Tetsuya WATANABE

渡邊 哲哉
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
Family name (in kanji): 渡邊 
Given name (in kanji): 哲哉 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 8) 
After War Gundam X (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director 
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6) 
Akane Maniax (OAV) : Director , Storyboard 
Angel Links (TV) : Unit Director 
Angelic Layer (TV) : Executive producer 
B'TX Neo (OAV) : Producer 
Bamboo Blade (TV) : 3D Work 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Storyboard (eps 22, 45) 
(The) Big O (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8) , Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24
)
 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) : Producer 
Bono Bono (TV) : Episode Director 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : 3D Director 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : 3D Director 
Catblue: Dynamite (ONA) : Car Chase Sequence , CG 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : 3D Director 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : 3D Director 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5) 
D.N.Angel (TV) : Planning 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC) 
Date A Live (TV) : 3D Director , In-Between Animation (AIC) 
Date A Live II (TV) : 3DCGディレクター 
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie) : Production Committee (Yomiuri TV) 
Divergence Eve (TV) : Modeling (ANTEMP) 
Dog Days (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10) 
Dog Days' (TV) : Storyboard (ep 6) 
EX-Driver (OAV) : Cooperation 
EX-Driver the Movie : Assistant Director 
Fairy Tail (TV) : Episode Director (ep 27) 
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) : Executive producer 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : Planning Association 
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director 
Godannar (TV) : 3D Director 
GUNxSWORD (TV) : Director (OP) , 3D Director 
Haganai NEXT (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC) 
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : 3D Director 
Hikaru no Go (TV) : Program Manager 
Hitohira (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) : Producer 
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 10, 13) , Episode Director (eps 3, 10) 
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) : Storyboard (eps 14, 21, 25) , Episode Director (eps 21, 25) 
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) : Producer , Planning 
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) : Producer 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) : Producer 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) : Producer (Dentsu)  (渡辺哲也) 
Knight Hunters (TV) : Producer 
Kotoura-san (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC) 
Library War (TV) : Production manager 
Love Live! School idol project (TV) : Storyboard (eps 4, 12) 
Magical Canan (TV) : 3D Director 
Mamotte Shugogetten (TV) : Executive producer (Dentsu) 
MapleStory (TV) : Planning 
Mayo Chiki! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) : Storyboard (eps 12, 33) , Episode Director 
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) : Unit Director 
Monster (TV) : Storyboard , Episode Director 
Monster Rancher (TV) : Producer 
Moyashimon (TV) : Producer 
My-Otome (TV) : Storyboard (ep 13) , Unit Director (eps 1, 6, 13) 
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) : Episode Director (ep 3) 
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow : Production Committee (Dentsu) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) : Episode Director (ep 11) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) : Cinematography 
Nyan Koi! (TV) : Cgi Director 
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. (TV) : 3D Director 
Oreimo (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 11) , Episode Director (eps 3, 11) 
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Episode Director (ep 5) 
Paradise Kiss (TV) : Producer 
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Cgi Director 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) : Producer 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon (live-action TV) : Planning 
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Director , Storyboard (eps 3, 11) , Episode Director (ep 14) 
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Storyboard (ep 2) , Episode Director (ep 2) 
Saint Tail (TV) : Producer 
Saiyuki (TV) : Producer 
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) : Producer 
Samurai Bride (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8) 
Samurai Harem (TV) : 3D Work 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7-8, 16, 36) 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV) : Planning 
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC) 
Sou Nanda (TV) : Producer 
Sound of the Sky (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7.5) , Episode Director (ep 7.5) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : In-Between Animation (AIC) 
Star Ocean EX (TV) : Executive producer 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Director 
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) : Production Committee (Dentsu) 
Tentai Senshi Sunred (TV 2) : 3D Animation 
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) : Production Committee (Dentsu) 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) : Advisor (transformation) 
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : Producer  (Dentsu) 
Turn A Gundam (TV) : Episode Director 
Urda (ONA) : Original Vehicle Design 
Vandread (TV) : 3D Mechanics Director 
White Album (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 12, 19) , Episode Director (eps 5, 12) 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Producer 
Zone of the Enders (TV) : Director 
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) : Director 

Cast in:
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Harry Most 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none