Kenji NOMURA

乃村 健次

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 乃村 
Given name (in kanji): 健次 
Date of birth: 1970-07-23 
Hometown: Okayama, Japan 
Hobbies:
Baseball 
Guitar 
Tennis 
Website:
Aksent @ Kenji Nomura (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Anthony Higgs in "Metroid: Other M" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese) 
Bardo in "Lamento - Beyond the Void - " (VG) (Japanese) 
Beagle Boy(Medium) in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bear (Michael Clarke Duncan) in "Armageddon" (1998 film) (Japanese) 
Blaine Cody in "Rat Race" (Japanese) 
Bloodbane in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brahms in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Brahms in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Buffaloman in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Captain Qwark in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese) 
Captain Qwark in "Ratchet and Clank" (VG series) (Japanese) 
Dylan in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese) 
Forest Ledoyen in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guts Man in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ken in "Bee Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Krug in "Enemy of the State" (Japanese) 
Lex Luthor in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese) 
Load Hood in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Magnus in "Kid Icarus: Uprising" (VG) (Japanese) 
Officer Barbrady in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese) 
Randy and Ned in "South Park" (Japanese) 
Randy Marsh in "South Park" (Japanese) 
Saesee Tiin in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (TV series) (Japanese) 
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Scarface in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Lengend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sparky Polastri in "Bring It On" (Japanese) 
Stone (Idris Elba) in "28 Weeks Later" (Japanese) 
Storm in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese) 
Storm in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tager (TR-0009) in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
The Missing Link in "Monsters vs. Aliens" (movie) (Japanese) 
Torikera in "Toriko: Ultimate Survival" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ulfric Stormcloak in "The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim" (VG) (Japanese) 
Windsor Gorilla in "My Gym Partner's a Monkey" (U.S. animated series) (Japanese) 
Wingo in "Cars" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Yellow Devil in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Air Gear: Kuro no Hane to Nemuri no Mori -Break on the Sky- (OAV) as Dontres 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu (TV) as Tatsurō Komusubi 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Big man (Jigoku Hen arc; ep 11) 
Area 88 (TV) as Hans (ep 10) 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Rosso 
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Yujiro Hanma 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Hashibuto 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Kazan 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Freddy (ep 41) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Kazan ; Man A (ep 31) 
Beelzebub (TV) as Takeshi Shiroyama 
Beelzebub: Hirotta Akachan wa Daimaō!? (special) as Takeshi Shiroyama 
Ben-To (TV) as Security guard (eps 5, 10) 
Berserk (TV) as Black Ram Lieutenant (ep 4) ; Captain of Guard (ep 19) 
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Iron Tager 
Bleach (TV) as Yammy (arrancar) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tesuikatsu 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Sakamaki (ep 2)  (ep 7) 
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Gindō 
Casshern Sins (TV) as Robot (ep 2) 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Touya Kamijo (eps 15-17) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Touya Kamijo (Toma's Father) 
Cosplay Complex (OAV) as Coach Kuroba (eps 2-3) 
Cross Game (TV) as Osamu Akaishi 
Cybuster (TV) as Izaki 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Wong 
Darker than Black (TV) as Man (eps 14, 17, 19) 
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mummy (ep 22) 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Brian (ep 1) 
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Nanimon 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Arbormon 
Digimon Frontier Movie as Arbormon 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Babel 
Dragon Drive (TV) as Giant 
Eden's Bowy (TV) as captain ; Garoku 
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Oni (Issun-bōshi) 
Engage Planet Kiss Dum (TV) as Roki Demon 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Soldier A 
EX-Driver the Movie as Fitz 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Komusubi's Dad ; Otawara Makoto (ep 5) ; Player (ep 12) 
Fantastic Children (TV) as GED Committeeman B (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)
 ; Kirchner's stepfather (ep 9) ; Police chief (ep 5) ; Reporter B (ep 2) 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) as Loz 
Flag (ONA) as Yan Nickanen 
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Eiji 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Delfino (ep 11) 
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Gen-san 
Gad Guard (TV) as Larry J. Harmony 
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Cherry ; Kodor 
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) as Aran Kokubun (eps 2, 4, 10) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kimura (ep 5) 
Genshiken (OAV) as Mitsunori Kugayama 
Genshiken (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama 
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Mitsunori Kugayama 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Mihashi (eps 6, 12) 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Dallas 
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Hiro ; Shoji 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Falcão (ep 21) 
Gosick (TV) as Knight (ep 18) 
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Yujiro Hanma 
Guin Saga (TV) as Dodok (eps 9-10) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Major Saresu (ep 10) 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as World Championship Ring Announcer 
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Misao Zaitsu 
Hero Tales (TV) as Babei ; Badei ; Baei ; Bai ; Bashi 
Honey and Clover (TV) as Fujiwara Luigi (ep 14) 
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kamata 
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Bopobo ; Franklin ; Nikkesu 
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Franklin ; Nikkesu 
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Genroku Tamura 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Kakashi no Keishin 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Cow Demon (ep 5) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Santana 
Jormungand (TV) as Wilee 
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Wilee 
Joshiraku (TV) as Usa-sama (ep 4) 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Ryūsei Kumada 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Mikihiko Nyakuoji ; Toshiro Funaki 
King of Thorn (movie) as Ron Portman 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chairman Harabote ; Destruction ; Harabote Muscle ; Tomokazu 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Buffaloman ; Chairman Harabote ; Harabote Muscle ; Hugo ; Pelé 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Commanding officer (eps 6-7) 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Ichizō Noguchi 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Vittorio di Bertini 
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Hakka (ep 11) 
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Minotaur 
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Captain 
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture 
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Wolverine 
Master Keaton (TV) as Priest (ep 3) 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Shigusa Takachiho 
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Eddy ; Tigerl-sensei 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Iwark Briar (eps 6-8) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Alec 
MoonPhase (TV) as Torajirō Midō (ep 6) 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Kagetada Ōgami 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ship's Captain (ep 225) 
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Morito Morishima (ep 7) 
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Hazuki's dad 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futoshi Tonda (eps 8, 11) 
One Piece (TV) as Bobby Funk ; Braham ; Kuromarimo ; Robson 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Kuromarimo 
Papuwa (TV) as G ; Ginzo ; Magic 
Peacemaker (TV) as Sanosuke Harada 
Pigeon Blood (OAV) as Khan (as NOMUKEN) 
Polyphonica (TV) as Emperor (ep 1) 
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Ryūtarō Amamiya 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Tadashi Morizono (5 episodes
eps 16, 22, 33, 36, 48
)
 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Miner (ep 2) 
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shingo Nonomura 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) 
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Shinigami (eps 3, 5) 
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Lorenzo 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Duo 
Samurai Champloo (TV) (ep 17) ; Nobushi (ep 8) ; Policeman (ep 17) ; Villager B (ep 21) 
Samurai Girl Real Bout High School (TV) as Willard Gates 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Cao Cao (Sō Sō) Gundam 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as East Edge 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as East Edge ("Seiga no Yobite") 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kamaemon 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Gusco (ep 5) 
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Nakamura Hanjirou 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Man (ep 5) ; Sivrovitz  (LH; ep 4) 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Reporter (ep 3) 
Space Brothers (TV) as Takio Azuma (13 episodes
eps 24-27, 32, 41-44, 53, 57, 59, 61
)
 
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Ben Prophetta Hughes 
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Reegs 
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Chabatake 
Suite Precure (TV) as Golem (ep 29) 
_Summer (OAV) as Osamu Funada 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Masked man 
Tactical Roar (TV) as Kunio Okamachi 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Pirate Captain (ep 2) 
Texhnolyze (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 16) 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Akihiro Kanou 
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as C.L. (Arms Micron) ; Dai (Arms Micron) ; William Fowler 
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Hardcore Eddie 
Triangle Heart: Sweet Songs Forever (OAV) as Jūzō Makishima (karate teacher, Shirō's friend; ep 4) 
Trigun (TV) as Butler (ep 10) ; Tills 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Marquis of Hungaria Gyula Kádár 
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Koukan (eps 39-40) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Baron Maximillian ; Buffaloman ; Scarface ; The Adams 
Upotte!! (ONA) as Curly (ep 4) ; Flower (ep 8) 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Largo Potter 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Guardman (ep 1) ; Security Guard A (ep 12) 
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Black-suited Man 1 (ep 3) 
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Dregan 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Jaina 
X (TV) as Elementary school teacher (ep 11) 
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Mathews 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Professor Scope (ep 39) 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Yadkarn 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Gaganbokausu 
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Demak 
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Housaku Yasai 
Yume no Crayon Oukoku (TV) as Cameleon 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Big Man ; Faust (ep 57) 
Zipang (TV) as Yokichi Kadomatsu 
Zoku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (TV) as Perry-san (ep 2) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none