Tadahisa SAIZEN

西前 忠久
Family name (in kanji): 西前
Given name (in kanji): 忠久
Date of birth: 1964-09-25
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Certified junior and senior high school art teacher
E-mail: sayyouya@hotmail.com (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Berserker in "Fate/Tiger Colosseum" (VG)
Grunzford in "Soul Cradle: World Eaters" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Voice of Towerman
AM Driver (TV) as Nick Kio
Appleseed (movie) as Kudou
Appleseed: Ex Machina (movie)
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Turtle Scooping Shopkeeper (ep 14)
Blood+ (TV) (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9, 11-13, 16, 20
)
; Andrei (ep 18); Daazu (ep 21); Mr. Grant; Naval captain (ep 2)
Burst Angel (TV) as Narrator
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Berserker
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Old man (ep 11)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Chairman
Clannad (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (eps 19, 23-24)
Devil May Cry (TV) as Devil (ep 10)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Toue
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya (TV) as Berserker (eps 9-10)
Fate/stay night (TV) as Berserker
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (movie) as Berserker
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Criminal 2 (ep 1)
Getbackers (TV) as Gouzou Maguruma
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Tsuruta
Heroic Age (TV) as Klishnus (12 episodes
eps 7-9, 11, 13-15, 18, 20-21, 23, 26
)

Heroman (TV) as Pilot (ep 3)
Inuyasha (TV) as Bunza's Father; Hair Demon; Monk (ep 162); Old Man (ep 158); Panther King; Seiryū
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Thief 1
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Gora
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Demon
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Third Spider
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Crimson Cow Demon; Demon (eps 5, 12); Guardian of the Underworld; Homeroom teacher (ep 21); Meiōjū; Teacher (ep 1); Villager (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 19
)

Kaleido Star (TV) as Investor (ep 24)
Kamichu! (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (DVD ep 11); Teacher (DVD ep 12)
Kiba (TV) as Doctor (ep 17); Galba (eps 5-6); Gully; Rebel A (ep 11); Referee (ep 7); Sage 1 (eps 4, 8)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Committee Member D
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Committee Member
Kino's Journey (TV) as Soldier (ep 3)
Living for the Day After Tomorrow (TV) as Masao Okudera
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Nougat (ep 9)
Midori Days (TV) as Buddhist Priest (ep 11)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Sagred (Special Edition); Vammas (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Soldier on boat (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Announcer (ep 17); Captain Soga (eps 40-41); Commissioned Officer (eps 14, 26, 37); Glasgow (ep 39); Ian Lee; Mine Guard (eps 30-31); Officer (recap ep.); Orb Soldier (eps 20, 28); Ricardo Orff; Ship announcer (ep 16); Ship Commander (ep 38); Soldier (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Captain Soga
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Ian Lee
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Ben Wooder
Moonlight Mile (TV) as President Jim McDowell
MoonPhase (TV) as Vargas
Naruto (TV) as Jiga; Kagerou (male); Land of Waves Townsperson (ep 11)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ao; Tsurugi (Kiri Anbu)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Pedro Nishikawa (eps 23-25)
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Gentleman A (ep 6)
Noramimi (TV) as Kumaemon (ep 1)
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Dōgen; Seiryū no Buryune
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 4)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Richard Baker
R.O.D -The TV- as Hotel Manager (ep 9); Storekeeper A
Samurai 7 (TV) as Rikichi
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kuma; Professor
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Yakuza (ep 3)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Steward (ep 9)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kintoki Miyazawa
Shuffle! (TV) as KKK officer (eps 3-4)
Super GALS (TV) as Black Panther Z (ep 27); Director (ep 47); DJ (ep 24); Fortuneteller (ep 33); Gunjo (eps 21, 23); Host (ep 46); Man (ep 31); Newscaster (ep 26); Purse Snatcher (ep 44); Record Store Manager (eps 17, 40, 52); Resident (ep 36); Tabeya Manager (ep 43)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Kai Kitamura
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Kai Kitamura
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Yorol (eps 32-33)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (TV) as Shiro
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 2: December Nocturne (TV) as Shiro
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Shiro
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 4: Banquet of Time, Dreams, and Galaxies (OAV) as Shiro
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Shige Inada (ep 19)
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Driver
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Baro (ep 3); Doctor (ep 4); Gorilla; Military police soldier (ep 1); Yatarou Akaishi (eps 8-9)
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Shirou Doumaru (Director / cameraman)
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Worker (ep 2)
Zone of the Enders: Idolo (OAV) as Operator B
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none