Brian DOBSON

Hometown: Steadfast, England
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Krypto the Superdog"
Baslam in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Buzz-Off in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Calman in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Ceratus in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Dagda and Zofor in "Trinity: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG)
DJ in "Maximum Surge Movie" (TV, 2003)
Dren in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Ekei Ankokuji in "Kessen" (VG, 2000)
Elliot Lansdown in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives" (VG, 2004)
Ernst in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Flint in "G.I. Joe: Valor Vs. Venom" (OAV, 2004)
Flint in "G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie" (TV, 2003)
Future/Magic Elders in "Frogger Beyond" (VG, 2002)
Garma Zabi in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon" (VG)
Garma Zabi in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Zeonic Front" (VG)
Jedo in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
King Hiss in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Ladoc in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Lex Luthor in "Krypto the Superdog"
Liam Penny in "My Face: The Liam Penny Story" (2002)
Matabe'e Goto in "Kessen" (VG, 2000)
Newscaster #2 in "Veronica Guerin" (2003)
Ord in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Professor Franklin in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (VG, 2003)
Retainer East in "Kessen" (VG, 2000)
Simon Flanders in "Turbulence 3: Heavy Metal" (OAV, 2001)
Skeletor in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe 2002"
Slick in "Long Shot" (2002)
SSSQueeze in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Takatora Todo in "Kessen" (VG, 2000)
Thoud in "Ys: The Ark of Napishtim" (VG)
Webstor in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe" (TV series, 2002)
Non-anime staff credits:
Writer for "My Face: The Liam Penny Story" (2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Carousel Operator; Man at shelter; Seed Scientist 2; TV Reporter
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Iemon Tamiya (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Kruppen Feller (eps 5-6)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Colonel Simon Dickens (ep 1); Jose (ep 1); Will (eps 3-4)
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Barorun (ep 15); Cab Driver (ep 19); Russell (eps 16-18); Sakharov (ep 13); Taka (ep 20)
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as Military Officer (ep 9); Mr. Alien; TV Voice (ep 11)
Death Note (TV) as Hideki Ide; Kiichiro Osoreda (ep 4); Rod Ross (eps 27-29); Teacher (eps 1-2)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Loony Tuna (ep 27)
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Makoto Allen Takamura
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Black GFP Officer; Pierre's Victim; Riko's Owner
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dr. Gero (Vancouver dub); Future Gohan (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Gunman (Vancouver dub; ep 149); Kid Buu (Westwood dub); Super Majin Buu (Vancouver dub); Vodka (Westwood dub); ZTV Representative (Vancouver dub; ep 164)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Dungeon Guard (ep 13)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Adom Villager; Black Dragon Clan General; Dallet; Nukushi; Teo; Train Announcer
Galaxy Angel A (TV) as Cat Bandit C (ep 25)
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Alien (ep 5); Alien General (ep 3); Bartender (ep 8); Dutour's Assistant (ep 6)
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Contestant; Great Muscle; Larry King
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Bearded Refugee
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Mr. Fukushima
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Mr. Hirose
Human Crossing (TV) as Akira Noguchi
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Berkovich's Aide; Instructor
Inuyasha (TV) as Muso; Shouga
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Hideaki Suruga
Master Keaton (OAV) as Mafia Boss (ep 37)
Master Keaton (TV) as Kidnapper (ep 8)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Arashi
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Dren; Garma Zabi
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as A-Laws Officer (ep 22); Aircraft Crew (eps 3-4); Bring Stabity (eps 9-10); Devine Nova ; Division Manager (ep 7); Federation Soldier (ep 5); Innovade (ep 23); Katharon Soldier (ep 5); Lee Zhejiang (eps 1-3, 9); Soldier (ep 17)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Earth Alliance Officer #1; Martin DaCosta
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Heine Westenfluss; Martin DaCosta; Soga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Colonel Soga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Heine Westenfluss
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Earth Alliance Officer (Special Edition 1); Martin DaCosta (Special Edition 1); Operator (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Space Port Attendant
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as General Kross
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as White Rabbit)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Outlaw on TV (ep 108); Whisker Man (season 5)
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Former Noodle Seller; Search Man 
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Police Officer
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Snake Man
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Courtier (ep 8); Shoutaishi/Advisor Sho (eps 30, 33-34)
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Shogen Itadori
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Absorbed Man (ep 13); Coworker 1 (ep 13); Launch Controll (ep 11)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Red Alert
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Clocker; Red Alert
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Big Bang; Soldier (ep 19)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Galfo Soldier (ep 25); Muso; Royal Guard (ep 20); Sorcerer (ep 16); Zaibach Soldier (ep 21); Zongi (eps 10-12)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Dr. Wolfgang Pierce; Helmut
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none