Michael DOBSON

Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as: Michael Richard Dobson
Non-anime roles:
Announcer in "Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit" (VG, 1998, as Michael R. Dobson) 
Announcer in "Need for Speed: Porsche Unleashed" (VG, 2000, as Michael R. Dobson) 
Batman in "Batman: Black and White" (Motion Comic Book) 
Bert Susten in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (VG, 2003) 
Big Ears in "Make Way for Noddy" (TV series, 2001) 
Bill in "Road Rage" (TV, 1999, as Michael Richard Dobson) 
Burly Villager in "Barbie of Swan Lake" (OAV, 2003) 
Cabby in "Midtown Madness" (VG, 1999) 
Chi in "Warriors of Virtue" (1997, uncredited) 
Clive Hedgemorton-Smythe in "Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action!" (TV series, 2001, as Michael Richard Dobson) 
Coast Guard in "Free Willy 3: The Rescue" (1997, uncredited) 
Cobra Commander in "G.I. Joe: Valor Vs. Venom" (OAV, 2004) 
Cobra Commander in "G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie" (TV, 2003) 
Construction Foreman in "In the Doghouse" (TV, 1998) 
Cop #1 in "Road Rage" (TV, 1999, as Michael Richard Dobson) 
Desmond 'Grinder' Sinclair in "Action Man" (TV series, 2000) 
Dr. Belling in "The Miracle of the Cards" (TV, 2001) 
Erasmus in "Barbie of Swan Lake" (OAV, 2003) 
FBI Utility Worker in "My Brother's Keeper" (TV, 2002) 
Frank in "Frank Was a Monster Who Wanted to Dance" (2001) 
Gadem in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003) 
Goth in "Silverwing" (TV series, 2003) 
Hewkii in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (OAV, 2003) 
Jack in "Lookin' Good" (1992) 
Jack's Reflection in "Lookin' Good" (1992) 
Jake Rossetti in "My Husband's Secret Life" (TV, 1998) 
Lee's Lawyer in "Wounded" (1997) 
Leonardo in "Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation" (TV series, 1997) 
Marine Ball Player in "The Comrades of Summer" (TV, 1992, uncredited) 
Mitsunari Ishida in "Kessen" (VG, 2000) 
Pyro in "X-Men: Evolution" (TV series, 2000) 
R2K in "Gadget and the Gadgetinis" (TV series, 2001) 
R2K in "Inspector Gadget's Last Case: Claw's Revenge" (TV, 2002) 
Sgt. Robert S. Savage in "G.I. Joe Extreme" (TV series, 1995) 
Stranger on Curb in "Dreamcatcher" (2003, as Michael Richard Dobson) 
Sukura in "Conan and the Young Warriors" (TV series, 1994) 
Supercop in "Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit" (VG, 1998, as Michael R. Dobson) 
SWAT team member #1 in "Bloodhounds II" (TV, 1996) 
The Blob in "X-Men: Evolution" 
The Leader in "Hulk" (VG, 2003) 
Toa Kopaka in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (OAV, 2003) 
Trooper in "Johnny's Girl" (TV, 1995) 
Walla Group in "Under the Skin" (VG) 
Wilks in "Alien IV?" (1994) 
Worker #1 in "Carpool" (1996) 
1st Guard in "The Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue" (1996) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Director 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) : Director 
Ranma ½ (TV) : Dialogue Director (season 3) 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) : Voice Direction (eps 20-23) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Sakurai 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kuhei Yamazumi (Tenshu Monogatari) 
Black Lagoon (TV) as Cartel Man 2 (ep 8) ; Spielberger (ep 4) ; Vice President (eps 1-2) 
Cybersix (TV) as Lucas Amato 
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as Alpha 2 (ep 7) ; School Announcement, Newscaster 
Death Note (TV) as Armonia Jastin Beyondlemason (ep 28) ; David Hoope (ep 27) ; Dreads (eps 27-29) ; ICPO Speaker (ep 2) ; Jealous ; Jose (ep 29) 
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Gelus 
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Rem 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mojo Jojo 
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Agent ; Conspirator ; Masami Fudou 
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Federation Official ; Network Executive 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 20 (Dr. Gero) (Vancouver dub) ; Supreme Kai (Westwood Dub) 
Dragon Drive (TV) as Teacher (ep 5) 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Bartender ; Detective ; Dr. Samuel Aldman 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dryden 
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Axel Hawk 
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Ripper 
Galaxy Angel (TV) as President ; Truck Driver Boss 
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Butler ; Press Conference Reporter ; Primal Being ; Space Ramen Cook 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Somerset ; Takekawa 
Green Legend Ran (OAV) 
Hamtaro (TV) as Dylan 
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Mr. Shu 
Human Crossing (TV) as Eiji Sasama ; Futoshi's Manager (ep 9) ; Priest ; Reporter ; Yuko's Lover (ep 8) 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Analyst ; Gibson ; Impulse Crewmember ; Mars Fleet Commander ; Newscaster ; Official 
Inuyasha (TV) as Hoshiyomi ; Jinenji 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Saya 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Magutsuhi 
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Kazuki Fuse 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff C ; Toshihiko's Father 
Kurozuka (TV) as Heita (ep 1) ; Izana ; Kentoku ; Soldier A (ep 10) ; Tomba (ep 7) 
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Koichi Matsudo 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Bansaku Inuzuka ; Daiki Mauwari ; Dosetsu Inuyama ; Fusahachi ; Hikiroku ; Kobungo Inuta ; Mukusaku ; Thug #1 ; Yoshinari Satomi 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Kozue's Father 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Abbas' Second (ep 25) ; Nikolai (Teen; ep 27) 
Master Keaton (TV) as Bounty Hunter ; Conductor ; Driver ; Party Guest ; Stephane (ep 18) 
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as MagnetMan ; Yai's Butler 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Grianos 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as General Revil 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Al-Saachez's Staff (ep 7) ; Italian Assembly Member (eps 14, 18-19) ; Sergei Smirnov 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Crew (ep 9) ; Sergei Smirnov 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Captain Ades ; George Glenn (ep 14) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Artemis Technician (Special Edition 1) ; Captain Ades (Special Edition 1) ; George Glenn (Special Edition 1) ; Montgomery Operator (Special Edition 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Duke Dermail ; Quatre's Father (ep 21) ; Rashid Kurama/Lt. Otto ; Vice Foreign Minister Dorlan (eps 1-2, 4-5) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Attah ; Dekim Barton 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Dekim Barton 
Monkey Magic (TV) as Admiral Dopuck ; Batty ; Boady ; Slimelord ; West General 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Jim ; Roko (eps 10-11) ; Techno-Dragon (ep 18) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Hannya 
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Rick 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) 
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Kazuto Tamura ; Mr. Sakaguchi 
Popotan (TV) as Guardman ; Otaku 
Project ARMS (TV) as Goto 
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as White Knight 
Ranma ½ OAV as Priest (ep 11) 
Ranma ½ (TV) as Gendo (ep 78) 
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daihakusei 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Yai's Butler 
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Professor 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kirihara Group Employee (ep 10) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Barrel Owner ; King Lacour ; Ururun ; Villager 
Starship Operators (TV) as Amateras Captain ; Dure Elroy ; Kingdom Soldier ; Reporter ; UN Trooper 
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Department of Protocol Official (ep 14) ; Santa's Father (ep 13) ; Seikin Gang Member (eps 12-13) 
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Cody Travers (25) ; Col. Sawata 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Ryu Murasame 
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Starscream 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Brakedown ; Starscream 
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Signal Flare Unit ; Starscream's ghost 
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Ganache ; Ham-Ham 
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Bronze General ; Dryden Fassa ; General Adelfos 
Z-Mind (OAV) as Uncle 
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Leyon ; McNair 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Bone ; Dan 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Michael Richard Dobson)
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Alan 
Super Duper Sumos (U.S. TV) as Billy "BS" Swift ; Genghis Fangus 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none