Yutaka MASEBA

Non-anime staff credits:
English adaptation localizing producer for "Galerians:Ash" (VG)
English adaptation producer for "Castlevania" Curse of Darkness" (VG)
English adaptation producer for "Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex" (VG)
English adaptation producer for "Resident Evil: Outbreak - File #2" (VG)
English ADR executive producer for "Ghost in the Shell" (VG)
English ADR producer for "Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening" (VG)
English dialogue producer for "Firefighter F.D.18" (VG)
English dialogue producer for "The Bouncer" (VG)
English dialogue/voice producer for "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG)
English vocal producer for "Silent Hill 3" (VG)
English vocal producer for "Silent Hill 4: The Room" (VG)
English voice over producer for "Breakdown" (VG)
English voice over producer for "Silent Bomber" (VG)
English voice producer for "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
English voice producer for "Drakengard" (VG)
English voice producer for "Front Mission 4" (VG)
English voice producer for "Grandia III" (VG)
English voice producer for "Nano Breaker" (VG)
English voice producer for "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
US special thanks for "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG)
ZRO Limit staff for ".hack//INFECTION" (VG)
ZRO Limit staff for ".hack//MUTATION" (VG)
ZRO Limit staff for ".hack//OUTBREAK" (VG)
ZRO Limit staff for ".hack//QUARANTINE" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Adventures of Mini-Goddess (TV) : Producer
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie : Producer
Akira (movie) : Producer (Animaze dub)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) : Executive producer
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) : Producer
Appleseed (movie) : Producer
Armageddon (Korean movie) : Producer
Armitage III (OAV) : Translation
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie) : Translation
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (movie) : Producer
Battle Athletes (OAV) : Producer
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) : Producer
(The) Big O (TV) : Producer
Black Jack (OAV) : Producer
Black Jack The Movie : Executive producer
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) : ADR Script, Producer
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Producer
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie : Producer (sub)
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) : Producer
Catnapped! The Movie : Producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Producer
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Producer
Cowboy Bebop (TV) : Producer
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie : Producer
Devilman (OAV) : Executive producer
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventures Special : Producer
Eat-Man (TV) : Producer
Fighting Fantasy Girl Rescue Me: Mave-chan (OAV) : Producer
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) : Producer
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) : Producer
Fushigi Yugi Eikoden (OAV) : Producer
Gate Keepers (TV) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell (movie) : Translation Coordinator
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) : Producer (Animaze Dub)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) : Producer
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Producer
Giant Robo (OAV) : Executive producer, Producer
Guyver (OAV) : Executive producer
.hack//Liminality (OAV) : Producer
Hand Maid May (TV) : Producer
Kabuto (OAV) : Executive producer
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV) : Producer
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) : Producer
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) : Producer
Macross Plus (OAV) : Executive producer
Macross Plus Movie Edition : Executive producer
Metropolis (movie) : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) : Producer
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) : Producer
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Producer
Ninku the Movie : Producer
Orguss 02 (OAV) : Executive producer
Outlanders (OAV) : Executive producer (L.A. Hero Version)
Outlaw Star (TV) : Producer
Panda! Go, Panda! (movie) : Producer
Panda! Go, Panda!: Rainy Day Circus (movie) : Producer
Perfect Blue (movie) : Producer
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) : Producer
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) : Producer
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) : Producer
Saber Marionette J (TV) : Subtitle Producer
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Producer
Sailor Moon S (TV) : Producer
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice : Producer (Subtitled Version)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) : Producer
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole : Producer (Subtitled Version)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Producer
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) : Producer
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) : Producer
Street Fighter II V (TV) : Producer
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) : Director, Executive producer
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV) : Translation, Production Coordination, Script Supervision
Tachikomatic Days (OAV) : Producer
Tokyo Revelation (OAV) : Producer
Trigun (TV) : Producer
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Producer
Wolf's Rain (OAV) : Producer
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Producer
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie : Producer
Yukikaze (OAV) : Producer

Staff in:
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) : Producer
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) : Voice Over Producer (ZRO Limit)

Cast in:
(English version)
Guyver (OAV)
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV) as Emaan
Super Dimensional Fortress Macross II: The Movie (OAV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none