Micah SOLUSOD

Date of birth: 1990-08-21
Favorites:
A huge Rurouni Kenshin fan
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Kizaki in "Jisei"
Naoki Mizutani in "Kansei"
Naoki Mizutani in "Yousei"
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 14)
Code:Breaker (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Commentary
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Jormungand (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Commentary (ep 24)
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 13)
Red Data Girl (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Rideback (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)
Soul Eater (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Commentary (ep 1)

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Yoshitsune
Appleseed XIII: Tartaros & Ouranos (movie) as Yoshitsune
Attack on Titan (TV) as Boris Feulner
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Genji Hiraga
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Genji Hiraga
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Schoolboy B (ep 23); Takachiho Suginokoji (ep 16)
Ben-To (TV)
Big Windup! (TV) as Takashima (eps 17-19, 23)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Tsutomu Senkawa
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Tsutomu Senkawa
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Tsutomu Senkawa
Black Butler II (OAV) as Thomas Wallis
Blassreiter (TV) as Malek Werner
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Toma Kamijo
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Toma Kamijo
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Toma Kamijo
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Toma Kamijo
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Loi Entorio (eps 18-19)
Code:Breaker (TV) as Rei Ogami
Corpse Princess (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima
D.Gray-man (TV); Kie (ep 51)
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Nika
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Chan (ep 5); Yamakatsu
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (Funimation dub)
Dragonaut - The Resonance (TV)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Ao Fukai
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Ao Fukai
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) (1.11)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Kazuki Makabe
Fairy Tail (TV); Audience Member (ep 31); Magnolia Citizen (ep 21); Midnight; Phantom Lord Wizard (eps 21-22); Picnic Person (ep 25); Townsfolk (ep 15)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ishvalan Boy (ep 18)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Ashley Crichton (Young)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Train Ride Operator (uncredited; ep 20)
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Urashimako (ep 6)
Guilty Crown (TV) as Gai Tsutsugami
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV)
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Saboteur (eps 15-17)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) (FUNimation Dub)
Jormungand (TV) as Jonah
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Jonah
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mizuki
Kaze no Stigma (TV)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Messenger Guy (ep 27); Toramachi (ep 29)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Claus Valca (eps 15.5, 21)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Tony (eps 2-3)
Level E (TV) as Yukitaka Tsutsui
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Bystander A (ep 1)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV)
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Sun Fanboy (uncredited; ep 8)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Liszt Kiriki
One Piece (TV) as Coby (Teen)
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Coby
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Melancholia (ep 5)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Miyuki Sagara
Rideback (TV) as Haruki Hishida
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Reve Urshela (eps 12-13)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Minemine (ep 72); Newspaper Desk Chief (ep 29)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Francois Auric
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Sorath
Shangri-La (TV) as Shion Imaki
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Hiroshige Ushijima
Shiki (TV) as Takami
Soul Eater (TV) as Soul Eater Evans
Space Dandy (TV) as Bea
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Bea
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Coachman (ep 10)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Host (ep 25)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Pete
To (OAV) as Tokio (Elliptical Orbit)
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Toma Kamijo
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Gilgamesh (Young; ep 3); Prince (ep 8); Red Knight (ep 1)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Gilgamesh (Young; ep 12)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) as Kamui; Subaru
Wolf Children (movie) as Ame
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none