Susumu NISHIZAWA

西澤 晋
Family name (in kanji): 西澤
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1962-07-09
Hometown: Okayama, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai City (movie) : Animation
Amon Saga (OAV) : Animation Director
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 12)
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Key Animation (Nakamura Pro)
B'tX (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Banner of the Stars (TV) : Storyboard (eps 3, 6)
Banner of the Stars II (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 9)
BAOH (OAV) : Key Animation
(The) Big O (TV) : Storyboard (ep 23)
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) : Key Animation
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) : Storyboard, Episode Director, Layout
Chihayafuru (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : Storyboard (eps 35, 43, 49)
Clamp School (TV) : Storyboard (eps 21, 23, 25)
Crest of the Stars (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Key Animation
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Storyboard (eps 9-10, 12)
Durarara!! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
Fafner (TV) : Storyboard (eps 7, 14)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Storyboard (ep 85)
Five Numbers! (OAV) : Key Animation
Fushigi Yugi (TV) : Storyboard (10 episodes
eps 4, 11, 15, 17, 23, 29, 32, 38, 44, 47
)
, Episode Director (7 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 29, 38, 44, 47
)

Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) : Storyboard
Golgo 13 (TV) : Storyboard (7 episodes
eps 5, 10, 21, 26, 31, 36, 41
)
, Episode Director (eps 41, 46)
Ground Control to Psychoelectric Girl (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) : Storyboard (4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 23
)

Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) : Storyboard (ep 5)
High School of the Dead (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 10)
Hikaru no Go (TV) : Series Director , Director (eps 1-15), Storyboard (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11, 15
)
, Art (eps 2, 6, 11) 
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Inuyasha (TV) : Storyboard
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass : Continuity, Key Animation, Production Director, Segment Director
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler : Storyboard, Key Animation, Sequence Director
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time : Key Animation (AD Cosmo)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) : Storyboard (eps 10, 22)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 12)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) : Storyboard (ep 4)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) : Key Animation
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) : Episode Director (5 episodes
eps 15, 22, 31, 46, 49
)

Knight Hunters (TV) : Storyboard (OP2), Unit Director (OP2)
Ladius (OAV) : Key Animation
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Lost Chapter of the Stars - Birth (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie : Unit Director, Key Animation
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie) : Key Animation
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) : Mechanical design
Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) : Unit Director, Key Animation
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Key Animation
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) : Key Animation
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) : Key Animation
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) : Key Animation
Magical Star Magical Emi (TV) : Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 26-27, 30, 32, 37
)

MAPS (OAV 1994) : Director
Megumi no Daigo (movie) : Director, Storyboard, Animation Director, Theme Song Lyrics
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Storyboard (eps 41, 45, 47)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) : Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) : Storyboard (5 episodes
eps 32, 37, 42, 45, 49
)

Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) : Director, Script, Storyboard, Unit Director
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) : Storyboard
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) : Storyboard
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) : Key Animation (ep 3)
Monsuno (TV) : Storyboard (ep 8)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) : Key Animation
Overman King Gainer (TV) : Storyboard (eps 5, 25)
Rail Wars! (TV) : Storyboard (ep 12)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) : Storyboard (eps 34, 38, 41), Key Animation (ep 34)
Soccer Fever (TV) : Episode Director
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) : In-Between Animation
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) : Key Animation (Marvy Jack; eps 2, 4)
Strawberry Eggs (TV) : Storyboard (OP), Episode Director (OP), Key Animation (OP)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) : Storyboard (eps 15-16, 24), Key Animation (eps 7-8)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) : Storyboard (ep 23), Animation Director (ep 9)
Tetsujin 28-go FX (TV) : Storyboard, Key Animation
Tokimeki Memorial (OAV) : Storyboard, Unit Director
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) : Key Animation
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) : Key Animation
Urban Square - Kohaku no Tsuigeki (OAV) : Key Animation
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) : Storyboard (ep 7)
Wizardry (OAV) : Key Animation
Yosuga no Sora (TV) : Key Animation (OP)
Zegapain (TV) : Storyboard (ep 16)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none