Tomohisa ASOU

麻生 智久

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 麻生 
Given name (in kanji): 智久 
Birth name: Takuya (卓也) Matsumaru (松丸) 
Also known as: Takuya Matsumaru
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG) 
Albert in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chief Uramura in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dr. Thomas Light in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) 
Gambler in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese) 
James McCloud in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peppy Hare in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peppy Hare in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese) 
Peppy Hare in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese) 
Priest in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese) 
Secretary of Defense Jim Houseman in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese) 
Stewart Masterson in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Tajima in "Chouai" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
The Merchant in "Fragile ~Sayonara Tsuki no Kaiyo~" (VG) (Japanese) 

as Takuya Matsumaru

Family name (in kanji): 松丸 
Given name (in kanji): 卓也 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Shop Employee (ep 5) 
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Department Head's Assistant (ep 5) 
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Aures (ep 9) ; Waiter (ep 23) 
Aria the Animation (TV) as Ai's father (ep 1) 
Aria the Origination (TV) as Baked potato seller (ep 2) 
Ashita no Kibō -Kanashimi yo Arigatō: Takae Tsuneo Monogatari- (movie) 
Attack on Titan (TV) as Commander Nick (ep 1) 
Baccano! (TV) as Old man (ep 2) ; Tony 
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Chief Editor Ibaraki 
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Arins Head (ep 23) 
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Driver ; Striker's father 
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 15) 
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Beck 
Beyblade (TV) as Johan 
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Kyou's english teacher (ep 7) ; Old man at market (ep 10) ; realtor (ep 5) ; sales department man (eps 9-10) 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Old man 
Black Cat (TV) as Shin 
Black Jack (OAV) as Volunteer (ep 7) 
Blue Gender (TV) as Medical Doctor 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Pilot A 
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Maceo Henderson ; Meisio 
Corpse Princess (TV) as Ooyatsuka (ep 10) 
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Edgar 
Cross Game (TV) as Kikuji Asami (ep 19) 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Dracula (ep 31) 
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as X-4 
Daigunder (TV) as Dr. Hajime 
Dennō Coil (TV) as Densuke ; Isako's uncle (eps 24-25) 
Digimon Fusion (TV) as DeathMeramon (ep 7) 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Old Man (ep 50) 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jiisan (ep 253) ; PuiPui  (ep 220–222) ; Watchman (ep 280) 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Clothing Salesman (ep 68) ; Hospital Doctor (eps 19-20) 
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly as Scientist B 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Announcer 
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Shopkeeper (eps 1, 39) 
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Engineer (ep 33) 
Gad Guard (TV) as Mochi 
Gatchaman (OAV) as Doctor B (ep 1) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Deputy mayor (ep 10) ; Kyoukotsu (ep 29) ; Old Man (ep 72) ; Section Manager (ep 91) 
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Captain (ep 4) 
Gintama (TV) as Head of Editting (ep 100) 
Glass Fleet (TV) as Maconnais (eps 1-2) 
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director Sawaki (ep 16) 
Golden Boy (OAV) as Salaryman A (ep 3) 
Grappler Baki (OAV) as Assistant 
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Luggnagg de Krumeggnic (ep 19) ; Yohei Onuma (6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 18, 22, 24
)
 
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Doctor (ep 3) 
Hakushaku to Yōsei (TV) as Major (ep 2) 
Haunted Junction (TV) as Voice from TV 
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Scavenger 
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Shinsengumi Soldier C 
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Toyosaburou (eps 23-24) 
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Batora Manabu ; Furukabu ; Onigawara Gengorou 
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Furukabu 
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Magozou Saiga (eps 3-4) 
Inuyasha (TV) as Headman (ep 55) ; Old man 
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Cognac (ep 1) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Vagrant (ep 4) 
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as doctor (eps 41, 43) ; Kenzou Nomura (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 18, 42, 44
)
 
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Old Fighter (ep 2) ; Pirate (ep 7) 
Kaleido Star (TV) as Director 
Kiba (TV) as Hiram (ep 5) ; Morocco (ep 7) ; Morris ; Sage 4 (eps 4, 8) ; Steward (ep 3) 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Buchholz ; Commanding Officer Lyall ; Committee Member C ; Control Tower Officer ; Lanceman ; Mad Bad Bull ; Security Chief (ep 1) ; Shumee 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Buchholz 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Commanding Officer Lyall 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Buchholz 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Pashango 
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Dr. Bombe Jr. ; Pashango 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Old farmer (ep 1) ; Resistance man (ep 13) 
Landlock (OAV) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) 
Macross Frontier (TV) as Old man (eps 15, 25) ; Vice Chief (eps 12-13) ; Voice (ep 22) 
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Obake 
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nishida 
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Dr. Light 
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Professor 
Metropolis (movie) 
Millennium Actress (movie) 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Guevil (Special Edition) 
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as David Carnegie 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Nostravich ; Suited Man (ep 1) 
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos ; Pilot (recap ep.; ep 48) ; Priest (ep 14) ; Sato Group pilot (ep 6) 
Mokke (TV) as Kaoru's grandfather (ep 18) 
Mononoke (TV) as Executive (eps 10, 12) 
Monster (TV) as Buchner 
My-HiME (TV) as Searrs Foundation Director (ep 12) 
Nakoruru (OAV) as Elder 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Man (eps 5-8) 
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Eye 
One Piece (TV) as Bon Chari Shopkeeper (ep 391) ; Captain (ep 1) ; Doctor Nakō ; Louis Arnote (eps 070, 078) ; Mayor (ep 453) ; Rokuroshi (ep 215) ; Stevie 
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Dr. Nako 
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Construction Chief Nankai ; Enoki no Sanemaro ; Kaede no Daikaku ; Tannin (Principal of Riku's class) ; Villager 
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Jiji 
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Knight 
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 12-13) 
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Genius Okudera (ep 1) 
Please Teacher! (TV) as Live broadcaster (ep 12) 
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Old Man (ep 139) ; Sebastian (eps 110-111) 
Princess Arete (movie) as Elder Counsellor 
Princess Nine (TV) as Kojima ; Sebastian ; Tatsu ; Yanagida 
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Mione 
Rave Master (TV) as Georco 
Real Drive (TV) as Hakusui Arai (ep 15) 
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Victor 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Old Man A (ep 6) 
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Cerimon 
Run=Dim (TV) as George B. Ōhashi 
Rune Soldier (TV) as Butler (ep 14) ; Elder A (ep 4) ; High Elf Elder (ep 9) ; Old Man (ep 16) ; Umpire (ep 17) 
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Old Knight (Elsa's Father) 
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Judge (ep 114) 
Sailor Moon S Movie: Hearts in Ice as Announcer 
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Director (ep 175) ; Kengo Ibuki (ep 183) ; Teacher (ep 174) 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Balloon Vender (ep 146) ; Furuo (ep 147) 
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Teacher 
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dr. Asamori 
Saiyuki (TV) as Outo 
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Innkeeper Token 
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Seishiro Momoi (ep 10) 
Sentimental Journey (TV) as manager (ep 2) 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as President (ep 24) 
Shaman King (TV) as Aimori (ep 48) ; Larch Dirac (X-Laws) 
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ukon 
Sonic X (TV) as Alfred Butler (ep 10) ; Chief of Police ; E-101 Beta ; E-51 (ep 6) ; Froggy ; The President 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief of Police ; Man in Black 
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Takeshi Yabuki (ep 3) 
Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor 
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Farmer C (ep 16) 
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Cream Neko Otōsan (Rossetti Keats) 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Kogarashi (ep 7) 
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Scholar 1 (ep 13) 
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Shef (ep 1) 
To Love-Ru (TV) as Alien B (ep 17) ; Clerk (ep 22) ; Honekawa-sensei (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14
)
 
Tokyo Pig (TV) as Bandit ; Buta-papa ; Cook ; Dragon ; Fisherman ; God ; Grandfather ; Gura Gura President ; Priest ; Shopowner ; Uncle 
Trigun (TV) as Steward (ep 4) 
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as ARUS Captain (eps 3, 6) 
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Takuzou Kimura 
Windy Tales (TV) as Manager (ep 12) 
X (TV) as Man (ep 7) 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Professor Note 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Manager (ep 9) 
Zoids (TV) as Master 
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Dantes 

Cast in:
(under the name of Takuya Matsumaru)
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Fileo (ep 7) 
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 1) 
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Teacher (ep 57) 
Weather Report Girl (OAV) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none