Takeshi AONO

青野 武
Family name (in kanji): 青野
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1936-06-19
Hometown: Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Date of death: 2012-04-09
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "WinBack: Covert Operations" (VG) (Japanese)
Argus Filch in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Argus Filch in "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Argus Filch in "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Babylon in "Phantom Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Basil in "The Great Mouse Detective" (Disney animated movie) (Japanese)
Bullnequ in "A.S.H. - Archaic Sealed Heat" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel in "Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel Roy Campbell in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG) (Japanese)
Colonel Roy Campbell in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
Director Granin in "Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Doc Brown in "Back to the Future" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Dokati in "Farland Story: Yottsu no Fuuin" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Shibukawa in "The Last Blade" (drama) (Japanese)
Dr. Wily in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Wily in "Super Adventure Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr.Wily in "Rockman 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr.Wily in "Rockman X4" (VG) (Japanese)
Dracule Mihawk in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (Japanese)
Eggbert in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Emori in "Linda Cube Again" (VG) (Japanese)
Freddy Krueger in "A Nightmare on Elm Street 2010" (live action film) (Japanese)
Gallahad and others in "Monty Python and The Holy Grail" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Garland in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gen Fu in "Dead or Alive 1 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen Fu in "Dead or Alive 2 Ultimate" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen Fu in "Dead or Alive 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen Fu in "Dead or Alive 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen Fu in "Dead or Alive" (VG) (Japanese)
Gokuraku Manager in "Video Girl Ai" (CD) (Japanese)
Grumpy in "The Lion King 1 1/2" (Disney animated film) (Japanese)
Harry in "Home Alone" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Holly in "Red Dwarf" (live-action TV series) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Hoteimaru in "Tengai Makyo/Far east of Eden" (VG)
Isoc in "Mega Man X6" (VG) (Japanese)
Jack Torrance (voiceover for Jack Nicholson) in "The Shining" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Jinpachi Mishima in "Tekken 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Katsuhito in "Tenchi Muyo! Game-Hen" (VG) (Japanese)
Kihei Hiruma in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
King Brass in "Future-Retro Hero Story" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
King Harold in "Shrek 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
King Harold in "Shrek 3" (animated movie) (Japanese)
King Maximilian Acorn in "Sonic the Hedgehog" (Japanese)
Kng Dercondal in "Dragon Quest II" (drama audio)
Kohryu in "Bloody Roar 3" (VG)
Lt. Castillo and Opening Narration in "Miami Vice" (live-action series) (Japanese)
Luozorl Zoran Royel in "Super Robot Taisen Complete Box" (VG) (Japanese)
Michael Palin in "Monty Python's Flying Circus" (live-action series) (Japanese)
Muramasa in "Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Muramasa in "Ninja Gaiden" (VG) (Japanese)
Nicolas A. Andersen in "Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War" (VG) (Japanese)
Oliems in "Tobal No. 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Professor in "Xenosaga Freaks" (VG) (Japanese)
Retsu in "Street Fighter II Mad Revenger" (drama audio) (Japanese)
Ride (Male Cleric, Sage) in "Dragon Quest III" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Rodyle in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Russell Casse in "Independence Day" (movie) (Japanese)
Ryuhaku Todoh in "Capcom vs SNK 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Specialist in "A.I. Artificial Intelligence" (2001 live-action movie) (Japanese)
Suketoudara in "Puyo Puyo" (VG/PC Engine CD-ROM²) (Japanese)
The Joker/Jack Napier in "Batman: The Animated Series" (US Animated Series) (Japanese)
Toujin in "Battle Arena Toshinden 3" (VG) (Japanese)
White Dragon in "Emerald Dragon" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
3x3 Eyes (OAV) as Chou
Adventures of Little El Cid (TV)
Agatha Christie no Meitantei Poirot to Marple (TV) as Daniel Clancy (eps 36-39)
Ai Shite Knight (TV) as Shigemaru Mitamura
Akakichi no Eleven (TV) as Sugihara
Angie Girl (TV) as Roger
Animentari Ketsudan (TV)
Apocalypse Zero (OAV) as Eikichi
Aqua Kids (TV) as Professor Bill
Arcadia of My Youth (movie) as Murigson
Art of Fighting (OAV) as Lt. Toudou; Ryuhaku Todoh
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Minimini (ep 33)
Barefoot Gen (movie) as Eizō Yoshida; Eizou
Barefoot Gen 2 (movie) as Teacher
Basilisk (TV) as Azuki Rousai
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Gerard Paxton
Be Forever Yamato (movie) as Shiro Sanada
(The) Big O (TV) as Mr. Wise
Big X (TV)
Bikkuri-Man (TV) as Super Devil
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Yamazaki
Black Jack (OAV) as Andre (ep 4)
Black Jack (TV) as Togakushi-sensei (Karte 43); Ushigoro (Karte 36)
Black Jack: The Two Doctors Of Darkness (movie) as Hakase
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Mentor Somen (ep 6); Teacher Maguro (ep 54)
Bosco Daibōken (TV) as Leon (eps 8-9)
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final (OAV) as Gimlet
Brave King GaoGaiGar Final Grand Glorious Gathering (TV) as Gimlette (ep 1)
Bride of Deimos (OAV)
Case Closed (TV) as Muneyuki Mino (eps 228-229); Sasai (ep 9)
Cat's Eye (TV)
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Jinmen
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Grandfather
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Tomozou Sakura
Chinpui (TV) as Debura mu
Chinpui: Eri-sama Katsudō Daishashin (movie) as Debura mu
Chōja Reideen (TV) as Hydra (ep 15)
Clannad (TV) as Toshio Kōmura
Clannad After Story (TV) as Toshio Kōmura
Coo: Tōi Umi kara Kita Coo (movie) as Captain Roslan
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Doohan (ep 19)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Professor Skeleton; Zonbiribii
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Dave Kurokawa
D.Gray-man (TV) as Bookman
D.N.Angel (TV) as Daiki Niwa
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Sanpei
Daikengo (TV) as Roboreon
Dangaioh (OAV) as Dr. Tarsan
Debutante Detective Corps (OAV) as Keibuho Daichi
Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! (OAV) as Von Getzel
Demon City Shinjuku (OAV) as Old woman
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Jii
Devilman (OAV) as Jinmen (ep 2)
Devilman (TV) as Faizeru (ep 30)
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Hoyoyo!! Tasuketa Same ni Tsurerarete. . . (movie); Urashima Taro
Dragon Ball (TV) as Ginkaku (ep 79); Kami-Sama; Ninja Murasaki; Piccolo (Parent); Shen
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Kami-Sama
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Kami-sama
Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone as Kami-Sama
Dragon Half (OAV) as Ruth
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (movie) as Hadlar
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Hudler; Mazofuho
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken Buchiya bure!! Shinsei Rokudai Shoguo (movie) as Hadlar
Dragon Warrior (TV) as Rudolph
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Roberts (ep 2)
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as Arjah
Enchanted Journey (movie) as Ganba
Eureka Seven (TV) as Axel Thurston (Renton's grandfather)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers (movie) as School Principal
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Osman (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 12-13
)

Farewell Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Shirō Sanada
Fighting Beauty Wulong (TV) as Mao Fan
Final Yamato (movie) as Shiro Sanada
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Garnef
FireStorm (TV) as Tchak
Fist of the North Star (movie) as Fox
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Rihaku (eps 83-108)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Rihaku (eps 1-15, 43)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yoshiharu Oonuki; Zenji Oonuki
Futari wa Precure Max Heart 2: Yukizora no Tomodachi (movie) as Sage
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Minister of Defence Bugarrin
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Lord
Galaxy Express 999 (TV) as Commander (eps 96-97); Edmond (ep 32); Koa (ep 70)
Galaxy Investigation 2100: Border Planet (movie) as Sukarabe
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Whitman (ep 8)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Tatsuta Shitada (ep 13)
Gambler Densetsu Tetsuya (TV) as Narrator
Game Center Arashi (TV) as Hazou (ep 22)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Donaldson; Dr. Donaldson (ep 2)
Gatchaman (TV); Masaki (ep 104)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 3/1985) as Ido-Sennin; Nurarihyon
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Nurarihyon
Gegege no Kitarō: Gekitotsu!! Ijigen Yōkai no Daihanran (movie) as Nurarihyon
Gegege no Kitaro: Jigoku Hen (TV 3-1/1988) as Nurarihyon
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Nurarihyon
Gegege no Kitarou (movie) as Nurarihyon
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Mitsuhide Akechi
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Kenki-kun
Giant Robo (OAV) as Issei
Gin Rei (OAV) as Issei
Ginga Nagareboshi Gin (TV) as Benizakura; Sniper
Gintama (TV) as Gengai (ep 17)
Gintama' (TV) as Gengai
Girls Bravo (TV) as Gyougen (Second season; ep 8)
Goku II - Midnight Eye (OAV) as Mou ; Wong
Golgo 13 (TV) as Kickers (warden) (ep 9)
Golgo 13: The Professional (movie) as Pablo
Great Dangaioh (TV) as Gunji Yonamine
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Kiba
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV)
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Usagi
Haunted Junction (TV) as Chairman
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Reynolds
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Seiretsu Zenin
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Kumosuke
Honey and Clover (TV) as Leader (eps 22-23)
Hurricane Polymar (TV) as Joe Kuruma; Kuruma Joe
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Ichi (eps 5, 8)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as Belshazzar (ep 24)
Inuyasha (TV) as Kaijinbo
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kageguchi (ep 3); Yama-oroshi (ep 43)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Vanilla Ice (ep 11)
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Magician
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Dr. Timoteo (ep 32)
Kamen Rider SD (OAV) as General Jaaku
Karate Baka Ichidai (TV) as Kuroki (eps 45-46)
Katsugeki Shōjo Tantei Dan (OAV) as Board chairman
Kawa no Hikari (special) as Grandpa Mouse
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Basho Matsuo
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Iwata
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Hydra King
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Crossing over house steward (ep 85)
Kiteretsu Daihyakka (TV) as Kumahachi Kumada
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Jiji (ep 31)
Kurenai Sanshiro (TV)
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Babatosukani; Majin
Kyukyoku Chojin R (OAV) as Dr. Narihara
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Bansaku Inuzuka
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Murai
Lensman (movie) as Sondaiku
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Guregoaru the 3rd (ep 121); Johnny Grégoire III (ep 121); Mephistopheles/Peter Yakov (ep 87)
Lupin III: Part III (TV) as Gabu (ep 7); George Kuga (ep 28); Tony Luckyno (ep 40)
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) as Myesterious Old man
Lupin III: Stolen Lupin (special) as Brian Murphy
Lupin the 3rd (TV) (eps 17, 21)
Magical Project S (TV) as Genjuro Hagakure (ep 10); Nobuyuki Onijigoku (ep 10)
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) as Mesa
Magical Taruruuto-kun (TV) as Matsugoro Naniwa
Magical Taruruuto-kun: Suki Suki Hot Tako Yaki (movie) as Matsugorō Naniwa
Manga Aesop Monogatari (TV)
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0 (TV) as Da Vinci
Master Keaton (TV) as Huk-Shu (ep 11)
Meiken Jolie (TV)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) as Manager (ep 13)
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV 2009 renewal) as Manager
Metropolis (movie) as Ponkotz
Mirai Kara Shōnen Super Jetter (TV)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Asaga (ep 86)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Birdman
Monkey Turn (TV) as Takeo Douguchi
Mononoke (TV) as Roubo Oosawa (Nue)
Monster (TV) as Heitmaier
Mōretsu Atarō (TV 2)
Mū no Hakugei (TV) as Emperor zargon
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Grandpa from the Mountains (ep 17)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Sancho
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Father of old manufacturer (ep 8)
Naruto (TV) as Tazuna
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Tsuyu-kami (Dew God) (ep 2)
Nazca (TV) as Yukinojo Miura
Neighborhood Story (movie) as Houji
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Houji
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Kabuto (ep 8)
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Joe Kuruma
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) as Wireless Operator
Ninja Resurrection (OAV) as Jushin; Sekiguchi Jushin Ujimune
Ninja Robots (TV) as Hazādo Pasha
Ninja Scroll (movie) as Dakuan
Nobody's Boy Remi (TV) as Gerome
Notari Matsutaro (OAV) as Raijin Stable Master
Oishinbo (TV) as Black
One Piece (TV) as Dracule Mihawk (before June 2010); Mayor Woop Slap (ep 45)
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Pirate
One Piece: Chinjō Shima no Chopper Ōkoku (movie 3) as Parrot
One Piece: Dead End no Bōken (movie 4) as Bartender
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) as Isshi 1
One Piece: Karakuri Shiro no Mecha Kyohei (movie 7) as Gonzou
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Skunk One
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Bukong
One Piece: Omatsuri Danshaku to Himitsu no Shima (movie 6) as Kerojii
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Rassu
One Piece: The Movie as Ganzo
Ore wa Chokkaku (TV) as Father
Outlaw Star (TV) as Gwen Khan; Swanzo
Pani Poni Dash! (TV) as Bicycle Man (ep 8)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Santa
Patalliro! (TV) as Captain guard
Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew (movie) as Banks
Prefectural Earth Defense Force (OAV) as Scope Tsuruzaki
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Menma-gendaioh
Princess Knight (TV)
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Gramps (ep 13)
Puppet Princess (OAV) as Head of the Deathless Ninjas
Rain Boy (OAV) as Father
Rainbow Samurai (TV) as Naoteri Sakamoto
Ranma ½ OAV as Gambling King; Shinnosuke's Grandfather
Ranma ½ (TV) as Bakuchi Oh King; Kinni (ep 48)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Bagnard
Redline (movie) as Old Man Mole
Reign: The Conqueror (TV) as Attalos
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Jihei (ep 8)
Rockman.EXE Beast (TV) as Mitsumasa (eps 20-21)
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Dr. Myoujin
Roujin Z (OAV) as Old Man
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (movie) as Big Morgan
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Hattori Hanzō
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Zou-shi [beastman doctor] (ep 6)
Shaman King (TV) as Youmei Asakura
Shin Bikkuriman (TV) as Super Devil
Shin chan (TV); Mekemeke Z; Supreme Leader Gilkiros (2nd Voice)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Fugen
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Nakatsukasa-taifu Tadakatsu Honda
Shinzo (TV) as Ranankyurasu
Sindbad the Sailor (TV) as Giant Blue Devil; Saiten
Slayers Special (OAV) as Diol
Sol Bianca (OAV) as Emperor Badros
Someday's Dreamers II Sora (TV) as Tsuneyoshi Satou
Space Adventure Cobra (TV) as Vega
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Berger; Shiro Sanada
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Shirō Sanada
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Shiro Sanada
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Zeo Gattora
Star Blazers (TV) as Berger; Naoyuki Mori (eps 3, 10); Shirou Sanada; Talan ; Welte Talan (ep 11)
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Shiro Sanada
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Shiro Sanada
Stop! Hibari-kun (TV) as Yakkun's father (ep 13)
Street Fighter Alpha: Generations (OAV) as Old Master
Super Zugan (TV) as Narrator; Ozawa Takekabo
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Captain Bad
Tattoon Master (OAV) as Fujimatsu's Grandfather
Techno Police 21C (movie) as Jack
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV) as Fake Nobuyuki; Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki
Tenchi Muyo Movie 1: Tenchi in Love as Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki (old)
Tenchi Muyo Movie 2: Daughter of Darkness as Katsuhito; Nobuyuki Masaki
Tenchi Muyo Movie 3: Tenchi Forever as Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki
Tenchi Muyo! (OAV 1/1992) as Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Katsuhito Masaki
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki (OAV 3/2003) as Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo Ohki: Final Confrontations (OAV) as Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki
Tenchi Muyo! Ryo-Ohki (OAV 2/1994) as Katsuhito Masaki; Masaki Nobuyuki
Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before The Carnival (OAV) as Katsuhito Masaki
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Katsuhito Masaki; Nobuyuki Masaki
Thunderbirds 2086 (TV) as Gran Hansen
Time Stranger Kyoko (OAV) as Hokubei
Toki no Tabibito -Time Stranger- (movie) as Hokuben
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Mr. Furuichi
Tonari no Tamageta-kun (TV) as Kitsune
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Deathzaras
Trigun (TV) as Stan
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Akuzō Dokuoni
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Kenzourou Amakasu
Uchū Taitei God Sigma (TV) as Gamoro (eps 13-14); Morikawa Yuhei (ep 9)
Ultraman: The Adventure Begins (movie) as Cooper Shougun
Under Sea Boy Marine (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Cat Teacher
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Shigure Aotsuki
Ushio & Tora: Comically Deformed Theater (OAV) as Shigure Aotsuki
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) as Polk
Vampire Wars (OAV) as Charlie Milan
Vampiyan Kids (TV) as Shinigami
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Mad Saurus
Wicked City (movie) as Mr. Shadow
(The) Wonderful Adventures of Nils (TV) as Wind Rush
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Norihei Miki (eps 63-64)
Yatterman (TV)
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Daimaru Nakajima
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Daimaru Nakajima
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Daimaru Nakajima (ep 22)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Garuga/Yasha
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Sugoroku Mutou
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Dr. Albert Zweinstein
Yume Senshi Wingman (TV) as Principal
Yuyake Banchō (TV)
Zentrix (TV) as Saiko
Zero no Tsukaima: Futatsuki no Kishi (TV) as Osman
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (TV) as Osman
Zillion (TV) as Lieutnant Kelly (ep 13)
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Dr. Piazu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none