Tomohisa ASOU

麻生 智久
Family name (in kanji): 麻生
Given name (in kanji): 智久
Birth name: Takuya (卓也) Matsumaru (松丸)
Also known as:
Takuya Matsumaru
Date of birth: 1949-05-13
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Albert in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Chief Uramura in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dr. Thomas Light in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG)
Furubaku in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gambler in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Gengorou Onigawara in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
James McCloud in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Peppy Hare in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Peppy Hare in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Peppy Hare in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese)
Priest in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Secretary of Defense Jim Houseman in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Stewart Masterson in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Tajima in "Chouai" (drama CD) (Japanese)
The Merchant in "Fragile ~Sayonara Tsuki no Kaiyo~" (VG) (Japanese)

as Takuya Matsumaru

Family name (in kanji): 松丸
Given name (in kanji): 卓也
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Shop Employee (ep 5)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Department Head's Assistant (ep 5)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Aures (ep 9); Waiter (ep 23)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Ai's father (ep 1)
Aria the Origination (TV) as Baked potato seller (ep 2)
Ashita no Kibō -Kanashimi yo Arigatō: Takae Tsuneo Monogatari- (movie)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Commander Nick (ep 1) 
Baccano! (TV) as Old man (ep 2); Tony
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Chief Editor Ibaraki
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Arins Head (ep 23)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Driver; Striker's father
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 15)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Beck
Beyblade (TV) as Johan
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Kyou's english teacher (ep 7); Old man at market (ep 10) ; realtor (ep 5); sales department man (eps 9-10)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Old man
Black Cat (TV) as Shin
Black Jack (OAV) as Volunteer (ep 7)
Blue Gender (TV) as Medical Doctor
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Pilot A
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Maceo Henderson; Meisio 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Ooyatsuka (ep 10)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Edgar
Cross Game (TV) as Kikuji Asami (ep 19)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Dracula (ep 31)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as X-4
Daigunder (TV) as Dr. Hajime
Dennō Coil (TV) as Densuke; Isako's uncle (eps 24-25)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as DeathMeramon (ep 7)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Old Man (ep 50)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jiisan (ep 253); PuiPui (ep 220–222); Watchman (ep 280)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Classroom Teacher (ep 100); Clothing Salesman (ep 68); Hospital Doctor (eps 19-20); Official (ep 101); Old Gentleman (ep 99); Puipui (eps 107-109)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Scientist B
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Announcer
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 25)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Shopkeeper (eps 1, 39)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Engineer (ep 33)
Gad Guard (TV) as Mochi
Gatchaman (OAV) as Doctor B (ep 1)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Deputy mayor (ep 10); Kyoukotsu (ep 29); Old Man (ep 72); Section Manager (ep 91)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Captain (ep 4)
Gintama (TV) as Head of Editting (ep 100)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Maconnais (eps 1-2)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director Sawaki (ep 16)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Salaryman A (ep 3)
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Assistant
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Luggnagg de Krumeggnic (ep 19); Yohei Onuma (6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 18, 22, 24
)

Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Major (ep 2)
Haunted Junction (TV) as Voice from TV
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Scavenger
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Shinsengumi Soldier C
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Toyosaburou (eps 23-24)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Furukabu; Manabu Batora ; Onigawara Gengorou
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Furukabu
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Magozou Saiga (eps 3-4)
Inuyasha (TV) as Headman (ep 55); Old man
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Cognac (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Vagrant (ep 4)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as doctor (eps 41, 43); Kenzou Nomura (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 18, 42, 44
)

Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Old Fighter (ep 2); Pirate (ep 7)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Director
Kiba (TV) as Hiram (ep 5); Morocco (ep 7); Morris; Sage 4 (eps 4, 8); Steward (ep 3)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Buchholz; Commanding Officer Lyall; Committee Member C; Control Tower Officer; Lanceman; Mad Bad Bull; Security Chief (ep 1); Shumee
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Buchholz
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Commanding Officer Lyall
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Buchholz
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Pashango
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Dr. Bombe Jr.; Pashango
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Old farmer (ep 1); Resistance man (ep 13)
Landlock (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Old man (eps 15, 25); Vice Chief (eps 12-13); Voice (ep 22)
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Obake
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nishida
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Diablo
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Dr. Light
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Professor
Metropolis (movie)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Guevil (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as David Carnegie
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Nostravich; Suited Man (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos; Pilot (recap ep.; ep 48); Priest (ep 14); Sato Group pilot (ep 6)
Mokke (TV) as Kaoru's grandfather (ep 18)
Mononoke (TV) as Executive (eps 10, 12)
Monster (TV) as Buchner
My-HiME (TV) as Searrs Foundation Director (ep 12)
Nakoruru (OAV) as Elder
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Man (eps 5-8)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Eye
One Piece (TV) as Bon Chari Shopkeeper (ep 391); Captain (ep 1); Doctor Nakō; Louis Arnote (eps 070, 078); Mayor (ep 453); Rokuroshi (ep 215); Stevie
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Dr. Nako
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Construction Chief Nankai; Enoki no Sanemaro; Kaede no Daikaku; Tannin (Principal of Riku's class); Villager
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Jiji
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Knight
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 12-13)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Genius Okudera (ep 1) 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Live broadcaster (ep 12)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Old Man (ep 139); Sebastian (eps 110-111)
Princess Arete (movie) as Elder Counsellor
Princess Nine (TV) as Kojima; Sebastian; Tatsu; Yanagida
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Mione
Rave Master (TV) as Georco
Real Drive (TV) as Hakusui Arai (ep 15)
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Victor
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Old Man A (ep 6)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Cerimon
Run=Dim (TV) as George B. Ōhashi
Rune Soldier (TV) as Butler (ep 14); Elder A (ep 4); High Elf Elder (ep 9); Old Man (ep 16); Umpire (ep 17)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Old Knight (Elsa's Father)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Judge (ep 114)
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Announcer
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Director (ep 175); Kengo Ibuki (ep 183); Teacher (ep 174)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Balloon Vender (ep 146); Furuo (ep 147)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Teacher
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dr. Asamori
Saiyuki (TV) as Outo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Innkeeper Token
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Seishiro Momoi (ep 10)
Sentimental Journey (TV) as manager (ep 2)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as President (ep 24)
Shaman King (TV) as Aimori (ep 48); Larch Dirac (X-Laws)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ukon
Sonic X (TV) as Alfred Butler (ep 10); Chief of Police; E-101 Beta; E-51 (ep 6); Froggy; The President
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief of Police; Man in Black
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as mineral dealer (ep 6)
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Takeshi Yabuki (ep 3)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Farmer C (ep 16)
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Cream Neko Otōsan (Rossetti Keats)
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Kogarashi (ep 7)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Scholar 1 (ep 13)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Shef (ep 1)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Alien B (ep 17); Clerk (ep 22); Honekawa-sensei (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14
)

Tokyo Pig (TV) as Bandit; Buta-papa; Cook; Dragon; Fisherman; God; Grandfather; Gura Gura President; Priest; Shopowner; Uncle
Trigun (TV) as Steward (ep 4)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as ARUS Captain (eps 3, 6)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Takuzou Kimura
Windy Tales (TV) as Manager (ep 12)
X (TV) as Man (ep 7)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Professor Note
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Manager (ep 9)
Zoids (TV) as Master
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Dantes

Cast in:
(under the name of Takuya Matsumaru)
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Fileo (ep 7)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 1)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Teacher (ep 57)
Weather Report Girl (OAV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none