 36) ; Subordinate B (eps 12-13) ; Thug A (ep 13) 
King of Thorn (movie) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) 
Level E (TV) as Kunimitsu Yokota (Yellow Ranger) 
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) 
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 2-4, 6, 8) ; Gonzales (ep 1) ; Jorge (ep 22) ; TV Newsman (ep 6) 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Guitano (ep 5) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) 
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Cockatrice (ep 7) 
Noragami (TV) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) 
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation) ; Frog Monster (FUNimation; ep 55) ; Lago (eps 326-335) ; Momoo (ep 38) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Rob (ep 5) 
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Kaoru Shishibara 
Princess Jellyfish (TV) as Sugimoto 
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Babangida 
Psycho-Pass (TV) 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) 
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Gaurin ; Rita's Dad 
Rideback (TV) as Gatobu (eps 6, 8, 11-12) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Rick (eps 3-4) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) 
Sekirei (TV) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Ashikabi (ep 4) 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Daisuke (ep 16) ; Yamaura 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Di Hong ; Fecor 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Fecor 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Shuuji's Brother (ep 13) 
Shiki (TV) as Ikebe 
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Palace Guard (Dark Hair) 
Soul Eater (TV) as Fish Monger 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) 
Space Dandy (TV) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Misawa (ep 6) ; Reginald (ep 12) 
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Head Pursuer (ep 4) 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) 
Strike Witches (TV) 
Strike Witches 2 (TV) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Hanks 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) 
Terror in Resonance (TV) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 3, 8, 17) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Chikedon 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none