Spike SPENCER

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Hometown: Houston, Texas 
E-mail: Spike@worldOspike.com 
Non-anime roles:
Afrohead in "Eureka, Game 7" (VG) 
Arakune in "BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger" (VG) 
Attumen- the Huntsman, Blood Elf, Mechgineer Steamrigger, Spoggle Greasecakes, Romulo, Reliquy of Pain in "World of Warcraft" (VG) 
Claude C. Kenny in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) 
Connor, Maniks in "Vandal Hearts: Flames of Judgement" (VG) 
Crazy Fan, Mascot in "Saints Row 3" (VG) 
Excellus in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG) 
Felt in "Atelier Iris 2: The Azoth of Destiny" (VG) 
Guan Suo, Various in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) 
Hammerin Harry in "Hammerin Hero" (VG) 
Hanataro Yamada in "Bleach:Shattered Blade" (VG) 
Jack Hamilton in "Ar Tonelico:Melody of Elernia" 
Nagamasa Azai in "Samurai Warriors 3" (VG) 
Nall, Eiphel in "Lunar: Silver Star Harmony" (VG) 
Park Gang-du (English voiceover) in "The Host" (South Korean Film, Live action) 
Tyrann, Gideon in "Nier" (VG) 
Various voices in "World of Warcraft:The Burning Crusade" 
Victor Niguel in "Trauma Center: Under the Knife" (VG) 
Yager in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) 
News: Show:
C2E2 - Day 3 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 - Day 2 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 - Day 1 (Mar 22, 2011)
C2E2 2011 - Anime Events (Mar 17, 2011)
Manifest starts today! (Aug 19, 2010)
Supanova Perth 2009 (Jul 12, 2009)
Supanova Melbourne 2008 (Jun 22, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Commentary 

Cast in:
(English version)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Gunner Arano 
Battle Angel (OAV) as Yugo 
Battle Royale (live-action movie) as Yoshitoki Kuninobu 
Bleach (TV) as Di Roy Linker ; Hanataro Yamada ; Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164) 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Hanataro Yamada 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Hanataro Yamada 
Blue Seed (TV) ; Commander  (ep 17) ; Detective  (ep 14) ; Drunk  (ep 14) ; Gang Member B  (ep 17) ; Policeman  (ep 18) ; Reporter  (ep 13) 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Maki Stingray 
Burn Up W (OAV) as Jackalhead 
Buso Renkin (TV) as High School Student ; Koushaku "Papillon" Chouno 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Rolo Lamperouge 
Colorful (TV) as T (Young) 
Compiler (OAV) as Toshi Igarashi 
Compiler 2 (OAV) as Toshi Igarashi 
Coppelion (TV) as No-sense 
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) as Senpai (ep 9) 
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Caldy 
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Ace Goody 
Dragon Half (OAV) as Roshi ; Slug 
Durarara!! (TV) as Male Student (ep 10) ; Saburo Togusa ; Yellow Scarf Member 
E's Otherwise (TV) 
Ellcia (OAV) as Funk 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Shinji Ikari 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Shinji Ikari 
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Shinji Ikari 
Excel Saga (TV) as Baseball Player  (ep 11) ; Dog (ep 9) ; Dr. Kozo Shioji ; Monkeys (ep 11) ; Shikiri  (ep 9) ; Student (ep 11) ; Taikomochi  (ep 10) ; Weird Sounds (ep 11) 
Fire Emblem (OAV) as as Marth ; Mars 
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Shota Sakamoto ; Subordinate A (ep 16) ; Takuma Kaguyama (eps 9-11) 
Gantz (TV) as Little Greenonion 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Maid 
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Gray 
Kekkaishi (TV) as Mamezou 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Kouichi Tsuruuchi ; Pilot (eps 7-10, 12) ; Trainee (ep 2) 
MÄR (TV) as Ginta Toramizu ; Monkey 2 (ep 2) 
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) ; Akito Tenkawa ; Gyappy the Vampire  (ep 5) 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Akito 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Bud 
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Dirk 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Dylan McGuinness 
Monster (TV) as Rheinhart Dinger (ep 63) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Movie Actor ; Shinji Ikari 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Shinji Ikari 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Shinji Ikari 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Karasu Tengu 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Karasu Tengu 
Orphen (TV) as Majic 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Majic ; Meat-bun Boss (ep 8) ; Red Robber (ep 7) 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Actor Boy 
Plastic Little (OAV) as Nichol 
Pocket Monsters: The Origin (special) as Blue-Haired Team Rocket Member (ep 2) 
Pretear (TV) as Goh 
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Ball Person 3 
Redline (movie) as Void Do 
Rei Rei (OAV) as Satoshi 
Saiyuki (TV) as Demon 6 (ep 1) ; Shien ; Silver-Haired Demon (ep 4) 
Spectral Force (OAV) as Chick 
Spriggan (movie) as Little Boy 
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Ace Goody 
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Manager ; Scientist ; Ticket Taker ; Two-Tone 
Suikoden Demon Century (OAV) as Takateru Sage 
Super Atragon (OAV) as Mikoshiba 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Day Class Boy (ep 2) ; Takuma Ichijo 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Takuma Ichijo 
Zetman (TV) as Kai Isono/Crab EVOL ; Purse Snatcher 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none