Tetsuya IWANAGA

岩永 哲哉

Lookup sources in this page

To check what sources were provided for the information below, click on the i icon next to the item you want to check and then click on the "source" link that is displayed.

Note: you can set your preferences to always display the i icon while browsing the Encyclopedia.
 
Family name (in kanji): 岩永 
Given name (in kanji): 哲哉 
Date of birth: 1970-06-24 
Hometown: Kichijoji, Musashino, Tokyo, Japan 
Blood type: A 
Hobbies:
Cooking 
Driving 
Non-anime roles:
Airazor in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub) 
Alfred in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese) 
Amiboshi in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Guy in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
J.J. in "FAKE ~A Change of Partner~" (drama CD) (Japanese) 
Kashell in "Valkyrie Profile" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ken in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese) 
Ken Masters in "Street Fighter EX" (VG) 
Ken Masters in "Street Fighter Zero/Alpha Series" (VG) 
Kurihara Tarou in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese) 
Mike Seaver in "Growing Pains" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) 
Suboshi in "Fushigi Yuugi" (CD) (Japanese) 
Tomite in "Fushigi Yugi Genbu Kaiden" (Drama Cd) 
Tomite in "Fushigi Yuugi Genbu Kaiden -Gaiden- Kagami no Miko" (PS2 VG) 
Werne Claudius in "Silver Chaos" (VG) (Japanese) 
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP7) 

Cast in:
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as man 2 (phase V) 
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Sei-Lan 
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Sei-Lan 
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Sei-Lan 
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Abe Green 
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Picco 
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Airazor 
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Sei Hattotorikku 
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Tsutomu 
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Tan Sanche (ep 34 on) 
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Gorobe 
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Sailor 
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Joe 
Darker than Black - Kuro no Keiyakusha: Gaiden (OAV) as Claude 
(The) Doraemons: The Great Operation of Springing Insects (movie) as Tagame Robot 
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Old Kaiōshin (Young; ep 267) 
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Okama B (ep 1) 
El Hazard - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Makoto Mizuhara 
El Hazard 2 - The Magnificent World (OAV) as Makoto Mizuhara 
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Makoto Mizuhara ; Wakame (Bugrom) 
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Makoto Mizuhara 
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kensuke Aida 
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kensuke Aida 
Fake (OAV) as J.J. 
Fancy Lala (TV) as Imaichi 
Fight!! Spirit of the Sword (OAV) as Friend B 
Fish in the Trap (OAV) as Teru 
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Trapp 
Fushigi Yugi (TV) as Tomite 
Gakusaver (OAV) as Suzuki 
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Chris 
Gasaraki (TV) as follower ; Journalist B ; Kazushi Kitazawa ; Speaker 
Gekito! Crush Gear Turbo (TV) as Shane Firestein (eps 50-52) 
Genji Tsuushin Agedama (TV) as Suzuki 
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as J · D (ep 9) 
H2 (TV) as Sakawa Tetsu ; Tetsu Sagawa (ep 29) 
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wiggle 
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wiggle 
High School Aurabuster (OAV) as Juukyuurou Satomi 
Hōkago no Tinker Bell (OAV) as Kazuhiro Sasamoto 
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Isaac 
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Staff A (ep 3) 
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV) as Hatto/Maskman 
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Toya Shinjo 
Kaiba (TV) as Bori (ep 4) ; Kera (ep 4) ; Kichi 
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) 
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Rokusharin-Dōji 
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Sei-Lan 
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Maruchisu (eps 5-7) 
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Otaku 
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) 
Locke the Superman: Mirror Ring (OAV) as Lan Svendsen ; Lan Svensen 
Lupin III: Island of Assassins (special) as Detective Bikki 
Maze (TV) as Leirick 
Metal Fighter Miku (TV) as boy (ep 12) ; cameraman ; guerrilla (ep 10) ; Referee Mecha (eps 4, 7) 
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kensuke Aida 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Kensuke Aida 
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kensuke Aida 
Nightwalker (TV) as Taki Ryuichi 
Ninja Cadets (OAV) as Officer 
Nintama Rantaro (TV) 
One Piece Film Z (movie) 
Pokémon (TV) as Rikao (ep 6) 
Princess Nine (TV) as Seishirou Natsume 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Tomohisa Kaname 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Tomohisa Kaname 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Tomohisa Kaname 
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Tomohisa Kaname 
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Benalibo ; Marco 
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Haniwa Castle ; Zandairu 
Rurouni Kenshin: Trust & Betrayal (OAV) as Akira Kiyosato 
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Asuka Tachibana 
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Touru 
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Gomumario (ep 140) 
Seikimatsu Darling (OAV) as Masayuki Tsutsumi 
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Kōichi Kikukawa (eps 6, 13) 
Shin chan (TV) as 20 year old A (ep 173) 
Shirayuki Hime no Densetsu (TV) as Jolly 
Shonan Junai-gumi! (OAV) as Masami Sato 
(The) Slayers (TV) as Hallas Lyes (ep 15) 
Sprite: Between Two Worlds (OAV) as Tohru Takamura 
St. Luminous Mission High School (TV) as Kijima Kaihei 
Stink Bomb (movie) as Nobuo's Younger Brother 
Tama and Friends (TV) as Kuro 
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV) as Superstarman / Tagaru Metate 
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Airazor 
Trigun (TV) as Julius (ep 11) 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Souseki 
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Nobuo Machiyama (ep 1) 
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Lion Rafale 
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Pepard (ep 16) 
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Malik Ishtar ; Yami no Malik 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none