Masaharu SATOU

佐藤 正治
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 佐藤 
Given name (in kanji): 正治 
Date of birth: 1946-07-01 
Hometown: Ota, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Antorion in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Carcano in "Evolution 2: Far Off Promise" (VG) 
Chaos in "Langrisser IV" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chrysaor Kryshna in "Saint Seiya Brave Soldiers" (VG) (Japanese) 
CIA Director in "Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops" (VG) (Japanese) 
Death in "Castlevania: Curse of Darkness" (VG) 
Death in "Castlevania: Lament of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Death in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dokugantetsu in "Sakigake!! Otokojuku: Nihon yo, Kore ga Otoko de aru!!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Donald Anderson in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Eggman in "Segasonic the Hedgehog" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gabriel in "Star Ocean: The Second Story" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gwyn in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harabote in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harabote in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harabote in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Jyscal Guado in "Final Fantasy X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Linus in "Lunar 2: Eternal Blue" (VG) (Japanese) 
Luis in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
Master Librarian in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mutatsu in "Persona 3 Character Drama CD Vol. 1" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Prince Kamehame/Kinnikuman Great in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Prince Kamehame/Kinnikuman Great in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Richard Ames in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saji in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sellers in "Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Generations" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix MAX" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Muscle Grand Prix" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sunshine in "Kinnikuman Nisei: New Generation Choujins vs. Legend Choujins" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tau in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
The Ferryman in "Castlevania: Symphony of the Night" (VG) (Japanese) 
Trent in "Seiken Densetsu 4/Dawn of Mana" (VG) (Japanese) 
William Philips in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xiahou Dun in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Zuo Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zuo Ci in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese) 
Zuo Ci in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Arjuna (TV) : Music (Percussion, Voice, Guitar) 
Dallos (OAV) : Mechanical design 
Wolf's Rain (TV) : Music (Percussion) 

Cast in:
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Rigadon (Video edition) 
Abarenbō Rikishi!! Matsutarō (TV) as Company President 
Adieu Galaxy Express 999 (movie) 
Adventures of Tom Sawyer (TV) 
Ai Monogatari (OAV) as Old Man (Those Were the Days) 
Ai Shoujo Pollyanna Monogatari (TV) as Edward Kent (ep 37) 
Akuma-kun (TV) as Guraukosu (ep 20) ; Hyakume-Oyaji (ep 7) 
Amada Anime Series: Super Mario (OAV) as Bowser ; Iggy Koopa ; King Koopa ; Larry Koopa 
Andromeda Stories (special) as Godem 
Angelic Layer (TV) as Shuko's Father (ep 14) 
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Getey 
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) 
Arcadia of My Youth: Endless Orbit SSX (TV) as Green Izma (ep 7) ; Kruger (eps 11-14, 22) ; Secretary of Defense (ep 10) ; Soldier (eps 1, 20) 
Armitage III (OAV) as Larry Randolph 
Armored Fleet Dairugger XV (TV) as Al Luciano ; Baratalia ; Saruta Katz ; Wakasa 
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Armin's Grandfather (ep 2) 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Zyaba 
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Genshiro (Yotsuya Kaidan) 
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as HAL-G 
Barefoot Gen (movie) 
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Grodeiz Captain 
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Captain 
Beet the Vandel Buster Excellion (TV) as Captain (eps 1-2, 25) 
Berserk (TV) as Hail (ep 9) 
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Gichou (volume 3) 
Big Wars (movie) 
Bikkuri-Man (TV) 
Bleach (TV) as Kumoi Gyōkaku ; Stealth Force Member (ep 57) 
Blue Gender (TV) as Victor 
Blue Sonnet (OAV) as Dr. Onagara (ep 3) 
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tuyosi (Bo-bobo's Father) (ep 1) 
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Crow 
Bounty Hunter: The Hard (OAV) as Chopper 
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as ADP Chief  (eps 2, 5, 7-8) 
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Jibaku Ou 
(The) Bush Baby (TV) as Dan Mua 
California Crisis: Gun Salvo (OAV) as Dodge Man 
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Operator 
Captain Future (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) ; Kawana (ep 4) 
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Rimitta 
City Hunter (TV) as Kurosaki (ep 4) 
City Hunter: The Motion Picture (special) as Executive 2 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Black King (ep 1) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Commentator (ep 4) ; Police A (ep 1) ; Professor Mikage (ep 3) 
Cyborg 009 (TV 2/1979) ; Announcer ; Commander ; Gasur ; Hitman B ; Minister of the Military 
Dai-Guard (TV) as Nishima 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as General Gil Dorom 
Dear Brother (TV) as Teacher (ep 28) 
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Musashi Miyamoto 
Devil Hunter Yohko (OAV) as Old Man (ep 2) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Gargoylemon 
Digital Devil (OAV) as Hiroyuki Kondou 
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kudō 
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Company President (2nd) 
Doraemon: Nobita's Little "Star Wars" (movie) as Freedom Alliance 
(The) Doraemons: Doki Doki Wildcat Engine (movie) as Doramed III 
(The) Doraemons: Strange, Sweets, Strange? (movie) as Doramed III 
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Doramed III 
(The) Doraemons: The Mysterious Thief Dorapan The Mysterious Cartel (movie) as Doramed III 
Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie) as Doramed III 
Dorami & Doraemons: Space Land's Critical Event (movie) as Doramed III 
Dr. Slump (TV) ; Field Farmer ; Jr. High Principal ; Pagos ; Pig 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hello! Fushigi Jima (movie) as Pagos 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Nanaba Shiro no Hihou (movie) as Būtarebū ; Pagos 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Sekai Issuu Dai Race (movie) as Būtarebū ; Pagos 
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo! Yume no To Mecha Police (movie) as Būtarebū ; Gamera ; Robot 
Dr. Slump: Hoyoyo! Space Adventure (movie) as Būtarebū ; Pagos 
Dracula: Sovereign Of The Damned (special) as Boyfriend ; Young B 
Dragon Ball (TV) as Assistant Black ; Dolphin (ep 7) ; Jasmine ; Nao (Murasaki Brother) ; Pagos (Penguin Village) ; Pig (Penguin Village) ; Rabbit Gang Member (ep 9) ; Saber Tiger; Snow's Father 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Black ; Shén Lóng 
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Villager 
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as Black 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Blueberry  (eps 59-60) ; Boss (ep 203) ; Coach (ep 10) ; Giant (ep 42) ; Gozu  (ep 13) ; King Cold (ep 195) ; Lao Chu  (ep 170–171) ; Mezu (ep 195) ; Musuka (ep 204) ; Olibu ; Olivu (ep 196–199) ; Saichourou (eps 100-105) ; Shenlong (ep 193) ; Taado ; Tard (ep 108–111) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kame-sennin ; Musuka (ep 100) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Professor Korii 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon as Kame-Sen'nin ; Shen Long 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Lakasei ; Rakkasei 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge as Doore  
Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan as King Vegeta ; Shamo's Grandfather 
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kame-Sen'nin 
Dragon Ball Z: Fukkatsu no F (movie) 
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Ivan 
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Kame Sennin 
Driland (TV) as Blacksmith Kogoru 
ESPer Mami (TV) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as Ivan Dreyer 
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Richard Meyer 
Fire Tripper (OAV) as bandit 
Fist of the North Star (movie) 
Fist of the North Star (TV) ; Belga (ep 60) ; Bugal (ep 83) ; Elder (ep 88) ; Gauguin (ep 54) ; Gōda (ep 33) ; Juza's Uncle (ep 90) ; Kidnapper (ep 29) ; Kogure (ep 88) ; Passive Resistance Leader (ep 74) 
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) ; Gunshō (ep 37) ; Kaijin (ep 17) ; Old Jeweler (ep 30) ; Pirate (eps 28-29) ; Refugee (ep 33) ; Samot (eps 40-41) ; Sancho (ep 24) ; Taiga (eps 7-14) ; Xiè (ep 22) 
Futakoi (TV) as Kenmochi 
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Kline 
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) 
Galaxy Cyclone Braiger (TV) 
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) as Captain 
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) as Gorn 
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) as G.O.R.N. 
Gasaraki (TV) as Krause 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Dr. Kirkland (ep 1) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Masao 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Yagyou-san (3rd) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gasha Dokuro (eps 2, 47) ; KyouRinRin (ep 91) ; Old Man (ep 61) 
Gegege no Kitarō: Daikaijū (movie) as Kijimunaru 
Gegege no Kitarō: Gekitotsu!! Ijigen Yōkai no Daihanran (movie) 
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Yumeko's Father (ep 5) 
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Russ (ep 18) 
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Gokuark 
Getbackers (TV) as Gen Radou 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Doi (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 23, 25
)
 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Owner (ep 6) 
Giant Gorg (TV) as Dr. Hekkeru 
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Kirikaze ; Terry 
Ginga no Uo URSA minor BLUE (OAV) as Building 
Gintama (TV) as Soul flat sugar master (ep 66) 
Go-Q-Choji Ikkiman (TV) as Ramboman 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Commander (ep 15) 
GUNxSWORD (TV) as Nero 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Hageyama (eps 1-2) 
Harmagedon (movie) as Genma Daioh 
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Headquarters chief (ep 5) 
Hello! Sandybell (TV) as Scott 
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Himawari ; Ranto Jougai 
Himitsu no Akko-chan: Umi da! Obake da!! Natsu Matsuri (movie) as Dora 
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Nearby 
Idaten Jump (TV) as Sebastian (ep 15) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Goshinki ; Nanushi 
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Asaba's grandfather (eps 5-6) 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Dan King (eps 34-35) 
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV) 
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) 
Kamen Rider Agito (live-action TV) as Hydrozoa Ignio (voice; eps 18-19) 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Musashi Miyamoto 
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as TV Announcer (ep 16) 
Kinnikuman (movie) as Iwao ; Prime Minister Nakasone 
Kinnikuman (TV) as Beauty Rhodes (ep 22) ; Buffaloman ; Curry Cook ; Devil Magician  (ep 23) ; Doctor Bombe ; Doryman ; Dr. Bombay ; Gagne Mask ; Gania ; Iwao ; Kamehame ; Kasugano Oyakata (ep 55) ; King Cobra  (eps 32-33) ; PM Yasuhiro Nakasone ; Prince Kamehame (eps 19-21, 144) ; Ramenman (eps 120, 125) ; Skull Bozu  (ep 24) ; Specialman (ep 7) ; Station Manager (ep 2) ; Sunshine ; Tileman  (eps 29-30, 35) ; TV Producer (ep 2) 
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Black Bear ; Buffaloman ; Iwao 
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman ; Iwao ; New Sunshine 
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman ; Iwao 
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Black Tomahawk ; Iwao 
Kinnikuman: Kinnikusei Ōi Sōdatsu-hen (TV) as King Mayumi Kinniku ; Mammothman ; Maripsoa ; Parthenon ; The Manriki 
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Buffaloman ; Iwao 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman ; Iwao 
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Buffaloman ; Great Ukon II ; Iwao 
Kino's Journey (TV) as Immigration officer (ep 12) 
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Sasaki-sensei (1st Voice) 
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Commander Yajirou Shinagawa (2nd Voice) 
Kōsoku Denjin Albegas (TV) as General Darry ; General Daston ; The Great Deran ; Vice-Principal 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking Super Battle Movie: Yami no Kaizou Kouchuu as Ada 
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Adah 
Kujira no Chōyaku - Glassy Ocean (movie) as human building 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Chaptar 
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Robert 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Muha 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Ehrenberg ; Erlache ; Pastoll 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV) as Sitre 
Lensman (movie) as Henderson 
Little Nemo - Adventures in Slumberland (movie) as Oompo 
Locke the Superman (movie) as Luke Oh 
Locke the Superman: New World Battle Team (OAV) as Captain ; Staff Officer 
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Blade (ep 7) 
Madara (OAV) as village chief 
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird (TV) 
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Golem (ep 2) ; Monster (ep 4) 
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV) 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (movie) as Cat Cook C 
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV) 
Manga Kotowaja Jiten (TV) as Tsuruo 
Maple Town Stories (TV) 
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Death Gondor 
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Old man 
Master Keaton (TV) as Prof. Stevens (ep 24) 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as middle-aged man (ep 3) 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Jijiya (7 episodes
eps 8, 12-14, 16, 25-26
)
 ; sage (ep 21) ; school president (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9, 15
)
 
Maze (OAV) as Woll Dolnard 
Maze (TV) as Woll Dolnard 
Meiken Jolie (TV) 
Meiken Lassie (TV) 
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Oscar 
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV) 
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Marigan (ep 40) ; Twanning 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Guevil ; Uragang 
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Bob ; Detroff Kossell (ep 5) 
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Hasan 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Hasan ; Magany (ep 46) ; Rohm 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Festival (movie) as Zenon Manza 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Dr. Hasan 
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2) 
Nessa no Ha-ō Gandalla (TV) as Goldman 
Ninja Robots (TV) 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Dionysus ; Dosankos 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kil 
One Piece (TV) as John Giant ; Kitton's Grandfather 
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Keroshot 
Orphen (TV) as Batrov 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Mc Gregor 
Phoenix 2772 - Space Firebird (movie) 
Pink Mizu Dorobō Ame Dorobō (movie) as Silver's Minion B 
Pokémon (TV) as Tamaranze 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Tamaranze (ep 125) 
Queen Millennia Movie as Thief of Millennium 
R.O.D -The TV- as Irving 
Red Baron (TV) as Sigma Computer (Male) ; Sigma Computer (eps 37-49) (male half) 
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) as Gorn 
Ring ni Kakero (TV) as Doctor (eps 1-2) 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Citron ; Old Man B (ep 6) 
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as School Chairman (ep 13) 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Gonga 
Saint Seiya (TV) as Chrysaor Krishna ; Docrates ; Gigas ; Jaki 
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV) ; Dokugantetsu ; Nightclub Manager (ep 4) ; Vice Principal ; Yakuza A (ep 12) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Clerk (ep 11) ; Machinenki (ep 23) 
Sanctuary (OAV) as Murata 
Sea Prince and the Fire Child (movie) 
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Art Cronkite ; Chancellor (ep 23) ; Secretary (ep 17) ; Swan (ep 13) 
Sentō Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Medick 
Shadow Skill (TV) as Iba Stora 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Gauche Wynne 
Shining Hearts (TV) as Hank 
Shoka (special) as Kyuu Hajino 
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Kakuji Marukawa 
Silent Möbius (TV) as Doctor Tajima  (scientist; ep 10) ; mobile police boss (ep 3) ; police section chief (eps 17-18) 
Slam Dunk (movie) as Hayama 
Slam Dunk (TV) as Hayama ; Takatou Riki ; Tetsuo 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Soromu (ep 7) ; Wizard 1 (ep 19) 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Onsen Master 
Slow Step (OAV) as Principal 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Gus ; Zack Simon (eps 17-19) 
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Controller 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Director (ep 16) ; Geronimo (ep 26) ; yakuza A (ep 10) 
Super Deformed Double Feature (OAV) as GORN 
Super Mario Brothers: Peach-hime Kyuushutsu Daisakusen (movie) as Nokonoko B (Koopa Troopa) 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Rishuu Toudou 
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Dark 
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Dike 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) (ep 13) ; Marvelous Hagler (ep 8) ; Tiàolóng (Chōryū; eps 27, 32-33) ; Tiĕ Guanyin (ep 19) ; Village Elder (ep 5) ; Yínjiǎo (Ginkaku; eps 3-4) 
Tiger Mask II (TV) as Abdullah The Butcher 
Tongari Bōshi no Memoru (TV) as Cinthia's Father (ep 36) 
Touch (TV) as Katagiri 
Toward the Terra (movie) as police officer 
Transformers: Super God Masterforce (TV) as Captain (ep 34) ; Gilmer  (Submarauder) ; Guard Minder A  (Black Lorrytch) ; Leftfoot (ep 22) ; Mr. Kaiser (ep 9) 
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Alpha Trion ; Bee Drone (ep 19) ; First Aid ; Grimlock ; Grotusque ; Hook ; Kaen ; Looklight (Searchlight) ; Punch-Counterpunch ; Sandstorm ; Scourge ; Skydive ; Sureshot ; Tantrum ; Techna (ep 21) 
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Frank (ep 6) ; Mayor Burns (ep 12) ; Perceptor 
Trapp Ikka Monogatari (TV) 
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV) 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Chairman Harabote ; Chairman Harabote Muscle ; Sunshine ; The Coasterman 
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as General Bodinga 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Grandpa 
Utsunomiko (movie) as Zouchouten 
Utsunomiko: Heaven Chapter (OAV) as Zouchouten 
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Doyen 
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Oboe 
Wakakusa Monogatari Nan to Jou Sensei (TV) as Prof. Farth 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) 
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as Higemasa 
(The) Weathering Continent (movie) as Vassal 
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Guardian 
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Black (ep 22) ; Vice principal (ep 10) 
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV) 
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV) as Wolfgang 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none