Lindsay SEIDEL

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Date of birth: 1991-06-15 
Web Diary / Blog:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Fairy Tail (TV) : Commentary (ep 58) 
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Commentary (ep 5) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 10) 
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 1) 

Cast in:
(English version)
Appleseed XIII (TV) as Adi 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Kunudon ; Nagisa Shiota 
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kunudon ; Nagisa Shiota 
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) as Hazuki Shimada 
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts 2 (TV) as Hazuki Shimada 
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA as Hazuki Shimada (eps 1-2) 
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Kazuhiko (ep 7) 
Ben-To (TV) as Asebi Inoue 
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) 
Black Butler (TV) 
Black Butler II (OAV) as Luka Macken 
Black Butler II (TV) as Luka Macken 
Blassreiter (TV) as Alwin (ep 13) 
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Vivian 
Blood-C (TV) as Nene Motoe ; Nono Motoe 
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) as Nene Motoe ; Nono Motoe 
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Mahoko Imai 
Casshern Sins (TV) 
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Ichika ; Narrator 
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Ichika ; Narrator 
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Aisa Himegami 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Aisa Himegami 
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Aisa Himegami 
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Aisa Himegami 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) ; Aomi Yanagisako 
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as Barmeleen Swattis Norne (eps 23-24) 
D-Frag! (TV) as Tama Sakai 
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Celestia Ludenwerg 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Shion Pavlichenko (ep 4) 
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as Shion Pavlichenko 
Date A Live (TV) 
Date A Live II (TV) 
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Mimi (ep 1) 
Divine Gate (TV) as Hikari 
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) 
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Naru Arata 
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) as Jing-Jing 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Angel ; Cuberos ; Romeo (2nd voice) 
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Romeo Conbolt ; Sorano (Angel) 
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Romeo Conbolt 
Fractale (TV) as Sanko 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) 
Freezing (TV) as Violet el Bridget (ep 7) 
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Violet el Bridget 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Reisuke Houjo (5th) 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) 
Good Luck Girl! (TV) as Mai ; Sorata Tsuwabuki 
Guilty Crown (TV) 
.hack//Quantum (OAV) as Hermit 
Hero Tales (TV) 
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) as Wy 
Hetalia World Series (TV) 
High School DxD (TV) as Karlamine ; Rassei (Asia's Familiar) 
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Checkpoint Avatar 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) (FUNimation Dub) 
Is This a Zombie? (TV) as Kyoko 
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Kyoko 
Jormungand (TV) as Chinatsu (eps 3-4) 
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Hio 
Karneval (TV) as Tsubame 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Marilla (eps 15-17) 
Level E (TV) as Miho Edogawa ; Moe 
Master of Martial Hearts (OAV) as Emi Daimonji 
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Vanessa Lee (ep 13) 
No-Rin (TV) as Akina Nakazawa (eps 11-12) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Majolika le Fay 
One Piece (TV) ; Boa Sandersonia 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Xiao 
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) 
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) as Ein 
Ping Pong (TV) as Yurie 
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Yayoi Kunizuka 
Rideback (TV) 
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Akiho Senomiya 
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Aki Uihara/Thunderoad (eps 3-4) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) 
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) 
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Nadeshiko (ep 7) 
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Ranko Saoji (Child; eps 7, 11) 
Sekirei: Pure Engagement (TV) as Shijime ; Yashima (ep 9) 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Ruko Kominato 
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Ruko Kominato 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Hecate 
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Fumina Konoe ; Hecate 
Shangri-La (TV) as Kuniko Hojo 
Shin chan (TV) as Mimiko (FUNimation; ep 72) 
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) 
Soul Eater (TV) 
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Meme Tatane 
Space Dandy (TV) as Z (ep 7) 
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) 
Steins;Gate (TV) as Ruka Urushibara 
Steins;Gate Fuka Ryōiki no Déjà vu (movie) as Ruka Urushibara 
Strike Witches (TV) as Nurse (eps 9-10) 
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) as Emma 
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) as Yeliss 
To (OAV) as Computer (Elliptical Orbit) 
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Kozuki Kuroi 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Eto (eps 10-11) 
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Eto 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Suzu Saotome 
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 6, 12-13) ; Reiko Mukyō 
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Frey 
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Min-su 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none