Melodee M. SPEVACK

Also known as:
Sonja S. Fox
Date of birth: 1953-10-13
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois (Born)/Los Angeles, CA (Resides)
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 58 kg
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "The Last Remnant" (VG)
Angewomon in "Digimon Rumble Arena 2" (VG)
Birdramon and Garudamon in "Digimon Rumble Arena 2" (VG)
Diao Chan in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Helga and Taffy in "ClayFighter" (VG)
Kangoo in "ClayFighter 2: Judgment Clay" (VG)
Kokuryuhime in "Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love" (VG)
Lady Cleo and Phantom Border in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Slimeria" (VG)
Maia in "Lost Odyssey" (VG)
Queen Angerboda, Ichoron and Annhylde the Caller in "World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King" (VG)
Reinhilde in "Valkyrie Profile: Covenant of the Plume" (VG)

as Sonja S. Fox

Non-anime roles:
Beatrix in "Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny" (VG)
Brainscan Unit in "Galerians" (VG)
Empress Alexandra in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Hutch the Honeybee (TV) as Hutch's Mother
Argento Soma (TV) as Lana Inness
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie); Blue 5 Net Newscaster
Avenger (TV) as Cecil
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Torpedo Girl
Boys Be... (TV) as Seiko Kurumizawa (ep 2)
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Terrorist
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Otsuta ; Resturant Lady (ep 4)
Cybuster (TV) as Zeora
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Birdramon; Blossomon; Garudamon; Lady Devimon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Birdramon; Blossomon; Garudamon; Lady Devimon
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 1: Reunion (movie) as Birdramon
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 2: Determination (movie) as Birdramon
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 3: Confession (movie) as Birdramon; Togemon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Togemon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Dokugumon; MetalKoromon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Blossomon (ep 16)
Dirty Pair: Flight 005 Conspiracy (OAV) as Booking Terminal Voice (Streamline); Laila (Streamline)
DNA Sights 999.9 (movie)
Ergo Proxy (TV) as Derrida; Narrator (ep 15); Outsider C (eps 4-6)
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Julia
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Artie; Eldora
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Soi
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Librarian (ep 13); Vasiliki (ep 15)
Geneshaft (TV) as Gloria; Hiroto's Mother
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Okami (ep 6)
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Kamui
Haré+Guu (TV) as Bell
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Bell
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Willow
MÄR (TV) as Rapunzel
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Roselucia Deikun
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Fire Angel; Winged Warrior
Monster (TV) as Anna (Petrov's Maid; ep 41); Blonde Haired Nurse (ep 2); Elna Tiess (eps 11-12); Mrs. Liebert (ep 35); Mrs. Lintner; Patient in Wheelchair (ep 8); Tenma's Former Patient (ep 51); Woman (ep 5)
New Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) as The Peasant's Wife (The Faithful Watchmen)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Misae Ikari
(The) Prince and the White Horse (OAV)
(The) Princess and the Moon (movie)
(The) Princess of the Desert Kingdom (OAV)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Mission Control
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Merciful Goddess
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Merciful Goddess; Narrator (omake ep 7)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Oryuu; Prostitute
Shinzo (TV) as Rusephine (ep 18)
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Sword
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as D8
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Mikami Kuramitsu
Tokyo Zombie (live-action movie) as Kiku
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ribi

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Sonja S. Fox)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Hamuko
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) as Nerilian Queen
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Chairman; Child A; Old Woman
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as V.T.
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Hera; Mai (eps 39-42)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Crusadermon (RhodoKnightmon)
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2)
Last Exile (TV); Fat Chicken
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Lady Debonair
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Mrs. Elm
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) as Mariel; Yukie Tsukimura
Once Upon a Time (movie) as Juliet 2; Shadowland Queen
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as Housewife; Kazuko
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kamatari Honjo; Oumime (ep 45)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Miren
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Bar Lady; Noo (2); Queen of Ruins
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Barbara
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Mikami Kuramitsu
Trigun (TV); Waitress B (ep 5)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Gyokuyou; Yo-Ou Jokaku
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Presiding Judge
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Cannon
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none