Rikiya KOYAMA

小山 力也
Family name (in kanji): 小山
Given name (in kanji): 力也
Date of birth: 1963-12-18
Hometown: Kyoto, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Adam Malkovich in "Metroid: Other M" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese)
Asura in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Baldur in "Too Human" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Basch in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Crush in "Finding Nemo (2003)" (Japanese dub)
Dr. Doug Ross in "ER" (Japanese dub)
Duke in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Pantarei in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Frank West in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Frank West in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG/PS3,Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Frank Woods in "Call of Duty: Black Ops" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, PC) (Japanese)
Gaioh in "Super Robot Wars Z2: Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Hakuoro in "Aquapazza -AQUAPLUS Dream Match-" (VG/arcade) (Japanese)
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Bauer in "24" (Japanese dub)
Jeffrey Thomas Reed in "Splinter Cell Conviction" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanbei Kuroda in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Khamsin in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiritsugu Emiya in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Kristofor in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Leogini S.B. in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonard in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonard Shelby in "Memento" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Naoe Kanetsugu in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Nemea in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese)
Nemea in "Warriors Orochi 3" (Japanese)
Neo in "The Matrix (1999)" (Japanese dub)
Seijirou Sugishita in "Akaneiro in Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere school romance adventure game) (Japanese)
Sengoku in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese)
Shi Huangdi in "Dynasty Warriors: Strikeforce 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Shizuma Kurogami in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Wukong in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Wukong in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Terrorist (W.O.L.F.) Leader in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Thunder Ryu in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese)
Torn in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Urick in "Drakengard 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Will A. Zeppeli in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshikage Kira in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Host/MC for "Club AT-X Daburu A~ru (Double R)" (Anime Theater-X satellite TV show 2008/10/05-) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Seijirou Sugishita
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Seijirou Sugishita
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as K (Kokoro arc; eps 7-8)
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as General Alex (ep 2)
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Seki Ichinomiya
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Seki Ichinomiya
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Abi
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Juubee Sanada
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Otherworld King (ep 47)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Otherworld King
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Bomber; Narrator; Vargas
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Bomber; Narrator
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Adon Coborlwitz; Julius
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Adon Coborlwitz; Julius
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Conrad
Black Bullet (TV) as Kagetane Hiruko
Blade (TV) as Logan/Wolverine (ep 7)
Blade & Soul (TV) as Ga Gante
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Samon Kusaribe
Bleach (TV) as Stark (Espada)
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as World Voice
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Ironbeard (eps 24-26); Narrator
Buso Renkin (TV) as Victor
Captain Earth (TV) as Tsutomu Nishikubo
Case Closed (TV) as Kogoro Mori (ep 553); Saku Norifumi (ep 199); Taizô Sakurada (ep 405); Tomonori Kiyama (eps 282-283)
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Hu Zhen (Ko Shin) Gyan
Coppelion (TV) as Onihei Mishima
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Steve
Croquette! (TV) as Bagu
D.N.Angel (TV) as Police Chief Hiwatari
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Hidenori's Dad
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Narrator
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Jin Kirigiri
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Kogorō Mōri
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Kogorō Mōri
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Kogorō Mōri
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Kogoro Mouri
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Kogoro Mouri
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ryuuacha
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Ronaldo Kuriki
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Daimon Hotokezaka (eps 2-3); Touji Nakahara
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Male (Fuyumine)
Durarara!! (TV) as Shūji Niekawa (ep 7)
Elementhunters (TV) as Dan Karas
Eureka Seven (TV) as Norb (eps 34-42)
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Musashi
Fafner (TV) as Seiichirou Kaname
Fairy Tail (TV) as Fukurou
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/stay night (TV 2/2014) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kiritsugu Emiya
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mamoru Takamura
Figure 17 (TV) as D.D. / Daisuke Domoto
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Grey Edwards
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Belfangan Grouseaux
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Belfangan Grouseaux
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Rudolf Hess
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Shu Tendo
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kudō Kusuno
Galilei Donna (TV) as Geshio Ferrari
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Richard Max
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Hideo Kuze
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Hideo Kuze
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Hideo Kuze
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Abi
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Masaru Hanashima
Golgo 13 (TV) as Blue-Eye Zaras (ep 9)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Challia Bull (Evolve 15)
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Takamura Mamoru
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Takamura Mamoru
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Mamoru Takamura
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Mamoru Takamura
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Seiji
Hero Tales (TV) as Koyō
High School DxD New (TV) as Azazel; Issei's guest (eps 1-3)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Mac Carlos (ep 6)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ging Freecss
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Nobunaga Oda
Iron Man (TV) as Logan/Wolverine
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as William A. Zeppeli
Kaiji (TV) as Nakayama (6 episodes
eps 11-14, 19-20
)

Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Kogarashi
Katanagatari (TV) as Emonzaemon Souda
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Genma Kannagi
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Kuman (ep 6)
Kingdom (TV) as Ō Ki
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Orudo Noguchi
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Everest Chōyama
Kobato. (TV) as Genko
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique - Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Leonard
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Voltrana (Wolfram's uncle)
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Grey F. Stratos
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Yacheval Anand (ep 6)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Baron Wallice Warwick
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lieral Lieutolu (Ryner's Father; eps 18, 21-22)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kogoro Mouri
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Abe; Yutas
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Jack Rakan
Major (TV) as Dr. Oliver (133-)
MÄR (TV) as Saturn
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Kanako's father
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Flaste Schole; Yonem Kirks (ep 4)
Monster (TV) as Peter Jürgens (ep 19)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Sasagawa
Mushibugyō (TV) as Genjūrō Tsukishima
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Ibrahim Dahl
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Kumagorō Mikadono
Naruto (TV) as Hotarubi (eps 182-183)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yamato
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Yamato
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Yamato
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Rintarou Arashiyama
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Dokuta Kuroo (ep 21)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 5)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jubei Kibagami
No-Rin (TV) as Hajime Menjō (ep 10)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Takeda Shingen
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kuina
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Abe no Seimei
One Piece (TV) as Thunder Soilder 
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as "Crescent Moon" Galley
Over Drive (TV) as Terao's father
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Manga Hero (ep 4)
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Sa Gojou
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Sakaki
Pokémon (TV) as Doctor Doc (ep 47)
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Penishirina
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Rokurōta Sakuragi
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Curtis Miller
Rideback (TV) as Tenshirou Okakura
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ihika (eps 5-6)
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Alain de Soisson
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Toshizō Hijikata
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Taurus Aldebaran; Taurus Rasgado 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gato
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Ruza Tsukuyomi (eps 4, 9)
Servant × Service (TV) as Kenzō Momoi
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Kirameki Mikawa
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Sanjuurou Okitsu
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Jugai
Sket Dance (TV) as Dodon Don Dodon (ep 18)
Solty Rei (TV) as Vincent Greco (ep 6)
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Seiichirou Hara
Soul Eater (TV) as Shinigami-sama
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Zabo (ep 6)
Space Dandy (TV) as Le Flea Brothers (ep 8)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Genba Ryougoku (doctor)
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Mark
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Chan
Squid Girl (TV) as Minamikaze owner (eps 4, 7, 12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Minamikaze owner
Suteki Tantei Labyrinth (TV) as Kōcha Daiō (ep 7)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Nangou (1-9)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Bridegroom
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sleepy
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Black Treder
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Daxus II
Umineko: When They Cry (TV) as Rudolf Ushiromiya
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Hakuoro
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hakuoro
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Public Official
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Shinjiro Sakomizu
Witchblade (TV) as Reiji Takayama
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Max Simon
Wolverine (TV) as James Howlett ; Logan/Wolverine
X-Men (TV) as Wolverine (Logan)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Chuck Pauer (ep 25.5)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS - (TV) as Junzou Kuroki
Zetman (TV) as Soujinin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none