Nobunaga SHIMAZAKI

島﨑 信長

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 島﨑 
Given name (in kanji): 信長 
Date of birth: 1988-12-06 
Hometown: Miyagi, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Albert Perriend in "Atelier Shallie: Alchemists of the Dusk Sea" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guan Xing in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joffrey Baratheon (Jack Greenson) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Karma Akabane in "Ansatsu Kyōshitsu" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Kotar in "Kamigami no Gosui" ("Siesta of the Gods") (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kyouya Garyuuin in "CV ~Casting Voice~" (PS3 Voice Actor Casting Game) (Japanese) 
Ranmaru Mori in "Geten no Hana Yumeakari" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ranmaru Mori in "Geten no Hana" (VG) (Japanese) 
Souther (Young) in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
Animax Adds Buddy Complex (Jul 15, 2014)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #4; as Sendo High School Baseball Team) 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Tari Tari (TV) : Insert Song Performance 

Cast in:
Ace of Diamond (TV) as Satoru Furuya 
Angel Beats! (TV) as Front member A (eps 4-5, 11) ; Guild member B (ep 2) ; NPC Male A (ep 3)  (ep 1) ; Passenger B (ep 9) 
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Hayate Chii 
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Ichirō Satō 
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Antony Starck 
Ben-To (TV) as First year student (ep 3) ; Student A (ep 1) 
Buddy Complex (TV) as Tarjim Vasily 
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 1) 
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Yohan Fabius 
Daimidaler the Sound Robot (TV) as Kōichi Madanbashi 
Date A Live (TV) as Shido Itsuka 
Date A Live II (TV) as Shido Itsuka 
Donyatsu (ONA) as Wedge 
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) as Chilled's Subordinate 
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 3) 
Free! - Iwatobi Swim Club (TV) as Haruka Nanase 
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Haruka Nanase 
GLASSLIP (TV) as Yukinari Imi 
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Student A (ep 4) ; Student B (eps 14-15) ; Student G (ep 20) 
Joshiraku (TV) as Kabuki-sha 3 (ep 10) 
Kiseijū: Sei no Kakuritsu (TV) as Shinichi Izumi 
Kotoura-san (TV) as Male student (ep 2) 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Ryo Sakurai 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Ryo Sakurai 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Temple Warrior (ep 2) 
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as rumormonger (ep 1) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Kei Kisaki (eps 2, 6, 10-11) ; Masaaki Umeda (ep 4) 
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Helijeem (ep 6) ; Kei Kizaki (ep 5) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Soccer club captain (ep 25) 
Love, Election and Chocolate (TV) as Yakumo's SP2 (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11-12
)
 
Lupin Sansei: Lupin Ikka Seizoroi (OAV) as Police A 
Medaka Box Abnormal (TV) as Garaharu Ushibuka (ep 1) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Imperial Army Soldier B (ep 2) ; Low Soldier A (ep 8) ; Male Soldier (ep 14) 
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Oda Nobukatsu 
Nobunagun (TV) as Mahatma Ghandi/Mahesh Mirza 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) as Alien (ep 2) 
Occult Academy (TV) as Male student (ep 2) 
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Marine 
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu. (TV) as Sōji Mitsuka 
Orenchi no Furo Jijō (TV) as Tatsumi 
Oreshura (TV) as Male student B (ep 1) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Iori Himemiya (ep 24) ; Rebirth Chairman (ep 23) 
Photo Kano (TV) as Kazuya Maeda 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Sanitation Worker (ep 6) 
Pupa (TV) as Utsutsu Hasegawa 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) 
Say "I love you." (TV) as Kenji Nakanishi 
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Sun Quan (Son Ken) Gundam 
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi (TV) as Editor (ep 1) ; Guest (ep 6) 
Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi Season 2 (TV) as Guest (ep 6) 
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Kotarou Naruto 
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Orobas 
Silver Spoon (TV) as Shinnosuke Aikawa 
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Shinnosuke Aikawa 
Sket Dance (TV) as Eiichi Hiraizumi (eps 33-34) 
Softenni (TV) as Shiratama boy (ep 6) 
Sōkyū no Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Exodus (TV) as Leo Mikado 
Squid Girl (TV) as Ghost 2 (ep 3) ; Man (ep 4) ; Man B (ep 6) 
Starry Sky (TV) 
Tamayura - Hitotose (TV) as Man (ep 7) 
Tari Tari (TV) as Taichi Tanaka 
Toaru Majutsu no Index: Endymion no Kiseki (movie) as Crow 7 
Toradora! (OAV) as Student C 
Waiting in the Summer (TV) as Kaito Kirishima 
Wolf Girl & Black Prince (TV) as Ryōta Kimura 
(The) World Is Still Beautiful (TV) as Livius I 
You and Me. Season 2 (TV) as Yanagi 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none