Rikiya KOYAMA

小山 力也

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 小山 
Given name (in kanji): 力也 
Date of birth: 1963-12-18 
Hometown: Kyoto, Japan 
Blood type: O 
Non-anime roles:
Adam Malkovich in "Metroid: Other M" (VG/Nintendo Wii) (Japanese) 
Antonio in "The Merchant of Venice" (2001 stage play) (Japanese) 
Asura in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Baldur in "Too Human" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Basch in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Boromir in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Craig Boone in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese) 
Crush in "Finding Nemo (2003)" (Japanese dub) 
Dr. Doug Ross in "ER" (Japanese dub) 
Duke in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Duke Pantarei in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frank West in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Frank West in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG/PS3,Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Frank Woods in "Call of Duty: Black Ops" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, PC) (Japanese) 
Gaioh in "Super Robot Wars Z2: Hakai-hen" (VG/PSP) (Japanese) 
Hakuoro in "Aquapazza -AQUAPLUS Dream Match-" (VG/arcade) (Japanese) 
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Kougou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Nairan" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono Original Drama: Tuskuru no Zaihou" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Hakuoro in "Utawareru Mono" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jack Bauer in "24" (Japanese dub) 
Jeffrey Thomas Reed in "Splinter Cell Conviction" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Sengoku Basara 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kanbei Kuroda in "Sengoku Basara 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Khamsin in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kiritsugu Emiya in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Kristofor in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leogini S.B. in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonard in "Angelique Etoile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Leonard Shelby in "Memento" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Macbeth in "Macbeth" (2002 stage play) (Japanese) 
Naoe Kanetsugu in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Nemea in "TRINITY: Souls of Zill O'll" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nemea in "Warriors Orochi 3" (Japanese) 
Neo in "The Matrix (1999)" (Japanese dub) 
Othello in "Othello" (2004 stage play) (Japanese) 
Raskolnikov in "Crime and Punishment" (2006 stage play) (Japanese) 
Sailas in "White Knight Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sebastian in "Twelfth Night" (1993 stage play) (Japanese) 
Seijirou Sugishita in "Akaneiro in Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere school romance adventure game) (Japanese) 
Sengoku in "Last Ranker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shi Huangdi in "Dynasty Warriors: Strikeforce 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shizuma Kurogami in "Sigma Harmonics" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sun Wukong in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sun Wukong in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taiga Saejima in "Yakuza 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terrorist (W.O.L.F.) Leader in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Thunder Ryu in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Torn in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Urick in "Drakengard 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Will A. Zeppeli in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshikage Kira in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Host/MC for "Club AT-X Daburu A~ru (Double R)" (Anime Theater-X satellite TV show 2008/10/05-) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Seijirou Sugishita 
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Seijirou Sugishita 
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as K (Kokoro arc; eps 7-8) 
Aoi Sekai no Chūshin de (TV) as General Alex (ep 2) 
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Seki Ichinomiya 
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Seki Ichinomiya 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Katari 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Abi 
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Juubee Sanada 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Otherworld King (ep 47) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Otherworld King 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Bomber ; Narrator ; Vargas 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Bomber ; Narrator 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Adon Coborlwitz ; Julius 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Adon Coborlwitz ; Julius 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Conrad 
Black Bullet (TV) as Kagetane Hiruko 
Blade (TV) as Logan/Wolverine (ep 7) 
Blade & Soul (TV) as Ga Gante 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Samon Kusaribe 
Bleach (TV) as Stark (Espada) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) 
Blue Dragon: Trials of the Seven Shadows (TV) as World Voice 
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Ironbeard (eps 24-26) ; Narrator 
Buso Renkin (TV) as Victor 
Captain Earth (TV) as Tsutomu Nishikubo 
Case Closed (TV) as Kogoro Mori (ep 553) ; Saku Norifumi (ep 199) ; Taizô Sakurada (ep 405) ; Tomonori Kiyama (eps 282-283) 
Chō Denei-ban SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (movie) as Hu Zhen (Ko Shin) Gyan 
Coppelion (TV) as Onihei Mishima 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Steve 
Croquette! (TV) as Bagu 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Police Chief Hiwatari 
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as Hidenori's Dad 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Narrator 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Jin Kirigiri 
Detective Conan Magic File 2011 - Niigata - Tokyo Omiyage Capriccio (OAV) as Kogorō Mōri 
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Kogoro Mouri 
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Kogorō Mōri 
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Kogorō Mōri 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Kogoro Mouri 
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Kogoro Mouri 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Ryuuacha 
Devil Survivor 2 The Animation (TV) as Ronaldo Kuriki 
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Daimon Hotokezaka (eps 2-3) ; Touji Nakahara 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Male (Fuyumine) 
Durarara!! (TV) as Shūji Niekawa (ep 7) 
Elementhunters (TV) as Dan Karas 
Eureka Seven (TV) as Norb (eps 34-42) 
Eyeshield 21 (TV) as Musashi 
Fafner (TV) as Seiichirou Kaname 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Fukurou 
Fantastic Detective Labyrinth (TV) as Kōcha Daiō (ep 7) 
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei! (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fate/stay night (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kiritsugu Emiya 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Mamoru Takamura 
Figure 17 (TV) as D.D. / Daisuke Domoto 
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Grey Edwards 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Belfangan Grouseaux 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Belfangan Grouseaux 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Rudolf Hess 
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) as Shu Tendo 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Kudō Kusuno 
Galilei Donna (TV) as Geshio Ferrari 
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Richard Max 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Hideo Kuze 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Hideo Kuze 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Hideo Kuze 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Abi 
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Masaru Hanashima 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Blue-Eye Zaras (ep 9) 
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Challia Bull (Evolve 15) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Takamura Mamoru 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Takamura Mamoru 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Mamoru Takamura 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Mamoru Takamura 
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Seiji 
Hero Tales (TV) as Koyō 
High School DxD New (TV) as Azazel ; Issei's guest (eps 1-3) 
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Mac Carlos (ep 6) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Ging Freecss 
Hyouge Mono (TV) as Nobunaga Oda 
I couldn't become a hero, so I reluctantly decided to get a job. (TV) as Robber 
Iron Man (TV) as Logan/Wolverine 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood (movie) as William A. Zeppeli 
Kaiji (TV) as Nakayama  (6 episodes
eps 11-14, 19-20
)
 
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Kogarashi 
Katanagatari (TV) as Emonzaemon Souda 
Kaze no Stigma (TV) as Genma Kannagi 
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) as Kuman (ep 6) 
Kingdom (TV) as Ō Ki 
Kingdom (TV 2) as Ō Ki (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 16, 32
)
 
Kite Liberator (OAV) as Orudo Noguchi 
Kizuna Ichigeki (movie) as Everest Chōyama 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Hiroki Saitou 
Kobato. (TV) as Genko 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Leonard 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Voltrana (Wolfram's uncle) 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Grey F. Stratos 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Yacheval Anand (ep 6) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Baron Wallice Warwick 
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Lieral Lieutolu (Ryner's Father; eps 18, 21-22) 
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kogoro Mouri 
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Abe ; Yutas 
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Jack Rakan 
Major (TV) as Dr. Oliver (133-) 
MÄR (TV) as Saturn 
Maria Watches Over Us 4th Season (TV) as Kanako's father 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Flaste Schole ; Yonem Kirks (ep 4) 
Monster (TV) as Peter Jürgens (ep 19) 
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Sasagawa 
Mushibugyō (TV) as Genjūrō Tsukishima 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Ibrahim Dahl 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Kumagorō Mikadono 
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Yugo's Father 
Naruto (TV) as Hotarubi (eps 182-183) 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Yamato 
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Yamato 
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Yamato 
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Yamato 
Natsu no Arashi! Akinai-chū (TV) as Rintarou Arashiyama 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Dokuta Kuroo (ep 21) 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 5) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jubei Kibagami 
No-Rin (TV) as Hajime Menjō (ep 10) 
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Shigeta Katsuie 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Takeda Shingen 
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kuina 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Abe no Seimei 
One Piece (TV) as Thunder Soilder 
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as "Crescent Moon" Galley 
Over Drive (TV) as Terao's father 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Manga Hero (ep 4) 
Patalliro Saiyuki! (TV) as Sa Gojou 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Sakaki 
Pokémon (TV) as Doctor Doc (ep 47) 
Pokemon: Mewtwo Returns (special) as Penishirina 
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Rokurōta Sakuragi 
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Curtis Miller 
Rideback (TV) as Tenshirou Okakura 
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Ihika (eps 5-6) 
(La) Rose de Versailles (movie) as Alain de Soisson 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Toshizō Hijikata 
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Taurus Aldebaran 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Gato 
Sasami-san@Ganbaranai (TV) as Ruza Tsukuyomi (eps 4, 9) 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Kuroda Kanbee 
Servant × Service (TV) as Kenzō Momoi 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Kirameki Mikawa 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Sanjuurou Okitsu 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Jugai 
Sket Dance (TV) as Dodon Don Dodon  (ep 18) 
Solty Rei (TV) as Vincent Greco (ep 6) 
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Seiichirou Hara 
Soul Eater (TV) as Shinigami-sama 
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Zabo (ep 6) 
Space Dandy (TV) as Le Flea Brothers (ep 8) 
Speed Grapher (TV) as Genba Ryougoku (doctor) 
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as Mark 
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Chan 
Squid Girl (TV) as Minamikaze owner (eps 4, 7, 12) 
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Minamikaze owner 
Terraformars (OAV) as Donatello K. Davis 
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Nangou (1-9)  
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kudō Kuzuno 
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Bridegroom 
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Sleepy 
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Black Treder 
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Daxus II 
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Rudolf Ushiromiya 
Utawarerumono (OAV) as Hakuoro 
Utawarerumono (TV) as Hakuoro 
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Public Official 
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Shinjiro Sakomizu 
Witchblade (TV) as Reiji Takayama 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Max Simon 
Wolverine (TV) as James Howlett ; Logan/Wolverine 
X-Men (TV) as Wolverine (Logan) 
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Chuck Pauer (ep 25.5) 
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Junzou Kuroki 
Zetman (TV) as Soujinin 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none