Akio OHTSUKA

大塚 明夫

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 大塚 
Given name (in kanji): 明夫 
Date of birth: 1959-11-24 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Chronology:
(2005-02-11) Married to fellow seiyuu Yoko Soumi 
(2009) Divorced Yoko 
Blood type: B 
Skills & Abilities:
Karate 
Website:
About:
Son of voice actor Chikao Ohtsuka. 
Non-anime roles:
Alan Gado in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Alejandro Murrieta/El Zorro (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in " The Legend of Zorro" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Alejandro Murrieta/El Zorro (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in " The Mask of Zorro" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Amano Hyo in "The Last Blade" (VG) 
Anavel Gato in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG) 
Anavel Gato in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) 
Anavel Gato in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) 
Andrew Scott/GR-13 in "Universal Soldier" (Live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Ansem in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ansem in "Kingdom Hearts" (VG) (Japanese) 
Avatar in "Ultima IX: Ascencion" (PC Game) (Japanese) 
Big Boss/Naked Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker" (VG) (Japanese) 
Big Boss/Naked Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese) 
Big Boss/Punished Snake in "Metal Gear Solid V: The Phantom Pain" (VG) (Japanese) 
Blade (voiceover for Wesley Snipes) in "Blade" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Bobby in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Cameron Poe (voiceover for Nicolas Cage) in "Con Air" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Captain William Rush in "Time Crisis 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Daigo Kazama in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese) 
Daiki Yashima in "Soukaigi" (VG) 
Dan "Hondo" Harrelson (DVD) in "SWAT" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Daniel Morales (voiceover for Samy Nacery) in "Taxi series" (French Movie) (Japanese) 
Dr. Peter Benton in "ER" (Japanese) 
Dyne in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
El Mariachi (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in "Desperado" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
El Mariachi (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in "Once Upon a Time in Mexico" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Gabranth in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gabranth in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Gabranth in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gaius Van Vaesal in "FINAL FANTASY XIV: A REALM REBORN" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
GamiGami in "Popolocrois Monogatari" (VG) (Japanese) 
GamiGami in "Popolocrois: Tsuki no Okite no Bouken" (Japanese) 
Garland in "Breath of Fire III: Drama Album" (Drama) (Japanese) 
Godar in "Farland Story: Yottsu no Fuuin" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gre Nade in "Evolution 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gregorio Cortez (voiceover for Antonio Banderas) in "Spy Kids" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Gunner Jensen (voiceover for Dolph Lundgren) in "The Expendables" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Hades in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Heugoe in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese) 
Himself in "Super Voice World" (interactive movie) (Japanese) 
Hyo Amano in "The Last Blade 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hyo Amano in "The Last Blade" (drama) (Japanese) 
Hyo Amano in "The Last Blade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Iron Will in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic" (Japanese) 
Jean Walker(Capricciola) in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jules Winfield (voiceover for Samuel L. Jackson) in "Pulp Fiction" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Kaite Madigan in "Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: Generation of CE" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kenshin Uesugi in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese) 
King Pietro in "Popolocrois: Hajimari no Bouken" (Japanese) 
Kishou/Gui Zhang in "Shenmue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Koizumi Tenryou in "Sakende Yaru ze!" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Koris in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Laike in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Launchpad McQuack in "Darkwing Duck" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Launchpad McQuack in "Ducktales" (animated TV series) (second half of the series) (Japanese) 
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [III] - Overcount" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [II] - Silent Noise" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. II - Mission [I] - Neverland" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [III] - Know Faith" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Leon Garsia in "Trinity Blood R.A.M. III - Mission [II] - Judas Priest" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Ludwig Giovanni Arland (Gio) in "Atelier Meruru: The Alchemist of Arland 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ludwig Giovanni Arland (Gio) in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese) 
Managariastinockle Lagu Edraikerius in "Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mandarin in "Iron Man" (animated TV series) (Japanese) (Japanese) 
Mario Auditore in "Assassin's Creed II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mario Auditore in "Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mihai in "DOGS Bullets & Carnage" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Minoru Genda (voiceover for Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa) in "Pearl Harbor" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mitaka Yuuichi in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mohammed Avdol in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 1-3" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Musashibo Benkei in "Genji: Dawn of the Samurai" (VG) 
Naked Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narration in "The King of Fighters '96" (drama) (Japanese) 
Narration in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Gekitotsu Hen~" (drama) (Japanese) 
Narration in "The King of Fighters '97 ~Shukumei Hen~" (drama) (Japanese) 
Narration in "The King of Fighters '98" (drama) (Japanese) 
Narration in "The King of Fighters '99" (drama) (Japanese) 
Radi Yaeger in "Senjou no Valkyria: Gallian Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rashad Evans in "The Ultimate Fighter: Heavyweights" (live-action reality show) (Japanese) 
Red in "Rockman X7, Rockman X8" 
Regal Bryan in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rider in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese) 
Sagat in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
Samuel Houston (voiceover for Dennis Quaid) in "The Alamo" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Samurai Goroh in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Scissorman in "Clock Tower 2" (Drama CD) 
Seth in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Seth in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Solid Snake in "Dream Mix TV: World Fighters" (VG) (Japanese) 
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese) 
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) 
Solid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes" (VG) (Japanese) 
Solid Snake in "Super Smash Bros. Brawl" (VG) (Japanese) 
Spawn in "Soul Calibur II" (Xbox version) (Japanese) 
Spawn/Al Simmons in "Spawn: The Animated Series" (Japanese) 
Steele in "Balto" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Sulfur in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Samurai Warriors: Xtreme Legends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tadakatsu Honda in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Terra-Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese) 
Torres (voiceover for Steven Seagal) in "Machete" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Two-Face/Harvey Dent in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese) 
Unknown Soldier 1P in "Namco X Capcom" (Japanese) 
Volg in "Chokobo no Fushigina Danjon Toki Wasure no Meikyuu" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wham in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
William T. Riker in "Star Trek: The Next Generation" (1987) (Japanese) 
Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xehanort in "Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zieg Feld in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Benares 
3x3 Eyes Seima Densetsu (OAV) as Benares 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Cedric Crackenthorpe (ep 23) 
Agent Aika (OAV) as Gozo Aida ; Oota 
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Harimanada Isao 
AIKa R-16: Virgin Mission (OAV) as Gozo Aida 
AIKa ZERO (OAV) as Gōzō Aida 
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Joji Ogami 
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Magma 
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Amon 
Angel Cop (OAV) as Hacker 
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Hawkins 
Aoi Blink (TV) 
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Lt. Keak 
Armored Dragon Legend Villgust (OAV) as Murobo 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Juliano (ep 30) 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Jose Rodriguez 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as GK 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Pluto 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Takano Choei 
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) as Kunimitsu Tange 
B.B (OAV) as Will-o'-the-wisp 
Babel II (OAV) as Yomi 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Narration① ; Sōichi Nishimura 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Sōichi Nishimura (eps 1-2) 
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Touta Kijima 
Banner of the Stars (TV) as Samson 
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Samson 
Banner of the Stars III (OAV) as Samson 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Skull Knight 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Gomez 
Black Jack (OAV) as Black Jack 
Black Jack (ONA) as Black Jack 
Black Jack (TV) as Black Jack 
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Black Jack 
Black Jack Final (OAV) as Black Jack 
Black Jack Special: The 4 Miracles of Life as Black Jack 
Black Jack The Movie as Black Jack 
Black Jack: Capital Transfer To Heian (movie) as Black Jack 
Black Jack: Child from the Sky (OAV) as Black Jack 
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Black Jack 
Blade (TV) as Blade 
Bleach (TV) as Kyouraku Shunsui 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Shunsui Kyouraku 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Shunsui Kyouraku 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Shunsui Kyōraku 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kyouraku Shunsui 
Blue Seed (TV) as Daitetsu Kunikida (Section Chief) 
Blue Seed Beyond (OAV) as Daitetsu Kunikida 
Boku no Son Goku (movie) as Sa Goshou 
Buki yo Saraba (movie) as Jin 
Burn-Up Scramble (TV) as Master (Scramble 6)  (ep 6) 
CANAAN (TV) as Sham 
Capricorn (OAV) as Gail 
Case Closed (TV) as Inspector Yokomizo ; Juugo Yokomizo 
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Inui Shoichi 
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as McGuire 
Clamp School (TV) as Brother in law (ep 1) 
Condition Green (OAV) as George Garedean 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) ; Chou Yu 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Whitney Hagas Matsumoto  (ep 15) 
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Mister 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Paradise King 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 25) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 005/G. Junior 
Darkside Blues (movie) as Kenzou 
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Morita 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Yokomizo 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Juugo Yokomizu ; Sango Yokomizu 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Morrison 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Calbee 
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Mihai 
Doraemon: Nobita's Genesis Diary (movie) as God 
Doraemon: Shin Nobita no Uchū Kaitakushi (movie) as Guillermin 
Dr. Pinoko no Mori no Bōken (movie) as Black Jack 
Dragon Half (OAV) as Damaramu 
Dragon Slayer (OAV) as Gale 
Dragoon (OAV) as Bashua 
Durarara!! (TV) as Shingen Kishitani 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Sanchez (ep 8) 
Emily of New Moon (TV) as Mr Carpenter 
Ergo Proxy (TV) as J.J. (ep 11) 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Koji Takao 
F (TV) as Gorou 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Rider 
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Rider/ Iskander 
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (US CG movie) as Sgt. Ryan Whitaker 
(The) Final Flight of the Osiris (OAV) as Thadeus 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Cornelius ; narrator 
Flame of Recca (TV) as Kai 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Lt. Cmdr. Andrey Kalinin 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Andrei Kalinin 
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Andrei Kalinin 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Andrei Kalinin 
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Schwanhelt Bulge 
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Schwanhelt Bulge 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Goro Minamoto (ep 81) 
Genesis Survivor Gaiarth (OAV) as Zaxon 
Geobreeders (OAV) as Yajima 
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) as Yajima 
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Bateau 
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Batou 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Batou 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Batou 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Batou 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Batou 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Batou 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Ouma (ep 20) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Kaei ; Professor Shimure 
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Schwanhelt Bulge 
Gintama (TV) as Saizou (ep 63) 
Golgo 13: Queen Bee (OAV) as Duke Togo / Golgo 13 
Guin Saga (TV) as Cameron (ep 25) 
H2 (TV) as Jin (ep 30) 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Brian Hawk 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Brian Hawk 
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Ahab 
Halo Legends (OAV) as ONI Commander (Prototype) 
Hamtaro the Movie 3 as Hamcook 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Andragoras III 
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) as King of Ingary 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Mizaistom Nana ; Uvogin 
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) as Uvogin 
Hyper Police (TV) as Batanen Fujioka 
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Grand Knight 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Ezekiel (young) 
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Inuyasha's Father 
Itazura na Kiss (TV) as Sudou-senpai 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Wham 
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Sander 
Jungle Emperor Leo (special) as Ooyama Kenzou 
Kabuto (OAV) as Rasetsubou 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) 
Karakuri Kengo Den Musashi Lord (TV) as Shutentaiga (ep 17) 
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Glen 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ishinsai Ogata 
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Aoi 
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Dirigible captain 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Leo Horinouchi 
Kinkyuu Hasshin Saver Kids (TV) as Rasuto (eps 47, 50) 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Second Generations (movie) as The Cyborg 
Kizuna (OAV) as Masa 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Megumi Hayashita 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Ayaka's Father (ep 8) 
Kurogane Communication (TV) as Honi 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gwendal von Voltaire ; Sieg (ep 68) 
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Gwendal 
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Gwendal 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Shiratori 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Mister 
Legend of Basara (TV) as Khazan 
Legend of Lemnear (OAV) as Vuan 
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daikaku Inumura /Kakutarou 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Chun Wu Chen 
Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) as Pilot Kotani 
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) ; Andy 
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Chris 
Lupin III: From Russia With Love (special) as Donbino 
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Makkaramu 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Goemon Ishikawa 
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as John "Sleepy" Estes (a.k.a. Mad Bull) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Windham 
Magic Knight Rayearth 2 (TV 2) as Windham 
Magic User's Club (OAV) as Minoru Minowa 
Magical Hat (TV) as Gord Baboon 
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Minotauros 
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as fairy Saiko 
Majin Bone (TV) as Higashio 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Kouichiro Misumaru 
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Minamoto 
Master Keaton (OAV) as Abdullah Abbas (ep 25) 
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Gokudo 
Mazinger Z tai Ankoku Daishōgun (movie) as Kenzoh Kabuto 
Meiken Lassie (TV) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Arakawa (eps 6, 8) 
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Arakawa 
Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya (ONA) as Arakawa-san 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Collins 
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Gōta Kunieda 
Mighty Space Miners (OAV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Anavel Gato 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Anavel Gato 
Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO 2: Jūryoku Sensen (OAV) as Elmer Snell (ep 2) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Narrator ; Vice Foreign Minister Darlian (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 27
)
 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Narrator 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Narrator 
Mokke (TV) as Sawada (ep 6) 
Monster (TV) as Milan Kolasch 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Captain Jim 
Montana Jones (TV) as Montana Jones 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Captain Nemo 
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Captain Nemo (Flashback Scenes) 
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Kenneth Gilford 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Chiriku 
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Tsukimichiru 
Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) as Marco Rondanini 
Neo Ranga (TV) as Shogo Haseoka 
Neppu Kairiku Bushi Road (special) as Sanda 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Masakage Shirota (ep 1) 
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Demitri ; Demitri Maximoff 
Ninku (TV) as Shigure Ninku 
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) as Santaro 
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Ishuuin 
One Piece (TV) as Marshall D. Teach/Blackbeard 
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Captain Joke 
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Baron Omatsuri 
Otaku no Video (OAV) as Banker Kanda ; Narrator 
Panzer Dragoon (OAV) as Captain ; Dargon Blau 
Paprika (movie) as Toshimi Konakawa 
Patapata Hikōsen no Bōken (TV) as Christophe Balzac 
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Gomioka ; Kataoka 
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Tsutomu Gomioka 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Rockwell (ep 19) 
Piano (TV) as Seiji Nomura 
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as GamiGami ; Pietro 
Porco Rosso (movie) as Curtis 
Power Stone (TV) as Vargas 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Mushiban 
Princess Minerva (OAV) as Whistler 12th 
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Katsumi Oki 
Queen Emeraldas (OAV) as Vaidas  (ep 3) 
Ray (TV) as B.J 
Rayearth (OAV) as Windam 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Choujirou (ep 5) 
Riki-Oh (OAV) as Kuwabara 
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh 
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Jinei "Kurogasa" Udoh 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Hades 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Hades (2nd Part ON) 
Saint Tail (TV) as Detective Asuka / Asuka Sr. 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Seiya Ogata 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Okuru 
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Mick 
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Professor Gerbera 
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Honda Tadakatsu 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Garuru 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Isshinsai Ogata 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Souther 
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Souther 
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children: Light & Dark (TV) as Watcher (ep 45) 
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as Luke (ep 24) ; Rye (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-11, 13
)
 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Razan Namigumo  (Nami's father; ep 14) 
Silent Service (special) as Hiroshi Fukamachi 
Sin: The Movie as Vincenzo Mancini 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 05 (ep 10) 
Slayers Return (movie) as Selena's father 
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Wizer 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) 
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Gwen John (ep 3) 
Soliton no Akuma (movie) 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Naganegiman 
Space Brothers (TV) as Brian Jay (9 episodes
eps 11, 15, 27, 32, 40, 43, 53, 56, 58
)
 
Space Dandy (TV) as Toaster (ep 12) 
A Spirit of The Sun (special) as Yang 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as General Elk Domel 
Steam Detectives (TV) as Night Phantom 
Stink Bomb (movie) as Military Official 
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Inquisitor Tsukino 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor 
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Tsukino 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Barrack ; Narrator 
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Ryu 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Seth 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Vice Principal Jyuujou Numa 
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as Zaxon 
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Seth 
Sword of the Stranger (movie) as Shōgen Itadori 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Legal Brian 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Regal Bryant 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Moomin Papa 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka: Moomin Tani no Suisei (movie) as Muuminpapa 
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Jack 2 ; narrator 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Azusa Masaki Jurai 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Azusa 
Thermae Romae (TV) as Hadrianus 
To (OAV) as Dan 
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Doctor 
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Takiyasha 
Toriko (TV) as Livebearer ; Ryoutei (ep 69) 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Saikyou-Danshaku 
Touch: Cross Road - Kaze no Yukue (special) as Fujimura 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Lockdown 
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (live-action movie) as Sideswipe 
Trigun (TV) as Rai-Dei the Blade 
Twin Signal (OAV) as Shinnosuke Otoi 
Uchū Kyōdai #0 (movie) as Brian Jay 
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as General Elk Domel 
Ultra Nyan 2: Happy Daisakusen (movie) as Nobunaga 
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Sakuza 
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Radi Jaeger 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Black Kite (eps 22, 26) ; Ohshima (ep 3) 
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Saitou 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Van Kuur 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Goau 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Cold fire man (ep 19) 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Zuizo (eps 7-8) 
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Lion (ep 7) 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Mushiban 
Yondemasuyo, Azazel-san. Z (TV) as Marukome (eps 3-4) 
Yōyō no Neko Tsumami (TV) as Yo Yo 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none