Ward PERRY

Non-anime roles:
Ryu Jose in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Ryu Jose in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon" (VG)
Ryu Jose in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Journey to Jaburo" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) : Wordfit Editor
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) : Script
Blue Gender (TV) : ADR Script
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) : Script
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Script (Seasons 4, 5, and 6), ADR Script (Seasons 4- end of DBZ)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone : Script
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : Script
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : ADR Script
(The) Humanoid (OAV) : Script Conformation
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Script Conformation
Monkey Magic (TV) : ADR Script
Ranma ½ OAV : Script Conformation, Wordfit Editor
Ranma ½ (TV) : Script Conformation, Wordfit Editor
Ronin Warriors (TV) : Script Conformation
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Script
Transformers: Armada (TV) : Adaptation
Transformers: Energon (TV) : Adaptation
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Arjuna (TV) as S.E.E.D. Soldier #3; Sayuri's Father
Brain Powered (TV) as Commander Gaybridge; Jonathan Glenn
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as Newscaster (ep 9)
Death Note (TV) as Eddie (eps 27-29); Hitoshi Demegawa
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Senator Woodpecker
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Super Buu (Westwood Dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Kami; Sansho
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest as Dr. Wheelo
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Turles
Dragon Drive (TV) as Sayaka's Grandfather
Escaflowne: The Movie as Gaddes
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Geese Howard; Lawrence Blood
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Geese Howard
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Geese Howard; Lawrence Blood; Richard Meyer
Galaxy Express 999 (movie)
Grey: Digital Target (movie) as Shidara; Sky
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Mr. Akota
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Governer Proud
Inuyasha (TV) as Gamajiro; Kawamaru; No-man; Ongokuki; Tsubaki's Orge
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sounga
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Gora
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff A; Street Punk (ep 1)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Genpachi Inukai; Maewari's Servant; Oborogi; Sabohei Kamado; Sukutomo Ohta; Thug #3; Yasuhei
Master Keaton (TV) as Mr. Shinjo; Office Secretary
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as StoneMan
Melty Lancer (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Ryu Jose
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Kojiro Murdoch
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Kojiro Murdoch
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Captain Zelman (Special Edition 1); Operator (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV); Howard
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Abdul; Dr. J (ep 1); Mechanic (ep 2); President
Monkey Magic (TV) as East General; Jade Emperor
Monster Rancher (TV) as Big Blue (eps 10-11); Game Narrator (ep 1); Red Tiger (ep 5); Slave (eps 10-11)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV); Demon #2; Huitzil; Professor's Assistant
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Detective (ep 4)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Hokuto Yakushimaru
Project ARMS (TV) as Keith
Ranma ½ (TV) as Lord of Marbles (ep 94)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as DesertMan
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Rowen Hashiba; Sekhmet/Naza
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Actor (Message); Rowan Hashiba; Shogunate Official (Message); UN Rep (Message)
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Rowan Hashiba
Saber Marionette J (TV)
Sanctuary (OAV) as Det. Ozaki; Mr. Sagara
Silent Möbius (TV) as Board Member; Hawk; Razan Yamigumo; Stefan Maverick
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kirihara Group Employee (ep 3)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Yulito
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as American Captain (ep 8)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Referee
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Frustrated Guy (ep 7)
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Landmine; Landquake; Treadbolt
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Soldier (ep 19); Sorrymander (ep 18)
Ultimate Teacher (OAV)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV); Gaddess; Ort; Steel General
Z-Mind (OAV); Harukiya; Koutaro; Orgapian 1; Uncle
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Gilbert the Impaler; Watts
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none