Kazuki YAO

矢尾 一樹
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 矢尾 
Given name (in kanji): 一樹 
Date of birth: 1959-06-17 
Hometown: Ishikawa, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Height: 177 cm 
Weight: 57 kg 
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo 
Website:
Kazuki Yao @ MAX MIX (Japanese) 
Non-anime roles:
Ashimoto Brothers in "Tengai Makyo/Far east of Eden" 
Axel Sonics in "Gunners Heaven" (VG) (Japanese) 
Billy in "Adventure Time" (animated series) (Japanese) 
Dist in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese) 
Drake in "Mahou Sentai Magiranger" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Iketani Kouichiro in "Initial D Kuroi Inazuma: Aratanaru Fuhai Densetsu " (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Judau Ashta in "Gundam Musou" (VG) (Japanese) 
Judau Ashta in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Climax U.C." (VG) 
Judau Ashta in "SD Gundam G Generation Spirits" (VG) 
Ken in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kouichiro Iketani in "Initial D Arcade Stage 4" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kouichiro Iketani in "Initial D: Special Stage" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kurtz in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lester in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ogre in "Gogo Sentai Boukenger" (Voice) (Japanese) 
Robert "Robbie" Sinclair in "Dinosaurs" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Ron Terry in "Tengai Makyo: the IV apocalypse" 
Satan in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese) 
Starscream in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Tasuki in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 4) 
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) : Insert Song Performance 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) : Theme Song Performance 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) : Insert Song Performance (Hoshi no Funauta) 

Cast in:
Akai Hayate (OAV) as Da'te Ikkaku 
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Saylos 
Angelique (OAV) as Pastha 
Aquarion (TV) as Moroha 
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Skunk 
Azuki-chan (TV) as Ken's father 
Bastard!! (OAV) as Dark Schneider 
Battle Royal High School (OAV) as Byoudo/Riki Hyoutou 
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Minoru 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Starscream 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie) as Gaston 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Gaston ; Gennon 
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Gaston 
Betterman (TV) as Bodaiju 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kanning ; W Hakagi (Devil Mode) 
Birth (OAV) as Nam Shurugi  (debut) 
Black Jack (TV) as Takashi (Karte 56) 
Bucchigiri (OAV) as Jin Takahara 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) as Heffner 
Captain Tsubasa: Europe Daikessen (movie 1) as Heffner 
Case Closed (TV) as Kuramoto Youji (eps 446-447) ; Naoki Uemura (ep 10) ; Reiji Himuro (ep 707) ; Shishido Kenichi (ep 109) 
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Saberback 
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Lushu ; Seigetsu Kanna 
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) as Shinobu Fujiwara 
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Gunther 
Clannad (movie) as Yasu 
CODE-E (TV) as Tokio Hiiragi 
Corrector Yui (TV) as Kasuga Shin'ichi 
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Isao Murakami ; Murakami Isao 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shinobu Fujiwara 
Dark Warrior (OAV) as Joe Takagami 
Dead Heat (OAV) as Makoto 
Death Note (TV) as Shidou 
Detective Conan: Conan vs Kid vs YAIBA (OAV) as Gekko 
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Naoki Uemura 
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Igamon (ep 15) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Zamielmon 
Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! as Franky 
Elf 17 (OAV) as K.K 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Jack Levin 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Lieutenant Yoki (ep 9) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Yoki 
Fuma no Kojirou: Seiken Sensou-hen (OAV) as Sigma 
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) as Shinobu Fujiwara 
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Toshiyuki Saejima 
Guilstein (movie) as Ree Igarashi 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Smith Toren (ep 3)  
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Judau Ashta (Evolve 10) 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (OAV) as Marco 
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marco 
Hanada Shonen-shi (TV) as Hanada Ojirou 
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Reiji Marukido 
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Guibu 
High School Agent (OAV) as Kosuke Kanamori 
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Eric 
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Mizuken (Kurapika's Master) 
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Majitani 
Initial D (TV) as Kouichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Battle Stage (OAV) as Koichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Battle Stage 2 (OAV) as Kouichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) as Kouichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Koichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Fifth Stage (TV) as Kōichirō Iketani 
Initial D: Final Stage (TV) as Kōichirō Iketani 
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Kouichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Koichiro Iketani 
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Koichiro Iketani 
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Kaō 
Jankenman (TV) as Kamen Osodashi 
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as F.S 
Kaiji (TV) as Kitami  (eps 4-6) 
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Ikki Takeda 
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Gekko 
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Juuzou Terayama (eps 120-121) 
Knights of Ramune & 40 (TV) as Da Cider 
Knights of Ramune & 40 DX (OAV) as Da Cider 
Knights of Ramune & 40 Fire (TV) as Da Cider 
Kōkō Butō Den Crows (OAV) as Hideto Bandou 
Kyou Kara Ore Wa!! (OAV) as Tanikawa 
Kyousogiga (TV) as Chief Priest ; Himself (ep 5.5) 
Ladius (OAV) as Riot 
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Ovil 
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Ovil 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Warren Hughs 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Nezumi Kid 
Madara (OAV) as Seishinja 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy Bonus Theatre (OAV) as Ginji Kawai 
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Rakugan 
Magical Project S (TV) as Ginji Kawai (18 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-10, 12-13, 16-17, 19-21, 23-26
)
 
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as Joe Takagami 
MÄR (TV) as Puss in Boots (Babbo ver. 6; ep 78) 
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Count St. Germaine 
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Saint Germaine (6 episodes
eps 6, 12-13, 21, 25-26
)
 
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as Shogo Yahagi 
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Lester ; Wong Dai 
Mission-E (TV) as Tokio Hiiragi 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Arba Lindt 
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Judau Ashta 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam (OAV) as Judau Ashta ; ZZ Gundam (eps 1-2) 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II (OAV) as Judau Ashta 
Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack (movie) as Double Zeta (SD Sengokuden) ; Judau Ashta 
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Ajiz Aziba ; Gates Kappa (eps 42, 48) ; Sorama 
Moeru! Oniisan (TV) as Kenichi 
Monster (TV) as Imprisoned Killer (ep 35) 
Monster Rancher (TV) as Liger 
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Kenji 
Murder Princess (OAV) as Dominikov 
NANA (TV) as Matsuo 
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV) as Charles Colin Morbridge jr. 
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Daimao (ep 11) 
Nangoku Shounen Papuwa-kun (TV) as Toukyou 
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Suika (ep 236) 
Nerima Daikon Brothers (TV) as Prime Minister Oizumi 
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Saotome Kuniharu (ep 5) 
Nightwalker (TV) as Gimeru 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Kawahori 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Torel 
One Piece (TV) as Franky ; Jango ; Mr. 2, Bon Kurei (Bon Clay) ; Sogeking Imposter 
One Piece 3D: Mugiwara Chase (movie) as Franky 
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Franky 
One Piece Episode of Merry: Mō Hitori no Nakama no Monogatari (special) as Franky 
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Franky ; Jango 
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Franky 
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Franky 
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Franky 
One Piece: Dream Soccer King! (movie) as Jango ; Mr. 2 Bon Clay 
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Franky 
One Piece: Glorious Island (special) as Franky 
One Piece: Romance Dawn Story (special) as Franky 
One Piece: Take Aim! The Pirate Baseball King (movie) as Bon Clay 
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Mr. 2 Bon Clay 
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Oro/Rufus 
R.O.D -The TV- as Weber (ep 5) 
Rance: Sabaku no Guardian (OAV) as Rance 
Real Drive (TV) as Ayumu (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 14, 16-17, 20, 22-26
)
 ; Iehito Andou (ep 15) 
Relic Armor Legaciam (OAV) as Saharo 
Rokudenashi Blues 1993 (movie) as Koeji Nakata 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Taurus Harbinger 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Kotone Seiryuin 
Samurai Gun (TV) as Onimaru (ep 3) 
Season of the Sun (special) as Tatsuya Tsugawa 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Zoruru 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Kogan Iwamoto (young) 
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Ikki Takeda 
Sket Dance (TV) as Warosu Warosu Warabimochi (ep 67) 
Slayers Return (movie) as Zahhard 
(The) Snow Queen (TV) as Morrie (ep 28) 
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Mizuike (Mizuchi) Masahiko 
Sorcerer on the Rocks (OAV) as Chivas (Shibas) Scotch 
Soreike! Anpanman (TV) as Norihei (ep 312) 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Fei Long (eps 5-29)  
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Dist the Reaper 
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Bunshichi Tawara 
Tenjho Tenge: The Past Chapter (special) as Bunshichi Tawara 
Tenjho Tenge: Ultimate Fight (OAV) as Bunshichi Tawara 
(The) Tokyo Project (OAV) as Junpei Touma 
Toriko (TV) as Franky (eps 1, 51) 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Starscream 
Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (live-action TV) as Takehiro Tsuzuki / Doctor Z 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Juro 
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as Hamel 
Viper's Creed (TV) as Utsugi (eps 4, 9) 
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as Brain Lizard (eps 6-8) ; Lyle (ep 12) ; Ryuu 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Pluie 
Wedding Peach DX (OAV) as Belphegor (ep 4) 
Wild 7 (OAV) as Ryougoku 
A Wind Named Amnesia (movie) as Wataru 
Wolverine (TV) as Hideki Kurohagi 
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Oda Nobunaga 
xxxHOLiC the Movie: A Midsummer Night's Dream as Collector Guy in Red 
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Yuuji Yagami 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Rock 
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Lu Bu 
Yotoden (OAV) as Nobunaga Oda 
Yukikaze (OAV) as Tomahawk John (ep 3) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Sting (eps 19-20) 
Zentrix (TV) as Quantum 
Zoids (TV) as Stinger 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none