Jason WEEMS

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) : Video Engineer
Appleseed XIII (TV) : Video Engineer
Aquarion Evol (TV) : Video Engineer
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : Video Engineer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Video Engineer
B Gata H Kei - Yamada’s First Time (TV) : Video Engineer
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts OVA : Video Editing
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) : Video Engineer
Ben-To (TV) : Video Engineer
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Black Butler (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Black Butler II (OAV) : Video Engineer
Black Butler II (TV) : Video Engineer
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant
Black Lagoon (TV) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) : Video Engineer
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Blood-C (TV) : Video Engineer
Blood-C: The Last Dark (movie) : Video Engineer
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Add On Disc (OAV) : Video Engineer
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) : Video Engineer
A Certain Magical Index (TV) : Video Engineer
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) : Video Engineer
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Video Engineer
Chobits (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (Anime Classics)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Code:Breaker (TV) : Video Engineer
Dance in the Vampire Bund (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Date A Live (TV) : Video Engineer
Deadman Wonderland (OAV) : Video Engineer
Deadman Wonderland (TV) : Video Engineer
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) : Video Engineer
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies : Post-Production Assistant (Funimation Re-dub)
Eden of the East: Paradise Lost (movie) : Post-Production Assistant
Eden of the East: The King of Eden (movie) : Post-Production Assistant
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) : Video Engineer
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Video Engineer
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) : Post-Production Assistant
Excel Saga (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (Anime Classics)
Fafner (TV) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie) : Video Engineer
Fairy Tail (TV) : Video Engineer (eps 37-86)
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess : Video Engineer
FLCL (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant (Anime Classics)
Fractale (TV) : Video Engineer
Freezing (TV) : Video Engineer
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Production Assistant (FUNimation)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) : Video Engineer
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (eps 27-64)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) : Video Engineer
(The) Future Diary (TV) : Video Engineer
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Good Luck Girl! (TV) : Video Engineer
Guilty Crown (TV) : Video Engineer
.hack//Quantum (OAV) : Video Engineer
Haganai (TV) : Video Engineer
Hal (movie) : Video Engineer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Hero Tales (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV) : Video Engineer
Hetalia World Series (TV) : Video Engineer (eps 25-52)
High School DxD (TV) : Video Engineer
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) : Video Engineer
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Video Engineer
Initial D: Extra Stage (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant (FUNimation Dub)
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (FUNimation Dub)
Is This a Zombie? (OAV) : Video Engineer
Is This a Zombie? (TV) : Video Engineer
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) : Video Engineer
Jormungand (TV) : Video Engineer
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) : Video Engineer
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Video Engineer
Karneval (TV) : Video Engineer
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Video Engineer
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) : Video Engineer
Level E (TV) : Video Engineer
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Video Engineer
Maken-Ki! Battling Venus (TV) : Video Engineer
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (movie) : Video Engineer
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) : Video Engineer
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) : Video Engineer
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) : Video Engineer
One Piece (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (eps 183-205), Video Engineer (ep 206-)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) : Video Engineer
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho : Video Engineer
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) : Video Engineer
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) : Video Engineer
Phantom ~Requiem for the Phantom~ (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Princess Jellyfish (TV) : Video Engineer
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Video Engineer
Red Data Girl (TV) : Video Engineer
Rideback (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Video Engineer
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) : Video Engineer
Sekirei (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie : Video Engineer
Senran Kagura: Ninja Flash! (TV) : Video Engineer
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Sgt. Frog (TV) : Post-Production Assistant (eps 52-65)
Shakugan no Shana (movie) : Video Engineer
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : Video Engineer
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV) : Video Engineer
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) : Video Engineer
Shangri-La (TV) : Video Engineer
Shiki (TV) : Video Engineer
Space Dandy (TV) : Video Engineer
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Video Engineer
Spice and Wolf II (TV) : Post-Production Assistant
Steins;Gate (TV) : Video Engineer
Summer Wars (movie) : Post-Production Assistant
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie) : Video Engineer
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) : Video Engineer (Funimation)
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (OAV) : Video Engineer
Toriko (TV) : Video Engineer
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Post-Production Assistant
Tsubasa Tokyo Revelations (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant
Tsubasa: Spring Thunder (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) : Video Engineer
Wolf and the Amber-colored Melancholy (OAV) : Post-Production Assistant
Wolf Children (movie) : Video Engineer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none