Norio WAKAMOTO

若本 規夫
Family name (in kanji): 若本
Given name (in kanji): 規夫
Also known as:
Noriaki Wakamoto
Date of birth: 1945-10-18
Hometown: Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan (birthplace) & Sakai, Osaka, Japan (hometown), Yamaguchi, Japan
Blood type: B
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo
Norio Wakamoto used to work for the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department Riot Police
Shorinji Kempo
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Richard Morrison in "Crysis" (VG/PC) (Japanese)
Al-Cid in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Andre in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashlay Barnbelt in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese)
Aziz in "True Lies" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Aztarosa (Akhetamen) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Baal in "Grandia" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbatos Goetia in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbatoss Goetia in "Tales of Destiny (PS2 Remake)" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbatoss Goetia in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Chaos in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
Charon in "Dante's Inferno" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Coach Ota in "Neon Genesis Evangelion: EVA and Good Friends" (VG) (Japanese)
Col. Günther Reza in "Duck, You Sucker!" (Italian live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese)
Dark Knight in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio)
Dauragon C. Mikado in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese)
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dr. Josef Heiter in "The Human Centipede (First Sequence)" (Japanese)
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula X Chronicle" (VG)
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula X:Gekka no Yasoukyoku" (VG)
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula: Gallery of Labyrinth" (VG)
Drake the 3rd in "Phantom Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Fighfar in "Summon Night EX Thesis Yoake no Tsubasa" (VG) (Japanese)
Gardle in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese)
Garigerrnon in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese)
Gene in "Metal Gear Solid Portable Ops" (VG)
General Tsao in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilder in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese)
Golba in "Samurai Spirits Sen" (VG) (Japanese)
Guile in "Street Fighter Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
High Max in "Rockman X6"
Hindel in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Houzuki Masaomi in "Sharin no Kuni, Himawari no Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Houzuki Masaomi in "Sharin no Kuni, Yuukyuu Shounen Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Igniz in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG)
Igniz in "The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match" (VG) (Japanese)
Ivan Drago (voiceover for Dolph Lundgren) in "Rocky IV" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jake Linas in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Joe Hayabusa (JP) in "Ninja Gaiden 2" (VG)
Joe Hayabusa in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear X2" (VG) (Japanese)
Johnny in "Guilty Gear XX Accent Core" (VG)
Kagato in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoru Ichimonji in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kimendoji in "PoPoLoCrois Monogatari II" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurosawa in "Last Bronx" (VG) (Japanese)
La Moon in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Lando Calrissian in "Star Wars" (original trilogy) (Japanese)
M. Bison (Vega) in "Street Fighter IV" (Japanese) (VG)
Maj. Nikita Dragovich in "Call of Duty: Black Ops" (VG/PS3, Xbox 350, PC) (Japanese)
Mischa in "Die Hard 3 with a Revenge" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Mitsunari in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese)
Mr. Sinister in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mumca in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese)
Mysterious Man in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese)
Naguri Tensai in "Bujingai: The Forsaken City" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Seijuu Sentai Gingaman" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Nene in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Oda Nobunaga in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese)
Ogre in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese)
Oko San in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Rayden (voiceover for Christopher Lambert) in "Mortal Kombat" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Reader in "'Come Across'" ~ DEARS Roudoku Monogatari Go ~ VOL. 1 Nihon no Mukashibanashi" (CD) (Japanese)
Rubicante in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese)
Rugal in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG)
Samael in "TERA Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Shredder in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sogreth in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
Theodore "T-Bag" Bagwell in "Prison Break" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Capcom vs SNK" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega [M.Bison] in "SVC Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Vega[M.Bison] in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Victor Coste in "Splinter Cell Conviction" (VG) (Japanese)
Wraith in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshimitsu in "SoulCalibur IV" (Japanese) (VG)
Zakhaev in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Zenon in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese)

as Noriaki Wakamoto

Family name (in kanji): 若本
Given name (in kanji): 紀昭
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 6)

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Chief (ep 6); Officer (ep 11)
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Capt. Mitsuru Konishi
AD Police Files (OAV) as Billy Fanword (ep 3)
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Tsuyoshi Hokudousan
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Senbei
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Senbei (eps 15-16)
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Narrator
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Shteiner
Amon Saga (OAV) as Denon
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Golden Bat
Angel Links (TV) as Lawrence McGuire
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tadahiro Akutagawa (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Appleseed (OAV) as A. J. Sebastian
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Golphy
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Captain Kim Yongbi
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Elephant Bishop
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Hattori
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Deathcross
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Allen Brady; Narration
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Youzou Torii
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Paul Radhabinod
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Chiyochichi (Chiyo's dad)
Baccano! (TV) as Gustave St. Germain
Basilisk (TV) as Yagyu Munenori
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Balder
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Chappii Eda
Berserk (TV) as Gambino
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Pachirusu
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Skeletso
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Skeletsu
Black Jack The Movie as Nicholas Doris; Nyurasu Dorris
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Roger
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf Daddy
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Captian
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Dailand (eps 38-39)
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Police Chief
Burn Up! (OAV) as McCoy
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Jirou Misaki (ep 4)
Captain Tsubasa (TV)
Case Closed (TV) as Korehisa Kanie (ep 174); Michihiko Suwa (ep 31); Miyahara (eps 81-82); Officer Ohtaki (ep 263)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Biagio Busoni
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) as Noa
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) as Shapiro Keats
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Duke Duffau
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Togawa (ep 2)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Erik (ep 63); Man A (ep 20)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Emperor of Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Charles zi Britannia/King of Hearts
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Tokeh
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Captain McDonell
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Narration
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Vicious
Cream Lemon Part 4: POP CHASER (OAV) as Zack
Cromartie High School (TV) as Mechazawa Shinichi; Restaurant Owner (ep 23); Sushi Chef (ep 24)
Croquette! (TV) as Goya (eps 38-40)
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Shikebaro (ep 3)
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Juzo Hasegawa
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Scarl
D.Gray-man (TV) as Winters Sokaro
D.N.Angel (TV) as Ehrlich Von Vandembagu (ep 10)
Daigunder (TV) as Dragonbust
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shapiro Keats
(The) Dark Knight Ingrid (OAV) as Edwin Black (as Kyounosuke Takashi)
Dark Warrior (OAV) as David Rockford
Demonbane (TV) as Augustus
Desert Punk (TV) as Amagumo
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Officer Ohtaki
Detective Conan: Magic File 4 - Osaka Okonomiyaki Odyssey (OAV) as Goro Otaki
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Officer Ohtaki
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Lang; Simmons
Digimon Frontier (TV) as IceDevimon (ep 36)
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Manager (ep 5)
Dog Days (TV) as General Godwin
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Makoto Allen Takamura
Dokaben (TV) as Akechi-sensei
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cell
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Cell
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Cell
Duel Masters (TV) as Boy George
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as George Kamamoto
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as DoMarc
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Shinkuuji (ep 22)
F (TV)
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Black Shadow
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Pumpking (ep 18)
Fairy Tail (TV) as King of the Spirits (ep 32)
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Raoh (ep 32); Shuren (as Noriaki Wakagi; eps 86-87, 97)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Voards Viewlard; Vord Bewlard
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Black Crystal King (eps 49-52)
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Deus ex Machina
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabuu Brothers
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Muu (ep 88)
Garaga (movie) as Alf
Gatchaman (TV)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Itoi (ep 15)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985)
Genocyber (OAV) as Wakayama
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Enma Daiou
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Youzou Torii
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Piper (eps 21-22)
Giant Robo (OAV) as Taisou
Gin Rei (OAV) as Taiso
Gintama (TV) as Katakuriko Matsudaira; Nassan (ep 90); Super Earthman (ep 119)
Gintama' (TV) as Katakuriko Matsudaira
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Genji Hakuryu
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kyotaro Oshima
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sheriff Burt Walsh (ep 22)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
Gunbuster (OAV) as Kouichiro "Coach" Ohta
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Hard-boiled Penguin
Guyver (OAV) as Oswald A. Risker (Guyver II; eps 1-2); Oswald Lisker/Guyver II
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Ten no koe (narrator)
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Ten no koe (narrator)
Heat Guy J (TV) as Serge Echigo
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Rockley Ron
Hellsing (TV) as Richard Hellsing
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Alexander Anderson
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Chief X
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Mr. Garlic
Hurricane Polymar (TV)
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Onoriki
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Commander Conrad
Inukami! (TV) as Sekidousai
Jingi (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Hol Horse (eps 4-7); Horu Housu 
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Narrator
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Will
Justy (OAV) as Lector
Kabuto (OAV) as Fuuma Kotaro
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Drunk man (eps 4, 12)
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Fūma Kotarō
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV)
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Che (ep 12); Narrator (ep 1); TAMA
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Chevalier d'Autriche
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Matoi Shinkai
Knight Hunters (TV) as Reiji Takatori
Koi Koi Seven (TV) as Headmaster
Koihime Musō (OAV) as Chōsen
Ladius (OAV) as Kaiser
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Amatama master; Jakatsu
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Oskar von Reuenthal; Peasant (ep 13)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Oskar von Reuenthal
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Ruental 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Gekkou (ep 46)
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Uru (eps 2-3)
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Heizou Oohara (eps 8, 25)
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Lite
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 18, 39, 44, 70, 136
)
; Cop (ep 28); Hageito (ep 18); James Dobon (ep 97); Napoleon Zero (ep 97)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Ri Gochou (ep 21); Sutamo (ep 1)
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Nagareboshi no Ryuu
Macross Plus (OAV) as Dr. Worth (ep 2)
Madara (OAV) as Miroku
Madonna (OAV) as Akira Fuwa
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Cha Cha Maru Master
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as master (Cha Cha Maru)
Maison Plaisir (OAV) as Sohun Chinen
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Prime Minister (former; eps 6, 11-12)
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Randou Hiro
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as David Rockford
Manga Mito Kōmon (TV)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Manmaru's Father (eps 14, 17)
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Medium the Fingernail
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Medium the Fingernail
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yamazaki
Master Keaton (TV) as Herman (ep 20)
MD Geist (OAV) as M.D. Geist (1986 version)
Metropolis (movie) as Pero
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Hirooka
Miracle Girls (TV) as Mister X
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Deus Ex Machina
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Lt. Bardo
Mononoke (TV) as Umizatou (Umibouzu)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Manga's narrator (ep 5)
Mū no Hakugei (TV)
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Kunihiko Toudou
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Yaru (eps 1-7)
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Denpa Shōgun (ep 9)
NANA (TV) as President Kanemoto (ep 42)
Negima! (TV) as Mashougun (eps 25-26)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 7)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Onsokumaru
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Araki Mataemon
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Robert; Robert T. Sturgeon
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Utsutsu Mujuurou
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Kitsunebi
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Cyclone Cleaner (eps 5, 8-9)
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Naoki Ryo
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Youzou Torii
Oishinbo (TV) as Seiichi Okaboshi
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kyle
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Ganzack
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Gantetsu (eps 1-2)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as King Kong Mushi (eps 19, 29)
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Kuro Rivolde
Planetes (TV) as Gigalde Gangalagash
Plastic Little (OAV) as Joshua L. Balboa
Pokémon (TV) as Toukichi (ep 176)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kinzo
Princess Lover! (TV) as Isshin Arima
Psychic Squad (TV) as General Director Sannomiya
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Yasaburo Manajiri
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Garuda
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Garuda
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Woodchuck
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Nagamimi
RG Veda (OAV) as Taishakuten
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Kaosu
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Kaosu (ep 1)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Narrator
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuusuke Amade (ep 6)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Bundai (ep 18); Uohori Andou
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Ogata Sensei
Sazae-san (TV) as Anago
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Rod
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Oda Nobunaga
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oda Nobunaga
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Shurara
Shin Bikkuriman (TV) as Black Zeus
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Bat
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Masayuki Kakefu
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Sakakibara Shikibu-taifu Yasumasa
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Shikibu-taifu Yasumasa Sakakibara
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kyuuki
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Iron Kiba
Sket Dance (TV) as General Manager Kamei (ep 39)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Brain Gear commander (eps 10-13); Scarl (ep 13)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Lagos
Slayers Great (movie) as Lord Granion
Sonic X (TV) (ep 60)
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Gntarl
Soul Link (TV) as Shigemichi Morimoto
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Hildas (ep 18); Spider Joe (ep 9)
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Ken
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Ilita
Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Narrator
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Takahara Tatsuma (ep 1)
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Huang Haifeng (Ko Kaiho)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Herm Zoellick
Steam Detectives (TV) as Machine Baron
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Sabu
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Mr. Masters (ep 1)
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Politician A (ep 1)
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Maier V. Branstein
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Einst Regisseur
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Capt. Custer (as Noriaki Wakamoto)
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Susanoh
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Banboro
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Kinnikuken Banboro
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Yūdō Mito
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Kengo Aiba/Tekkaman Omega
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Kagato
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Kagato
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Kagato
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Shiva
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) as Ryuusaku Murasame
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Ryuusaku Murasame
They Were 11 (movie) as Vidmenir "Knu" Knume
Tibetan Dog (movie)
Time Bokan (TV) as Kinkaku (ep 4)
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Father
Toward the Terra (TV) as Narration
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Door's Voice (ep 5)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Megatron
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Flame Convoy
Trigun (TV) as Gofsef
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Gomikawa
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Seizou Tachibana
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Blood Killer
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Lab Chief
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Kohōki
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Suikakujū (ep 3)
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Suikakuju
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Suikakujū
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Hyou
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) as Otokichi Nakane
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Shining Saotome
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Shining Saotome
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love Revolutions (TV) as Shining Saotome
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Tami Inuyama
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Naoyuki Takasu
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) as Charles
Violence Jack (OAV) as Halem Bomber
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Commander Wakamoto
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV)
Wedding Peach (TV) as Masahiro Tamano (ep 5)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Nanagenie
Wizardry (OAV) as Randy
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Fucro
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Mie Jinnai
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Youji Yagami
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Lt. Cmdr. Thrauza
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Man (ep 29)
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Ganon
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Kou Jun
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Fujiikemushi
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Gargoyle
Ys II (OAV) as Dham
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Chu; Goki
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chuu; Gouki
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Titan (eps 5-6)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fein; Victoreem
Zoids (TV) as Captain
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Roger (ep 11)

Cast in:
(under the name of Noriaki Wakamoto)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Ginji Iwagami
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Ishiwatari
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gene (Original Edition)
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Naoki Ryūō
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Teacher
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Space Cavalryman
They Were 11 (movie)
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) as Charles
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none