Norio WAKAMOTO

若本 規夫
Unfortunately, due to abuse, anonymous error reports are no longer accepted. You must login in order to submit an error report.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 若本 
Given name (in kanji): 規夫 
Also known as:
Noriaki Wakamoto
Date of birth: 1945-10-18 
Hometown: Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi, Japan (birthplace) & Sakai, Osaka, Japan (hometown) , Yamaguchi, Japan 
Blood type: B 
Skills & Abilities:
Kendo 
Norio Wakamoto used to work for the Tokyo Metropolitan Police Department Riot Police 
Shorinji Kempo 
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Admiral Richard Morrison in "Crysis" (VG/PC) (Japanese) 
Al-Cid in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese) 
Andre in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ashlay Barnbelt in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG) (Japanese) 
Aziz in "True Lies" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Aztarosa (Akhetamen) in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Baal in "Grandia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barbatos Goetia in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barbatoss Goetia in "Tales of Destiny (PS2 Remake)" (VG) (Japanese) 
Barbatoss Goetia in "Tales of Destiny 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chaos in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese) 
Chaos in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG) 
Charon in "Dante's Inferno" (VG/PS3, Xbox 360) (Japanese) 
Coach Ota in "Neon Genesis Evangelion: EVA and Good Friends" (VG) (Japanese) 
Col. Günther Reza in "Duck, You Sucker!" (Italian live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese) 
Dark Knight in "Dragon Quest" (drama audio) 
Dauragon C. Mikado in "The Bouncer" (VG) (Japanese) 
Dio Brando in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Volume 3" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Dr. Josef Heiter in "The Human Centipede (First Sequence)" (Japanese) 
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula X Chronicle" (VG) 
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula X:Gekka no Yasoukyoku" (VG) 
Dracula in "Akumajou Dracula: Gallery of Labyrinth" (VG) 
Drake the 3rd in "Phantom Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Fighfar in "Summon Night EX Thesis Yoake no Tsubasa" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gardle in "Tales of Innocence" (VG) (Japanese) 
Garigerrnon in "Resonance of Fate" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gene in "Metal Gear Solid Portable Ops" (VG) 
General Tsao in "Sly 3: Honor Among Thieves" (VG) (Japanese) 
Gilder in "Eternal Arcadia" (VG) (Japanese) 
Golba in "Samurai Spirits Sen" (VG) (Japanese) 
Guile in "Street Fighter Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese) 
High Max in "Rockman X6" 
Hindel in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Houzuki Masaomi in "Sharin no Kuni, Himawari no Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Houzuki Masaomi in "Sharin no Kuni, Yuukyuu Shounen Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese) 
Igniz in "The King of Fighters 2001" (VG) 
Igniz in "The King of Fighters 2002 Unlimited Match" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ivan Drago (voiceover for Dolph Lundgren) in "Rocky IV" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Jake Linas in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Joe Hayabusa (JP) in "Ninja Gaiden 2" (VG) 
Joe Hayabusa in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Johnny in "Guilty Gear X" (VG) (Japanese) 
Johnny in "Guilty Gear X2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Johnny in "Guilty Gear XX Accent Core" (VG) 
Kagato in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kaoru Ichimonji in "Tokimeki Memorial 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kimendoji in "PoPoLoCrois Monogatari II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Kurosawa in "Last Bronx" (VG) (Japanese) 
La Moon in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Lando Calrissian in "Star Wars" (original trilogy) (Japanese) 
M. Bison (Vega) in "Street Fighter IV" (Japanese) (VG) 
Maj. Nikita Dragovich in "Call of Duty: Black Ops" (VG/PS3, Xbox 350, PC) (Japanese) 
Mischa in "Die Hard 3 with a Revenge" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Mitsunari in "Shin Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mr. Sinister in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese) 
Mumca in "Xenoblade" (VG) (Japanese) 
Mysterious Man in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese) 
Naguri Tensai in "Bujingai: The Forsaken City" (VG) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Seijuu Sentai Gingaman" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Star Wars: The Clone Wars" (animated movie) (Japanese) 
Narrator in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese) 
Nene in "Blue Dragon" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oda Nobunaga in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oda Nobunaga in "Sengoku Basara" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ogre in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Oko San in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Rayden (voiceover for Christopher Lambert) in "Mortal Kombat" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Reader in "'Come Across'" ~ DEARS Roudoku Monogatari Go ~ VOL. 1 Nihon no Mukashibanashi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Rubicante in "Final Fantasy IV DS" (VG) (Japanese) 
Rugal in "The King of Fighters 2002" (VG) 
Samael in "TERA Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese) 
Shredder in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese) 
Sogreth in "Brave Story: New Traveler" (VG) (Japanese) 
Theodore "T-Bag" Bagwell in "Prison Break" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "Capcom vs SNK" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega [M.Bison] in "SVC Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
Vega[M.Bison] in "Street Fighter IV" (VG) 
Victor Coste in "Splinter Cell Conviction" (VG) (Japanese) 
Wraith in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese) 
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) 
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "Soul Calibur V" (VG) (Japanese) 
Yoshimitsu in "SoulCalibur IV" (Japanese) (VG) 
Zakhaev in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese) 
Zenon in "Makai Senki Disgaea 2" (VG) (Japanese) 

as Noriaki Wakamoto

Family name (in kanji): 若本 
Given name (in kanji): 紀昭 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ep 6) 

Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Chief (ep 6) ; Officer (ep 11) 
801 T.T.S. Airbats (OAV) as Capt. Mitsuru Konishi 
AD Police Files (OAV) as Billy Fanword (ep 3)  
Ah -- Harima-nada (TV) as Tsuyoshi Hokudousan 
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Senbei 
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Senbei (eps 15-16) 
Ai no Senshi Rainbowman (TV) as Narrator 
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Shteiner 
Amon Saga (OAV) as Denon 
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Golden Bat 
Angel Links (TV) as Lawrence McGuire 
Antique Bakery (TV) as Tadahiro Akutagawa (eps 4, 7, 9-10) 
Appleseed (OAV) as A. J. Sebastian 
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV) as Golphy 
Ashita no Joe 2 (TV) as Captain Kim Yongbi 
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Elephant Bishop 
Assemble Insert (OAV) as Hattori 
Astro Boy (TV 2/1980) as Deathcross 
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Allen Brady ; Narration 
Ayakashi Ayashi: Ayashi Divine Comedy (OAV) as Youzou Torii 
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Paul Radhabinod 
Azumanga Daioh (TV) as Chiyochichi (Chiyo's dad) 
Baccano! (TV) as Gustave St. Germain 
Basilisk (TV) as Yagyu Munenori 
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Balder 
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Chappii Eda 
Berserk (TV) as Gambino 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Pachirusu 
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Skeletso 
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Skeletsu 
Black Jack The Movie as Nicholas Doris ; Nyurasu Dorris 
Black Magic M-66 (OAV) as Roger 
Blood Lad (TV) as Wolf Daddy 
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Captian 
Bōken Yūki Pluster World (TV) as Dailand (eps 38-39) 
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Police Chief 
Burn Up! (OAV) as McCoy 
Canvas 2 - Niji Iro no Sketch (TV) as Jirou Misaki (ep 4) 
Captain Tsubasa (TV) 
Case Closed (TV) as Korehisa Kanie (ep 174) ; Michihiko Suwa (ep 31) ; Miyahara (eps 81-82) ; Officer Ohtaki (ep 263) 
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Biagio Busoni 
Chōjikū Romanesque Samy - Missing 99 (OAV) as Noa 
Chōjū Kishin Dancougar: Hakunetsu no Shūshō (OAV) as Shapiro Keats 
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Duke Duffau 
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Togawa (ep 2) 
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Erik (ep 63) ; Man A (ep 20) 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Emperor of Britannia 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia 
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 Special Edition 'Zero Requiem' (OAV) as The Emperor / Charles Zi Britannia 
Code Geass: Nunnally in Wonderland (OAV) as Charles zi Britannia/King of Hearts 
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV) as Tokeh 
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Captain McDonell 
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Narration 
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Vicious 
Cream Lemon Part 4: POP CHASER (OAV) as Zack 
Cromartie High School (TV) as Mechazawa Shinichi ; Restaurant Owner (ep 23) ; Sushi Chef (ep 24) 
Croquette! (TV) as Goya (eps 38-40) 
Crying Freeman (OAV) as Shikebaro (ep 3) 
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Juzo Hasegawa 
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Scarl 
D.Gray-man (TV) as Winters Sokaro 
D.N.Angel (TV) as Ehrlich Von Vandembagu (ep 10) 
Daigunder (TV) as Dragonbust 
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Shapiro Keats 
(The) Dark Knight Ingrid (OAV) as Edwin Black (as Kyounosuke Takashi) 
Dark Warrior (OAV) as David Rockford 
Demonbane (TV) as Augustus 
Desert Punk (TV) as Amagumo 
Detective Conan: Conan and Heiji and the Vanished Boy (OAV) as Officer Ohtaki 
Detective Conan: Magic File 4 - Osaka Okonomiyaki Odyssey (OAV) as Goro Otaki 
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Officer Ohtaki 
Detonator Orgun (OAV) as Lang ; Simmons 
Digimon Frontier (TV) as IceDevimon (ep 36) 
Dirty Pair (OAV) as Manager (ep 5) 
Dog Days (TV) as General Godwin 
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Makoto Allen Takamura 
Dokaben (TV) as Akechi-sensei 
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Cell 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Cell 
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Cell 
Duel Masters (TV) as Boy George 
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as George Kamamoto 
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as DoMarc 
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Shinkuuji (ep 22) 
F (TV) 
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Black Shadow 
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Pumpking (ep 18) 
Fairy Tail (TV) as King of the Spirits (ep 32) 
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Raoh (ep 32) ; Shuren (as Noriaki Wakagi)  (eps 86-87, 97) 
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Voards Viewlard ; Vord Bewlard 
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Black Crystal King (eps 49-52) 
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Deus ex Machina 
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabuu Brothers 
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Muu (ep 88) 
Garaga (movie) as Alf 
Gatchaman (TV) 
Gate Keepers (TV) as Itoi (ep 15) 
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) 
Genocyber (OAV) as Wakayama 
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Enma Daiou 
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Youzou Torii 
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Piper (eps 21-22) 
Giant Robo (OAV) as Taisou 
Gin Rei (OAV) as Taiso 
Gintama (TV) as Katakuriko Matsudaira ; Nassan (ep 90) ; Super Earthman (ep 119) 
Gintama' (TV) as Katakuriko Matsudaira 
Goku: Midnight Eye (OAV) as Genji Hakuryu 
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Kyotaro Oshima 
Golgo 13 (TV) as Sheriff Burt Walsh (ep 22) 
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV) 
Gunbuster (OAV) as Kouichiro "Coach" Ohta 
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Hard-boiled Penguin 
Guyver (OAV) as Oswald A. Risker (Guyver II; eps 1-2) ; Oswald Lisker/Guyver II 
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Ten no koe (narrator) 
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) as Ten no koe (narrator) 
Heat Guy J (TV) as Serge Echigo 
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Rockley Ron 
Hellsing (TV) as Richard Hellsing 
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Alexander Anderson 
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Chief X 
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Mr. Garlic 
Hurricane Polymar (TV) 
Hyōga Senshi Gaislugger (TV) as Onoriki 
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Commander Conrad 
Inukami! (TV) as Sekidousai 
Jingi (OAV) 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Hol Horse (eps 4-7) ; Horu Housu 
Joker - Marginal City (OAV) as Narrator 
Jūsō Kikō Dancouga Nova (TV) as Will 
Justy (OAV) as Lector 
Kabuto (OAV) as Fuuma Kotaro 
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Drunk man (eps 4, 12) 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Fūma Kotarō 
Kashi no Ki Mokku (TV) 
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Che (ep 12) ; Narrator (ep 1) ; TAMA 
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Chevalier d'Autriche 
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Chevalier d'Autriche 
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Chevalier d'Autriche 
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Chevalier d'Autriche 
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Matoi Shinkai 
Knight Hunters (TV) as Reiji Takatori 
Koi Koi Seven (TV) as Headmaster 
Koihime Musō (OAV) as Chōsen 
Ladius (OAV) as Kaiser 
Legend of Himiko (TV) as Amatama master ; Jakatsu 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Oskar von Reuenthal ; Peasant (ep 13) 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: My Conquest is the Sea of Stars (movie) as Oskar von Reuenthal 
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Overture to a New War (movie) as Ruental 
Lil' Red Riding Hood Cha-Cha (TV) as Gekkou (ep 46) 
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Uru (eps 2-3) 
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Heizou Oohara (eps 8, 25) 
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Lite 
Lupin III: Part II (TV) (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 18, 39, 44, 70, 136
)
 ; Cop (ep 28) ; Hageito (ep 18) ; James Dobon (ep 97) ; Napoleon Zero (ep 97) 
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Ri Gochou (ep 21) ; Sutamo (ep 1) 
Machine Hayabusa (TV) as Nagareboshi no Ryuu 
Macross Plus (OAV) as Dr. Worth (ep 2) 
Madara (OAV) as Miroku 
Madonna (OAV) as Akira Fuwa 
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Cha Cha Maru Master 
Maison Ikkoku: Kanketsuhen (movie) as master (Cha Cha Maru) 
Maison Plaisir (OAV) as Sohun Chinen 
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Prime Minister (former; eps 6, 11-12) 
Makyou Densetsu Acrobunch (TV) as Randou Hiro 
Makyū Senjō 2 (OAV) as David Rockford 
Manga Mito Kōmon (TV) 
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Manmaru's Father (eps 14, 17) 
Mardock Scramble: The First Compression (movie) as Medium the Fingernail 
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Medium the Fingernail 
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Yamazaki 
Master Keaton (TV) as Herman (ep 20) 
MD Geist (OAV) as M.D. Geist (1986 version) 
Metropolis (movie) as Pero 
Mezzo Forte (OAV) as Hirooka 
Miracle Girls (TV) as Mister X 
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Deus Ex Machina 
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Lt. Bardo 
Mononoke (TV) as Umizatou (Umibouzu) 
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Manga's narrator (ep 5) 
Mū no Hakugei (TV) 
Musashi no Ken (TV) as Kunihiko Toudou 
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV) as Yaru (eps 1-7) 
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Denpa Shōgun (ep 9) 
NANA (TV) as President Kanemoto (ep 42) 
Negima! (TV) as Mashougun (eps 25-26) 
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 7) 
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Onsokumaru 
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Araki Mataemon 
Ninja Ryūkenden (OAV) as Robert ; Robert T. Sturgeon 
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Utsutsu Mujuurou 
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Kitsunebi 
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Cyclone Cleaner (eps 5, 8-9) 
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Naoki Ryo 
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Youzou Torii 
Oishinbo (TV) as Seiichi Okaboshi 
Once Upon a Time (movie aka Windaria) as Kyle 
One Piece: Defeat The Pirate Ganzak! (special) as Ganzack 
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV) as Gantetsu  (eps 1-2) 
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as King Kong Mushi (eps 19, 29) 
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Kuro Rivolde 
Planetes (TV) as Gigalde Gangalagash 
Plastic Little (OAV) as Joshua L. Balboa 
Pokémon (TV) as Toukichi (ep 176) 
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Kinzo 
Princess Lover! (TV) as Isshin Arima 
Psychic Squad (TV) as General Director Sannomiya 
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Yasaburo Manajiri 
Quiz Magic Academy (OAV) as Garuda 
Quiz Magic Academy - The Original Animation 2 (OAV) as Garuda 
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Woodchuck 
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Nagamimi 
RG Veda (OAV) as Taishakuten 
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Kaosu 
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Kaosu (ep 1) 
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Narrator 
Sailor Moon (TV) as Yuusuke Amade (ep 6) 
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Bundai (ep 18) ; Uohori Andou 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Ogata Sensei 
Sazae-san (TV) as Anago 
Sci-Fi Harry (TV) as Rod 
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Oda Nobunaga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (TV) as Oda Nobunaga 
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Oda Nobunaga 
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Shurara 
Shin Bikkuriman (TV) as Black Zeus 
Shin Getter Robo vs. Neo Getter Robo (OAV) as Bat 
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Masayuki Kakefu 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Sakakibara Shikibu-taifu Yasumasa 
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Shikibu-taifu Yasumasa Sakakibara 
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Kyuuki 
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Iron Kiba 
Sket Dance (TV) as General Manager Kamei (ep 39) 
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Brain Gear commander (eps 10-13) ; Scarl (ep 13) 
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Lagos 
Slayers Great (movie) as Lord Granion 
Sonic X (TV) (ep 60) 
Sora o Miageru Shōjo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai (TV) as Gntarl 
Soul Link (TV) as Shigemichi Morimoto 
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Hildas (ep 18) ; Spider Joe (ep 9) 
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie 
Space Family Carlvinson (OAV) as Ken 
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Ilita 
Spelunker Sensei (OAV) as Narrator 
Spirit Warrior (OAV) as Takahara Tatsuma (ep 1) 
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2) as Huang Haifeng (Ko Kaiho) 
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Herm Zoellick 
Steam Detectives (TV) as Machine Baron 
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Sabu 
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Mr. Masters (ep 1) 
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) as Politician A (ep 1) 
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Maier V. Branstein 
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Einst Regisseur 
Super Space Machine X Bomber (puppet-show TV) as Capt. Custer (as Noriaki Wakamoto) 
Takegami - Guardian of Darkness (OAV) as Susanoh 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (movie) as Banboro 
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Kinnikuken Banboro 
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Yūdō Mito 
Tekkaman Blade (TV) as Kengo Aiba/Tekkaman Omega 
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Kagato 
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Kagato 
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Kagato 
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Shiva 
Tetsujin 28-go: Hakuchū no Zangetsu (movie) as Ryuusaku Murasame 
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Ryuusaku Murasame 
They Were 11 (movie) as Vidmenir "Knu" Knume 
Tibetan Dog (movie) 
Time Bokan (TV) as Kinkaku (ep 4) 
Tobé! Kujira no Peek (movie) as Father 
Toward the Terra (TV) as Narration 
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Door's Voice (ep 5) 
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Megatron 
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Flame Convoy 
Trigun (TV) as Gofsef 
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Gomikawa 
Tsuyokiss - Cool×Sweet (TV) as Seizou Tachibana 
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Blood Killer 
Ultimate Teacher (OAV) as Lab Chief 
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb (OAV) as Kohōki 
Urotsukidōji IV: Inferno Road (OAV) as Suikakujū (ep 3) 
Urotsukidoji: Legend of the Overfiend (movie) as Suikakuju 
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Suikakujū 
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Hyou 
Ushiro no Shōmen Daare (movie) as Otokichi Nakane 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) as Shining Saotome 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 2000% (TV) as Shining Saotome 
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love Revolutions (TV) as Shining Saotome 
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Tami Inuyama 
Venus to Mamoru (TV) as Naoyuki Takasu 
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) as Charles 
Violence Jack (OAV) as Halem Bomber 
Virgin Fleet (OAV) as Commander Wakamoto 
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) 
Wedding Peach (TV) as Masahiro Tamano  (ep 5) 
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Nanagenie 
Wizardry (OAV) as Randy 
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Fucro 
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Mie Jinnai 
Yagami-kun's Family Affairs (OAV) as Youji Yagami 
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Lt. Cmdr. Thrauza 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Man (ep 29) 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou 2 (TV) as Ganon 
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Kou Jun 
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) 
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Fujiikemushi 
Yoshinaga-san'chi no Gargoyle (TV) as Gargoyle 
Ys II (OAV) as Dham 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Eizou Hakusho II (OAV) as Chu ; Goki 
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Chuu ; Gouki 
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Titan (eps 5-6) 
Zatch Bell (TV) as Fein ; Victoreem 
Zoids (TV) as Captain 
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Roger (ep 11) 

Cast in:
(under the name of Noriaki Wakamoto)
Crystal Triangle (OAV) as Ginji Iwagami 
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Ishiwatari 
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Gene  (Original Edition) 
Odin - Starlight Mutiny (movie) as Naoki Ryūō 
Sasuga no Sarutobi (TV) as Teacher 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Space Cavalryman 
They Were 11 (movie) 
Video Senshi Lezarion (TV) as Charles 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none