Terri DOTY

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1984-04-04 
Hometown: Philadelphia, PA 
Blood type: O+ 
Height: 180 cm 
Favorites:
Animal: Flamingo 
Band: She Wants Revenge 
Color: Blood Red 
Food: Mashed Potatoes 
Movie: Shaun of the Dead 
Show: Spaced 
Hobbies:
Collects rare zombie memorabilia. 
Hosts "That Anime Show", available through Itunes & the website. 
Learning new languages, she's currently learning French 
Reading 
Writing 
E-mail: thatanimeshow@gmail.com 
Non-anime roles:
Johannes in "The Sword with No Name" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2009) (Korean) 
Lolligirl A in "Vampire Girl vs. Frankenstein Girl" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2009) (Japanese) 
Ryoko in "Higanjima: Escape from Vampire Island" (English Dub/Live action Movie 2009) (Japanese) 
Press Release:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : ADR Director 
Big Windup! (TV) : ADR Director (9 episodes
eps 14-18, 23-26
)
 
Corpse Princess (TV) : ADR Director (eps 5-13) , Script (eps 6-7, 11-12)  (6-7, 11-12) , Commentary (ep 12) 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Script (eps 20-21) 
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7) 
Rideback (TV) : ADR Director , Commentary (eps 4, 10) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Assistant ADR Director 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Commentary (ep 11) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : ADR Director , Script (eps 2-3, 10-13) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Valkyrie (ep 1) 
Aquarion Evol (TV) 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Young Yuuji  (ep 2) ; Yuuka Koyama 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Yuuji Sakamoto (Young) ; Yuuka Koyama 
Bamboo Blade (TV) 
Big Windup! (TV) as Fukami (ep 23) ; Suyama's Mother (eps 16, 21) 
Black Butler (TV) as Maria ; Orphan Girl 
Black Butler II (TV) 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Nancy (ep 20) 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Mako 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) 
Code:Breaker (TV) 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Kamika Todoroki 
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) as Jiji ; Nella 
Date A Live (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Ohara 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Blue Eyes Lady 2 (eps 15-21, 24) 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Festum 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Bora's Fangirl (ep 1) ; Jellal Fernandes (Young) ; Mystogan (Young) ; Pii-chan (ep 6) ; Virgo 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Virgo 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Virgo 
Fractale (TV) as Tsunami 
Freezing (TV) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Yusuke (ep 8) 
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami (Young; eps 5, 12, 20) 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) 
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) 
Heroic Age (TV) 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Fem! Germany (Nyotalia) 
High School DxD (TV) as Siris 
Initial D (TV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) 
Kamisama Kiss (TV) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Female Student C (ep 5) 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Elio 
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Chutaro Kumo 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Naia  (ep 13) 
Level E (TV) as Yoshiki Shimizu (Blue Ranger) 
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) as Yang Ming 
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) 
Nabari no Ou (TV) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Alice Kiriki 
One Piece (TV) ; Franky (Young) 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) ; Terao's Wife (ep 5B) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) 
Rideback (TV) 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Informant's Assistant (eps 3-4) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Kaito Yoshio (Young) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Annie Chapman (ep 10) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) ; Kusakabe (ep 13) 
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Maid 
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) 
Shakugan no Shana (movie) 
Shangri-La (TV) 
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Kamika Todoroki 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Jack (ep 12) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Masato 
Wolf Children (movie) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none