Fumiko ORIKASA

折笠 富美子

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 折笠 
Given name (in kanji): 富美子 
Date of birth: 1974-12-27 
Hometown: Taito, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Shopping 
Skills & Abilities:
Dance 
Sign language 
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven GO Strikers 2013" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers 2012 Xtreme" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven Strikers" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aki Kino in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG) (Japanese) 
Anna Dumas in "ARIA the ORIGINATION ~Aoi Hoshi no El Cielo~" (VG) (Japanese) 
Bernandette Simmons in "Sakura Wars Side Story: Mysterious Paris" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Cecille in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chen Agi & Claire Heathrow in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG/PS2) (Japanese) 
Chie Rumiko in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese) 
Chisato in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chise in "Saishuu Heiki Kanojo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chun Li in "Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chun Li in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Chun-Li in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter IV" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360, PC, Arcade) (Japanese) 
Chun-Li in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chun-Li in "Tatsunoko vs. Capcom: Cross Generation of Heroes" (VG/Arcade) (Japanese) 
Cinnamon in "Tamamayu Monogatari 2: Horobi no Mushi (Jade Cocoon 2)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eren in "Kingdom Under Fire: The Crusaders" (VG) 
Firiel Dee in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Gabriela Montez (voiceover for Vanessa Anne Hudgens) in "High School Musical 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Gabriela Montez (voiceover for Vanessa Anne Hudgens) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Holly in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Holly Summers in "No More Heroes: Heroes' Paradise" (VG) (Japanese) 
Hoshina Airi in "MeruPuri: Märchen Prince " (Drama CD) 
Kanan in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kim Hotaru in "RahXephon Sokyu Gensokyoku" (VG) (Japanese) 
Komomo in "Dear" (drama cd) (Japanese) 
Lady in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese) 
Laney Boggs (voiceover for Rachael Leigh Cook) in "She's All That" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Lin in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Liselsia Cesarini in "Symphonic Rain" (VG) (Japanese) 
Maiko Oohashi in "Persona 3 Character Drama CD Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Meyrin Hawke in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese) 
Miakis in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Minori Tsukishima in "Hayate x Blade" (CD drama) (Japanese) 
Molly Pruitt (voiceover for Scarlett Johansson) in "Home Alone 3" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Nora Easton in "C.S.I.: Crime Scene Investigation" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Norma in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rukia Kuchiki in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG) 
Rukia Kuchiki in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saori Kido / Athena in "Saint Seiya Ougon 12 Kyu Hen" (Drama audio) 
Saori Kido/Athena in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldier" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saori Kido/Athena in "Saint Seiya Senki" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saori Kido/Athena in "Saint Seiya The Hades" (VG) 
Selphy in "Rune factory frontier" (VG/Wii) (Japanese) 
Serenade in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shelk Luui in "Dirge Of Cerberus - Final Fantasy VII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sun (Sirius) in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Taneda Mayu in "Boku no hatsukoi wo kimi ni sasagu" (Drama CD) 
Toma in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yenfa in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoko in "Tantei Jinguuji Saburo: Kind of Blue" (VG) 
Young Giltoni in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Animal Yokocho (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED2) , Theme Song Performance (ED2) 
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
MapleStory (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP/ED) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as Maki Aoba 
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Mabel West 
Animal Crossing (movie) as Sari (Margie) 
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Misuzu Itsukushima 
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Sylvie Alte 
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) as Mikan 
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Mikan 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Atoru 
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Yoriko Yunomi 
Battle Spirits: Brave (TV) as Gizelle (ep 11) 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Marina (ep 3) 
Black Jack (OAV) as Tsukiko (ep 10) 
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Sana (ep 16) 
Bleach (TV) as Ashisogi Jizo (Zanpakuto saga) ; Chappy (soul pill) ; Kuchiki Hisana (ep 62) ; Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Hisana Kuchiki ; Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach the Movie: Hell Verse as Kuchiki Rukia 
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Kuchiki Rukia 
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Rukia Kuchiki 
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Kuchiki Rukia 
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Saki Yoshizawa 
Boys Be... (TV) as Sayaka Kamizaki ; Sayaka Kanzaki (eps 1, 12) 
Case Closed (TV) as Kaori Kosuda (ep 719) ; Kira Miyahara (eps 603-604) 
Children Who Chase Lost Voices (movie) as Asuna's Mother 
Chobits (OAV) as Yuzuki 
Chobits (TV) as Yuzuki 
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Eight 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Shirley Fenette 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Ayame Futaba ; Shirley Fenette 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as Shirley Fenette 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Special Edition 'Black Rebellion' (OAV) as Shirley Fenette 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Shirley Fenette/Fawn 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Yūko ''Yasako" Okonogi 
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Nanako Honjou 
Devil May Cry (TV) as Lady 
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Ruki Makino 
Digimon Tamers Movie 6: The Runaway Digimon Express as Ruki Makino 
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Ruki Makino 
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Ruki Makino 
Eiga Suite Precure: Torimodose! Kokoro ga Tsunagu Kiseki no Melody (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm 
Figure 17 (TV) as Hikaru Shiina 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lybia (ep 35) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Riza Hawkeye (ep 2) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Riza Hawkeye 
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Riza Hawkeye 
Gad Guard (TV) as Arashi Shinozuka 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Sayoko Tsukino (ep 3) 
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Kyuubei Yagyuu 
Genma Wars (TV) as Meena ; Mimi 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Atoru 
Ghost Stories (TV) as Tomomi Takahashi 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Airi 
Gintama (TV) as Yagyuu Kyuubei 
Gintama (TV 4) as Kyuubei Yagyuu 
Gintama' (TV) as Kyuubei Pinko (ep 229) ; Yagyuu Kyuubei 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Sayaka Minazuki 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Azusa Fuyutsuki ; Kyoko Sasaki  ; Mikan 
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Meyrin Hawke 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Ester Kurenai 
Haibane Renmei (TV) as Hikari 
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Yuki 
Hamtaro (TV) as Inatori Sakura 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Banker (ep 23) 
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Azusa Takagishi 
Hell Girl (TV) as Inori Ujiie (ep 19) 
Hellsing (TV) as Seras Victoria 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Seras Victoria 
Hero Tales (TV) as Taki 
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Oseki 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Rumiko Chie 
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei (OAV) as Chie Rumiko 
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Chie Rumiko 
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Rose 
Hyakko (TV) as Torako Kageyama 
Hyakko Extra (OAV) as Torako Kageyama 
Ichigo Mashimaro (OAV) as Miu Matsuoka 
Ichigo Mashimaro Encore (OAV) as Miu Matsuoka 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Aki Kino ; Angelo Gaburini ; Archnes ; Shirou Fubuki (young) 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Ichino Nanasuke ; Kino Aki ; Narita Kenya 
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Ichino Nanasuke ; Kino Aki ; Tasuke 
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Aki Kino ; Powai Pichori 
Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) as Aki Kino ; Akira Ganzamiya  ; Nanasuke Ichino  
Inazuma Eleven: Saikyō Gundan Ogre Shūrai (movie) as Aki Kino 
Inuyasha (TV) as Enju (ep 92) ; Nazuna ; Sara-hime (eps 133-134) 
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island as Asagi 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hitomiko 
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Aoba Tsuzaki 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Princess Else 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Marion 
Kaleido Star: Good dayo! Goood!! (OAV) as Marion 
Kaleido Star: Legend of Phoenix - Layla Hamilton Story (OAV) as Marion 
Kaleido Star: New Wings Extra Stage (OAV) as Marion 
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Tarta 
Kindaichi Shōnen no Jikenbo: Operaza Kan Saigo no Satsujin (special) as Reona Kodzuki 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Minako Tsujikuchi 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Rinko Nikaidou 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Dorothy ; Rinko Nikaidou 
Kinnikuman Nisei: Muscle Ninjin Sōdatsu! Chōjin Daisensō (movie) as Rinko ; Rinko Nikaidō 
Kobato. (TV) as Sayaka Okiura 
Kogepan (TV) as Strawberry 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Satsuki Momoi 
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Satsuki Momoi 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Chiyoko "Choco" Kurotori 
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Chikako Kurotori (Child) ; Chiyoko "Choco" Kurotori 
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Elizabeth (ep 45) 
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Leila 
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Vasant 
Little Witch Academia (movie) as Lotte 
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Ai Kozeri 
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Ciel 
Magic Tree House (movie) as Peanuts 
Majin Bone (TV) as Dark Panther 
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Ester Ein Astrada 
Massugu ni Ikō (TV) as Wakatsuki Ikuko 
Millennium Actress (movie) as Chiyoko Fujiwara (teen) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Child (ep 14) ; Citizen (ep 10) ; Meyrin Hawke 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Meyrin Hawke 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Meyrin Hawke 
Mononoke (TV) as Setsuko Ichikawa (Bakeneko) 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Colt 
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as BBB (ep 6) 
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Miroku 
Natsuiro no Sunadokei (OAV) as Ligene 
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Murasaki (ep 3) 
NieA_7 (TV) as Chiaki Komatsu 
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Firiel Dee 
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Yuiko Miyoshi 
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Yuiko Miyoshi 
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yukari 
One Piece (TV) as Miss Valentine 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Miss Valentine 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Madoka (ep 35) 
Ontama! (ONA) as Ichigo 
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Karin Boone 
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Himeko Katagiri 
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Madorenu 
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Maiko 
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Beth 
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Carnet (ep 27) 
Pokémon (TV) as Anju (ep 179) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kumiko (ep 157) 
Pokemon Heroes - Latias & Latios (movie) as Kanon 
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Yuri (ep 12) 
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm 
Precure All Stars New Stage: Mirai no Tomodachi (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm 
Precure All-Stars DX3 Mirai ni Todoke! Sekai o Tsunagu Niji-Iro no Hana (movie) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Ajari-hime ; Ajari-maru 
Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (movie) as Melina Whistler 
RahXephon (TV) as Kim Hotaru 
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio (movie) as Kim Hotaru 
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Mia 
Ristorante Paradiso (TV) as Nicoletta 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Ceresia 
SaiKano (TV) as Chise 
SaiKano: Another Love Song (OAV) as Chise 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Saori Kido/Athena 
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Saori Kido / Athena 
Samurai 7 (TV) as Kirara Mikumari 
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Celia ; Pacifica Casull 
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy's Mother (eps 1, 6) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kana Tokiwa (ep 304) 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Haruno Kasai 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Kaede 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kaede 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kazane (風音) 
Sket Dance (TV) as Reiko Yūki  (15 episodes
eps 5-6, 10, 15, 21, 32-33, 39, 45, 54, 56, 63-64, 71, 77
)
 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Maya Kuroshio 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Nana 
Star Driver (TV) as Sora 
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Westa 
Starry Sky (TV) as Tsukiko Yahisa 
Stellvia (TV) as Yayoi Fujisawa 
Stratos 4 (OAV) as Karin Kikuhara 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Karin Kikuhara 
Stratos 4 Advance (OAV) as Karin Kikuhara 
Stratos 4 Advance Kanketsuhen (OAV) as Karin Kikuhara 
Strawberry Eggs (TV) as Seiko Kasuganomichi 
Strawberry Marshmallow (TV) as Miu Matsuoka 
Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (OAV) as Chun-Li 
Suite Precure (TV) as Kanade Minamino/Cure Rhythm 
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Chun-Li 
Takane no Jitensha (special) as Tamaki 
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Momoko Ōhara ; Yurie (ep 4) 
Tokko (TV) as Sakura Rokujo 
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Ryouko Fueguchi 
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Iruka (ep 19) 
Toriko (TV) as Koryou (ep 69) 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kaya 
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Kaaya 
True Love Story (OAV) as Yako Mukai 
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Dona (eps 40, 46) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Jade (young) ; Rinko Nikaidou 
Un-Go (TV) as Kaishou Household Maid (ep 1) 
Vampire Knight (TV) as Shizuka Hiō 
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Shizuka Hiou 
Vandread (TV) as Meia Gisborn 
Vandread Integral (OAV) as Meia Gisborn 
Vandread Turbulence (OAV) as Meia Gisborn 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Meia Gisborn 
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Cendrillon 
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Atsuko (ep 9) 
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Rumiko Chie 
Wolverine (TV) as Mariko Yashida 
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Haru Nishimura 
You Are Umasou (movie) as Light (young) 
You're Under Arrest Second Season (TV) as Sena Nakajima 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sheree 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none