Carly HUNTER

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Producer
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Producer
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) : Producer
Aquarion (TV) : Producer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Producer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Producer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Producer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Producer
Baccano! (TV) : Producer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Producer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) : Producer
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Producer
Baki the Grappler (TV) : Producer
BALDR FORCE EXE Resolution (OAV) : Producer
Bamboo Blade (TV) : Producer
Barakamon (TV) : Producer
Basilisk (TV) : Producer
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Producer
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Producer
Ben-To (TV) : Producer
Big Windup! (TV) : Producer
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Producer
Black Blood Brothers (TV) : Producer
Black Butler (TV) : Producer
Black Butler II (OAV) : Producer
Black Butler II (TV) : Producer
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : Producer
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : Producer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Producer
Black Cat (TV) : Producer
Black Lagoon (TV) : Producer (Funimation)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Producer
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Producer (Funimation)
Blassreiter (TV) : Producer
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) : Producer
Blood-C (TV) : Producer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Producer
Blue Gender (TV) : Disc Design, DVD Producer
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Producer
Burst Angel (TV) : DVD Producer
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) : DVD Producer 
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Producer
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper : Producer
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) : Producer
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) : Producer
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) : Producer
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) : Producer
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) : Producer
Casshern Sins (TV) : Producer
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) : Producer
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) : Producer
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Producer
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) : Producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Producer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Producer
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Producer
Chobits (TV) : Producer (Anime Classics)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Producer
Claymore (TV) : Producer
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) : Producer
Code:Breaker (TV) : Producer
Corpse Princess (TV) : Producer
D-Fragments (TV) : Producer
D.Gray-man (TV) : Producer
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Producer
Darker than Black (TV) : Producer
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) : Producer
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) : Producer
Date A Live (TV) : Producer
Date A Live II (TV) : Producer
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Producer
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Producer
Desert Punk (TV) : Producer
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Producer
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) : Producer
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) : DVD Producer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Producer (Funimation redub)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure : Paint Editing
Dragon Ball Z (TV) : Producer, Production Supervision (Kid Buu Saga; eps 261-276)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) : Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming : Production Supervision
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon : Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone : Producer (Double Feature)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest : Producer (Double Feature)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might : Producer (Funimation)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge : DVD Layout/Design
Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 : DVD Producer
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound : Production Supervision
Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku : Additional Paint Editing
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks : Additional Paint Editing, Design/Layout
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) : Producer
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV) : Producer
Eden of the East (TV) : Producer
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Producer
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Producer
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Producer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Producer
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) : Producer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Producer
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) : Producer
Excel Saga (TV) : Producer (Anime Classics)
Fafner (TV) : Producer (Funimation)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Producer
Fairy Tail (TV) : Producer
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) : Producer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Producer
Fairy Tail the Movie: Prologue - The First Morning (OAV) : Producer
FLCL (OAV) : Producer (Anime Classics)
Fractale (TV) : Producer
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Producer
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Producer
Freezing (TV) : Producer
Freezing Vibration (TV) : Producer
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Producer (FUNimation)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Producer (FUNimation)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : DVD Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Chibi Party (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Kids (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa : Producer
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Producer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Producer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Producer
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) : DVD Producer
Ghost Hunt (TV) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) : Producer
Glass Fleet (TV) : Producer
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Producer
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) : Producer
Guilty Crown (TV) : Producer
Gunslinger Girl (TV) : DVD Producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) : Producer
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) : Producer
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Producer
Haganai (TV) : Producer
Haganai NEXT (TV) : Producer
Hal (movie) : Producer
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Producer
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) : Producer
Heaven's Lost Property: Project Pink (OAV) : Producer
Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork : Producer
Hell Girl (TV) : Producer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Producer (Funimation)
Hero Tales (TV) : Producer
Heroic Age (TV) : Producer
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) : Producer
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) : Producer
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Producer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Producer
High School DxD (TV) : Producer
High School DxD New (TV) : Producer
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Producer
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (OAV) : Producer
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Producer
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) : Producer
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Producer
Initial D (TV) : Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : Producer
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Producer (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) : Producer
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Producer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Producer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Producer
Jormungand (TV) : Producer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Producer
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) : Producer
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Producer
Karneval (TV) : Producer
Kaze no Stigma (TV) : Producer
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) : Producer
Kiddy Grade (TV) : DVD Producer
King of Thorn (movie) : Producer
Kodocha (TV) : Producer
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Producer
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Producer
Level E (TV) : Producer
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) : Producer
Lucky Star OVA : Producer
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Producer
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) : Production Supervision
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) : DVD Producer
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) : DVD Producer
Lupin III: Missed by a Dollar (special) : DVD Producer
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Producer
Lupin III: The Pursuit of Harimao's Treasure (special) : Production Supervision
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) : DVD Menu Design, DVD Producer, Paint/Animation
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Producer
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) : Production Supervision
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen Daisuke no Bohyō (movie) : Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Haru : Producer
Mahou Sensei Negima! OVA Natsu : Producer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Producer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus 2 (TV) : Producer
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : VP of Production
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) : Producer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Producer
MoonPhase (TV) : Producer
Murder Princess (OAV) : Producer
Mushi-Shi (TV) : Producer
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) : Producer
My Santa (OAV) : Producer
Nabari no Ou (TV) : Producer
Negima! (TV) : Producer
Negima!? (TV) : Producer
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Producer (Funimation)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Producer
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Producer
One Piece (TV) : Producer (FUNimation)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Producer
One Piece Film Z (movie) : Producer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Producer
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Producer
OniAi (TV) : Producer
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) : Producer
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) : Producer
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Producer (Complete Collection)
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Producer
Peacemaker (TV) : Producer (Anime Classics)
Peach Girl (TV) : Producer
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Producer
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Producer
Psycho-Pass (movie) : Producer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Producer
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Producer
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) : Producer
Red Data Girl (TV) : Producer
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Producer
Rideback (TV) : Producer
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) : Producer
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Producer
Romeo × Juliet (TV) : Producer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Producer
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Producer
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Producer
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Producer
Sakura Taisen: Ecole de Paris (OAV) : DVD Producer
Sakura Taisen: Sumire (OAV) : Production Supervision
Samurai 7 (TV) : DVD Producer
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Producer
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Producer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club (TV) : Producer
Sasami: Magical Girls Club Season 2 (TV) : Producer
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) : Producer
School Rumble (TV) : Producer
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : Producer
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) : Producer
Sekirei (TV) : Producer
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) : Producer
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Producer
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) : Producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) : Producer
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) : Producer
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Producer
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Producer (Funimation)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Producer
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Producer
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Producer
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Producer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Producer
Shangri-La (TV) : Producer
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) : Producer
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) : Producer
Shiki (TV) : Producer
Shin chan (TV) : Producer (FUNimation)
Shuffle! (TV) : Producer
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) : Producer
Slayers Revolution (TV) : Producer
Solty Rei (TV) : Producer
Sora no Otoshimono Final: Eternal My Master (movie) : Producer
Soul Eater (TV) : Producer
Soul Eater Not! (TV) : Producer
Space Dandy (TV) : Producer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Producer
Speed Grapher (TV) : Producer
Spice and Wolf (TV) : Producer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Producer
Spiral (TV) : DVD Producer
Steins;Gate (TV) : Producer
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) : Producer
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Producer
Strike Witches (movie) : Producer
Strike Witches (TV) : Producer
Strike Witches 2 (TV) : Producer
Summer Wars (movie) : Producer
Suzuka (TV) : Producer
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Producer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Producer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Producer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) : Producer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) : DVD Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) : Producer
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) : Producer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) : Producer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Producer
To (OAV) : Producer
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) : Producer
Toriko (TV) : Producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) : Producer
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Producer
Trigun (TV) : Producer (FUNimation)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Producer
Trinity Blood (TV) : Producer
Tsubasa RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom : Producer
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Producer
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) : Producer
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Producer
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) : Producer
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) : Producer
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Producer
Witchblade (TV) : Producer
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Producer
Wolf Children (movie) : Producer
xxxHOLiC (TV) : Producer
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream : Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) : Production Supervision
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none