Ayane SAKURA

佐倉 綾音

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 佐倉 
Given name (in kanji): 綾音 
Date of birth: 1994-01-29 
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Alice in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese) 
Corrine in "Yoru no Nai Kuni" (VG) (Japanese) 
Harumi Tanaka in "O/A" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Linne in "UNDER NIGHT IN-BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese) 
Madoka Kisumi in "Futa×Moe FUTAMOE ~Futago no Onna no Ko ga Moe Moe de Nemurenai CD~" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Megumi Kitagawa in "Suki tte Iina yo" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rinne in "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ruche in "Makai Shin Trillion" (VG) (Japanese) 
Sagan in "Enbure-! - EMBLEM SAGA -" (VG) (Japanese) 
Saki Souya in "Idol wo Tsukurou!" (VG) (Japanese) 
Semi in "Takamichi Summer Works" (Visual Movie) (Japanese) 
Shimakaze in "Kantai Collection" (VG/Browser game) (Japanese) 
Shimakaze, Nagato, Mutsu, Kuma, Tama, Kiso, Sendai, Jintsū, Naka in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese) 
Shion Tsuzuri in "Boku to Majo no Jikan" (VOMIC) (Japanese) 
Student in "Ganbare! Kieruna!! Shiso Usuko-san" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
The Girl in the Wheelchair in "Flowers" (visual novel) (Japanese) 
Yutaka Horiuchi in "O/A" (Radio Drama) (Japanese) 
Non-anime staff credits:
Insert Song Performance for "Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live: Kira Kira My☆Deco Design" (VG) (Japanese) 
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aria the Scarlet Ammo Double A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Dragonar Academy (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
High School DxD New (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2; as Gasper Vladi) 
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
Joshiraku (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP) 
KanColle (TV) : Insert Song Performance 
Love Lab (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
Military! (TV) : Theme Song Performance 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Nisekoi: (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5) 
Non Non Biyori (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED) 
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) : Insert Song Performance (as Rinne, as Sprouts) 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Sprouts; 10 episodes
eps 27, 29, 33, 36, 41, 43-44, 46, 49-50
)
 , Theme Song Performance (OP3) 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) : Insert Song Performance (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 39, 43, 50-51
)
 
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance , Theme Song Performance  (as Plasmagica) 
Trinity Seven (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Yuilevi Three) 

Cast in:
Aiura (TV) as Mei Yanase 
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Store assistant (ep 3) 
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Maia Tsukigane 
Aria the Scarlet Ammo Double A (TV) as Akari Mamiya 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Boy (ep 22) 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Konoha ; Lagar (eps 17-18) 
Ben-To (TV) as Female student A (ep 9) 
Bladedance of Elementalers (TV) as Velsaria Eva Fahrengart 
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Ran Mochizuki 
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Chie (ep 6) 
Campione! (TV) as Female Student A (ep 3) 
A Certain Magical Index: The Miracle of Endymion (movie) as Ladylee Tangleroad 
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Phina ; Touka 
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Nao Tomori 
Chocotan! (special) as Nao Hatori 
Dragonar Academy (TV) as Silvia Lautreamont 
Dream Eater Merry (TV) as Merry Nightmare 
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Kaisei 
Engaged to the Unidentified (TV) as Nadeshiko Kashima 
Garakowa -Restore the World- (movie) as Dorothy 
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Kazuha Kumada 
Haganai (TV) as Female student (eps 1, 12) ; Female student A (ep 8) ; Sora (Taka's friend; eps 3, 6, 11) 
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Sora (eps 3, 5, 8) 
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Gaspard Vladi 
High School DxD New (TV) as Gaspard Vladi 
Himegoto (TV) as Art Staffer B ; Mitsunaga Oda 
Hotarubi no Mori e (movie) as Hotaru 
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Female Student A ; Isawa ; Nagasawa 
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) as Chloe Chronicle (ep 12) 
Is the order a rabbit? (TV) as Cocoa Hoto 
Is the order a rabbit?? (TV 2) as Cocoa Hoto 
Joshiraku (TV) as Marii Buratei 
KanColle (TV) as Jintsū ; Kuma ; Mutsu ; Nagato ; Naka ; Sendai ; Shimakaze ; Tama 
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as controller (ep 12) ; female announcer (eps 2-6) ; Mozuku Kunato ; nurse (ep 1) 
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as controller (eps 4, 7) ; Mozuku Kunat 
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Anzu Kiriyama  (secondary) 
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imōto ga Iru! (OAV) as Miyabi Kannagi 
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) (ep 12) ; Kindergartener (ep 8) ; Luna Noir (eps 5, 10) ; Student (ep 9) 
Love Lab (TV) as Yuiko "Eno" Enomoto 
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Arisa Ayase 
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Arisa Ayase 
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Arisa Ayase 
Military! (TV) as Second Liutenant Haruka 
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Remi Ruth 
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Asuka (ep 4) 
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Gisele Adjani (eps 20-22) 
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Iroha Isshiki 
Nagareboshi Lens (OAV) as Girl 1 
NAKAIMO - My Little Sister Is Among Them! (TV) as Miyabi Kannagi 
Nisekoi: (TV) as Haru Onodera 
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Finale (OAV) as Yoshika Narayama (OAV 3) 
Non Non Biyori (TV) as Natsumi Koshigaya 
Non Non Biyori Repeat (TV) as Natsumi Koshigaya ; Pretty Cute (ep 6) 
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Futaba (ep 9) 
Oreimo (TV) as Electric little sister (ep 4) ; Maid (ep 2) ; Mikoto (ep 5) 
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Research Student C (ep 6) 
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Female Teacher (ep 3) ; Mii (ep 3) 
Pretty Rhythm All Star Selection: Prism Show Best Ten (movie) as Ayami Ooruri ; Rinne 
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Ayami Ooruri ; Yammy ; Yun-su (Young) 
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Ayami Ooruri (ep 36) ; Female Student (ep 15) ; Girl (ep 16) ; Hijiri Himuro (young; ep 49) ; Rinne 
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Mika Shimotsuki 
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki (eps 6-8, 22) 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Mika Shimotsuki 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Female student (ep 10) ; Girl (ep 1) 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as girl 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Hijiri Kuina (eps 7-9) 
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Hijiri Kuina  (eps 7-8) 
Sacred Seven (TV) as Ayane 
Seiyu's Life! (TV) as Sayo-chan 
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi 
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi 
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi 
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Moa 
Sket Dance (TV) as Female high school student (ep 4) ; Reality Maji (ep 8) 
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Fuyuna Shinzaki 
Tari Tari (TV) as Nao Ise  (eps 2-3) 
Terraformars (TV) as Eva Frost 
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Suzuka Dairenji 
A Town Where You Live (TV) as Asuka Mishima 
Trinity Seven (TV) as Levi Kazama 
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka 
Unlimited Fafnir (TV) as Tear Lightning 
Vividred Operation (TV) as Akane Isshiki 
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Katia Eskevna Honda 
Your Lie in April (TV) as Tsubaki Sawabe 
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Type.II (eps 9-10) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none