Scott MCNEIL

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1962-09-15 
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland, Australia 
Favorites:
Favorite Character: Brain (from Pinky & the Brain) 
Favorite Series: Beast Wars 
Favorite Voice Actor: Jim Cummings 
Non-anime roles:
Atlas in "Class of the Titans" 
Bonesteel in "Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation" 
Cain in "Dragon Booster" 
Carlos Oliveira in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Cobra Commander in "G.I Joe" (Replacing Chris Latta) 
Cosmi Sr. in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Deadeye Duck in "Bucky O'Hare" 
Evil Masked Figure in "Scooby Doo 2" (movie) 
Hack in "ReBoot" 
Ignatius/Ace the Bathound in "Krypto the Superdog" 
Jimmy Lee in "Double Dragon" 
Karate Champ in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Koga in "Inuyasha: Feudal Combat" (VG) 
Koga in "Inuyasha: The Secret of the Cursed Mask" (VG) 
Luce Kassel in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003) 
Mr. White in "Johnny Test" 
Old Man in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Peddler in "Barbie of Swan Lake " 
Pickpocket in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Protoman, Dr. Wily in "Mega Man" 
Rattrap, Dinobot, Silverbolt, Waspinator in "Beast Wars: Transmetals" (VG) 
Repton in "Storm Hawks" 
Robert Macleod in "Highlander" 
Stork in "Storm Hawks" 
Stratos / Mer-Man / Ram Man / Clawful / Beast Man in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe 2002" 
Tahu Nuva in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (TV Movie) 
Voltar in "League of Super Evil" 
Wolverine in "X-Men: Evolution" 
Young Man in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Yuppie in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) : Theme Song Performance ("Demon Of Black Mountain") 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Commentary 

Cast in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as K/Kei (uncredited; ep 2) 
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Harlock 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Cat (Bakeneko) ; Gatekeeper (Bakeneko) ; Yoshiyuki Sakai (Bakeneko) 
Beast Machines: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Rattrap ; Silverbolt ; Waspinator (ep 12 & 26) 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Dinobot ; Rattrap ; Silverbolt ; Waspinator 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 1) ; Verrocchio (ep 3) 
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Gardner (eps 1, 3-5) ; Praiyachat (ep 2) ; Richie Leroy (eps 2-3) 
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Eugene (eps 15, 20) ; Gangster (ep 16) ; Verrocchio (eps 13-14) 
Chinese Ghost Story (Chinese movie) as Demon King ; Solid Gold 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Fuzzy Lumpkins 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 16 (Vancouver dub) ; Daborah (Westwood Dub) ; Dabura (Vancouver dub) ; Dr. Briefs (Westwood Dub) ; Elder Kai (Westwood Dub) ; Farmer with Shotgun ; General Tao (Vancouver dub) ; Jeice (Vancouver dub) ; Kilah (Westwood Dub) ; Majin Buu (Vancouver dub) ; Piccolo (Seasons 1-2) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Piccolo 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Piccolo ; Turtle 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Piccolo 
Dragon Drive (TV) as Guan-Coo's Aide ; Magna (ep 12) ; Saizou Toki 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Galbraith 
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Beazon ; Pirate ; Rich Guy 
Entaku no Kishi Monogatari: Moero Arthur (TV) as Sir Gallop ; Sir Lancelot ; Sir Tone ; Sir Trunk ; Warlord Axe ; Warlord Blackwing 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Jajuka 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Hohenheim Elric 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Hohenheim Elric 
Galaxy Express 999 (movie) as Harlock 
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Lee ; Trooper 
Hamtaro (TV) as Melanie Foster's Dad ; Mr. Cluck ; Mr. Yoshi 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Amergan ; Gregor ; Lab Director 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Grandpa ; Shimano 
Human Crossing (TV) as Ramen Vendor 
Inuyasha (TV) as Koga ; Panther King ; Taigokumaru ; Tsubaki's Master ; Weasel Demon ; Wolf Demon Tribe Elder 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Koga 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) 
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Noda 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Hachiro Kanamari ; Motofuji Hikita 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Colonel Fox (eps 38-39) ; Morris (ep 30) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Adult Student ; Priest (ep 17) ; Resistance Member ; Walter 
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Brain Bot ; Dr. Albert Wily ; Eddie ; Protoman 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Cutman ; GutsMan ; King Man ; Tora 
Megaman: Upon a Star (OAV) as Beat ; Dr. Wily 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Lt. Reed 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Ali al-Saachez / Gary Biaggi ; Captain (ep 1) ; Daryl Dodge ; Kinue's Boss (eps 3-4) ; Kinue's Staff (ep 2) ; Minister of Foreign Affairs (ep 4) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Ali Al-Saachez 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Gerard Garcia (ep 14) ; Koopman 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Unato Ema Seiran 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Gerard Garcia ; Montgomery Captain (Special Edition 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) ; Duo Maxwell 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Duo Maxwell 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Duo Maxwell 
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Londo Bell Technician ; Lyle ; Shuttle Pilot 
Monkey Magic (TV) as Guardian ; Lord Refang ; Milesight ; South General 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Black Dino ; Coliseum Announcer (ep 6) ; Gally ; Grey Wolf ; Henger (ep 18) ; Matthew (ep 2) ; Mickey ; Naga ; Suezo 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Lord Raptor ; Traveller #1 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Shiki 
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Captain Napolipolita ; Mari 
Project A-ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (OAV) as Captain Napolipolita ; Kei ; Mari 
Project A-Ko 4: Final (OAV) as Captain Napolipolita ; Kei ; Mari 
Ranma ½ OAV as The Principal 
Ranma ½ (TV) as The Principal (seasons 4-7) ; Uchanosuke Chumonbe (ep 108) 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as GutsMan ; SavageMan ; Shademan 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Cale 
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Rinzo 
Samurai 7 (TV) ; Tanomo (Nobuseri leader)  (eps 22-24) 
Sanctuary (OAV) as Tokai 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Orgon (eps 14-16) 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Evil Genetic Mutant Monster. 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Official Wa (ep 16) ; Seikin Gang Boss (eps 12-13) 
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Blanka ; Ken ; Rolento (25) ; Rory 
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Gohei ; Luo-Lang 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Dr. Black (ep 12) 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Jetfire 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Backstop ; Snarl 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Jetfire ; Omega Supreme ; Strongarm 
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Ganpachi Chabane 
Video Girl Ai (OAV) as Fisherman (ep 4) ; Police Officer (ep 4) 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Jajuka ; King Aston 
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as Muchikins 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Battle Commission Chairman ; Captain Stoler ; Major Polta ; Shopkeeper ; Team Fuma #3 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Rastani Sr. ; Serge ; TV Announcer 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none