Mitsuaki HOSHINO

星野 充昭
Family name (in kanji): 星野
Given name (in kanji): 充昭
Date of birth: 1959-02-19
Hometown: Shizuoka, Japan
Blood type: A
Height: 169 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Non-anime roles:
Badluck in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Blunk in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated series) (Japanese)
Calamity Coyote in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Elmo St. Peters in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese)
Erik the Redd in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Jeek in "W.I.T.C.H." (animated series) (Japanese)
John Hawkwood in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael in "Philosoma" (VG) (Japanese)
Morris Bailey in "Black★Rock Shooter: The Game" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Poacher in "Jade Cocoon: Story of the Tamamayu" (VG) (Japanese)
Shin'ichi Kikuchi (Makoto's Father) in "Hare Tokidoki Kumori Godai Kaze, Nochi Hare" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Spec Ops Command in "Resident Evil: Operation Raccoon City" (VG) (Japanese)
Surt in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Yosireen in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Agent Aika (OAV) as Bodyguard
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Ozett (eps 19, 23-26)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Yagibashi
Black Jack The Movie as Eric Caderi
Bokurano (TV) as Prime Minister
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Dash Max
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Dumpson
Case Closed (TV) as Gerald Tenma; manager (ep 135)
Chimera - Angel of Death (OAV) as Wang
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Terumattsu; Tsuboyakki
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Chimera (ep 4)
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) as Chief (ep 1)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Machinegun
D.Gray-man (TV) as Jake Russell
Devil Lady (TV) as Platoon Leader
Devil May Cry (TV) as Bartender (ep 1); Fredi (eps 5, 10)
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Washiri
Dokkan! Robotendon (TV)
Dragon Collection (TV) as Schiff Fahrt
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Tourist (ep 4)
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Carl
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Information Department Head (ep 9)
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Taro Akatsuki
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Crown
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Ginhara (ep 13); Manager (ep 84)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Tōjō (eps 12-13)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) (ep 13); Factory Manager (ep 3)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Commentator (ep 8)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Kyousai Kawanabe (ep 13)
Giant Robo (OAV); Dr. Trum (2nd)
(The) Gigolo - Dochinpira (OAV) as Bōsōzoku B
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Tarō Akatsuki
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Kikuchi (eps 19-20)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Lee (ep 8)
Growlanser IV (OAV) as Fedonic Lerard
Gunbuster (OAV) as announcer (ep 2)
Guskō Budori no Denki (movie 2012) as Timber Mill Manager
Haikyu!! (TV) as Nobuteru Irihata
Halo Legends (OAV) as Solomon (The Package)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Zaravant (ep 3)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as customer (ep 66); Matsui sensei (ep 63)
Hikaru No Go: New Year Special as Hirose
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Tatsuya's Father
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Islander A (ep 1)
(The) IDOLM@STER (TV) as Reporter Yoshizawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13-14, 21
)

THE IDOLM@STER MOVIE: Kagayaki no Mukōgawa e! as Reporter Yoshizawa
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 3)
Juuni Senshi Bakuretsu Eto Ranger (TV) as Gao; Kame (ep. 4)
Kamichu! (TV) as Kenkichi Hitotsubashi
Kekko Kamen (OAV) as Teacher Ben Kyoshi
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) (ep 31)
Kingdom (TV 2) as Dao Jian (Dōken) (eps 7-9)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Restaurant Owner (ep 7)
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as student; Yuuta
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Shakuhachirou
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Sebastian von Myuzeru
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Jumbo Saver
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Second Officer (ep 1)
Lupin III: Napoleon (special) as Hotel Staff Member
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) as Conductor
Lupin III: Voyage to Danger (special) as Poter 
Lupin the 3rd: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty (special) as Paris City police employee
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Hellicopter Driver
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Cop B (ep 3)
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as pilot (ep 10)
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Oubouda (ep 17); Reiko's Father
Midoriyama Kōkō Kōshien-hen (OAV) as Yoshio Sayama
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Dr. Flanagan (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Andy Strauss; Inspector; Police A; Soldier B; Solider
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Car leader (Eps. 12, recap ep.)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) as Officer
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Bob (eps 27-33)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Andres (second broadcasted version)
Naruto (TV) as Haruna's Father
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Takanojou Migitsuma
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 6)
Ninku the Movie as Musashi
Noramimi (TV) as Superior (ep 8)
One Piece (TV) as Magellan
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Magellan
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Military Mechanic
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Homeless (ep 21)
Otoko wa Tsurai yo - Torajirō Wasurenagusa (special) as Chairman
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Pecola (TV) as Gao-san
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 13)
Pokémon (TV) as Ayano's Father (ep 213)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kusunoki (ep 36)
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi's father
Reideen (TV) as Detective A (ep 1)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Lido
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Garyuuda (drama CD)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Danshark; Grand Castle; Kenshi Densodo
Run=Dim (TV) as GF Captain (ep 13)
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Kaizuka; Katagai
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Shudou's Father
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Master (ep 1)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 2)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Commander (ep 12)
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as Second Commander Hatake
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) as Gonzales
Starship Troopers: Invasion (movie) as Lieutenant Tony Daugherty
Steins;Gate (TV) as Eisuke Urushibara (ep 4)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Hakushu Minister (ep 3)
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Operator C (ep 1)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as Ken Liu
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Man (ep 21)
Touch (TV) as Guest B (eps 22-23); Ishigaki (eps 17, 21, 26); Kuma-san (eps 20, 24); Nagao
(The) Venus Wars (movie) as Manuel
Viper's Creed (TV) as Gharib Svarogue
Wasurenagumo (movie) as Geppō-an
Wedding Peach (TV) as Judge (ep 46)
Windy Tales (TV) as Nao's Father
(The) Wings of Rean (ONA) as Migaru (ep 3)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Man (eps 5, 16)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Ryuunosuke Murakami
Yumedamaya Kidan (special) as Father
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none