Hiro SHIMONO

下野 紘
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 下野 
Given name (in kanji):  
Date of birth: 1980-04-21 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Hobbies:
Cooking 
Karaoke 
Sunbath 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akihisa Yoshii in "Baka & Test Special Volume 11 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Akihisa Yoshii in "Baka to Test to Shōkanjū" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Allegretto in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese) 
Almaz fon Almadine Adamant in "Makai Senki Disgaea 3" (VG) 
Ash in "Phantom Brave" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Ayato Kamina in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ayato Kamina in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Dean Stark in "WILD ARMS the Vth Vanguard" (Japanese) 
Emil Castagnier in "Tales of Symphonia: The Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese) 
Emil Castagnier in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Feather in "12 Ji No Kane to Cinderella ~Halloween Wedding~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fideo Aldena in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fideo Aldena in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hiro Hirono in "Ef: A Fairy Tale of the Two." (visual novel) (Japanese) 
Ichinose Senri in "NORN9" (otome VG) (Japanese) 
Koumura in "Kaichou wa Maid-sama" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leo Aioria in "Saint Seiya Episode G" (drama CD) 
Misen Hildegarde in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mitsuhiro Mitsui in "Tokyo★Innocent" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nai in "Karneval" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Orphan (True form) in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Protagonist in "ARIA the NATURAL ~Tooi Yume no Mirage~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richie in "Black Wolves Saga" (VG) (Japanese) 
Samna Sturgeon in "Eureka Seven TR1: NEW WAVE" (VG) 
Satoshi Mochida in "Corpse Party" (PSP VG) 
Secco in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sena Nakatomi in "Yandere Heaven Black Vol.2" (BL CD) (Japanese) 
Shin'ichi Handa in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shin'ichi Handa in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taro in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yuris in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zephyr in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zephyr in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Cluster Edge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2) 
S.A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Alba) 
Sket Dance (TV) : Theme Song Performance (SKET ROCK) 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Insert Song Performance (eps 5, 11, 13) , Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12) 

Cast in:
30-sai no Hoken Taiiku (TV) as Hayao Imagawa 
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Norifumi Kawakami 
Akatsuki no Yona (TV) as Zeno 
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as Tezhilov 
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Yoshitsune 
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Band member B (ep 23) 
Asura Cryin' (TV) as Takuma Higuchi 
Asura Cryin' 2 (TV) as Takuma Higuchi 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Conny Springer 
Baby Steps (TV) as Yukichi Fukasawa 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Akihisa Yoshii 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Akihisa Yoshii 
Basquash! (TV) as Dan JD 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Miroku 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Masaki Igarashi (ep 27) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Belga 
Ben-To (TV) as Yō Satō 
Big Windup! (TV) as Yuuichirou Tajima 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Shibito 
Cencoroll (movie) as Tetsu 
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Yoritsuna Utsunomiya 
Cluster Edge (OAV) as Fluorite, Agate 
Cluster Edge (TV) as Agate Fluorite 
Corpse Party Missing Footage (OAV) as Satoshi Mochida 
Corpse Party: Tortured Souls -Bōgyaku Sareta Tamashii no Jukyō- (OAV) as Satoshi Mochida 
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) as Kōsuke Edogawa 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Shifu 
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Hiro Ōzora 
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Hanzō Urushihara/Demon General Lucifer 
Dragon Collection (TV) as Chiffon (eps 23-24) 
Dragon Crisis! (TV) as Ryūji Kisaragi 
ef: a tale of melodies (TV) as Hiro Hirono 
ef: a tale of memories (TV) as Hiro Hirono 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Sho 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Auraa 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Auler 
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Rat (ep 11) 
Gakumon! ~Ōkami Shōjo wa Kujikenai~ (ONA) as Juzu 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kai 
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Sakauchi (ep 14) 
Gintama (TV) as Yuuji 
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Julio Surre 
GJ Club (TV) as Kyōya Shinomiya 
Gon (TV) as Yan 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Momoo Inugami 
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Kiara (ep 10) 
Hell Girl (TV) as Yuuji (ep 15) 
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Romeo (ep 8) 
Holy Knight (OAV) as Shinta Mizumara 
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Shū Iura 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Esteban Carlos ; Fidio Aldena ; Fujimaru Kei ; Handa Shin'ichi ; Ikui Shouji ; Kito Ryand ; Sou Karisawa  ; Tomo Atena  
Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie) as Oozora Hiro 
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Fidio Aldena ; Handa Shin'ichi 
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Kotosaka 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Ken Robbins 
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Ken Robbins 
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Ken Robbins 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Ken Robbins 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Jin Mikuriya 
Karneval (TV) as Nai 
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Reo Kurebayashi 
Kotoura-san (TV) as Daichi Muroto 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Yuusuke Tanimura 
Log Horizon (TV) as Sōjirō 
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Nishino 
Megane na Kanojo (OAV) as Tatsuya Takatsuka  (ep 4) 
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Elan Vital's Voice (ep 1) 
Memories off 3.5 - Omoide no Kanata e (OAV) ("Omoide" V.1,​2) 
Mitsudomoe (TV) as Gachi Red ; Satoshi Yabe 
Mitsudomoe Zōryōchū! (TV) as Gachi Red ; Satoshi Yabe 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Takuya Irei 
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Takashi 
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Spade 
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Ikuto Touhouin 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Marcus Iunius Brutus 
Noramimi (TV) as Shigeru (ep 11) 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kurōmaru 
Ookiku Furikabutte ~Natsu no Taikai-hen~ (TV) as Yuuichirou Tajima 
(The) Pilot's Love Song (TV) as Noriaki Katsuwabara 
Polar Bear's Café (TV) as Masaki (4 episodes
eps 19, 24, 27, 32
)
 
RahXephon (TV) as Ayato Kamina (Debut Role) 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Ayato Kamina 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Orpheus (ep 5) 
Rozen Maiden (TV) as Male student (ep 11) 
S.A (TV) as Tadashi Karino 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Alone/Hades 
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Alone/Hades 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Member (ep 18) 
Senyū. (TV) as Alba 
Senyū. Dai 2 Ki (TV) as Alba 
Sex Pistols (OAV) as Norio En'ya 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mangaka's egg (ep 3) ; Masayoshi Yoshiokadaira 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Gekitō no Shō (movie) as Kenshiro (young) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Sasuke Tsubaki  (38 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-9, 11-13, 16-17, 19, 23, 28, 32, 35, 40-41, 47-48, 51-52, 54, 56, 59, 61-65, 67, 69-70, 72-77
)
 
Sketchbook ~full color'S~ (TV) as Daichi Negishi ; Kuro 
So I Can't Play H (TV) as Ryōsuke Kaga 
Solty Rei (TV) as Yuto K Steel 
Soul Eater (TV) as Hero 
Tamako Market (TV) as Metcha Mochimazzui (prince) 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Rat 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Rat 
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Rat/Jirō Nezu 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Kenshi Masaki 
Tokko (TV) as Hiroki Rokujo 
Tokyo Majin (TV) as Tatsuma Hiyuu 
Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpucho: Tou 2nd Act (TV) as Tatsuma Hiyuu 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Tenma Momoe 
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as Toshinari Seki 
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Subaru 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Raishin Akabane 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Shō Kurusu 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Shō Kurusu 
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Nozomu (eps 5, 9) 
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Kuniyoshi Ōta 
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Takashi Haneda 
(The) World God Only Knows (OAV 2) as Keima Katsuragi 
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Keima Katsuragi 
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) as Keima Katsuragi 
(The) World God Only Knows: Four People and an Idol (OAV) as Keima Katsuragi 
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Keima Katsuragi 
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) as Keima Katsuragi 
xxxHOLiC (TV) as Man (ep 9) ; Passerby (ep 1) 
Yosuga no Sora (TV) as Haruka Kasugano 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Asuka Tennōji 
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Kazuki 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none