Osamu SAKA

阪 脩
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1930-11-07
Hometown: Osaka, Osaka, Japan
Hobbies:
Reciting poems
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Dimitri Yuriev in "Xenosaga Episode II: Jenseits von Gut und Bose" (VG) (Japanese)
Lloyd in "Anubis: Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese)
Marley in "Home Alone" (movie) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Ninja Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Sergei Gurlukovich in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Shuko in "Double Dragon" (Neo-Geo) (VG)
Tengu in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG)
The End in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Tonpetty in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
11 Piki no Neko (movie) as Fish; Neko A
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Professor Fujii
A-Ko the Versus (OAV) as C-ko's father
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Frederic
Angel Cop (OAV) as Mai Saka
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Clevin
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Grandfather (ep 23)
Ariel (OAV) as Dr. Kishida
Ariel Deluxe (OAV) as Dr. Kishida
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Helmecion
Armored Trooper Votoms: Phantom Arc (OAV) as Pope Viachesrav da Montewells (eps 3-4, 6)
Ashita no Joe (TV) as Bear
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Tsuruya Nanboku (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Bats and Terry (movie) as Principal
(The) Big O (TV) as Sven Marisky
Bikkuri-Man (TV)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Joutarou Honma
Blade (TV) as Noah Van Helsing
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) as Masaki Amamiya (eps 16, 54)
Case Closed (TV) as Katsuhiko Takei (ep 25)
Chance Pop Session (TV) as Kaibara Shou
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Buchou (ep 30); Vice President Kudou (ep 35)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Boss Wáng (ep 5); Goken Ishida (ep 3); Shuǐxing Yé (ep 2); Sushinye (ep 2) 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) as Kurekouru
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as President Rama
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Jayd (ep 10)
Dokaben (TV) as Kazuma Musashibo
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Eiichi Shibusawa; Shibusawa Eiichi
Doraemon: Nobita in Dorabian Nights (movie) as Shinto Paddo
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Captain Colt
Doraemon: Nobita's Wannyan Space-Time Legend (movie) as Ichi (Old)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Karinto (ep 128); Son Gohan
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Yoze
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Balzak
ESPer Mami (TV)
Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Chief of Staff; Gorrand; Staff Official President
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Vector
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Raita Ooiwa (ep 8)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Daisuke Aramaki; Yousuke Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Daisuke Aramaki
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Daisuke Aramaki
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Sen no Rikyū (4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 19
)

Golgo 13 (TV) as Captain (ep 15)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Father Rinaldo (ep 1)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Aaron (eps 14-17)
Itadakiman (TV)
Judo Sanka (TV) as Arao
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Governor-General of California
Kamen Rider (live-action TV) as Bear-Kong (ep 46)
Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action movie) as Garanda Empire Leader (voice)
Kamen Rider Amazon (live-action TV) as The Ruler of Garanda Empire
Kamen Rider tai Jigoku Taishi (live-action movie) as Puranodon (voice)
Kamen Rider tai Shocker (live-action movie) as Gebakondoru (voice); Koumori-Otoko (voice); Mogurangu (voice); Mukaderasu (voice); Torikaubto (voice); Yunikorunosu (voice)
Kamen Rider X (live-action TV) as GOD Command
Kasei Yakyoku (OAV) as Nikichi Hanai
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Captain Nakajima
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Shinsuke Tanba
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as King Benis
La Seine no Hoshi (TV) as Louie the 16th 
Landlock (OAV) ; Muug
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Kaiser Friedrich IV
Lily C.A.T. (OAV) as Mike Hamilton
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV) as Havisham
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Douglas
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Bone (ep 123); Chief Chaquille (ep 18); Duke Vazer (ep 142)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Geran (ep 31)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie) as British Delegate
Lupin the 3rd (TV) (eps 14, 18)
Master Keaton (OAV) as Clifford Ferris (ep 30)
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Derekman
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Marneri
Monster (TV) as BKA Chief (ep 14)
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as John Smith
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Dr. Kisaragi (ep 4)
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Musashi Miyamoto
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Masked Samurai
Oishinbo (TV) as Daizou Oohara
Oishinbo: Kyūkyoku Tai Shikō, Chōju Ryōri Taiketsu!! (special) as Daizou Ohara
One Piece (TV) as Judge Jorge (eps 248-250); Zenny (eps 136-138)
Oz (OAV) as Rubert Epstein
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Seitaro Sakaki
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Seitaro Sakaki
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Seitaro Sakaki
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Seitaro Sakaki
Patlabor: The Movie as Seitaro Sakaki
Phoenix (TV) as Old Masato (The Future Chapter)
Pokémon (TV) as Maruchero (ep 187)
Porco Rosso (movie)
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Ittetsu Kisaragi
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as King Faan
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Shinatora's father
Ring ni Kakero 1: Nichibei Kessen Hen (TV) as Shinatora's father
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Shinatora's Father (ep 5)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Shadow (TV) as Shinatora's Father (ep 4)
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Heizou Katsuragawa (ep 4)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Sakiko's Father (ep 20)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Old Man Owner (ep 71)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Edwards (ep 108)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Voice of Poseidon
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Nobumasa Asakura (The Lord Chikugo)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Udaijin Harusue Kikutei
Shiroi Kiba White Fang Monogatari (special) as Tim Keenan
Silent Service (special) as Toshio Takegami
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Gouzou Kuroshio
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Rowdy
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Gale
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Yakushidaiiō Zasu (head preist)
Star Blazers (TV) as Geru ; Goer
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as EDF Chief Officer (ep 3)
Steamboy (movie) as The Admiral
Stink Bomb (movie) as Kamata
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Mayor; Takashi Hayase
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Leviathan
Tales from Earthsea (movie)
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Heizou Oohira
Tokusou Kihei Dorvack (TV) as Amov
Touka Gettan (TV) as Masayuki Kamiazuma
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Alpha Trion/A3; Beachcomber; Chaar (Kup); Cosmos; Groove; Metroplex; Skyfire; Swindle; Wheeljack
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Groove ; Swindle ; Wheeljack
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Chaar (Kup); Metroplex
Transformers: The Movie (U.S.) as Chaar (Kup); Ramjet
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Riker
Utsunomiko (movie) as Myooh Fudou
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Myooh Fudou
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Meiden
Warau Salesman (TV)
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Mr. Simpson
(The) Wonderful Wizard of Oz (TV) as The Nome King
Yattodetaman (TV) as Kingoro Tooyama
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Nikakukatatsumuri
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none