Seiji SASAKI

佐々木 誠二
Family name (in kanji): 佐々木
Given name (in kanji): 誠二
Date of birth: 1965-01-11
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Atsuo Kawai in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese)
Blueno in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Edward III in "Bladestorm: The Hundred Years' War" (VG) (Japanese)
Jonathan Kent in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Krimson Guards in "Jak 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Luke in "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" (TV) (Japanese)
Metallo in "Superman: The Animated Series" (Japanese)
Oracle in "Jak 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Oracle in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Ian (eps 9-10)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Yoshiaki Sakai (Bakeneko)
Baccano! (TV) as Gustavo
Black Cat (TV) as Gilbar (ep 14)
Case Closed (TV) as Hidenori Nakamura (ep 66)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Geronimo (eps 6-7)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as M. Gojou
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Master (eps 1-2)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Rikum
Eureka Seven (TV) as Commander Moalutdar (ep 26)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Aiko's Brother; Tomoyuki Shinoda
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Sigu Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Sig Curtis (ep 4)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Sig Curtis
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Marquis X
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Shinsuke Honjou
Golgo 13 (TV) as Mac Johnson (ep 20)
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Tomoyuki Shinoda
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Shinoda
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Tomoyuki Shinoda
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Malike
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) (ep 26)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Jorge Ortega; Kageyama Reiji; Makiya Hiroshi
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Jude Gordon; Ryūsei Kuroiwa; Valha Poropo
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Elzes Killard
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Atsuro Kawai
Inuyasha (TV) as Kawaramaru
Jyu-Oh-Sei (TV) as Ochre Ring (ep 2)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Puck
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Crown (Special Edition)
Mononoke (TV) as Bunpei Kinoshita (Bakeneko)
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Zamenhoff
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Giese
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) as Chief (ep 5)
One Piece (TV) as Blueno; Mitsuboshi; Older Murray Brother (eps 197, 202); Squad
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Blueno
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Bisumaruku
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Kizz Munt
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Bolt (ep 80)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Kai; Whaloh
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Rinzō (ep 78)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Army General
Samurai 7 (TV) as Ayamaro
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Oniwaka (ep 2)
Shaman King (TV) as Bunstar
Squid Girl (OAV) as Harris
Squid Girl (TV) as Harris (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) as Harris
Tekken: The Motion Picture (OAV) as Bruce Irvin
Texhnolyze (TV) as Inui (ep 16); Ken Hoshi
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Conwell (ep 13)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Seikyou
X-Men (TV) as Hisako's father
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none