Hiroaki HIRATA (seiyuu)

平田 広明
Family name (in kanji): 平田
Given name (in kanji): 広明
Date of birth: 1963-08-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: A
Hobbies:
computers
fishing
gardening
photography
skiing
Non-anime roles:
Allen in "Xenosaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Allen Ridgely in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Allen Ridgely in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese)
Allen Ridgely in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese)
Balthier in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Bruce Mcgivern in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Cale Tucker in "Titan A.E." (Movie) (Japanese)
Caliburn in "Sonic & the Black Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Jack Sparrow in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Captain Jack Sparrow in "Pirates of the Carribean" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Death Scythe in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Denahi in "Brother Bear" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Dr. John Carter in "ER" (TV) (Japanese)
Fester in "The Legend of Dragoon" (VG) (Japanese)
Genma Shiranui in "Naruto Musical Illusion 2006" (musical) (Japanese)
Gilles de Rais in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwendal in "Valkyrie Profile: Toga wo Seou Mono" (Japanese)
Hypnos in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack in "The Fight Club" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jack Sparrow in "Pirates of the Carribean" (Live-Action Dub) (Japanese)
Jean Pierre Polnareff in "Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Joey Tribbiani in "Friends" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Joey Tribbiani in "Joey" (TV series) (Japanese)
Klein in "Sword Art Online: Infinity Moment" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Laguna Loire in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Lindow Amamiya in "Project X Zone" (VG) (Japanese)
Luis (voiceover for Jorge Salinas) in "Amores Perros" (Mexican live-action movie) (Japanese)
Norman Jayden in "Heavy Rain" (video game) (Japanese)
Omito Date in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese)
Phoenix in "Jak and Daxter: The Lost Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Rango in "Rango" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ricardo Soldato in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Richard White (voiceover of James Marsden) in "Superman Returns" (movie) (Japanese)
Rudy Baylor in "John Grisham's The Rainmaker" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Samson in "The Wild" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Samuel Rodriguez in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Sanji in "Battle Stadium D.O.N" (VG) (Japanese)
Sir James Matthew Barrie in "Finding Neverland" (movie) (Japanese)
The Ninja in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
The Ninja in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese)
The Ninja in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese)
The Ninja in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese)
The Ninja in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese)
The Ninja in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese)
The Riddler in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Vergil in "Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3" (VG)(Japanese)
News: Show:
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Oct 17, 2011)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(English version)
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Witness

Cast in:
Air Gear (TV) as Yasuyoshi Sano
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Mel Rose
Another (TV) as Tatsuji
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Carlo
Asura (movie) as Shichirou
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Iemon Tamiya (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Mercy (computer)
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Mercy (computer)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Benny
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Benny
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Benny
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Witness
CANAAN (TV) as Santana
Case Closed (TV) as Kamekura (ep 225); Minami (ep 51); Tadahiko Michiwaki (eps 153-154)
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Tadaaki Kashimura
Claymore (TV) as Rubel (Clare's handler)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Philip (ep 13)
DearS (TV) as Xaki
Digimon Adventure (TV) as DeathMeramon; Gazimon; Geckomon; Gennai (Young); Gerbemon; Hagurumon (ep 48); Hiroaki Ishida; Leomon; Megadramon (ep 48); Narrator; Shellmon (ep 41)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Adult Takeru Takaishi; Elecmon; Gazimon; Hiroaki Ishida; Michel (Yamato and Takeru's Grandfather); Narrator; Professor Shotsuki; RedVeggiemon; Snimon; Young Gennai
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Matadormon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Dogmon (ep 29); Hagurumon (ep 28); Leomon
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Leomon
Divergence Eve (TV) as Juuzou Kureha
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Sanji
Elementhunters (TV) as Robert Ferina
Elfen Lied (OAV) as Professor Kakuzawa Yu
Elfen Lied (TV) as Professor Kakuzawa Yu
Fantastic Children (TV) as Orphanage Director
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Ohkita Keigo
From the New World (TV) as Kirōmaru
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Banishum; Jan
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Yuu-san
Gekijō-ban Tiger & Bunny -The Rising- (movie) as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Sha Gojyo
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Koga
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Gino (ep 2)
Gingitsune (TV) as Takami Yoshitomo
Gintama' (TV) as Tatsugoro Terada
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Keigo Okita
Halo Legends (OAV) as Spartan-1337 (Odd One Out)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Pip Bernadotte
Idol Project (OAV) as Govle
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Joseph (ep 26)
Innocent Venus (TV) as Gonza
Inuyasha (TV) as Suikotsu
Iron Man (TV) as Ho Yinsen/Iron Man Dio
Kaidan Restaurant (TV) as Obake Galson
Kaze no Yojimbo (TV) as George (JoJi) Kodama
Kekkaishi (TV) as Kaguro
Kid's Story (OAV) as Neo
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (movie) as Noujou Kouzaburou
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Itsuki
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Gegenhuber Griesela
L/R: Licensed by Royalty (TV) as Jack Hefner; Jude McManus
Looking Up At The Half-Moon (TV) as Goro Natsume
Madlax (TV) as Eric Gillain
Majin Bone (TV) as Gregory/Wolf Bone
Monster (TV) as Lipsky (ep 69)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Yakuto Hound
Moonlight Mile (TV) as Lostman
Moonlight Mile 2nd Season - Touch Down (TV) as Lostman
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Akihiko Chuzenji
Mo~tto! Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Kenzo Asuka (Momoko's father)
Naruto (TV) as Genma Shiranui
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Genma Shiranui
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Frankie
Nerawareta Gakuen (movie) as Kyōgoku's familiar
Night Raid 1931 (TV) as Isao Takachiho
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie) as Tomekichi
One Piece (TV) as Carue; Demalo Black (Luffy Imposter); Inuppe; Magra; Sanji
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie) as Sanji
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Sanji
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Sanji
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Sanji
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Sanji
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Sanji
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Sanji
One Piece Special: Adventure in the Ocean's Navel as Sanji
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Sanji
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Sanji
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Sanji
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Sanji
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Sanji
One Piece: Glorious Island (special) as Sanji
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Sanji
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Sanji
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Sanji
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Sanji
One Piece: Open Upon the Great Sea! A Father's Huge, HUGE Dream! (special) as Sanji
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Sanji
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Sanji
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Sanji
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Karu; Sanji
Our Home's Fox Deity (TV) as Inamochi
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3) as Shinichiro Hata
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Frederick
Princess Resurrection (TV) as Zeverin (eps 23-24)
Rita et Machin (TV) as Machin
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Taison Maeda
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Kamui
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Cancer Deathmask
Saiyuki (TV) as General Kenren; Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as General Kenren
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Sha Gojyo
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Sha Gojyo
Shin Gekijō-ban Initial D (movie) as Bunta Fujiwara
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Dugrud
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhūgě Liàng (Shokatsu Ryō)
Space Brothers (TV) as Buddy Gorila (ep 69); Mutta Nanba
Straight Title Robot Anime (TV) as Narrator
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Falk
Sword Art Online (TV) as Klein
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Klein
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Ranza Espa
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Kagero Arimoto/Black Mask (ep 14)
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Kotetsu T. Kaburagi/Wild Tiger
Toriko (TV) as Sanji (eps 1, 51)
Transformers (U.S. TV)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Gasket; Live Convoy; Lori's Father
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as The Ninja
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Delu Knight (voice)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Tatsurō Ikeyama (ep 5)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Allen Ridgely
Zaion: I Wish You Were Here (ONA) as Chanpua
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none