Robert BUCHHOLZ

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Also known as:
Bob Buchholz
Robert Wicks
Non-anime roles:
Alonso in "Grandia III" (VG) 
Bill Rizer in "Neo Contra" (VG) 
Darril Traubel in "Front Mission 4" (VG) 
Kayama in "Zero Woman Returns" (movie) 
Paz in "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex" (VG) 
Professor Girafalde in "El Chavo (animated series)" 
Non-anime staff credits:
English Adaptation for "El Chavo (animated series)" 
Voice Director for "Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) 
Voice director for "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG) 
Voice Director for "El Chavo (animated series)" 
Voice Director for "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) 
Voice Director for "The World Ends with You" (VG) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) : Script Adaptation , US Unit Director 
Black Jack (OAV) : ADR Director , Script 
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (movie) : Voice Direction 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) : ADR Director 
Yukikaze (OAV) : ADR Director , ADR Script 

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Robert Wicks)
Ah My Buddha (TV) : ADR Director 

Staff in:
(English version)
(under the name of Bob Buchholz)
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) : Script 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) : Adaptation 
Brigadoon (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Digimon Adventure (TV) : Script 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) : Script , Voice Direction 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) : Screenplay adaptation , Voice Direction 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Duel Masters (TV) : Script (eps 36-65) , Voice Direction (season 1.5) 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) : Director , Adaptation 
Initial D (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) : Dialogue Director 
Rave Master (TV) : Script 
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) : Script 
Tales from Earthsea (movie) : Adaptation , Associate producer 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) : Script Adaptation 
Viewtiful Joe (TV) : Director 

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Big O (TV) as Jason Beck (Season 2) 
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Restaurant Manager (ep 4) 
Cromartie High: The Movie (live-action) as Yutaka Takenouchi 
Crows Zero (live-action movie) as George Yazaki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Paz 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Pazu 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Paz 
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV) as Golden Cherry Boy ; Jun's Father 
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Sora Hitoshi 
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) as Michael ; Thief #1 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) ; Hajime Tanioka ; Tatsuo Noda 
Wolf's Rain (OAV) as Hubb Lebowski 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Hubb Lebowski 
Zenki (TV) as Gondo ; Shichiro Tadamasa ; Zenki (Big) 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Robert Wicks)
Akira (movie) as Ryu (Animaze dub) 
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) ; Alfred Gurtlant 
(The) Big O (TV) as Beck Gold 
Black Jack (OAV) as Relief Worker 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Glassed Lab Tech ; Memphis Brother ; Piccaro's Henchman ; Tom Wiles 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) ; Reactor Tech 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Young Tokaki 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Boa Qu Soldier ; Zanzibar Soldier 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Jaburo Officer B 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Fed Soldier ; Medea Pilot 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gene Starwind 
Perfect Blue (movie) as Actor ; Cameraman 
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Dark Haired Man in Black 
Trigun (TV) as Steve 

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Bob Buchholz)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Gennosuke Shigami 
De:vadasy (OAV) as Yamada 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Roachmon 
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Andy ; Male Customer ; Phone Voice 2 ; Squad Leader ; Truck Driver #2 ; Uncle Al ; Voice Mail Operator 
Duel Masters (TV) 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Sakyo 
If I See You in My Dreams (OAV) as Kaoizuka 
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) as Director Hamaoka ; Movie Actor 
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Koujindani 
Mechanical Violator Hakaider (live-action movie) 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as Photographer ; Tokichiro Harajuku 
Mouse (TV) as Heitarou Onizuka 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none