Toshihiko NAKAJIMA

中嶋 聡彦
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 中嶋 
Given name (in kanji): 聡彦 
Birth name: Satohiko (聡彦) Nakajima (中島) 
Also known as: Satohiko Nakajima
Date of birth: 1962-08-12 
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Colton in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Koori no Maou (Ice Demon) in "Popolocrois Monogatari " (VG) (Japanese) 
Lord Tokimune in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mac the Whale in "Popolocrois Monogatari " (VG) (Japanese) 
Zengo in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blade (TV) : Sound Director 
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Sound Director 
Bungaku Shōjo: Kyō no Oyatsu - Hatsukoi (OAV) : Sound Director 
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Sound Director 
Devil May Cry (TV) : Sound Director 
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) : Sound Director 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) : Sound Director 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Sound Director 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Sound Director 
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Sound Director 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Sound Director 
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Sound Director 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) : Sound Director 
Kemonozume (TV) : Sound Director 
Kobato. (TV) : Sound Director 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Producer 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) : Sound Director 
Rideback (TV) : Sound Director 
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Sound Director 
Shattered Angels (TV) : Key Animation 
Shōjo Fight (OAV) : Sound Director 
X-Men (TV) : Sound Director 

Staff in:
(under the name of Satohiko Nakajima)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : Sound Director 
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) : Sound Director 
Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) : Sound Director 
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) : Sound Director 
You Are Umasou (movie) : Sound Director 

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Nerar Gamou 
Angel Links (TV) as Clade ; Doc 
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Pilot (ep 3) ; School Principal (ep 1) 
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Sugimoto (eps 13-15) 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Sakakoshi (volume 1) ; Watanabe-kaichou (volume 2) 
Black Cat (TV) as Kargo 
Blue Seed (TV) as Nue 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Chief Editor (ep 12) 
Brain Powered (TV) as Novis Noa Aide ; Prof. Kuwabara 
Case Closed (TV) as middle aged man (ep 70) ; old man (ep 129) ; Tome-san (ep 73)  (ep 604) ; Tsuji (ep 53) 
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Mr. Tome 
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Agwel 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Ekonomizaurus ; Kanazutchi 
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Villager A 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Carlos (ep 1) ; Louie (ep 8) ; Punk A (ep 2) ; Violinist (ep 5) 
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Carlos 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Heihachi 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Daizouii's house Retainer 
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as officer 
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Pilot ; Sergei Fujiyama 
Devil Lady (TV) as Bartender (ep 7) 
Devilman (OAV) as Agwel (ep 2) 
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Tavern owner (ep 10) 
Divergence Eve (TV) as Ice Cream Man (eps 4, 11) 
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Doroid Soldier B 
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Pirate 
Doraemon: Nobita's the Night Before a Wedding (movie) as Taxi Driver 
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Captain 
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) 
Escaflowne: The Movie as Teo 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Mizoguchi (ep 9) ; Performer (ep 12) 
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi 
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki 
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Ryujin Gangster B (ep 10) 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Lemint 
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as crowd 2 (ep 2) 
Gasaraki (TV) as Colonel Stilbanov ; Lee 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Chairman Müllen (ep 2) 
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Masaka 
Getbackers (TV) as insurance company man (ep 10) 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Serano (ep 5) 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Leo's Father (ep 19) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Athene Group Director (eps 32-33) 
Gorillaman (OAV) as Junrou Abe 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (ep 1) 
Gungrave (TV) as Biscoe ; Decarte ; Scott ; Visco 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) (ep 2) 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Haruhiko Yagi 
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Haruhiko Yagi 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi 
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi 
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Alien A (ep 5) ; Restaurant 2 (ep 4) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Hachiemon ; Husband ; Monk (ep 162) 
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Hatchi 
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Hatchi 
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Villager 
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Itsuki 
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Photographer 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Oden Vendor (ep 1) 
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) ; Metoro ; Pig 
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Hotel Owner (ep 22) 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Mangetsu 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Morihiko 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Otowa Kuki (2nd Voice) 
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Control Tower (ep 13) 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Hanizuo (ep 13) ; Nenshin 
MÄR (TV) as Jack's Father (eps 18, 26) ; Moku 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Grandpa ; Uro 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as General Matsukasa 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 16) ; hound (ep 6) 
MD Geist (OAV) (Director's Cut) 
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Old man (ep 11) 
Michite Kuru Toki no Mukō ni (special) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Kojiro Murdoch ; Tad Elsman (eps 7, 14) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as General (ep 2) ; Kojiro Murdoch 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Kojiro Murdoch 
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Aide A 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Dell 
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Dell 
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Sakon Suzuki 
Monster (TV) as Doctor A (eps 1-3) ; Franz Kieffer ; Kauffman ; Mr. Lindner 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 3) 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Dakatsu 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) ; Headmaster (few eps) 
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Ed 
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man B (ep 15) ; Old Man (ep 2) 
Outlaw Star (TV) as Clyde 
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Masami Hirukawa 
Patlabor: The Movie as Announcer 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Priest (ep 3) 
Planetes (TV) (ep 4) 
Pokémon (TV) as Big city mayor (ep 102) ; Hassaku (ep 208) ; Konatsu's Iwaku (eps 208, 224) 
Princess Tutu (TV) as Montand (ep 17) 
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Steward 
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Deifun 
Ranma ½ (TV) 
Rave Master (TV) as Blanc ; Deerhound 
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Kifune Mako 
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Mako Kifune 
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Mako Kifune 
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as doctor (ep 5) 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ikawa 
Sakura Wars (TV) as Kohran's Father 
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Movie Orator 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff 
Seraphim Call (TV) as shop owner (ep 8) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Man (ep 18) 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Doga (ep 7) 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Lloyd Vota (mobile police leader; eps 17, 23) 
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Man A 
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Soldier 3 
Slayers Great (movie) as Onlooker A 
Sonic X (TV) as Pachacamac 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Yasu 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Man (ep 7) ; Minion (ep 9) ; Soldier (eps 1-2) 
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Merchant 
Super GALS (TV) as Detective (ep 42) ; Suganuma (ep 16) 
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Da Ruma ; Wau Shaman 
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as Chief Researcher Gengorō Nagase  (eps 1-4, 6-13) ; Sebastian (Serika's butler; ep 4) 
ToHeart2 (TV) as Nagase (ep 10)  (Yuma's grandfather) 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Land Barret 
Trinity Blood (TV) as Mimal (eps 15-16) 
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Student B 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as doctor ; Man A (ep 12) ; Man B (ep 11) ; Man C (ep 9) 
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Doctor ; Luva ; Officer ; Teo 
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Father (ep 52) 
Zenki (TV) as The Seed Of Evil 

Cast in:
(under the name of Satohiko Nakajima)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Middle age man 
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Driver 
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Underling C 
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Shuumai (6 episodes
eps 17-20, 22-23
)
 
Sukeban Deka (OAV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none