Also known as:
Jim Taggert
Date of birth: 1963-07-08
Hometown: Grand Ledge, MI (Raised)/Woodland Hills, CA (Lives)
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in ".hack//Infection" (VG)
Additional Voices in ".hack//Mutation" (VG)
Additional Voices in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Turning Point: Fall of Liberty" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Allen Tucks / Noel Chandler in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG)
Aoki in "Victorious Boxers: Revolution" (VG)
Dian Wei in "Kessen II" (VG)
Dominic Sorel in "Eureka Seven vol.2: The New Vision" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII"
JJ, Sieg, Taro in ".hack//Quarantine" (VG)
John Bell in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Kestrel / Osean Fleet in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
Kiyomasa Katō / Muneshige Tachibana in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG)
Liu Ye in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Noel Chandler in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG, PSP)
Roland in "Luminous Arc 2" (VG)
Sigurd in "Suikoden IV" (VG)
Wing Knight / Torque in "Kamen Rider: Dragon Knight" (VG)

as Jim Taggert

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Delta Force: Black Hawk Down" (VG)
Antonio / Kevin Morales in "Halo 2" (VG)
Gatekeeper in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Kelmar in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG)
Lord Nogueira in "Radiata Stories" (VG, 2005)
Policeman in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Green Green (TV) : Director (eps 9-12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie); Astro Technologies Promoter; Reporter
Avenger (TV) as Citizen A (ep 13); Commander (ep 12); Teo (ep 10)
(The) Big O (TV) as Police Officer (ep 19); Senior Officer (ep 26)
Bleach (TV) as Nao Cain; Shinji (ep 133)
Blue Dragon (TV) as Conrad L. Lawrence
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Bar Patron (ep 12); Preview Narrator; Zenzou
(The) Cockpit (OAV)
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Takeshi Hokuto
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Ken Katagiri
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Kohaku
Early Reins (OAV) as Jack
Eureka Seven (TV); Dominic Sorel; KLF Squad Member 03 (ep 7)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as Dominic
Gate Keepers (TV) as Train Announcer
Genma Wars (TV) as Dan
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Criminal Commentator (ep 5); Marine Boxer #4 (ep 16); Press Reporter C (ep 4); Radio Telecom Operator (ep 15); SWAT Guard (ep 17)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Kuki Jiro (ep 38); News Reporter (ep 28); Surgeon (ep 37); SWAT (ep 27); Yano (ep 45)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Tasaku (ep 23)
Green Green (TV) as Bacchi Gu
Gun Frontier (TV) as Poca
.hack//Liminality (OAV)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Kurata Daiba
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Kamal
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kajiwara
Metropolis (movie) as Journalist; Marduk
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojiro Date
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Tanda
Naruto (TV); Dojo Challenger (ep 193); Yurinojou
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Tooru Kikuchi
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Soldier (ep 7)
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Tsutomu Yamaguchi
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Shigeo Shiba (Bandai dub)
Patlabor: The Movie as Shigeo Shiba (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Planetes (TV) as Ning; Operator
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Atsushi Kisarazu
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Imperialist (ep 28); Newspaper Boy (ep 31)
Saint Tail (TV); Policeman
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Hakone Checkpoint Worker (ep 9); Ramen Shop Owner; Souhei Prison Guard (ep 9)
Shin chan (TV) as Harry Nohara (phuuz, 2004)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Keybo
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Assasin
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Lawyer; Librarian A; Man A
Yukikaze (OAV); Griffin 1 (ep 2); Groundcrew (ep 1); Operator (ep 1)
Zenki (TV) as Guren; Zenki (Little)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jim Taggert)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) as Disgruntled Rat; Reporter Rat; Terrorist Rat; TV Narrator
Akira (movie) (Animaze dub); Baby Room Soldier (Animaze dub); Groundforces Line Communicator (Animaze dub); Man Burning Books in Fireplace (Animaze dub)
(The) Big O (TV); Crime Scene Officer (ep 13); Police Dispatcher A (ep 11)
Black Jack (OAV) as Boardmember (ep 7); Doctor (ep 8); Nakamura (ep 7)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Albert Heinrich/Cyborg 004
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Masaru Aoki; Mr. Otowa (ep 22)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Fang Clan Member (ep 29); Jagi's Messenger (ep 30); Villager Forced with Saw (ep 30)
Galerians (OAV) as Birdman
Gate Keepers (TV)
Gate Keepers 21 (OAV) as Miu’s Date; Officer Kimura; Shun Ukiya; Student; Yoshiho Yamata
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Masaru Aoki
Here Is Greenwood (OAV) as Mitsuru Ikeda (Media Blasters dub)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Van Clief
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Greta's Father; Jan; Joe The Crow; Neighbor; Sam
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar Summer Special as Jan; Joe The Crow
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie); Main Gate Control; Resistance Member
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Kinta Marukome
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Tomohisa Harada
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojiro Date (eps 5-7); Shinya Asaoko (ep 8); Student (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Dwight Camry
Onmyoji (live-action movie) as Nagamasa (voice over)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Toun (2nd Voice)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Clay Cliff Fortran
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Jester (ep 7); Player (ep 6); Servant (ep 5)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Policeman (ep 49); Rorenzo Shouzo (Shozo) [Shougo's helper]; Solider (ep 52); Yohei (ep 48)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Office Tailor; Schooltaker Fukui; Train Announcer
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Rakushun
Ultra Maniac (TV) as Yuta Kirishima
Vandread (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none